Race Results for OHCRA Championship Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.167
(Lilianna Cantorna, Kendall Clark, Alexis LaVoie, Shay Mokulehua, Mariyah Mossman, Eva Sandvold)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:24.935
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:28.874
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:33.563
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:36.512
6Waikiki Surf Club2:39.581
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:45.270
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:51.480
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:54.770
10Kai Oni Canoe Club3:00.930
11New Hope Canoe Club3:02.520
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:06.487
(Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Kapana Lehano, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Dudi Mersberg, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:16.295
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:30.914
4New Hope Canoe Club2:31.883
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:35.382
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:35.951
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:41.250
8Lanikai Canoe Club2:42.990
9Outrigger Canoe Club2:45.160
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:28.517
(Saydee Hashimoto, Hiʻilawe Hekekia, Makena KIHOI-ZUKERAN, Apollo Lyons, Nalei Pacheco, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:29.225
3Kailua Canoe Club2:29.564
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:30.793
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.642
6Waikiki Surf Club2:45.241
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:51.150
8Healani Canoe Club2:55.130
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:19.047
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader, Havea Smith-Akana)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:21.865
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:35.634
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:36.553
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:38.052
6Kailua Canoe Club2:39.521
7New Hope Canoe Club2:45.230
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:58.097
(Kekama Hampe, Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Ulu Pale)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club1:58.455
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:03.964
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:07.563
5Kailua Canoe Club2:17.432
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.541
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:47.420
8New Hope Canoe Club2:48.910
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:52.290
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:12.207
(Malie Clark, Skye Eversole, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Emma Simmons, Malia Winter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.865
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:21.474
4Kailua Canoe Club2:30.433
5Waikiki Surf Club2:32.632
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:33.771
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:39.210
8New Hope Canoe Club2:44.500
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:47.130
10Makaha Canoe Club3:05.340
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:53.117
(Sebastian Ako, Cooper Beall, Matias Durkin, Merrick Hemmings, Jack Kilpatrick V, Charlie Niethammer)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:59.695
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.134
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:02.133
5Waimanalo Canoe Club2:02.752
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:05.181
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:05.760
8Kailua Canoe Club2:13.980
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:22.470
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:23.470
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:35.640
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:38.720
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:40.300
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:40.600
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:43.580
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:46.670
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:50.500
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club3:04.540
UnONew Hope Canoe Club3:29.840
UnOWaikiki Surf Club3:39.900
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:58.590
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.037
(Lindsey Haeusler, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Kelsey Lawley, Brenda Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:11.745
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.314
4Healani Canoe Club2:23.563
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:38.742
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:40.561
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:44.700
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club1:55.677
(Gabrielly Castejon Valentim, Kawe Humel, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:01.505
3New Hope Canoe Club2:03.664
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:03.963
5Kailua Canoe Club2:20.142
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:25.261
DQLanikai Canoe Club2:25.570
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:58.667
(Fred Brodie, Gregory Kelm, Michael Libertini, Jeremy Marks, Samuel Owen-Mendonca, Ethan Rosehill)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:59.575
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:02.924
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:19.713
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:27.162
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.247
(Halia Bruhn, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Siena Spagnoli, Liv Strong)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:34.865
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.444
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.593
5New Hope Canoe Club4:50.442
6Kailua Canoe Club4:54.401
7Healani Canoe Club5:01.150
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:01.360
9Waimanalo Canoe Club5:21.700
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:51.117
(Sebastian Ako, Seth Allen, Kaimana Balding, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Nathan Kane)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.545
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.354
4Kailua Canoe Club4:09.753
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:10.412
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:27.471
7Healani Canoe Club4:30.410
8New Hope Canoe Club4:34.700
9Waikiki Surf Club5:06.220
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.497
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Hoku Kishida, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Ayla Sprecher)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:44.145
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.424
4Healani Canoe Club4:44.973
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.402
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.461
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:07.380
8Waikiki Surf Club5:13.290
9New Hope Canoe Club5:33.260
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:39.337
(Jax Claybaugh, Kea Dwight, Declan Gallagher, Django Knafo-Tomlison, Jeremy Mansell, Pikes Riley)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:43.335
3Kailua Canoe Club4:03.494
4Kai Oni Canoe Club4:05.973
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.862
6New Hope Canoe Club4:27.051
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:39.540
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.477
(Hayden Brown, Hina Kahikina, Kaya Lee, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, GG Thomas)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.705
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.244
4Waikiki Surf Club5:08.853
5New Hope Canoe Club5:09.322
6Kailua Canoe Club5:11.111
7Healani Canoe Club5:29.770
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:42.477
(Vinny Ako, Aukina Hunt, Zachary Ingram, James Morris, Hobey Moss, Punia Pale)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:42.655
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:01.544
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:02.473
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.552
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.267
(Kai Binney, Gunnar Grune, Elsa Kronen, Nikolaus Steiner, Kela Totherow, Yael Van Delden)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.765
3Healani Canoe Club4:32.914
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.963
5Waikiki Surf Club4:44.492
6New Hope Canoe Club4:56.441
7Kailua Canoe Club4:57.920
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:00.540
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:15.797
(Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Alex Langford, Kamalei Lene, Lo Masaniai)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.885
3Healani Canoe Club4:31.204
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.183
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:51.792
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:54.501
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:59.550
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:35.610
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:45.877
(Micah Aiu, Maverick Carey, Jared Meers, Antonio Miranda, Keola Richardson, Jared Yuen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.935
3Kai Oni Canoe Club3:59.684
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:02.473
5Healani Canoe Club4:05.982
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.701
7Waikiki Surf Club4:35.980
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:02.110
DQKailua Canoe Club3:51.090
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:42.907
(Mele Coelho-Beter, Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Ingrid Seiple, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:53.395
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:23.994
4Kailua Canoe Club9:32.483
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:05.772
6Healani Canoe Club10:44.541
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:40.737
(Raven Aipa, Tiloi Alapa, Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, Kenny Esquivel, Manny Kulukulualani)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:43.145
3Kailua Canoe Club8:18.084
4Healani Canoe Club8:38.983
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:39.332
6Outrigger Canoe Club8:45.661
7Kai Oni Canoe Club9:31.750
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:46.987
(Mahealani Botelho, Jenna Kalei, Jaimie Kinard, Alexia Lopez, Lori Nakamura, Whitney Peapealalo)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:02.275
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:09.404
4Outrigger Canoe Club9:21.763
5Kailua Canoe Club10:18.142
6Makaha Canoe Club10:53.221
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:32.347
(Kristin Brown, Makana Darval-Chang, Gavin Hanoa, Mike Keliipuleole, MARIO MAUSIO, Makaniokealoha Stanley)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:33.585
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:27.114
4New Hope Canoe Club8:28.033
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:28.772
6Healani Canoe Club8:42.481
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:08.020
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger9:33.600
9Makaha Canoe Club10:03.190
DQKailua Canoe Club7:49.950
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:48.447
(Anella Borges, Rachel Bruntsch, Aulani Hall, Rachel Kincaid, Kaya McTigue, Liat Portner)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:06.255
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:30.714
4Kailua Canoe Club9:35.563
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:05.482
6Healani Canoe Club10:14.261
7New Hope Canoe Club10:38.350
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club11:10.930
DQHui Lanakila Canoe Club9:17.540
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:38.157
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Jordan Gomes, Skozilla Pecora, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:44.315
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:53.854
4Kailua Canoe Club8:10.613
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:37.122
6Healani Canoe Club8:52.001
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:36.290
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:02.297
(Mele Coelho-Beter, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club13:21.025
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:27.574
4Outrigger Canoe Club13:32.583
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:37.312
6Kailua Canoe Club14:08.861
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club15:54.740
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club17:00.280
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:26.107
(Tiloi Alapa, Kekoa Bruhn, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:42.755
3Outrigger Canoe Club11:45.544
4Kailua Canoe Club12:07.863
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:47.892
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club14:46.891
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.897
(Nalani Amona, Mauliola Aspelund, Yvonne Keahi, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:09.355
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:23.444
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:27.513
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Anuenue Canoe Club4:27.997
(Bruce Hom, Nappy Napoleon, Ted Ralston, Samson Rodrigues, Cappy Sheeley, Gaylord Wilcox)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:31.815
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.954
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.143
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.482
6New Hope Canoe Club4:45.781
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.547
(Paula Crabb, Linda Fernandez, Sandra Haine, Alice Lunt, Stephanie Reynolds, Tiare Richert-Finney)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.865
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:57.524
4Kailua Canoe Club5:10.513
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.557
(Dennis Fern, Sean Lathrop, Bernie Paloma, Greg Poole, Robert Rocheleau, Jerry Yoshida)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:09.605
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:11.954
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:31.503
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:45.437
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.115
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:50.104
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:59.533
5New Hope Canoe Club5:00.632
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:16.961
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:59.847
(Lance Anderson, Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.385
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.634
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.293
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.012
6New Hope Canoe Club4:45.591
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.587
(Melanie Bailey, Michelle Campillo-Peters, Cindi Chess, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith, Michi Wong)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:31.055
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.664
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.523
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:42.457
(Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver, Chauncey Wallwork)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:47.815
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:57.124
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.893
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:23.917
(Christy Borton, Woreen Hamocon, Tracy Kane, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Laurie Rubie)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:27.045
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.454
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.893
5New Hope Canoe Club5:02.192
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:23.601
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:38.797
(Joe Kanana, Sam Keliihoomalu, Brian Ku, Tagi Paaga Jr., Keone Ramos, Patrick Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:40.365
3Kailua Canoe Club3:53.634
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:57.823
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:05.282
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:08.647
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Pauahi Ioane, Nikki Queyrel, Myrna Resep)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.905
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.744
4Kailua Canoe Club4:30.213
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.372
6Healani Canoe Club4:49.991
7Waikiki Surf Club5:02.720
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:20.260
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:36.487
(Freddy Courteau, Lyon Despres, Creighton Litton, Kawai Mahoe, Christian O'Connor, Chris Rubie)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:37.425
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:41.394
4Healani Canoe Club4:07.973
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:16.412
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:40.697
(Celeste Paiaina, Ashley Van Gieson, Mikela Yarawamai, Dana Yaross)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:58.385
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.424
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:11.033
5Kailua Canoe Club5:12.882
6Waikiki Surf Club5:14.101
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:17.760
8Waimanalo Canoe Club6:06.570
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:47.130
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:53.667
(Vance Hashimoto, KALEO MAURICIO, NOEL TADEO, Peter Valenti)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:54.435
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:02.154
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.403
5Kailua Canoe Club4:12.072
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.711
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:30.000
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:45.710
9New Hope Canoe Club4:59.350
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.517
(Keith Cutler, Ke'ani Hardy, Pudgy Lacount, Flori Leon, Bruce Lukas, Kalani Schrader)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.755
3Kailua Canoe Club4:26.054
4Waikiki Surf Club4:27.873
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.672
6New Hope Canoe Club5:05.261
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.617
(Liz Bills, Alan Carvalho, Brett Fillmore, Dave Hafele, Janice Smith, Laura Young)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:57.185
3Healani Canoe Club3:58.724
4Waikiki Surf Club4:10.653
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.712
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.561
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:34.770
DQKailua Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:04.677
(Danielle La'a, Kapuni Patcho, Antoni Valenti, Ryan Van Gieson, Shannon Van Gieson, Teri Wright)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:08.925
3Kailua Canoe Club4:15.204
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.123
5Waikiki Surf Club4:17.782
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:19.481
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.930
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:23.800
9Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.010
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings