Race Results for Kai Opua Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.849
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Nohealani Mulloy, Danica Valera)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:05.097
3Paddlers of Laka2:14.606
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:18.145
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:23.014
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:25.773
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:34.352
DQMiloli'i Canoe Club2:39.730
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:04.6012
(Ryan-John Hudman, Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, La'i Rapoza)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.9410
3Kai 'Ehitu2:12.189
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:15.618
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.547
6Paddlers of Laka2:23.986
7Puna Canoe Club2:42.615
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:42.884
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:46.023
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:49.762
11Waikoloa Canoe Club2:52.411
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.5613
(Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Duke De Guair, Cody Jones, Francesca Lozano, Tacoma Navarro, Keku'i Navas-Colburn)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:16.2111
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.4510
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:22.529
5Paddlers of Laka2:25.268
6Puna Canoe Club2:25.647
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:31.366
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:32.865
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:33.864
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:48.563
11Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:58.702
DQMiloli'i Canoe Club2:47.510
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:07.389
(Penny Hose-Halmas, Jasmin Isidro, Kamryn Marks, Tehani Tan, Sarai Tyson-Duarte, Cameran Vierthaler)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.457
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.386
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:23.595
5Paddlers of Laka2:24.104
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:32.633
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:46.902
8Miloli'i Canoe Club3:01.851
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:57.329
(Samson Akau, Kekela Bertelmann, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Nico Pastore, Ko'i Rios-Greigo)
2Paddlers of Laka1:59.237
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.226
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:03.815
5Puna Canoe Club2:07.964
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:14.813
7Kai 'Ehitu2:20.722
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:53.541
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.519
(Kim Beyer, Genelle Botje, Gabrielle Capp, Janette Chiron, Rose Johnson, Jenelle Woolsey)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:13.797
3Keauhou Canoe Club2:17.076
4Puna Canoe Club2:22.285
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:27.124
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:29.943
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:31.272
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:35.821
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:10.509
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Maia Biegler, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Isabel Paulo, Sara Santos, Kaiulani Young)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:11.207
3Kai 'Ehitu2:11.936
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.955
5Puna Canoe Club2:14.604
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:20.013
7Kailana Canoe Club2:29.912
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:33.931
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:52.0410
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Paddlers of Laka1:54.218
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:58.107
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:58.446
5Puna Canoe Club2:01.055
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:01.944
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:08.423
8Kai 'Ehitu2:24.592
9Kailana Canoe Club2:25.241
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.4510
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Genelle Botje, Gabrielle Capp, Remedy Moskios, Ben Olthafer)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:58.568
3Waikoloa Canoe Club1:58.997
4Puna Canoe Club2:02.126
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:03.315
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:12.984
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:14.883
8Paddlers of Laka2:18.582
9Miloli'i Canoe Club2:20.671
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:50.378
(Melia Kaahanui-Ching, Aulike Kaiawe, Mehana Resetnikov, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis, Mahealani Stegehuis)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:56.086
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:57.825
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:04.374
5Kai 'Ehitu5:14.753
6Paddlers of Laka5:19.872
DQPuna Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:18.638
(Dominic Andaya, Aukai Chu Hing, Austin Halsted, Kayden Lampman, Prince Nicolas, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:23.366
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.055
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:27.684
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.463
6Puna Canoe Club4:56.092
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:40.500
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.9411
(Isaac Vincent, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues, Zachary Tadio)
2Kona Athletic Club4:17.669
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.678
4Miloli'i Canoe Club4:32.577
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:33.046
6Kai 'Ehitu4:42.775
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:44.334
8Paddlers of Laka4:53.093
DQPuna Canoe Club4:49.500
DNFWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.377
(Aulike Kaiawe, Tacie Kuikahi, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Lia-Tui Sarong, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:43.085
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:55.334
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:06.113
5Kai 'Ehitu5:09.182
6Paddlers of Laka5:41.211
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:06.018
(Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Prince Nicolas, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.756
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:20.635
4Kai 'Ehitu4:23.214
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.633
6Puna Canoe Club4:47.342
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.071
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:27.999
(Haliko Hauanio, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Dejalei Pakani, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Isabel Paulo, Bree Ventura)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:28.877
3Kai 'Ehitu4:30.916
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.035
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.464
6Puna Canoe Club4:58.193
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.022
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:38.811
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.677
(Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Ford Stallsmith, Trey Tabil)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.025
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:11.944
4Paddlers of Laka4:18.313
5Kai 'Ehitu4:21.962
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:25.541
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:22.668
(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Austin Halsted, Haliko Hauanio, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:34.366
3Kailana Canoe Club4:36.755
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:37.104
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.683
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:50.642
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:04.161
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:43.758
(Jenny Decker, Angela Fletcher, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery, Jenifer Wallace)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.516
3Puna Canoe Club5:05.065
4Miloli'i Canoe Club5:15.364
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:19.243
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:22.432
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:29.451
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:45.948
(Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Keoki Murphy, Michael Poerstel, James Resor, Jonathan Walsh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:48.836
3Puna Canoe Club3:54.965
4Kai 'Ehitu4:12.184
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:18.383
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:27.942
7Miloli'i Canoe Club4:29.261
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:00.406
(Laura Birse, Tiffany Hatanaka, Po Hocson, Nahaku Kalei, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club9:11.954
3Kai Opua Canoe Club10:00.973
4Kamehameha Canoe Club11:09.112
DQKai 'Ehitu10:20.540
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:34.787
(Zoran Cullinan, Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club7:35.305
3Keauhou Canoe Club7:51.184
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:30.323
5Kai 'Ehitu8:32.052
6Kawaihae Canoe Club9:17.091
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:17.757
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:28.125
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:33.604
4Kai 'Ehitu9:45.613
5Puna Canoe Club10:14.162
DQKai Opua Canoe Club10:37.490
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:00.388
(Kurt Capri, RJ DeMello-Crampton, Palani Greenwell, Tyler Jaggers, Kai Robson, Kekaulike Tomich)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:00.716
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:01.595
4Keauhou Canoe Club8:04.274
5Puna Canoe Club8:32.503
6Kailana Canoe Club8:58.812
7Kamehameha Canoe Club9:45.641
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:16.168
(Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey, Cheryl Villegas)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:26.436
3Kawaihae Canoe Club9:46.705
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:47.044
5Puna Canoe Club9:50.553
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:44.222
7Kamehameha Canoe Club11:09.431
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:50.729
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:07.247
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:10.246
4Keauhou Canoe Club8:18.255
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:35.594
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:47.283
7Kamehameha Canoe Club8:47.782
8Kailana Canoe Club9:32.111
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:34.819
(Leann Alani, Carolyn Carter, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Christina Kovach)
2Puna Canoe Club4:39.697
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.486
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.085
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:00.764
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:01.983
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:15.732
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:23.991
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:49.068
(Miles Cannon, Niklas Dahm, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Theron Ogata)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:50.236
3Puna Canoe Club3:52.195
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.124
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:07.053
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.232
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:49.211
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:35.304
(Cherie Hilderbrand, Sue Lalanne, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:52.852
3Kawaihae Canoe Club6:14.841
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.005
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague, Lloyd Van De Car)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.813
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.422
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:48.511
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club5:08.138
(Emily Claspell, Leila Duim, Gemma Ley, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider, Diana Temple)
2Puna Canoe Club5:08.926
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:11.075
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:17.424
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:33.633
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:36.002
7Keaukaha Canoe Club6:27.411
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.927
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, David Lipp, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.115
3Puna Canoe Club4:47.094
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:57.033
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:57.712
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.921
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:04.557
(Jill Dawrs, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Pua Mendonca, Luana Neff, Haroldeen Quintal, Coleen Heanu Weller)
2Puna Canoe Club5:08.225
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:18.104
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:19.173
5Kai 'Ehitu5:24.362
DQNa Wa'a Hanakahi5:16.800
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:54.738
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:15.086
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:16.365
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:19.204
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.143
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:01.372
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club5:12.250
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:35.267
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.215
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.984
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:56.223
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:14.832
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:15.101
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:50.938
(Hunter Anderson, Michael Andrade, Douglas Copeland, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Sylvester Orosco)
2Puna Canoe Club4:06.666
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.255
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.574
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:32.683
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.142
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:36.701
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.1110
(Leslie Crawford, Michael Cron, Paul Jeffries, Jo Ma, Steve Prestia, Amy Young)
2Puna Canoe Club4:41.318
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:43.527
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:47.436
5Kai 'Ehitu4:48.505
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.114
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:05.633
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:05.972
9Keaukaha Canoe Club5:31.551
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.7910
(Susan Anderson, Nancy Concepcion, Dane Enos, Kathleen Leahy, John Lowney, Alex Siqueiros)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:46.798
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:50.777
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:09.326
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:55.125
DQPuna Canoe Club4:14.080
DQKeauhou Canoe Club5:17.910
DQKai 'Ehitu4:50.530
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:24.080
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:56.199
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.947
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:09.916
4Puna Canoe Club4:20.525
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.624
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.213
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.262
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:44.031
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 43: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.5512
(Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.0410
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:50.219
4Puna Canoe Club4:57.348
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:13.487
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:23.666
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:24.395
8Kai 'Ehitu5:28.364
9Keauhou Canoe Club5:30.303
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:30.512
DQKailana Canoe Club5:56.450
Event 44: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:04.0510
(Josh Allen, Trey Green, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells)
2Puna Canoe Club4:05.268
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.407
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:15.096
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.845
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:18.444
7Kai 'Ehitu4:33.183
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:44.822
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:58.621
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:51.6711
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Kanoe Malani, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Brandi Rapozo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.689
3Puna Canoe Club3:58.658
4Kai 'Ehitu4:01.097
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:04.096
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:26.235
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:30.934
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:39.393
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:50.142
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:06.371
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKona Athletic Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings