Race Results for Nuimalu Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:36.0412
(Janey Adkisson, Grace McDonald, Mahie Panui, Cecila Pierce, Kiele Pierce, Rachel Pierce)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:40.1210
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:24.9112
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Lopaka Cintron-Chandler, Kia'i Hoffman, KAINA KEALOHA, Kili Lee, KUKONA MAKUA)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:29.8810
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:13.1412
(Isaac Kirkpatrick, Kaikili La'a-Moranz-Asuncion, Nakulu Nerpio, Mahie Panui, Caleb Pierce, Cecila Pierce)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:22.5410
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:25.249
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:52.5812
(Mahina Nerpio, DD O'Rourke, Pulelehua Sylvester, Meleana Tancayo, Madison Thomas, Leila Yamamoto)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:54.3310
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a1:55.019
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:29.358
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:47.0412
(Atticus Fleming, Kai Haroldsen, Benjamin Hartshorn, Kaikili La'a-Moranz-Asuncion, Mick Menard, Nolan Paulson)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:03.5010
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:07.809
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a1:52.9612
(Danika Braun, Bri Kanahele, Ka'aina Kanahele, Ka'i Makua, Kahiau Makua, Nohili Ragragola)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:05.2610
DQNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:48.970
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:16.110
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:45.0012
(Riley Burton, Lilia Gutierrez–Kelley, Cloe Itamura, Kodie Kaina, Sandy Kanakaole-Lopes, Amber Pia)
2Kaiola Canoe Club1:49.7110
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a1:55.699
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:59.668
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:35.2312
(Kaeden Bandsma, Kaikona Brun Hoskins, Paul Ishida, Tyren Kane-Agustin, Connor Kitamura, Lukas Mundon Burgonio)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a1:37.1310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:13.999
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:43.4812
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Mekayla Finch, Lilia Gutierrez–Kelley, Kodie Kaina, Paige Sakai)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:01.3510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:11.999
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:27.7112
(Kaeden Bandsma, Connor Kitamura, Jonathan Morales, Isaac Nishimoto, PUNA OLORES, William Quetula Jr)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a1:37.1410
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:41.479
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:13.8712
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Kodie Kaina, Paige Sakai)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:28.5910
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:29.4812
(Kaeden Bandsma, Connor Kitamura, Mason Martinez, Isaac Nishimoto, PUNA OLORES, Brayden Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:45.9710
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:05.599
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:09.9212
(Kamaile Akau, Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Paige Sakai)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:16.5610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:21.879
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:04.868
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:17.2412
(Kamalu Aana-Kaohi, Devyn Abergas, Kaysen Apilado, Luke de la Pena, MALU KAAWA, Zayden Sarmiento)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:30.1510
DQKaiola Canoe Club4:17.620
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:17.8812
(Kamaile Akau, Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Koleka Leong-Chow)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:50.2510
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe8:45.0612
(Junah Corpuz, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Taylen Luis, Mason Martinez, Dennis Morales, Jr., Brayden Robia)
2Kaiola Canoe Club9:19.9010
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
UnOKukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.700
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club1:23.7212
(Kaija Eastman, Jacob Akaka, Clarissa Cabbage, Matthew McGinness, Scott Valor, Ceceli Wilhelmi)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club1:37.660
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:18.9612
(Anthony Davis, Mark Nichols, Eric Rex, Spencer Rhoades, Ken Rosenthal, Rob Wardlow)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:45.6210
Event 20: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 21: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club8:58.0212
(Anthony Davis, Mike James, Mark Nichols, Spencer Rhoades, Ken Rosenthal, Rob Wardlow)
DQKaiola Canoe Club9:31.780
DQKukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club9:37.870
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:48.8912
(Kate Enoka, Ajia Gabriel, Stephanie Huhn, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Liz Steiner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club8:05.4510
UnOKukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club8:44.450
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe7:00.2812
(Troy Branstetter, Kennerson Bridgeford, Caysee Fujimoto, Ryan Nagaoka, Chad Raco, Raymond Serquina)
2Kaiola Canoe Club7:04.6710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:25.399
4Namolokama Canoe Club7:36.618
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:20.3712
(Annie Allen, Sunshine Hatto, Robin Jumper, Miko Meyers, JoJo Murphy, Makana Rivera)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:36.9210
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club7:04.4212
(Luke Evslin, Nathaniel Evslin, Christian Marston, Kalei Marston, Spencer Tsukamoto, Justin Watts)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:10.8210
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club7:16.289
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe7:18.948
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:24.9212
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Lorna Dela Cruz , Lili Estep, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Beth Ann Kauwe)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:08.1910
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club9:17.439
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:03.6012
(Jon Kegle, Benny Lagmay, Paul Lemke, Trae Menard, Kawika Moniz, Timothy Sell)
2Kaiola Canoe Club7:03.6110
3Namolokama Canoe Club7:22.869
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:35.5712
(Kate Enoka, Ajia Gabriel, Stephanie Huhn, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Liz Steiner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club12:36.6910
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club10:40.9512
(Jacob Akaka, Eric Grigsby, Cole McCune, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Mike Shea)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:52.8010
3Kaiola Canoe Club11:13.109
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:11.8912
(Frannie Acoba, Laola Aea, Mary Bartlett, Joy Chow, Lorna Dela Cruz , JoJo Murphy)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.0010
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:43.5512
(Ata Chow, Jeffrey Estep, Kim Matzen, William Steele, Alan Taogoshi, Timothy Weddell)
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
0Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club0
(Nerissa Beaver, Maureen Murphy, Lisa Olarte-Mayo, Katy Otsuji, Mary Rocca, LeeAnne Spencer)
1Kaiola Canoe Club12
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
0Kaiola Canoe Club0
(Thomas Bartlett, Christian Marston, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Thomas Strom, Timothy Weddell)
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:06.9012
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Lili Estep, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Julie Hayward, Beth Ann Kauwe)
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:30.7812
(Marcel Bourbeau, Bob Kolosky, Freddie Pardua, Edwin Santa Maria, Thomas Strom, Wade Yamamoto)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club3:41.5710
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:22.2512
(Shannon Campanaro, Beth Ann Kauwe, Miko Meyers, Makana Rivera)
2West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:59.3810
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:16.129
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:33.2212
(Zachariah Enoka, Kawika Moniz, Joshua Owens, John Teschner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:41.1610
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.139
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:14.528
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.0810
(Marti Adams, Mac McDonald, Fran McDonald, Katy Otsuji, Stan Rollins, Mike Shea)
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:01.789
0Kaiola Canoe Club3:46.40
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:31.1612
(Zachariah Enoka, Kawika Moniz, Joshua Owens, Sonya Raines, Wendy Schwarze, Liz Steiner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:38.6010
Event 40: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:32.9412
(Shannon Campanaro, Luke Evslin, Sokchea Evslin, Miko Meyers, Spencer Tsukamoto, Justin Watts)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:38.6110
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:15.389
Event 41: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club12
(Frannie Acoba, Laola Aea, Annie Allen, Lili Estep, Beth Ann Kauwe, Miko Meyers)
Event 42: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club12
(Ata Chow, Jeffrey Estep, Kim Matzen, Edwin Santa Maria, Alan Taogoshi, Timothy Weddell)
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings