Race Results for Kamehameha/Puna View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.0212
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:07.2110
3Kailana Canoe Club2:12.919
4Paddlers of Laka2:13.238
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:21.257
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:21.836
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.215
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:24.564
9Puna Canoe Club2:25.023
10Keaukaha Canoe Club2:35.622
11Miloli'i Canoe Club2:39.561
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:50.2713
(Ryan-John Hudman, Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, La'i Rapoza)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:55.8511
3Kai 'Ehitu1:57.1110
4Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.469
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:00.718
6Puna Canoe Club2:05.027
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:05.656
8Paddlers of Laka2:06.835
9Keauhou Canoe Club2:11.524
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:25.743
11Miloli'i Canoe Club2:26.102
12Kamehameha Canoe Club2:37.141
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.5612
(Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Duke De Guair, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Cody Jones, Francesca Lozano, Keku'i Navas-Colburn)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:01.6910
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.709
4Waikoloa Canoe Club2:03.438
5Kai 'Ehitu2:05.137
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:09.526
7Puna Canoe Club2:16.995
8Paddlers of Laka2:17.404
9Miloli'i Canoe Club2:25.133
10Keauhou Canoe Club2:26.422
11Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:50.911
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:55.7510
(Nahiena Kekuawela, Mailiokawailelenani McKeague, NAIAH PACARRO-FRIEND, Waiolu Publico, Leianna Sanborn, KUUIPO SYLVA)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:59.388
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.417
4Paddlers of Laka2:03.046
5Puna Canoe Club2:05.755
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.664
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:10.523
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:11.002
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:15.391
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:44.558
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Pai'ea Busby, Alon Halsted, Kealenui Moniz, Kenan Quintos-Freeman)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:45.206
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:46.005
4Puna Canoe Club1:50.594
5Keaukaha Canoe Club1:59.273
6Kai 'Ehitu2:08.692
7Waikoloa Canoe Club2:44.491
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:54.679
(Talia Bailey, Shawna Blackford, Erin Funkhouser, Rena Kiyuna, Corrina Publico, Nikola Rodriguez)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:55.097
3Puna Canoe Club1:55.486
4Keauhou Canoe Club1:56.115
5Kai 'Ehitu1:56.574
6Kamehameha Canoe Club1:59.683
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:01.782
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:05.491
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:52.4111
(Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer, Laiku Spoon, Tehani Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club1:53.099
3Paddlers of Laka1:53.848
4Kawaihae Canoe Club1:54.357
5Puna Canoe Club1:59.606
6Kailana Canoe Club2:07.025
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.214
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:09.023
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:10.222
10Keauhou Canoe Club2:11.921
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:40.059
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2Paddlers of Laka1:40.437
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:40.786
4Puna Canoe Club1:41.085
5Kai Opua Canoe Club1:48.924
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:50.853
7Kailana Canoe Club1:53.512
8Kamehameha Canoe Club1:56.531
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:42.7012
(Toshua Acol, John Cottle, Donna Dela Cruz, Kaleo Holt, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Jason Shelfow)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club1:45.7810
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:46.339
4Kai Opua Canoe Club1:46.818
5Kona Athletic Club1:48.657
6Waikoloa Canoe Club1:48.956
7Puna Canoe Club1:50.475
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:51.704
9Paddlers of Laka1:55.233
10Miloli'i Canoe Club1:56.912
11Kailana Canoe Club2:06.471
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:24.908
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Paddlers of Laka4:35.716
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.905
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.194
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.463
DQKawaihae Canoe Club5:00.380
DQKai 'Ehitu5:28.950
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka3:52.3010
(Wyatt Andrade, Aukai Chu Hing, Austin Halsted, Kayden Lampman, Prince Nicolas, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.618
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:04.407
4Puna Canoe Club4:08.866
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.875
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:14.814
7Kai 'Ehitu4:24.353
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:34.062
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.751
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:50.009
(Isaac Vincent, Nate Hillermann, Jesse Jenkins, Michael Lightner, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club3:58.007
3Kona Athletic Club4:01.686
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:03.355
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:06.784
6Miloli'i Canoe Club4:33.083
7Paddlers of Laka4:40.222
DQPuna Canoe Club4:20.400
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:30.448
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Elizamae WARD, Shyla Williams)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:36.096
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.965
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:45.234
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.813
6Kai 'Ehitu5:06.762
7Paddlers of Laka5:33.611
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka3:51.088
(Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Prince Nicolas, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.616
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:01.155
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:17.614
5Kai 'Ehitu4:21.763
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.592
7Puna Canoe Club4:57.931
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.578
(Mikaela Chong, Terri Connors, Kamali'o Kaleleiki, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Kylee Neal, Kai Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:26.266
3Paddlers of Laka4:26.775
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:44.484
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.463
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:19.692
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:20.691
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:38.318
(Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Ford Stallsmith, Kala Thurston)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.426
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:55.185
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:09.144
5Paddlers of Laka4:12.113
6Kai 'Ehitu4:13.902
DQPuna Canoe Club4:44.910
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:11.4310
(Austin Halsted, Tia Kualii, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Emma Piianaia)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.918
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.567
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:21.586
5Kai 'Ehitu4:24.005
6Kailana Canoe Club4:32.704
7Puna Canoe Club4:39.393
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:39.772
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.671
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:42.428
(Mylene Balisalisa, Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenny Decker, Angela Fletcher, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.456
3Puna Canoe Club4:49.505
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.694
5Miloli'i Canoe Club5:13.643
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:22.732
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:25.571
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.839
(Ryan Fletcher, Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Michael Poerstel, James Resor, Jonathan Walsh)
2Puna Canoe Club3:49.427
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:51.046
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:01.285
5Kai 'Ehitu4:12.764
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.133
7Miloli'i Canoe Club4:34.292
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:41.661
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:04.486
(Laura Birse, Tiffany Hatanaka, Po Hocson, Leilani Olson, Kai Smith, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club9:12.484
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:53.133
4Kai 'Ehitu10:02.862
5Kamehameha Canoe Club11:04.771
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:18.458
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:22.046
3Puna Canoe Club7:30.165
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:14.424
5Kai 'Ehitu8:31.373
6Kailana Canoe Club8:44.232
7Kawaihae Canoe Club9:16.401
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:48.447
(Laura Birse, Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club9:10.185
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:12.524
4Kai Opua Canoe Club10:04.853
5Kai 'Ehitu10:20.162
DQPuna Canoe Club10:48.630
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:28.1310
(Daniel Chun, Sean Kaawa, Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Dillon Parent, Kenui Viveiros)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:44.838
3Puna Canoe Club7:45.587
4Kai Opua Canoe Club7:52.356
5Kai 'Ehitu8:39.285
6Kailana Canoe Club8:45.034
7Paddlers of Laka9:07.643
8Kamehameha Canoe Club9:22.502
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club9:03.060
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:56.069
(Kilia Chillingworth, Kapua Christensen, Pulama DOWNING, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Charlee Rowe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:13.377
3Kai 'Ehitu9:14.706
4Kawaihae Canoe Club9:15.355
5Keaukaha Canoe Club9:39.684
6Waikoloa Canoe Club10:07.803
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:17.672
8Kamehameha Canoe Club11:01.521
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:30.169
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club7:42.117
3Keauhou Canoe Club7:46.406
4Kai Opua Canoe Club7:50.685
5Kai 'Ehitu7:53.544
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:16.553
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:35.572
8Kailana Canoe Club8:55.381
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
0Kai 'Ehitu0
()
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
0Kai 'Ehitu0
()
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:25.118
(Leann Alani, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Christina Kovach, Mara Masuda)
2Puna Canoe Club4:26.386
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.065
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.894
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:51.553
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:55.162
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.011
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:37.716
(Bruce Ayau, Miles Cannon, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Nathan Grocholski, Theron Ogata)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:42.014
3Puna Canoe Club3:46.563
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.152
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.791
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:09.545
(Cherie Hilderbrand, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:09.883
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:31.132
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:59.751
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.006
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.174
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:32.233
4Paddlers of Laka4:53.512
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:27.410
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:48.008
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.356
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:53.225
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.814
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:09.923
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:18.212
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:34.761
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.587
(Brian Cornel, Michael Cron, Dane Enos, Paul Jeffries, Steve Prestia, John Rodrigues)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.555
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.684
4Puna Canoe Club4:30.913
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:34.612
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:43.491
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:46.036
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mamo Brown, Doreen Dagan, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Linda Robb)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.534
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:01.423
4Waikoloa Canoe Club5:02.042
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.921
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:42.998
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club3:55.216
3Kai 'Ehitu3:59.135
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:00.894
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.283
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:33.782
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:34.101
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:22.687
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:37.235
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.454
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:43.793
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:07.052
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:08.521
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:42.259
(Hunter Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Ayau, Douglas Copeland, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.657
3Puna Canoe Club3:50.246
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:07.955
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.254
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.203
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:35.862
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.731
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:26.0310
(Betty Ben, Mike Ben, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:26.568
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:33.407
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:39.906
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.455
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:46.694
7Paddlers of Laka4:56.293
8Keauhou Canoe Club5:00.332
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:45.290
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:06.6611
(Steve Blyth, Sheila Cadaoas, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:17.849
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:18.288
4Kai 'Ehitu4:30.887
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.326
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.755
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.794
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.103
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.642
10Paddlers of Laka5:26.191
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:51.8211
(Leann Alani, Miles Cannon, Darcy Daniel, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.769
3Puna Canoe Club4:00.638
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.777
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:21.986
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:23.075
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:25.084
8Paddlers of Laka4:27.923
9Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.522
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:32.941
Event 43: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:28.6211
(Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club4:34.629
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:48.158
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:54.167
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.846
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:00.165
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:04.714
8Kai 'Ehitu5:10.973
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:42.542
10Waikoloa Canoe Club5:51.201
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.7811
(Jonah Kalima, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:54.949
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:56.098
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.347
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.036
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.225
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:31.374
8Paddlers of Laka4:43.223
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:43.822
DQKai 'Ehitu5:08.280
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:47.5712
(Genelle Botje, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Michael Poerstel, Kekaulike Tomich, Jonathan Walsh)
2Puna Canoe Club3:48.1510
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:52.559
4Kai 'Ehitu3:56.468
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:00.167
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:11.466
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:12.625
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:12.994
9Paddlers of Laka4:25.553
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.712
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:45.531
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings