Race Results for Paddlers of Laka View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.8310
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:20.578
3Kailana Canoe Club2:27.847
4Paddlers of Laka2:29.706
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:36.335
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:41.834
7Puna Canoe Club2:43.823
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:59.012
9Miloli'i Canoe Club3:05.661
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.4313
(Ryan-John Hudman, Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, La'i Rapoza)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.9411
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:17.4810
4Kai 'Ehitu2:18.559
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:21.348
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:24.837
7Puna Canoe Club2:32.416
8Paddlers of Laka2:36.785
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:44.954
10Miloli'i Canoe Club2:54.693
11Kamehameha Canoe Club3:04.492
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:40.650
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:20.7513
(Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Duke De Guair, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Cody Jones, Francesca Lozano, Keku'i Navas-Colburn)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club2:24.0511
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:25.6010
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.119
5Paddlers of Laka2:33.978
6Kai 'Ehitu2:35.797
7Puna Canoe Club2:40.016
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:41.455
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:43.414
10Kamehameha Canoe Club2:51.063
11Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:03.132
12Miloli'i Canoe Club3:06.391
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:20.9110
(Ciana Alford, Melia Kaahanui-Ching, Alextasy Navarro, Keku'i Navas-Colburn, Mehana Resetnikov, Mahealani Stegehuis)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:23.588
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.197
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:29.856
5Paddlers of Laka2:30.965
6Puna Canoe Club2:34.904
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:39.333
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:44.772
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:07.911
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.3710
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Wylder Peterson, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Kimo Sarsona)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.778
3Paddlers of Laka2:09.257
4Puna Canoe Club2:16.416
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:17.935
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:18.514
7Kai 'Ehitu2:19.673
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:23.842
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:56.271
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:14.0810
(Kylie ANDAYA, Leilani CALANTOC, Dani DOUGHERTY, Tara ROCK, Hilary STREET SCOTT, Terri THOMPSON)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.448
3Kai 'Ehitu2:20.467
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:21.186
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:24.685
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:26.034
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:28.083
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.592
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:36.471
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.6710
(Chyler Derla, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Kylee Neal, Naila Pahio, Moani Plunkett, Kawela Takushi)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:10.658
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:11.157
4Paddlers of Laka2:11.706
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:22.695
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.534
7Kailana Canoe Club2:23.773
8Puna Canoe Club2:26.682
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:42.761
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:50.9410
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Puna Canoe Club1:51.538
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:52.497
4Paddlers of Laka1:53.366
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:58.385
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.814
7Kailana Canoe Club2:05.753
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:29.482
9Kai 'Ehitu2:31.971
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:51.9013
(Isaac Vincent, Kim Beyer, Genelle Botje, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Ben Olthafer, Jenelle Woolsey)
2Puna Canoe Club1:57.2311
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:57.6910
4Waikoloa Canoe Club1:58.719
5Kona Athletic Club1:59.148
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:01.087
7Kai 'Ehitu2:02.706
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:08.605
9Paddlers of Laka2:11.714
10Kailana Canoe Club2:13.583
11Miloli'i Canoe Club2:14.822
12Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:16.291
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:35.868
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.786
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:41.845
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:46.164
5Paddlers of Laka4:46.553
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:00.752
7Kai 'Ehitu5:14.451
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.199
(Etmi Jally, Xiah Kanae, Quincy Oliveira-Dutro, Noah Pila, Kamuela Rapoza, Kaiden Requelman)
2Paddlers of Laka4:06.987
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:08.706
4Kai 'Ehitu4:09.965
5Puna Canoe Club4:22.434
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.483
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:44.372
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.071
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:47.1710
(Isaac Vincent, Nate Hillermann, Jesse Jenkins, Michael Lightner, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues)
2Kona Athletic Club4:01.068
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:08.327
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:08.756
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:19.115
6Puna Canoe Club4:27.934
7Paddlers of Laka4:48.993
8Miloli'i Canoe Club4:50.212
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:05.480
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.688
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.436
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:33.895
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.494
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.943
6Kai 'Ehitu5:13.652
7Paddlers of Laka5:17.841
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka3:53.708
(NAINOA GOMES, Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.916
3Kai 'Ehitu4:21.065
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:22.404
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:04.733
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.220
DQPuna Canoe Club4:23.480
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:23.968
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:24.896
3Paddlers of Laka4:29.615
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:34.244
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.283
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.072
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:30.271
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:41.576
(Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Trey Tabil, Kala Thurston)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:49.004
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:58.823
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:09.512
5Paddlers of Laka4:18.901
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:07.0910
(NAINOA GOMES, Ihi Kamau, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Dejalei Pakani, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.088
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:13.487
4Kai 'Ehitu4:17.326
5Puna Canoe Club4:27.755
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:29.574
7Kailana Canoe Club4:35.323
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:39.462
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.231
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.938
(Heidi Hoover, Kalaunani Kuikahi-Gaspar, Holau Leslie Diefenbach, Elena Sergatcheva, Riley Theobald, Roxanne Zendejas)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:33.286
3Puna Canoe Club4:37.955
4Miloli'i Canoe Club4:45.504
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.983
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:55.622
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.161
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:39.648
(Mike Abraham, Joshtinlee BADON DELLOMES, Alec Fierman, Bernard Flowers, Neemia Pola, Justin Yeh)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:40.116
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:41.215
4Waikoloa Canoe Club3:48.754
5Kai 'Ehitu3:53.043
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.722
DQMiloli'i Canoe Club4:26.070
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:35.196
(Laura Birse, Tiffany Hatanaka, Po Hocson, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club8:51.604
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:09.093
4Kai 'Ehitu9:13.932
5Kamehameha Canoe Club10:01.671
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:11.438
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, Keahi Warfield)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:12.656
3Puna Canoe Club7:20.925
4Kai 'Ehitu8:05.074
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:18.523
6Kailana Canoe Club8:29.162
7Kawaihae Canoe Club8:50.001
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:42.776
(Laura Birse, Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:56.394
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:23.973
4Puna Canoe Club9:24.292
5Kai Opua Canoe Club9:57.851
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:42.7010
(Josh Allen, Paul Dill, Trey Green, Kris Keough, Chris Runnells, Lorin Sellars)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:54.488
3Keauhou Canoe Club7:55.917
4Puna Canoe Club7:56.456
5Keaukaha Canoe Club8:05.305
6Kailana Canoe Club9:05.614
7Paddlers of Laka9:16.313
8Kamehameha Canoe Club9:18.872
DQKai 'Ehitu8:20.780
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:47.058
(Kilia Chillingworth, Pulama DOWNING, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Charlee Rowe, Cori Sutter)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:51.226
3Kai 'Ehitu9:06.705
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:36.464
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:43.053
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:36.662
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:49.341
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:25.099
(Daniel Chun, Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Dillon Parent, Ka'eo Peterson, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:31.067
3Puna Canoe Club7:48.346
4Kai 'Ehitu7:54.265
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:01.554
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:14.843
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:26.382
8Kailana Canoe Club8:53.491
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.428
(Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Lehua Hauanio, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:38.306
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.785
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:59.624
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:01.103
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:12.522
DQKai 'Ehitu5:18.400
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:40.436
(Bruce Ayau, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Nathan Grocholski, Alton Kaono, Theron Ogata)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:43.014
3Puna Canoe Club3:46.383
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.042
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:36.561
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:12.405
(Piilani Borges, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:16.963
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:34.042
DQKawaihae Canoe Club6:02.750
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:17.186
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.364
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:50.503
4Paddlers of Laka5:09.512
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:23.731
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:55.537
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:05.815
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:08.454
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:14.183
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:32.202
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:33.041
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.107
(Brian Cornel, Michael Cron, Dane Enos, John Lowney, Steve Prestia, John Rodrigues)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.145
3Puna Canoe Club4:34.934
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:36.063
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.062
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.871
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:53.557
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mamo Brown, Doreen Dagan, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Linda Robb)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:55.575
3Kai 'Ehitu5:01.204
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:06.093
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:17.332
DQNa Wa'a Hanakahi5:13.820
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:45.148
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:00.086
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:04.505
4Kai 'Ehitu4:08.014
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.963
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.292
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:00.261
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:22.997
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.765
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.254
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.173
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:11.972
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:28.871
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:41.599
(Hunter Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Ayau, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Sylvester Orosco)
2Puna Canoe Club3:49.397
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.866
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:04.495
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.434
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:26.123
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.482
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:02.501
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:19.9910
(Betty Ben, Mike Ben, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:31.028
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.557
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:33.196
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.045
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.484
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.593
8Paddlers of Laka4:49.382
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:53.281
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:02.6310
(Steve Blyth, Sheila Cadaoas, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:17.318
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:18.417
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.716
5Kai 'Ehitu4:26.165
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:47.574
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:02.313
8Kawaihae Canoe Club5:28.052
9Paddlers of Laka5:33.771
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.8111
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Kai Robson, Tyde Spencer, Mesepa Tanoai, Cheryl Villegas)
2Puna Canoe Club3:51.169
3Kai 'Ehitu3:57.958
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:58.647
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:05.536
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:19.845
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:20.274
8Paddlers of Laka4:29.163
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:55.202
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club4:32.730
Event 43: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:28.8011
(Kilia Chillingworth, Pulama DOWNING, Michele Padayao, Cori Sutter)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:30.689
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.648
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:47.937
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.806
6Kai 'Ehitu5:08.405
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:12.374
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:19.183
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:26.132
10Keaukaha Canoe Club5:36.591
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:45.0011
(Jonah Kalima, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.619
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:53.058
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:00.667
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.536
6Kai 'Ehitu4:08.985
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:14.044
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:17.143
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:35.032
10Paddlers of Laka4:56.491
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:46.6912
(Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Michael Poerstel, Kekaulike Tomich, Jonathan Walsh)
2Puna Canoe Club3:50.2210
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:50.519
4Kai 'Ehitu3:57.168
5Kamehameha Canoe Club3:57.797
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:14.916
7Paddlers of Laka4:28.495
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:37.624
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:44.843
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:03.202
DQKawaihae Canoe Club4:19.640
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings