Race Results for Kailana Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.1913
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:29.1711
3Paddlers of Laka2:33.2710
4Waikoloa Canoe Club2:36.719
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:38.518
6Kailana Canoe Club2:41.367
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:42.016
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:49.725
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:51.084
10Puna Canoe Club2:57.913
11Miloli'i Canoe Club2:59.922
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club2:59.600
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:08.7013
(Ryan-John Hudman, Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, La'i Rapoza)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:16.3811
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.8910
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.799
5Paddlers of Laka2:28.558
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:29.717
7Puna Canoe Club2:30.366
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:32.195
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:36.814
10Miloli'i Canoe Club2:39.463
11Kailana Canoe Club2:50.612
12Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:57.481
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:21.2413
(Nalu Akau, Makani Hui, Ciani Macias, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm, Kaleo Woods, Zen Yamamoto)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.2311
3Waikoloa Canoe Club2:22.8810
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:23.879
5Paddlers of Laka2:35.448
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:38.297
7Kai 'Ehitu2:38.866
8Puna Canoe Club2:43.145
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:43.884
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:46.343
11Miloli'i Canoe Club2:51.482
12Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:13.171
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:16.158
(Maile Brown, Penny Hose-Halmas, Jasmin Isidro, Kamryn Marks, Tehani Tan, Sarai Tyson-Duarte)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.756
3Paddlers of Laka2:21.515
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.374
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:27.613
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:38.872
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club2:35.000
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:04.4411
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Pai'ea Busby, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.739
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.158
4Puna Canoe Club2:11.477
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:11.766
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:19.945
7Kai 'Ehitu2:20.594
8Kailana Canoe Club2:30.813
9Miloli'i Canoe Club2:34.482
10Waikoloa Canoe Club2:46.561
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.1210
(Kim Beyer, Genelle Botje, Gabrielle Capp, Janette Chiron, Cynthia Tompkins, Jenelle Woolsey)
2Keauhou Canoe Club2:18.538
3Kai 'Ehitu2:19.497
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:22.626
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:23.165
6Puna Canoe Club2:24.514
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:26.273
8Kailana Canoe Club2:39.522
DQKawaihae Canoe Club2:29.030
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.0910
(Chyler Derla, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Kylee Neal, Naila Pahio, Moani Plunkett, Kawela Takushi)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:12.668
3Paddlers of Laka2:13.747
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.046
5Puna Canoe Club2:20.115
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:21.894
7Kailana Canoe Club2:30.233
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.532
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:38.121
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.898
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Puna Canoe Club1:58.166
3Paddlers of Laka1:58.505
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:04.274
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.603
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:11.042
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:26.301
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:59.2412
(Isaac Vincent, Genelle Botje, Gabrielle Capp, Jesse Jenkins, Ben Olthafer, Jenelle Woolsey)
2Kona Athletic Club2:02.1510
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:09.739
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.188
5Puna Canoe Club2:11.377
6Miloli'i Canoe Club2:12.716
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:13.605
8Paddlers of Laka2:16.694
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:17.083
10Kailana Canoe Club2:23.082
DQKai 'Ehitu2:01.170
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.458
(Kassie Alapai, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Kalai Hardy, Nanea Kahananui, Hedie Kamoku)
2Puna Canoe Club4:38.816
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.595
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.024
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:48.503
6Paddlers of Laka4:51.392
7Kai 'Ehitu5:04.401
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:08.238
(Joseph Alip, Harrison Boerner, Kamrin Kam, Hana Kang, Keanu Mareko, Kainoa Plato)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:09.686
3Puna Canoe Club4:20.685
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:21.004
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:28.683
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:08.630
DQPaddlers of Laka4:09.190
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.8811
(Isaac Vincent, Jesse Jenkins, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Caleb Milliken, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues)
2Kona Athletic Club4:05.769
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:09.608
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.457
5Miloli'i Canoe Club4:21.856
6Kai 'Ehitu4:23.175
7Puna Canoe Club4:43.594
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:46.833
9Paddlers of Laka4:48.662
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club4:04.180
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.898
(Aulike Kaiawe, Tacie Kuikahi, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Lia-Tui Sarong, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:31.176
3Puna Canoe Club4:39.165
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:42.064
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.103
6Kai 'Ehitu5:01.222
7Paddlers of Laka5:29.801
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka3:58.397
(NAINOA GOMES, Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:04.395
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:05.624
4Kai 'Ehitu4:12.783
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.922
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:20.371
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:26.918
(Haliko Hauanio, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Ihi Kamau, Dejalei Pakani, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Bree Ventura)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.626
3Kai 'Ehitu4:35.805
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:39.974
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.723
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.742
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:24.991
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:45.967
(Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Trey Tabil, Kala Thurston)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:53.445
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:57.764
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:12.203
5Paddlers of Laka4:15.612
6Kai 'Ehitu4:26.341
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:13.6710
(NAINOA GOMES, Tia Kualii, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Emma Piianaia)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.368
3Kai 'Ehitu4:28.787
4Puna Canoe Club4:29.116
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:35.065
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.844
7Kailana Canoe Club4:37.463
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:02.312
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:19.561
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:28.499
(Mylene Balisalisa, Jenny Decker, Angela Fletcher, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.617
3Puna Canoe Club4:47.836
4Miloli'i Canoe Club4:58.375
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:00.054
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.423
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:07.632
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:25.541
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:42.069
(Ryan Fletcher, Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Michael Poerstel, James Resor, Jonathan Walsh)
2Puna Canoe Club3:44.627
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:50.166
4Kai 'Ehitu3:53.015
5Waikoloa Canoe Club3:59.634
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.413
7Miloli'i Canoe Club4:24.962
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:29.981
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:28.787
(Laura Birse, Tiffany Hatanaka, Po Hocson, Nahaku Kalei, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club8:35.315
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:43.464
4Kai 'Ehitu9:31.393
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:05.862
6Keauhou Canoe Club10:15.401
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:16.068
(Trey Cox III, Sean Kaawa, Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:17.046
3Puna Canoe Club7:24.745
4Kailana Canoe Club8:05.084
5Kai 'Ehitu8:06.593
6Kai Opua Canoe Club8:20.602
7Kawaihae Canoe Club8:54.891
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:41.347
(Laura Birse, Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club9:04.645
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:05.764
4Puna Canoe Club9:34.863
5Kai Opua Canoe Club9:54.732
6Kai 'Ehitu10:20.021
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:39.6810
(Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Dillon Parent, Ka'eo Peterson, Kekoa Spoon, Kenui Viveiros)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:43.898
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:48.277
4Kai 'Ehitu7:50.146
5Puna Canoe Club7:54.325
6Keaukaha Canoe Club8:17.124
7Kamehameha Canoe Club8:57.433
8Kailana Canoe Club9:02.222
9Paddlers of Laka9:02.711
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:52.038
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Kilia Chillingworth, Pulama DOWNING, Michele Padayao, Charlee Rowe, Cori Sutter)
2Kai 'Ehitu9:00.376
3Kawaihae Canoe Club9:17.095
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:35.354
5Waikoloa Canoe Club9:46.193
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:18.542
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:27.881
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:27.939
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:52.907
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:56.656
4Kai 'Ehitu8:00.585
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:06.974
6Kailana Canoe Club8:21.223
7Kamehameha Canoe Club8:22.652
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:30.811
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:29.818
(Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Lehua Hauanio, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:34.406
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.745
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.924
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.333
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:05.952
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:07.271
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:42.117
(Davey Borges, Lloyd Ganoot, Matthew Kaaihue, Chris Marlow, Jasen Napihaa, Dallas O'Shaughnessy)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:43.555
3Kai 'Ehitu3:43.814
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.763
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:06.132
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.761
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:08.565
(Piilani Borges, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:18.733
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:48.292
4Kai Opua Canoe Club6:06.421
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.096
(Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague, Lloyd Van De Car)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:24.264
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:45.763
4Paddlers of Laka5:08.752
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:35.771
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:40.296
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.214
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.203
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.922
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:34.281
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.907
(Brian Cornel, Michael Cron, Dane Enos, Paul Jeffries, Steve Prestia, John Rodrigues)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:13.555
3Puna Canoe Club4:32.164
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.363
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.012
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:47.320
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.507
(Jill Dawrs, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Pua Mendonca, Luana Neff, Haroldeen Quintal, Coleen Heanu Weller)
2Puna Canoe Club4:52.995
3Kai 'Ehitu4:59.794
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:07.843
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:12.872
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:17.581
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:45.418
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:00.376
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:00.805
4Kai 'Ehitu4:05.734
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.993
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.582
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:00.721
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:17.887
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.325
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:45.894
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:47.463
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:09.772
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:12.931
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.068
(Scotty Gacayan, Sean Ingram, Morton Larsen, Alex Siqueiros, Mesepa Tanoai, Kerri Tobin)
2Puna Canoe Club3:53.956
3Kai 'Ehitu3:54.395
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:09.054
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.543
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.802
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea4:26.540
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:30.1711
(Ned Burns, Kaeti Ecker, Lambert Lee Loy, Louise Morris, Marianne Starr, Dave Yamagata)
2Puna Canoe Club4:31.259
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:37.808
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.997
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.176
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.865
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:50.054
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.303
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.292
10Paddlers of Laka4:59.231
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:06.7611
(Steve Blyth, Sheila Cadaoas, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:24.519
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:25.288
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:28.167
5Kai 'Ehitu4:36.576
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.835
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.294
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:15.353
9Paddlers of Laka5:26.392
10Keauhou Canoe Club6:18.401
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:50.8711
(Leann Alani, Douglas Copeland, Ramona Crivello, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.229
3Puna Canoe Club3:51.338
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:00.737
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.726
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:22.655
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:25.714
8Paddlers of Laka4:28.893
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:03.070
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea4:32.370
Event 43: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:22.9011
(Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.449
3Puna Canoe Club4:35.718
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:39.047
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.146
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:09.785
7Kailana Canoe Club5:41.124
DQKai 'Ehitu5:25.710
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club5:16.090
DQHui Wa'a O Waiakea5:06.370
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 44: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:50.6111
(Zoran Cullinan, Kualono Kaupu, Christopher Olayen, Keahi Warfield)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:55.829
3Puna Canoe Club4:01.828
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.007
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:05.146
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:10.075
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:11.294
8Kai 'Ehitu4:20.313
9Paddlers of Laka4:46.012
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:53.991
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.2913
(Manu Akuna, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Kanoe Malani, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Brandi Rapozo)
2Puna Canoe Club3:52.1311
3Kai 'Ehitu3:55.9310
4Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.779
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:01.508
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.127
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:24.416
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.025
9Paddlers of Laka4:33.174
10Kailana Canoe Club4:34.633
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:52.792
12Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:07.521
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings