Race Results for Keauhou Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:23.0210
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:27.308
3Waikoloa Canoe Club2:32.557
4Kailana Canoe Club2:33.036
5Paddlers of Laka2:34.635
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:36.084
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:37.593
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:46.362
DQKai Opua Canoe Club2:38.050
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.1913
(Duke De Guair, Jacob Ellis, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Pekelo Nakoa, Tacoma Navarro, Kainoa Smith)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.0911
3Kai 'Ehitu2:11.2610
4Waikoloa Canoe Club2:13.089
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:15.128
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:15.817
7Paddlers of Laka2:19.386
8Puna Canoe Club2:23.025
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:24.314
10Miloli'i Canoe Club2:36.913
11Kamehameha Canoe Club2:45.312
DQKailana Canoe Club2:33.060
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.7512
(Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Duke De Guair, Cody Jones, Francesca Lozano, Keku'i Navas-Colburn, Kekaimalu Rubio,)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club2:15.7310
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.129
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:19.058
5Kai 'Ehitu2:22.657
6Paddlers of Laka2:30.736
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:32.115
8Puna Canoe Club2:32.794
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:33.443
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:35.302
11Kamehameha Canoe Club2:45.821
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:05.6410
(Maile Brown, Penny Hose-Halmas, Jasmin Isidro, Kamryn Marks, Mikayla Stevens, Sarai Tyson-Duarte)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:12.488
3Paddlers of Laka2:14.017
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.406
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.385
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:21.024
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:24.843
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:25.232
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:36.781
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:59.2211
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Kealenui Moniz, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.449
3Puna Canoe Club2:04.398
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:05.047
5Kai 'Ehitu2:17.446
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:18.005
7Miloli'i Canoe Club2:20.294
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:34.533
9Kawaihae Canoe Club10:03.742
DQKailana Canoe Club2:36.560
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:07.358
(Toshua Acol, Brigeth Brookins, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Kiley Kelson, Lesley Knowles, Margie Smith)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.126
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:12.715
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:14.364
5Puna Canoe Club2:15.593
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:18.412
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:54.031
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:01.8710
(Brooke Ballesteros, Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer, Mikayla Stevens)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.828
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.707
4Paddlers of Laka2:09.416
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:09.825
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:19.934
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.103
8Kailana Canoe Club2:24.932
9Puna Canoe Club2:30.601
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:49.399
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Puna Canoe Club1:55.067
3Paddlers of Laka1:55.436
4Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.955
5Keaukaha Canoe Club1:58.084
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:09.863
7Kailana Canoe Club2:12.762
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:13.781
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:53.3612
(Toshua Acol, Kaleo Holt, Tina Mehl, Kamu Naihe, Alicia Sanchez, Jason Shelfow)
2Kona Athletic Club1:58.8810
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:59.749
4Puna Canoe Club2:00.298
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.837
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:01.926
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:05.545
8Kailana Canoe Club2:09.404
9Miloli'i Canoe Club2:13.303
10Paddlers of Laka2:20.462
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:14.870
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:46.309
(Kassie Alapai, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Kalai Hardy, Nanea Kahananui, Tahlia Kihoi-Low)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.057
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:53.766
4Paddlers of Laka4:54.855
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:55.184
6Kai 'Ehitu4:59.823
7Puna Canoe Club5:05.202
DQKailana Canoe Club5:37.260
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:11.958
(Aukai Chu Hing, Austin Halsted, Noah Hauanio, Kayden Lampman, Prince Nicolas, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:19.466
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:23.535
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.734
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:33.693
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.742
7Puna Canoe Club4:44.581
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.4910
(Isaac Vincent, Jesse Jenkins, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Caleb Milliken, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:08.378
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.797
4Kona Athletic Club4:19.306
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:35.835
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:37.084
7Miloli'i Canoe Club4:44.733
8Puna Canoe Club4:50.742
9Paddlers of Laka5:08.351
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:51.377
(Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Honey Kahananui, Tahlia Kihoi-Low, Shiloh Nye, Jenn Transfiguracion)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.735
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.984
4Paddlers of Laka5:56.533
DQKamehameha Canoe Club6:19.400
DQPuna Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:05.718
(NAINOA GOMES, Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:09.206
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.975
4Puna Canoe Club4:31.744
5Kai 'Ehitu4:38.243
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.272
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:28.941
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:45.637
(Brooke Ballesteros, Trinity Ballesteros, Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:47.305
3Paddlers of Laka4:54.034
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:24.493
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:33.952
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.077
(Iokepa Aponte, Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Ford Stallsmith, Trey Tabil, Kala Thurston)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.915
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:15.904
4Kai 'Ehitu4:21.793
5Paddlers of Laka4:29.182
DQKeauhou Canoe Club4:32.830
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:28.937
(NAINOA GOMES, Haliko Hauanio, Ihi Kamau, Holu Lyman, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.025
3Kailana Canoe Club4:51.724
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:55.323
5Kai 'Ehitu4:56.492
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:34.561
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:41.978
(Mylene Balisalisa, Lia-Lucine Cary, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery, Jenifer Wallace)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.216
3Puna Canoe Club5:01.865
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:10.424
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:19.923
6Miloli'i Canoe Club5:25.732
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:39.251
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:44.629
(Ryan Fletcher, Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Michael Poerstel, James Resor, Jonathan Walsh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:46.827
3Puna Canoe Club3:55.916
4Waikoloa Canoe Club3:56.905
5Kai 'Ehitu4:00.314
6Miloli'i Canoe Club4:28.893
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:38.012
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:38.341
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:52.936
(Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey, Cheryl Villegas)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:58.174
3Puna Canoe Club9:07.543
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:31.982
5Kai 'Ehitu10:42.551
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:28.307
(Zoran Cullinan, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:33.875
3Puna Canoe Club7:36.954
4Kai 'Ehitu8:29.733
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:35.542
6Kawaihae Canoe Club8:55.091
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:12.837
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Puna Canoe Club9:16.335
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:22.904
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:34.053
5Kai 'Ehitu9:38.052
6Kai Opua Canoe Club9:38.431
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:56.419
(Josh Allen, Paul Dill, Trey Green, Kris Keough, Chris Runnells, Lorin Sellars)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:07.637
3Puna Canoe Club8:08.566
4Keauhou Canoe Club8:10.525
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:10.874
6Kailana Canoe Club9:03.753
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:06.072
8Paddlers of Laka9:23.201
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu9:47.489
(Carolyn Carter, Christina Kovach, Paloma Shrable, Erika Tadio, Abcde Tan, Tatiana Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club9:51.197
3Waikoloa Canoe Club9:52.056
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:53.075
5Kawaihae Canoe Club10:04.724
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:28.813
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:29.782
8Keauhou Canoe Club10:40.091
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:46.779
(Stevee B Berengue, Nichalas Lane, Kua Nolan, Jerome Slade, Kenui Viveiros, Chase VonNordheim)
2Kai 'Ehitu7:57.647
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:06.866
4Puna Canoe Club8:07.885
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:29.654
6Keaukaha Canoe Club8:31.223
7Kailana Canoe Club9:00.962
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:58.990
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:22.538
(Leann Alani, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:34.756
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.285
4Puna Canoe Club4:45.994
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.463
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.522
DQKamehameha Canoe Club5:06.200
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:41.928
(Kawika Crivello, Niklas Dahm, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Steven McKellar)
2Puna Canoe Club3:50.166
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:56.505
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:00.354
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.133
6Kailana Canoe Club4:19.642
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.791
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:27.764
(Honey Brown, Cherie Hilderbrand, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Maddie Turner, Kris Vaughn-Hazard)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:27.992
3Kawaihae Canoe Club6:02.611
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.306
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.094
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.763
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.052
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:01.071
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:55.217
(Marti Banks, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Ellen K. Okuma, Haroldeen Quintal)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:58.905
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:06.944
4Puna Canoe Club5:07.933
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:23.882
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:26.191
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:13.647
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.705
3Puna Canoe Club4:20.144
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.873
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:34.422
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.811
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.626
(Jill Dawrs, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Pua Mendonca, Luana Neff, Haroldeen Quintal, Coleen Heanu Weller)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.544
3Puna Canoe Club5:07.293
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:21.242
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:28.451
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:45.228
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:56.276
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.355
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:23.284
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:47.413
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:03.432
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:31.710
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:34.187
(Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Heidi Lee, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.905
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.774
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.573
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:02.702
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:05.141
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:49.078
(Hunter Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Ayau, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Kenneth Kam )
2Puna Canoe Club4:01.136
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.715
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:17.284
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:30.233
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:31.732
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:34.341
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:35.9910
(Ned Burns, Kaeti Ecker, Lambert Lee Loy, Mac McComber, Louise Morris, Marianne Starr)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.508
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:39.027
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.116
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.505
6Puna Canoe Club4:45.134
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:46.803
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:03.432
9Keaukaha Canoe Club5:12.951
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:15.739
(Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:26.697
3Kai 'Ehitu4:33.586
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.095
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:54.034
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.973
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:37.962
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:49.291
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:58.419
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club4:16.047
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.966
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.165
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:20.544
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.473
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:39.732
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:45.441
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 43: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:41.6611
(Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Noelani Spencer)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:53.289
3Puna Canoe Club4:56.218
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:58.787
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:14.596
6Kai 'Ehitu5:16.685
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:22.084
8Kamehameha Canoe Club5:36.913
9Keauhou Canoe Club5:44.962
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:46.081
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 44: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:55.8510
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.968
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.327
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.446
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:13.845
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:21.514
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.083
8Kai 'Ehitu4:35.352
9Waikoloa Canoe Club5:12.221
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.7112
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Kanoe Malani, Aaron Norris, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Brandi Rapozo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.6110
3Kai 'Ehitu4:06.719
4Puna Canoe Club4:07.438
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:08.657
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.826
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:23.225
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.744
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:32.603
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:44.242
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:01.911
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings