Race Results for Father's Day Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:28.707
(Nohealani Akiu, Lola Birdsall, Lilinoe Blair, Keona Klutz, Charlotte Schrader, Kayla Wissmeyer)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:29.695
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.694
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:41.743
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:45.462
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:46.391
7Waikiki Surf Club2:47.220
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:57.280
9Kai Oni Canoe Club3:01.660
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:17.810
DQNew Hope Canoe Club3:19.310
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:27.337
(NAULU Kekoa, Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Dudi Mersberg, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:28.195
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:35.684
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:40.923
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:42.592
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:43.711
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:47.370
8New Hope Canoe Club2:49.980
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:00.480
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:26.227
(Alemaualii FONOTI, Hiʻilawe Hekekia, Kahikinaokala Kalima, Makena KIHOI-ZUKERAN, Nalei Pacheco, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:40.415
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:46.424
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:53.863
5Waikiki Surf Club3:16.032
6Healani Canoe Club3:21.741
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:30.940
8Outrigger Canoe Club3:52.870
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.637
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.355
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:23.804
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:29.553
5Kailua Canoe Club2:33.232
6New Hope Canoe Club2:35.371
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:40.940
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:57.880
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:05.287
(Ka'eo Catrett, Tycen Hanawahine-Hines, Koyo Kekauoha, Westyn Lane, Noah Pacheco, Heleoolamanaokalani RILLON)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:05.675
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:09.624
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:13.133
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.552
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:25.921
7Kailua Canoe Club2:34.980
8New Hope Canoe Club2:53.110
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:55.410
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.167
(Tiana Alfsen, Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Charley Birdsall, Kule'a Bruhn, Phoenix Clarke, Madison Driscoll)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:16.145
3Kailua Canoe Club2:32.684
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:33.463
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:40.882
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:41.411
7New Hope Canoe Club2:46.220
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:49.170
9Makaha Canoe Club2:50.310
10Waikiki Surf Club2:55.090
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:59.837
(Sebastian Ako, Cooper Beall, Matias Durkin, Tetu Morse, Charlie Niethammer, Micah Pedersen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.565
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:03.664
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:04.083
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:20.752
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:22.121
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:26.110
8Makaha Canoe Club2:31.900
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:32.720
DQNew Hope Canoe Club2:21.170
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:19.360
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:21.330
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:28.690
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:41.940
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:43.480
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:47.370
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:49.310
UnONew Hope Canoe Club3:00.880
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:04.590
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club0
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club0
UnOWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.987
(Martine Cooper, Lindsey Haeusler, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Brenda Smith)
2Healani Canoe Club2:32.235
3Kailua Canoe Club2:33.234
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.743
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:44.192
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:53.361
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:04.767
(Gabrielly Castejon Valentim, Kawe Humel, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:07.905
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.394
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:11.343
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.502
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.081
7New Hope Canoe Club2:19.780
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:29.980
9Kai Oni Canoe Club2:32.620
DQKailua Canoe Club2:18.070
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.757
(Nick Blankshine, Kasper Jensen, Austin King, William Kopaciewicz, Julien Oloughlin, Michael Wissmeyer)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.645
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.464
DQKailua Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.617
(Halia Bruhn, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Emma McDonald, Elise Nagel)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:51.735
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.524
4Healani Canoe Club4:57.003
5New Hope Canoe Club5:02.842
6Waikiki Surf Club5:05.211
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:11.190
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:18.550
9Kailua Canoe Club5:27.650
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.117
(Seth Allen, Noa Clark, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Keaupono McGee-Lee)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.645
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:10.074
4Kailua Canoe Club4:19.443
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:24.212
6Healani Canoe Club4:28.211
7Waikiki Surf Club4:54.200
DQEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:31.240
DQNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:31.387
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Chloe Kaminskas, Peyton Ku, Ayla Sprecher, Liv Strong)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:49.325
3Waikiki Surf Club4:56.354
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:57.763
5Healani Canoe Club5:00.012
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.951
7Kailua Canoe Club5:28.870
8New Hope Canoe Club5:33.910
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:45.057
(Seth Allen, Isaac Blake, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Nathan Kane, James Morris)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.355
3Kailua Canoe Club4:06.684
4Kai Oni Canoe Club4:09.213
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.272
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:26.411
7New Hope Canoe Club4:33.380
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.807
(Kahanu Amantiad, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Isabel Lukas, Kylie Rdechor, Liv Strong)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.985
3Kailua Canoe Club4:33.154
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.793
5Healani Canoe Club4:40.662
6New Hope Canoe Club4:44.871
7Waikiki Surf Club5:00.660
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:17.150
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:41.757
(Vinny Ako, Gabriel El Hajji, Gunnar Grune, Aukina Hunt, Punia Pale, Nikolaus Steiner)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:42.075
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.724
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:50.693
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.192
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.967
(Kai Binney, Gavin Kondo, Adam Krivatsy, Elsa Kronen, Makana Shipman, GG Thomas)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.695
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:19.444
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.803
5Healani Canoe Club4:30.502
6Kailua Canoe Club4:30.781
7Waikiki Surf Club4:45.230
8New Hope Canoe Club5:06.220
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:16.467
(Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Emily Hayne, Alex Langford, Lo Masaniai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.065
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.804
4Healani Canoe Club4:32.973
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:41.472
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.091
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:58.730
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:08.320
9Koa Kai Canoe Club5:17.280
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:51.417
(Alexander Catalfamo, Tommy Clattenburg, Jimmy Fitt, Craig Isgro, Scott McCall, Justin Ruark)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:56.605
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.714
4Healani Canoe Club4:01.963
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:06.232
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.921
7Waikiki Surf Club4:34.890
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:51.000
9Outrigger Canoe Club6:37.350
DNFKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:45.337
(Kealohi Aweau, Liz Bills, Mele Coelho-Beter, Jessie Krause, Charissa Ono, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:50.245
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:13.894
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:53.153
5Kailua Canoe Club9:55.012
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:33.917
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Manny Kulukulualani, Skozilla Pecora, Jack Roney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:35.905
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:48.464
4Healani Canoe Club7:55.313
5Kailua Canoe Club8:00.812
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:25.831
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:16.467
(Malia Gacutan, Aulani Hall, Rachel Kincaid, Lindsey Shank, Mary Smolenski, Caroline Turina)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:40.425
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:14.284
4Kailua Canoe Club10:37.123
5Makaha Canoe Club10:55.582
6New Hope Canoe Club11:33.731
DQLanikai Canoe Club9:34.890
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:46.927
(Michael Dowsett, Jim Foti, Nick Foti, Jordan Gomes, Preston Kaluhiwa, Skozilla Pecora)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:16.945
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:43.814
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:10.883
5New Hope Canoe Club10:05.712
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:26.867
(Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Amber Kuhlmann, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Jami Strapple Jingao)
2Outrigger Canoe Club10:14.635
3Healani Canoe Club10:19.864
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:45.623
5Kailua Canoe Club10:57.182
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club11:31.501
DQMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:44.437
(Tiloi Alapa, Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:49.275
3Kailua Canoe Club8:41.124
4New Hope Canoe Club9:05.473
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:45.602
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club14:01.897
(Anella Borges, Beata Cseke, Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Kahala Schneider, Lindsey Shank)
2Lanikai Canoe Club14:09.565
3Kailua Canoe Club14:49.634
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club14:54.723
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club15:05.112
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club15:45.421
7Healani Canoe Club16:28.550
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:44.497
(Tiloi Alapa, Kekoa Bruhn, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:12.945
3Healani Canoe Club12:38.494
4Kailua Canoe Club13:14.373
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:24.002
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club14:18.061
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club15:40.330
DQOutrigger Canoe Club11:57.330
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:26.337
(Mauliola Aspelund, Yvonne Keahi, Pamela Monahan, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:00.425
3Outrigger Canoe Club6:03.154
DQLanikai Canoe Club5:26.610
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.157
(Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, Ronald Hochuli, William Johnson, Glenn Perry, David Shoji)
2Anuenue Canoe Club4:49.565
3New Hope Canoe Club4:55.764
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.823
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:08.692
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:15.141
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:58.307
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christine Gibson, Teresa Lathrop, Lurline Mcgregor, Marcia Omura)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:06.265
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.984
4Kailua Canoe Club5:19.263
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club4:13.057
(Harold Akeo, Glen Fujihara, Jake Kaio, Cormac O'Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.245
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.934
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.543
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.882
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:48.757
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:57.345
3New Hope Canoe Club5:05.864
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:11.413
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.870
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:00.317
(Lance Anderson, Freddie Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.505
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.624
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:30.193
DQNew Hope Canoe Club5:09.270
DQLanikai Canoe Club3:58.550
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.197
(Melanie Bailey, Cindi Chess, Katrina Molenda, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith, Michi Wong)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:38.035
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.754
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:58.193
5New Hope Canoe Club5:15.742
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:17.951
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:47.647
(Gio Camuso, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Bill Oliver, Chauncey Wallwork, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:55.295
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.654
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:07.703
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.062
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:25.907
(Page Chang, Woreen Hamocon, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Kristi Petosa-Sigel, Laurie Rubie)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:32.015
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.544
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:43.293
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:47.827
(Raven Aipa, Peter Binney, Alan Carvalho, John Foti, Michael Hall, Herb Nahinu)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:48.455
3Kailua Canoe Club4:03.604
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.743
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.620
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:18.887
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Pauahi Ioane, Nikki Queyrel, Myrna Resep)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:29.315
3Healani Canoe Club4:36.014
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.513
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:57.492
6Waikiki Surf Club5:10.931
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.170
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:42.797
(Chris Ball, Andrew Glatzel, Gavin Hanoa, Heath Hemmings, Danny Loui, Brady Piercy)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.695
3Kailua Canoe Club3:53.374
4Healani Canoe Club3:53.883
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:09.792
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:14.051
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:54.987
(Giulia Anderson, Donna Bareng, Napua Lum, Lydia Hoku Mertyris)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:03.285
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:14.894
4Waikiki Surf Club5:18.313
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:19.982
6Healani Canoe Club5:20.641
7Waimanalo Canoe Club6:01.280
DQKailua Canoe Club5:15.980
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:01.417
(Francesco Forti, Antonio Miranda, Nainoa Orr, Hunter Pflueger)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:02.015
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.304
4Healani Canoe Club4:18.123
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.802
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.401
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:38.860
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:10.280
9Anuenue Canoe Club5:23.220
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.587
(Philip Binney, Kanai Kauhane, Pudgy Lacount, Grace Lambert, Sandy Leslie, Kalani Schrader)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.425
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.654
4Waikiki Surf Club4:33.923
5Kailua Canoe Club4:34.262
6New Hope Canoe Club4:42.071
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.160
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.507
(Brett Fillmore, Ke'ani Hardy, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Michael Lum, Madeline Murphy-Lopez, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.645
3Waikiki Surf Club4:24.744
4Healani Canoe Club4:31.613
5Kailua Canoe Club4:32.132
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:37.931
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:40.100
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:47.740
DQOutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.587
(James Baloaloa, Kawika Dunn, Ilikea Handley, Nohealani Hirahara, Leesa Khan, Dana Souza)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:17.425
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.734
4Kailua Canoe Club4:23.273
5Waikiki Surf Club4:25.762
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.151
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:31.520
8Healani Canoe Club4:35.370
9Koa Kai Canoe Club4:45.690
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:49.010
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings