Race Results for Waimanalo Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.247
(Kendall Clark, Hailey Dolbeare, Shay Mokulehua, Mariyah Mossman, Eva Sandvold, Haya Stein)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:16.325
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:26.204
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:31.293
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:32.122
6Waikiki Surf Club2:34.911
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:35.030
8Kai Oni Canoe Club2:36.710
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:39.120
10New Hope Canoe Club2:42.920
11Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:53.900
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:58.147
(Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Kapana Lehano, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Dudi Mersberg, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:05.505
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:09.464
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:09.863
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:14.032
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.141
7New Hope Canoe Club2:16.480
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:17.550
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:25.430
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:09.847
(Alemaualii FONOTI, Hiʻilawe Hekekia, Kahikinaokala Kalima, Makena KIHOI-ZUKERAN, Nalei Pacheco, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.325
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:20.984
4Kailua Canoe Club2:25.423
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:34.912
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:41.811
7Healani Canoe Club2:42.390
8Makaha Canoe Club2:47.680
DQWaikiki Surf Club2:24.150
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.997
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:09.005
3Kailua Canoe Club2:13.224
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:13.983
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.032
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:18.901
7New Hope Canoe Club2:28.030
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:32.990
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club1:52.937
(Ka'eo Catrett, Tycen Hanawahine-Hines, Koyo Kekauoha, Te'aranui Krainer, Westyn Lane, Noah Pacheco)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:53.235
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:57.224
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:00.193
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:00.622
6Kailua Canoe Club2:04.981
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:07.880
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:16.150
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:23.050
10New Hope Canoe Club2:27.830
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:01.867
(Skye Eversole, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Hie Loui, Taihere Thompson, Malia Winter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:04.515
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:11.734
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:14.303
5Waikiki Surf Club2:16.302
6New Hope Canoe Club2:20.251
7Kailua Canoe Club2:22.440
8Makaha Canoe Club2:24.730
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:25.130
10Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:27.370
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:46.487
(Luke Kaminskas, Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Cole Tjapkes, Kameron Warren)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:51.645
3Waimanalo Canoe Club1:52.134
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:52.673
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:58.812
6Kailua Canoe Club2:00.291
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:05.260
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:05.800
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:19.890
10Makaha Canoe Club2:26.560
DQNew Hope Canoe Club2:09.700
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:03.690
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:10.080
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:11.400
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:13.970
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:16.840
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:19.030
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:20.170
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:21.250
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:22.950
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:34.430
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:41.150
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:43.430
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:46.620
UnONew Hope Canoe Club3:09.900
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
UnOMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.377
(Lindsey Haeusler, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Kelsey Lawley, Brenda Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:10.435
3Healani Canoe Club2:15.884
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.523
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:21.812
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:22.361
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:32.070
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club1:53.827
(Gabrielly Castejon Valentim, Kawe Humel, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club1:55.065
3Kailua Canoe Club2:00.794
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:01.063
5New Hope Canoe Club2:03.072
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:14.591
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:17.600
DQOutrigger Canoe Club2:23.480
DQLanikai Canoe Club1:54.160
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.757
(Raphael Betelli, Fred Brodie, David Hudson, Gregory Kelm, Jeremy Marks, Ethan Rosehill)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:21.885
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.174
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:03.260
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.507
(Halia Bruhn, Morgan Kellicut, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Liv Strong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.105
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.154
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:46.633
5New Hope Canoe Club4:48.272
6Healani Canoe Club4:50.701
7Waikiki Surf Club4:52.130
8Kailua Canoe Club4:52.920
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.180
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:52.377
(Seth Allen, Kaimana Balding, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Nathan Kane)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:59.915
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.024
4Kailua Canoe Club4:10.183
5New Hope Canoe Club4:30.172
6Healani Canoe Club4:35.421
7Waikiki Surf Club5:18.760
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club4:19.330
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.687
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Sophia Schrader, Ayla Sprecher)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.805
3Kailua Canoe Club4:49.854
4Waikiki Surf Club4:56.023
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.942
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:58.801
7Healani Canoe Club4:59.420
8New Hope Canoe Club5:28.620
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.727
(Isaac Blake, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Jack Maurer, Hobey Moss)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.575
3Kailua Canoe Club4:03.304
4Kai Oni Canoe Club4:14.023
5New Hope Canoe Club4:28.892
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:38.371
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club4:43.040
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.837
(Hayden Brown, Kaya Lee, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Yael Van Delden, Kiani Yost)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.225
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.944
4Kailua Canoe Club4:46.203
5New Hope Canoe Club4:52.182
6Healani Canoe Club4:56.131
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:06.270
8Waikiki Surf Club5:08.270
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:47.507
(Vinny Ako, Kai Binney, Gabriel El Hajji, Adam Krivatsy, Hobey Moss, Punia Pale)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:49.645
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:05.424
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.843
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.692
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:15.121
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.950
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.127
(Izzy Ady, Emma Daniel, Blaize Nourrie, Nainoa Orr, GG Thomas, Kela Totherow)
2Healani Canoe Club4:25.975
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.384
4Waikiki Surf Club4:37.103
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:45.112
6Kailua Canoe Club4:50.711
DQNew Hope Canoe Club5:16.830
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:14.627
(Valentina Basile, Lia Cornair, Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Alex Langford, Lo Masaniai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:24.145
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.044
4Healani Canoe Club4:34.603
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:48.882
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:58.701
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:02.430
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:25.170
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:47.957
(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Tommy Clattenburg, Jimmy Fitt, Scott McCall, Justin Ruark)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.975
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:51.924
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:53.033
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:03.642
6Healani Canoe Club4:04.441
7Waikiki Surf Club4:41.290
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:57.450
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.480
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:45.837
(Anella Borges, Rachel Bruntsch, Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Liat Portner, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:48.235
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:20.844
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:29.343
5Kailua Canoe Club9:54.722
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:37.091
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club11:15.430
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:39.717
(Kekoa Bruhn, David Daniels, Andreas Gaeta, Jordan Gomes, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:42.545
3Kailua Canoe Club8:01.784
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:43.213
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:51.002
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:51.281
7Healani Canoe Club8:51.800
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:00.537
(Jenna Kalei, Jaimie Kinard, KIM MYDOCK, Lori Nakamura, Whitney Peapealalo, Allison Sokei)
2Outrigger Canoe Club9:03.655
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:04.184
4Lanikai Canoe Club9:56.623
5Kailua Canoe Club10:10.732
6Makaha Canoe Club10:40.691
7New Hope Canoe Club10:58.530
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:32.897
(Harrison Deisroth, Kala Diaz, Riley Kawananakoa, Tupuria King, James Morris, Hunter Pflueger)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:41.015
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:01.274
4New Hope Canoe Club8:54.563
5Kailua Canoe Club9:00.912
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:13.371
7Makaha Canoe Club9:27.180
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:58.567
(Liz Bills, Mele Coelho-Beter, Monica Esquivel, Amber Kuhlmann, Charissa Ono, Jasmine Vieira)
2Healani Canoe Club9:47.145
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:47.814
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:55.703
5New Hope Canoe Club10:17.932
6Kailua Canoe Club10:44.671
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:46.210
8Makaha Canoe Club12:28.700
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club11:15.560
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:37.427
(David Beattie, Kaihe Chong, Travis Grant, Heinere Itchner, Bronson Napoleon, Billy Pratt)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:46.935
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:50.824
4Kailua Canoe Club7:58.183
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:34.082
6New Hope Canoe Club10:22.071
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club12:55.297
(Giulia Anderson, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Outrigger Canoe Club13:32.495
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:39.014
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:41.423
5Kailua Canoe Club14:03.882
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club14:07.111
7Healani Canoe Club15:19.260
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:13.157
(Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:13.405
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:31.514
4Kailua Canoe Club12:09.563
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:07.862
6Healani Canoe Club13:30.251
7New Hope Canoe Club14:11.750
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club14:44.850
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:10.547
(Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:11.105
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:35.404
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:36.393
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.667
(Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, Ronald Hochuli, William Johnson, Uli Klinke, Glenn Perry)
2Anuenue Canoe Club4:33.845
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.734
4New Hope Canoe Club4:43.513
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:56.422
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.837
(Linda Cody, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgregor, Marcia Omura, Dee Sawyers, Katie Scott)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:49.735
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:52.904
4Kailua Canoe Club5:03.393
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club4:04.987
(Harold Akeo, Glen Fujihara, Jake Kaio, Cormac O'Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.345
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.684
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.913
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.872
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:30.187
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.655
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.094
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.673
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:52.727
(Lance Anderson, Freddie Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:04.925
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.314
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.233
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:18.412
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:24.997
(Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Sandy Scafe-Kalama, Barb VanDerKamp)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.985
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.164
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.593
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:13.582
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:45.267
(Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:50.415
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.184
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:00.553
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.992
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:17.237
(Page Chang, Woreen Hamocon, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Kristi Petosa-Sigel, Laurie Rubie)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:21.525
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.254
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.553
5New Hope Canoe Club5:15.202
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:40.947
(Peter Binney, Deon Canyon, Thomas Cavaco, John Foti, Michael Hall, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:42.925
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:57.324
4Kailua Canoe Club3:58.533
5New Hope Canoe Club4:29.622
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.897
(Robin Cooper, Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Janice Smith, Shien-Lu Stokesbary, Laura Young)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:08.345
3Kailua Canoe Club4:24.554
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.883
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.622
6Healani Canoe Club4:41.411
7Waikiki Surf Club5:06.290
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:22.260
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:40.457
(Raven Aipa, Ka'ai Bruhn, Jim Foti, Herb Nahinu, Michael Pedersen, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:43.435
3Kailua Canoe Club3:59.044
4Healani Canoe Club4:08.643
DQAnuenue Canoe Club4:00.300
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:52.517
(Chelsea Bizik, Kaui Dias, Tiki Faufata, Maile Gora-Aina)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:54.335
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:54.754
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:00.703
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:06.672
6Waikiki Surf Club5:07.011
7Lanikai Canoe Club5:10.810
8Healani Canoe Club5:30.720
9Koa Kai Canoe Club5:43.750
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club6:09.630
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:56.127
(Griffin Bolan, Ili Peneku, Po'okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:56.355
3Healani Canoe Club3:56.694
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.613
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.532
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.061
7Kailua Canoe Club4:22.150
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:30.570
9Kai Oni Canoe Club4:41.820
10Anuenue Canoe Club4:58.920
11Waimanalo Canoe Club5:03.660
12Koa Kai Canoe Club5:32.120
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:18.427
(Lisa Barney, Vernon Kong, Julie Madden, Kaleo Pereza, Mark Sigel, Lisa Wilson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.085
3Waikiki Surf Club4:26.554
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.043
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.022
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:00.767
(Chrystal Haia, Mahoe Haia, Erik Lange, Deneen Mcnicoll, Ryan Van Gieson, Shannon Van Gieson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:04.355
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.784
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.323
5Kailua Canoe Club4:14.892
6Waikiki Surf Club4:19.931
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:24.860
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:40.230
DQKai Oni Canoe Club4:29.960
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:59.327
(KALEO MAURICIO, Dana Okano, Kaleena Patcho, Lacy Solis, Antoni Valenti, Peter Valenti)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:03.435
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.894
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.413
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:16.402
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.001
7Waikiki Surf Club4:21.720
8Kailua Canoe Club4:25.300
9Waimanalo Canoe Club4:26.780
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club4:28.090
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings