Race Results for Walter J. MacFarlane Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:36.277
(Kendall Clark, Hailey Dolbeare, Andrew Glatzel, Aliya Lundell, Shay Mokulehua, Haya Stein)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:36.525
3Kailua Canoe Club1:37.244
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:39.383
5Lanikai Canoe Club1:53.162
6Waikiki Surf Club2:02.381
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:52.117
(Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Kapana Lehano, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui, Adam Treinen-Aea)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:53.165
3Kailua Canoe Club1:55.734
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:56.453
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:57.102
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:05.001
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:05.760
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:36.447
(Rella Binney, Makanalani Cabaniero, Heath Hemmings, Dillon Reis, Eva Sandvold, Kala Soares)
2Waikiki Surf Club1:45.245
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:46.044
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:54.033
5Kailua Canoe Club5:20.152
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club0
DQHealani Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:34.447
(Kalehua Keo, Lele Krug, Autumn Na`auao, Keanu Suyat-Okamoto, Adam Treinen-Aea, Kapuʻu Wahilani)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:35.745
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:36.704
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:38.473
5Kailua Canoe Club1:38.922
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:53.521
7New Hope Canoe Club2:41.780
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:31.117
(Troy Brandt, Kobey Damon, Merrick Hemmings, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Jack Kilpatrick V, Ryder Swanson)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:31.765
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:32.324
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:35.103
5Waimanalo Canoe Club1:56.742
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:57.221
7Kailua Canoe Club1:58.410
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:37.967
(Jimmy Austin, Skye Eversole, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Hie Loui, Taihere Thompson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:48.835
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:49.144
4New Hope Canoe Club1:52.343
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:53.402
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:05.191
7Kailua Canoe Club2:19.120
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:46.887
(Sebastian Ako, Cooper Beall, Matias Durkin, Travis Grant, Jack Kilpatrick V, Charlie Niethammer)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:47.215
3Kailua Canoe Club1:48.304
4Kai Oni Canoe Club1:48.893
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:49.982
6Waimanalo Canoe Club1:50.991
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:52.030
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:40.657
(Lis de Vries, Amy Diaz, Martina Duran, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Samantha Nakamura, Katie Saulez)
2Healani Canoe Club1:42.215
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:42.824
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:44.853
5Kailua Canoe Club1:53.022
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:02.971
DQKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club1:37.947
(Sophia ANDOROVA, Rhonda Lynn Burk, Karl FRITZ, Mafatu Krainer, Chelsey RILLON, Dennis Sallas)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:41.925
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:42.524
4Waikiki Surf Club1:44.043
5Lanikai Canoe Club1:44.462
6Outrigger Canoe Club1:45.911
7New Hope Canoe Club1:48.620
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:44.207
(Jackson Butler, Greg Davis, Jim Foti, Austin King, Andy Moyer, Michael Wissmeyer)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:01.295
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:11.844
4Kailua Canoe Club4:12.643
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.422
6New Hope Canoe Club4:51.641
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:21.760
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.797
(Tiana Dolbeare, Jordyn Dold, Taraina Kamakawiwo'ole, Lily Piedad, Naiya Raphael, Kamealoha Wilson)
2New Hope Canoe Club4:12.575
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.054
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.233
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:42.542
6Waikiki Surf Club4:56.991
7Healani Canoe Club6:13.980
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:54.757
(Alan Aber, John Foti, Ryan Megorden, Tyler Norr, Shawn Preston, Adam Zuckernick)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.055
3Healani Canoe Club4:17.944
4Kailua Canoe Club4:19.813
5New Hope Canoe Club4:39.352
6Waikiki Surf Club5:02.231
DQOutrigger Canoe Club3:57.890
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.557
(Jimmy Austin, Hayden Brown, Naleo Faurot, Eliza Lewis, Olivia Wedemeyer, Kiani Yost)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.965
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:23.754
4Healani Canoe Club4:26.093
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.072
6Waikiki Surf Club4:36.071
7Kailua Canoe Club4:53.620
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:41.777
(Isaac Blake, Tuarongo Cowan, Stryder Garrett, Jack Maurer, James Morris, Hobey Moss)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:55.075
3New Hope Canoe Club3:55.544
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.953
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:56.322
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:13.731
DQKailua Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.777
(Jimmy Austin, Emma Daniel, Hina Kahikina, Kaya Lee, Mimi Moody, Kiani Yost)
2New Hope Canoe Club4:23.975
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.724
4Healani Canoe Club4:57.993
5Kailua Canoe Club4:59.262
6Waikiki Surf Club5:21.441
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:36.540
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.617
(Vinny Ako, Kai Binney, Gabriel El Hajji, Simeon Ke-Paloma, James Morris, Hobey Moss)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:17.565
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.584
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:29.943
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.472
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:44.081
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:28.520
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.207
(Jimmy Austin, Gavin Kondo, Makana Shipman, Nikolaus Steiner, GG Thomas, Kela Totherow)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:23.635
3Kailua Canoe Club4:24.754
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.873
5Healani Canoe Club5:30.032
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club0
DQWaikiki Surf Club4:17.090
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.837
(Kelly Aylward, Lauren Baniqued, Emma Davis, Jenn Davis, John Foti, Leslie Guske)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.785
3Healani Canoe Club4:30.244
4Kailua Canoe Club4:36.933
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.032
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:52.361
DQHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:06.170
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:44.227
(Steve Condon, Pali Frazier, Greeg Hallinan, Malcolm Hanohano, Manny Kulukulualani, Mike Pharaon)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.535
3Healani Canoe Club4:00.604
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:03.193
5Kailua Canoe Club4:12.502
6Waikiki Surf Club5:17.581
7Kai Oni Canoe Club5:28.930
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:52.757
(Fatso Au-Raycher, Maile Gora-Aina, Harlee Jay-Pedro, Zoey Kalahiki, Kamu Lau, April Nakayama)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:53.155
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:01.904
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.163
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.102
6Makaha Canoe Club4:56.651
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club3:55.650
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:32.327
(Griffin Bolan, Mana Davis, Ili Peneku, Alfred Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:32.875
3Healani Canoe Club3:33.744
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:34.513
5Kailua Canoe Club3:49.612
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:52.041
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.920
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:16.977
(Arlene Holzman, Jaimie Kinard, Lori Nakamura, Whitney Peapealalo, Faith Saito, Adam Treinen-Aea)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.765
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.454
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.943
5Makaha Canoe Club5:28.012
6New Hope Canoe Club5:36.301
7Kailua Canoe Club5:55.600
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:45.027
(Kaihe Chong, Tuarongo Cowan, Kala Diaz, Francesco Forti, Keapo McKenney, Hunter Pflueger)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:47.165
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.214
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:58.643
5Kailua Canoe Club3:59.152
6New Hope Canoe Club3:59.721
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:59.290
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:52.837
(Jimmy Austin, Rachel Bruntsch, Malia Gacutan, Christen Kam, Liat Portner, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.565
3Healani Canoe Club3:54.174
4Kailua Canoe Club4:07.183
5New Hope Canoe Club4:23.102
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club6:12.381
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:37.737
(Tiloi Alapa, Nick Foti, Jordan Gomes, Manny Kulukulualani, Skozilla Pecora, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Healani Canoe Club4:04.875
3New Hope Canoe Club4:10.134
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:42.663
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:07.140
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.340
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:47.987
(Jimmy Austin, Anella Borges, Beata Cseke, Donna Kahakui, Kahala Schneider, Lindsey Shank)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:13.725
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:28.124
DQKailua Canoe Club0
DQKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club0
DQHealani Canoe Club13:03.910
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:16.857
(Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:25.625
3Kailua Canoe Club7:55.664
4Healani Canoe Club7:58.363
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:05.562
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:07.892
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:15.490
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:57.867
(Mauliola Aspelund, Ty Fu, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:59.785
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:21.314
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.607
(Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, John Finney, Heinere Itchner, Uli Klinke, David Shoji)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.485
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.944
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:49.983
5New Hope Canoe Club4:46.312
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:47.031
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.537
(Tuarongo Cowan, Sandra Haine, Alice Lunt, Lori McCarney, Stephanie Reynolds, Tiare Richert-Finney)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:44.405
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.124
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.203
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:01.052
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:34.217
(Jimmy Austin, Jimmy Kincaid, William Meheula, Richard Ray, Darryll Wong, Derrick Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:51.875
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.944
4New Hope Canoe Club5:00.633
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:15.602
DQWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.037
(Joan Bennet, Katy Bourne, Kaihe Chong, Kaiulu Downing, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:28.795
3New Hope Canoe Club4:29.204
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:29.783
5Kailua Canoe Club4:30.612
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:52.961
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:43.907
(Tuarongo Cowan, Walter Guild, Karl Heyer, Chris Kincaid, Mark Rigg, Robert Riley)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.075
3Kailua Canoe Club4:02.234
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.063
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:17.242
6New Hope Canoe Club4:30.691
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:44.107
(Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Kamoa Kalama, Julie Madden, Lisa Wilson)
2New Hope Canoe Club4:59.535
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:00.764
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:31.853
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:25.917
(Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:43.375
3Kailua Canoe Club4:27.934
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:31.833
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:54.932
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.127
(Michelle Campillo-Peters, Lisa Cowan Hanohano, Flori Leon, Madeline Murphy-Lopez, Chris Tomlinson, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:05.295
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.514
4Kailua Canoe Club4:21.343
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:46.332
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:04.401
7New Hope Canoe Club5:05.020
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:31.547
(Raven Aipa, Deon Canyon, Jeff Cummings, John Foti, Michael Hall, Herb Nahinu)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:35.085
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.074
4Kailua Canoe Club3:57.973
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.242
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:15.941
7New Hope Canoe Club4:25.410
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:52.197
(Melvea Hardy, Deneen Mcnicoll, Dana Okano, Celeste Paiaina, Kea Paiaina, Shannon Van Gieson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.755
3Kailua Canoe Club3:53.314
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.813
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.842
6Waikiki Surf Club4:51.701
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:06.790
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:35.067
(Jimmy Austin, Victor Bovino-Agostini, Ikaika Harbottle, Ikaika Kincaid, Darren Orr, Billy Pratt)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:35.815
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:36.864
4Kailua Canoe Club3:38.943
5Lanikai Canoe Club3:39.162
6Healani Canoe Club3:58.771
7Anuenue Canoe Club3:59.150
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.697
(Maka JACK, Ohi Lapilio, David Loui, Amanda Smith)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:35.405
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.754
4Kailua Canoe Club4:39.073
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:02.052
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:15.641
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:29.970
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:33.367
(Jimmy Austin, Kaihe Chong, Tuarongo Cowan, Heinere Itchner)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:42.155
3Kailua Canoe Club3:42.874
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:43.783
5Healani Canoe Club4:07.942
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.041
DQLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1New Hope Canoe Club3:54.447
(Cynthia Bostick, Cy Kalama, Laurie Lawson, Billy Lawson, William Lawson, Lee Miller-Kalama)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:56.025
3Waikiki Surf Club4:09.384
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.703
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:23.952
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.941
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:02.890
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:03.587
(Kamaka Ah Yo, Ty Fu, MILILANI KELIIHOOMALU, Cindy Knapman, Lisa Machado, Jacob Rivera)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.875
3Healani Canoe Club4:04.344
4Waikiki Surf Club4:04.783
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.442
6Kailua Canoe Club4:17.921
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:17.130
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:51.827
(Ulu Ana, Charles Hauhio, Sanoelani Iaea, Serenade Mahuka, Alfred Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:53.565
3Kailua Canoe Club4:07.104
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.483
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.432
6Waikiki Surf Club4:09.371
7Healani Canoe Club4:29.730
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings