Race Results for John D. Kaupiko Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:25.177
(Olivia Holmquist, Keona Klutz, Charlotte Schrader, Zariah Schubert, Havea Smith-Akana, Kayla Wissmeyer)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:26.265
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:28.984
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:38.933
5Waikiki Surf Club2:42.462
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:43.071
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:43.830
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:46.530
9Kai Oni Canoe Club2:50.250
10New Hope Canoe Club2:53.440
11Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:54.040
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:17.837
(Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Kawena Keola, Keoni Keola, Dudi Mersberg, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:23.095
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:32.294
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:33.013
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:34.882
6New Hope Canoe Club2:39.711
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:43.640
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:54.930
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.127
(Alemaualii FONOTI, Hiʻilawe Hekekia, Makena KIHOI-ZUKERAN, Apollo Lyons, Nalei Pacheco, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.815
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:37.024
5Waikiki Surf Club2:43.692
6Kailua Canoe Club2:45.341
7Makaha Canoe Club3:18.140
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:42.440
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.927
(Kanai Aweau, Taylor Creel, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:20.975
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:23.414
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:30.353
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:32.912
6Kailua Canoe Club2:33.741
7New Hope Canoe Club2:38.280
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:57.577
(Kekama Hampe, Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Ulu Pale)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:02.335
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.694
4Kailua Canoe Club2:12.243
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.712
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:13.111
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:19.870
8New Hope Canoe Club2:31.730
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:35.400
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.257
(Malie Clark, Skye Eversole, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Emma Simmons, Malia Winter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.415
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:25.874
4Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:28.183
5Waikiki Surf Club2:30.472
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.101
7Kailua Canoe Club2:31.530
8New Hope Canoe Club2:39.680
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:41.580
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:52.607
(Sebastian Ako, Cooper Beall, Matias Durkin, Jack Kilpatrick V, Charlie Niethammer, Micah Pedersen)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:53.385
3Lanikai Canoe Club1:53.694
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:59.353
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:04.332
6Kailua Canoe Club2:05.401
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:06.070
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:23.340
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:06.380
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:08.210
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:10.830
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:11.720
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.710
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:21.670
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:26.040
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:27.760
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:33.360
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:36.180
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:47.130
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:47.700
UnOWaikiki Surf Club3:05.630
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.847
(Christine Etzkorn, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Kristen Olmos, Brenda Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:14.405
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:23.264
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.083
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:35.812
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:47.131
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club1:55.837
(Kawe Humel, Jill Kiefer, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.535
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:07.654
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:10.103
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:10.752
6New Hope Canoe Club2:11.621
7Kailua Canoe Club2:14.190
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:05.987
(Rowdy Glidewell, Douglas Holke, Jonathan Kapahu, Jackson Peterson, Alan Pike, Jon Wallenstrom)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.845
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.884
4Kai Oni Canoe Club4:37.803
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.782
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.937
(Halia Bruhn, Taylor Cozloff, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Liv Strong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.395
3New Hope Canoe Club4:51.484
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:56.723
5Waikiki Surf Club4:57.912
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.231
7Healani Canoe Club5:11.550
8Kailua Canoe Club5:30.180
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.667
(Connor Foti, Luc Lambert, Spencer Niemann, Tyler Norr, Stryker Scales, Adam Zuckernick)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:07.505
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.964
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:18.833
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:19.042
6Healani Canoe Club4:24.561
7New Hope Canoe Club4:30.680
8Waikiki Surf Club4:32.650
DQOutrigger Canoe Club3:59.910
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.327
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Rory Kilmer, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Sophia Schrader)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.105
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:48.924
4Healani Canoe Club4:50.043
5Waikiki Surf Club4:52.352
6Kailua Canoe Club4:52.711
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:06.080
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:06.860
9New Hope Canoe Club5:20.240
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.457
(Andrew Christensen, Jax Claybaugh, Jack Cruz, Django Knafo-Tomlison, Jeremy Mansell, Pikes Riley)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:50.125
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:08.294
4Kailua Canoe Club4:16.473
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.472
6New Hope Canoe Club4:39.451
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.767
(Hayden Brown, Emma Daniel, Hina Kahikina, Kaya Lee, Mimi Moody, Kiani Yost)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.125
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.704
4Kailua Canoe Club4:45.213
5New Hope Canoe Club4:49.542
6Healani Canoe Club4:59.211
7Waikiki Surf Club5:14.660
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:17.670
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:39.587
(Kainoa Andrade, Fisher Bricker, Padgett Carpenter, Trevor Hemmings, Conor Higgins, Lucas Milne)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:43.595
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.404
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:58.633
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.902
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.257
(Kekai Delmendo, Gunnar Grune, Parker Murray, GG Thomas, Seri Truglio, Madison Williams)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.205
3Healani Canoe Club4:35.284
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.293
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:37.572
6New Hope Canoe Club4:52.081
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.340
8Kailua Canoe Club4:57.880
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.197
(Beata Cseke, Ashley Kruse, Jennifer Lee , Nicky Piskorski, Olivia Schubert, Kelly Vide)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:24.605
3Healani Canoe Club4:30.164
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.653
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.142
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:44.511
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:49.790
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:19.410
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.387
(Micah Aiu, Maverick Carey, Jared Meers, Antonio Miranda, Keola Richardson, Jared Yuen)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:47.145
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:53.934
4Kai Oni Canoe Club3:56.363
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:58.972
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.131
7Waikiki Surf Club4:27.340
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:52.130
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:54.437
(Tia Brown, Kerri Cummins, Claire Ing, Leesa Khan, Madisen Minkel, Savannah Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:02.765
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:11.034
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:26.803
5Kailua Canoe Club9:42.822
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club10:30.131
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:27.547
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Kenny Esquivel, Jim Foti, Alakai Freitas, Andreas Gaeta, Jack Roney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:32.705
3Kailua Canoe Club8:08.144
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:50.343
5Kai Oni Canoe Club8:53.602
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:46.197
(Kealohi Aweau, Liz Bills, Mele Coelho-Beter, Monica Esquivel, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Jami Strapple Jingao)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:49.925
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club9:00.614
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:06.013
5Kailua Canoe Club9:41.522
6Makaha Canoe Club10:54.351
7New Hope Canoe Club11:04.650
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:30.207
(Kristin Brown, Makana Darval-Chang, Gavin Hanoa, Mike Keliipuleole, MARIO MAUSIO, Kamealoha Wilson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:35.015
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:44.564
4Healani Canoe Club8:16.863
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:03.242
6New Hope Canoe Club9:04.381
7Makaha Canoe Club9:16.100
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger9:37.140
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:50.087
(Rachel Bruntsch, Skylar Fritz, Donna Kahakui, Kaya McTigue, Liat Portner, Lindsey Shank)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:32.225
3Kailua Canoe Club9:46.594
4Lanikai Canoe Club9:56.613
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:02.832
6Healani Canoe Club10:21.981
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club10:51.170
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:26.727
(Kekoa Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Skozilla Pecora, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:41.795
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:50.944
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:35.813
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:04.627
(Mele Coelho-Beter, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Ingrid Seiple, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Outrigger Canoe Club13:13.575
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:13.744
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:27.923
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:34.132
6Kailua Canoe Club14:01.741
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:10.867
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:33.725
3Kailua Canoe Club11:47.524
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:04.703
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club12:06.812
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:00.531
7Healani Canoe Club13:17.300
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:15.357
(Nalani Amona, Mauliola Aspelund, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:21.165
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:33.344
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:34.693
5Kai Oni Canoe Club6:12.362
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Anuenue Canoe Club4:33.207
(Bruce Hom, Nappy Napoleon, Ted Ralston, Samson Rodrigues, Cappy Sheeley, Gaylord Wilcox)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.875
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.364
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.663
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:49.952
6New Hope Canoe Club4:54.511
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.187
(Paula Crabb, Linda Fernandez, Sandra Haine, Alice Lunt, Stephanie Reynolds, Tiare Richert-Finney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.105
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:52.794
4Kailua Canoe Club5:09.113
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.957
(Dennis Fern, Sean Lathrop, Bernie Paloma, Greg Poole, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:12.095
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:13.104
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.403
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.392
6New Hope Canoe Club5:03.781
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.117
(Katy Bourne, Tana Feeley, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Mary Quinn, Wendy Wichman)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.915
3Kailua Canoe Club4:53.424
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.573
5New Hope Canoe Club5:14.532
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:18.781
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.747
(Jon Coito, Gordon Nakachi, Peter Roney, David Smith, Richard Ulmer, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:58.485
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:00.824
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.113
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.032
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.227
(Melanie Bailey, Cindi Chess, Katrina Molenda, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith, Michi Wong)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:34.925
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.284
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:54.903
5New Hope Canoe Club4:57.912
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.807
(Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:46.615
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:51.464
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.303
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:05.582
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:18.917
(Christy Borton, Woreen Hamocon, Tracy Kane, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Laurie Rubie)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:22.865
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.904
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.903
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:09.812
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.617
(Peter Binney, Deon Canyon, Thomas Cavaco, John Foti, Michael Hall, Eric Levora)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:51.795
3Kailua Canoe Club4:02.364
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.453
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:09.357
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Pauahi Ioane, Nikki Queyrel, Myrna Resep)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.575
3Kailua Canoe Club4:24.094
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.973
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.172
6Waikiki Surf Club4:47.991
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:39.967
(Raven Aipa, BJ Bagood, Alan Carvalho, David Daniels, Michael Pedersen, Tapa Worthington)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:40.275
3Healani Canoe Club4:04.444
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:05.163
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.362
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.017
(Laura Ediger, Leinaala Hall, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Charissa Ono)
2Healani Canoe Club4:58.645
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:01.204
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:09.403
5Kailua Canoe Club5:11.362
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:18.901
7Outrigger Canoe Club5:21.650
8Waikiki Surf Club5:23.370
9Waimanalo Canoe Club5:32.560
10Koa Kai Canoe Club5:38.770
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:01.617
(Vance Hashimoto, KALEO MAURICIO, NOEL TADEO, Peter Valenti)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.625
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:07.994
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:15.493
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:30.962
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.141
7Kailua Canoe Club4:39.050
8New Hope Canoe Club4:40.190
9Koa Kai Canoe Club4:41.380
10Kai Oni Canoe Club4:41.730
11Waimanalo Canoe Club5:02.090
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.037
(Philip Binney, Susan Butterbaugh, Keith Cutler, Grace Lambert, Sandy Leslie, Kalani Schrader)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.995
3Waikiki Surf Club4:26.424
4Kailua Canoe Club4:29.373
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.632
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.251
7New Hope Canoe Club4:49.410
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:03.477
(Melvea Hardy, Erik Lange, Kea Paiaina, Al Soo, Shannon Van Gieson, Meesh West)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.855
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.114
4Waikiki Surf Club4:20.533
5Kailua Canoe Club4:20.902
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:21.931
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:35.270
DQOutrigger Canoe Club4:21.700
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:00.297
(Kaimi Alencastre, Antoni Valenti, Ashley Van Gieson, Ryan Van Gieson, Teri Wright, Mikela Yarawamai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.735
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:15.994
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:24.043
5Kailua Canoe Club4:26.372
6Waikiki Surf Club4:34.321
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:07.650
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings