Race Results for Papa Kimitete View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.3610
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm)
2Kailana Canoe Club2:21.928
3Kai 'Ehitu2:23.587
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:25.426
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:28.525
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:33.584
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:34.583
8Paddlers of Laka3:04.572
9Miloli'i Canoe Club3:06.151
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.8613
(Duke De Guair, Jacob Ellis, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Cody Jones, Kekaimalu Rubio,, Kainoa Smith)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:11.0211
3Kai 'Ehitu2:12.4510
4Waikoloa Canoe Club2:18.589
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.498
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:20.957
7Paddlers of Laka2:32.646
8Kailana Canoe Club2:36.745
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:42.394
DQPuna Canoe Club2:29.580
DQKeauhou Canoe Club2:16.670
DQMiloli'i Canoe Club2:43.920
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club2:19.8012
(Harmony Akau-Liufau, Kainalu Balanga, Lilli David, Parker Smithson, Kody Uyemura-Iga, Natalie Wipp)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.4210
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:20.929
4Kai 'Ehitu20:28.278
5Puna Canoe Club2:31.307
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:32.806
7Paddlers of Laka2:33.895
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:36.524
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:49.113
10Kai Opua Canoe Club3:06.052
11Miloli'i Canoe Club3:09.331
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.899
(Ciana Alford, Melia Kaahanui-Ching, Alextasy Navarro, Keku'i Navas-Colburn, Mehana Resetnikov, Irena Shoemaker-Hassey)
2Paddlers of Laka2:15.957
3Kai 'Ehitu2:16.456
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:18.115
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:27.894
6Puna Canoe Club2:31.743
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:46.862
8Waikoloa Canoe Club3:03.611
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
0Waikoloa Canoe Club0
()
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:58.6411
2Paddlers of Laka2:01.089
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.558
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:04.997
5Kai 'Ehitu2:08.246
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.425
7Puna Canoe Club2:13.994
8Kailana Canoe Club2:28.273
9Miloli'i Canoe Club2:34.212
DQKeauhou Canoe Club2:40.210
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.618
(Kim Beyer, Genelle Botje, Gabrielle Capp, Janette Chiron, Rose Johnson, Chandi-Nichole Kiefer)
2Puna Canoe Club2:21.026
3Kai 'Ehitu2:21.305
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:26.614
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:33.613
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:39.302
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea2:22.420
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:06.6711
(Brooke Ballesteros, Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer, Mikayla Stevens)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.529
3Puna Canoe Club2:11.928
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.247
5Paddlers of Laka2:14.496
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.835
7Kailana Canoe Club2:20.174
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:25.453
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:27.112
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:35.641
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:52.179
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Paddlers of Laka1:58.177
3Puna Canoe Club1:58.956
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:03.955
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:04.554
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:23.953
7Kailana Canoe Club2:35.892
8Kai Opua Canoe Club7:22.111
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:58.9512
(Mark Axelson, Genelle Botje, Gabrielle Capp, Chandi-Nichole Kiefer, Levi Legay, TAYLER RUSSELL)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:00.0510
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:03.809
4Waikoloa Canoe Club2:06.708
5Puna Canoe Club2:07.147
6Kona Athletic Club2:09.056
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:10.455
8Kawaihae Canoe Club2:11.864
9Paddlers of Laka2:16.333
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:19.992
11Miloli'i Canoe Club2:35.301
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:49.928
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:56.526
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:08.745
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:13.454
5Paddlers of Laka5:18.553
6Kailana Canoe Club5:33.892
7Kawaihae Canoe Club6:40.611
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.278
(Avan Becerra, Kainalu Brewbaker, Christian Chesson, Kaden Lund, Kai White, Ali'i Youderian)
2Paddlers of Laka4:14.926
3Kai 'Ehitu4:18.675
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:20.144
5Puna Canoe Club4:46.893
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:02.862
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:31.210
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.619
(Isaac Vincent, Cory Fults, Jesse Jenkins, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Ben Olthafer, TAYLER RUSSELL)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.997
3Kona Athletic Club4:19.586
4Kai 'Ehitu4:45.215
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:58.304
6Miloli'i Canoe Club5:02.083
7Paddlers of Laka5:03.052
DQKamehameha Canoe Club4:57.520
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:54.337
(Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Honey Kahananui, Tahlia Kihoi-Low, Shiloh Nye, Jenn Transfiguracion)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.955
3Puna Canoe Club5:08.614
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:09.393
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:17.142
6Paddlers of Laka5:36.141
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:14.559
(NAINOA GOMES, Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.057
3Kai 'Ehitu4:32.176
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.145
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.864
6Puna Canoe Club4:50.673
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.642
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.111
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:55.397
(Trinity Ballesteros, Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer, Laiku Spoon)
2Paddlers of Laka5:02.215
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:03.644
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:14.113
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club5:05.080
DQKeauhou Canoe Club5:46.330
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.777
(Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Ford Stallsmith, Trey Tabil)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.745
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.804
4Kai 'Ehitu4:24.143
5Paddlers of Laka4:53.832
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.831
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:35.459
(NAINOA GOMES, Haliko Hauanio, Ihi Kamau, Holu Lyman, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.587
3Kai 'Ehitu4:52.556
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.835
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.674
6Puna Canoe Club5:07.803
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:47.082
DQKeauhou Canoe Club5:04.860
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.997
(Heidi Hoover, Healani Hornbacher, Holau Leslie Diefenbach, Elena Sergatcheva, Riley Theobald, Roxanne Zendejas)
2Kai 'Ehitu5:12.455
3Miloli'i Canoe Club5:19.554
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:45.243
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:45.672
6Kawaihae Canoe Club6:01.241
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.899
(Ryan Fletcher, Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Michael Poerstel, James Resor, Jonathan Walsh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:02.747
3Puna Canoe Club4:03.396
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:04.995
5Kai 'Ehitu4:06.894
6Miloli'i Canoe Club4:52.893
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.862
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:06.837
(Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey, Cheryl Villegas)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:07.215
3Puna Canoe Club9:17.744
4Kai 'Ehitu9:29.333
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:42.552
6Keauhou Canoe Club10:55.081
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:35.588
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club7:48.056
3Keauhou Canoe Club7:51.305
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:11.394
5Kai 'Ehitu8:40.173
6Kawaihae Canoe Club9:11.992
7Kailana Canoe Club9:22.301
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:24.117
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Puna Canoe Club9:32.805
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:35.744
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:39.773
5Kai Opua Canoe Club10:28.702
6Kai 'Ehitu10:55.891
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:51.9210
(Stevee B Berengue, Kekoa Kau, Jericho Miyahira-Young, Kua Nolan, Jerome Slade, Kekoa Spoon)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:59.278
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:08.117
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:12.086
5Puna Canoe Club8:26.995
6Kailana Canoe Club8:57.774
7Keaukaha Canoe Club9:05.243
8Paddlers of Laka9:24.922
9Kamehameha Canoe Club9:42.211
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:51.927
(Danielle Benke, Lorelei Nakagawa, Rebecca Nearman, Kalei Pasciuta, Chelsey Tanoai, Christina Williams)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:55.175
3Puna Canoe Club10:00.614
4Kai 'Ehitu10:16.023
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:27.642
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:43.141
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:52.619
(Chevise Conte, Trey Cox III, Nichalas Lane, Aaron Nahina, Dillon Parent, Chase VonNordheim)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:01.057
3Kai 'Ehitu8:01.426
4Puna Canoe Club8:02.525
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:24.084
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:25.333
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:15.392
8Kailana Canoe Club9:16.801
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:20.999
(Leann Alani, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.957
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:39.586
4Puna Canoe Club4:43.335
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:57.954
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:01.953
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:03.452
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:04.671
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:44.929
(Kawika Crivello, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Theron Ogata, Sylvester Orosco)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:45.587
3Puna Canoe Club3:52.676
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.145
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.524
6Kailana Canoe Club4:06.393
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:21.302
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:13.671
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 30: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:17.054
(Cherie Hilderbrand, Sue Lalanne, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Maddie Turner, Becky Walton)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:40.702
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:58.051
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:22.175
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:33.393
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.452
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:01.641
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.178
(Susan Anderson, Susan Bender, Nancy Concepcion, Leslie Crawford, Kathleen Leahy, Becky Walton)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.276
3Puna Canoe Club4:55.675
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:00.674
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:19.173
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:23.022
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:36.081
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.837
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Wayne Demotta, Nubs Furumo, Greg Kane, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.025
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:24.144
4Puna Canoe Club4:33.803
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.212
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.861
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.746
(Jill Dawrs, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Pua Mendonca, Luana Neff, Haroldeen Quintal, Coleen Heanu Weller)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:02.244
3Puna Canoe Club5:03.363
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:11.242
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:21.521
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:48.027
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:07.175
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.394
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:14.023
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:47.642
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:57.771
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:34.896
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.554
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:53.493
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:12.952
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:46.421
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:51.458
(Hunter Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Ayau, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Randy Torres)
2Puna Canoe Club3:59.086
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.995
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.424
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.053
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.742
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:07.801
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:39.6111
(Betty Ben, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Willie Viveiros)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.029
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:45.308
4Kai 'Ehitu4:46.087
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:54.086
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:01.115
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:02.454
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:03.773
9Keauhou Canoe Club5:08.332
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:47.490
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:14.5210
(Steve Blyth, Sheila Cadaoas, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:28.898
3Kai 'Ehitu4:40.527
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:43.746
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:45.995
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.804
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:06.333
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:20.172
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:34.210
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.249
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Kai Robson, Tyde Spencer, Mesepa Tanoai, Cheryl Villegas)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:58.677
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:14.116
4Puna Canoe Club4:15.705
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:19.424
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:32.773
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:38.922
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.361
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.2710
(Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club4:57.088
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:06.277
4Kai 'Ehitu5:09.746
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:17.955
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:41.214
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:46.243
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:46.642
9Keauhou Canoe Club5:55.451
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.8310
(Zoran Cullinan, Nate Kaluhiwa, Aaron Norris, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club3:56.648
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.217
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.646
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.895
6Kai 'Ehitu4:12.304
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:22.083
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:28.802
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:36.210
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:46.0512
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Kanoe Malani, Brianna Ninomoto, Brandi Rapozo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:46.5210
3Kai 'Ehitu3:53.399
4Kamehameha Canoe Club3:59.498
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:04.497
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:05.026
7Puna Canoe Club4:18.215
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:25.244
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:25.243
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:32.892
11Kona Athletic Club4:44.051
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings