Race Results for Tai Hook Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:53.1612
(Janey Adkisson, Grace McDonald, Mahie Panui, Caleb Pierce, Cecila Pierce, Rachel Pierce)
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:59.470
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:59.2612
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Lopaka Cintron-Chandler, Briton Kanahele-Gerardo, Kili Lee, Kahu'aina Makua, KUKONA MAKUA)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:19.1710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club6:25.879
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Koloa Canoe Club3:13.5012
(Alexis Almeida, Lyanne Chouchane, Leimomi Costello, Elijah Enoka, AARYA TABALNO, Shiloh Tabalno)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:16.9010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:33.239
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:08.098
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
0Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
(Grace Alana, Hi'ilawe Banasihan, Riley Burton, Nohea Judd, Sandy Kanakaole-Lopes, Amber Pia)
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:28.3012
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:30.7210
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:47.039
4Koloa Canoe Club3:02.408
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
0Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
()
0Kaiola Canoe Club0
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:16.9912
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:28.8810
3Koloa Canoe Club2:32.779
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:20.3412
(Iziah Henderson, Bri Kanahele, Ka'aina Kanahele, MONTANA KAPAHU, Kahiau Makua, Makalii Nakamura-Pomaikai)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:33.5010
3Koloa Canoe Club2:53.829
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:03.938
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:27.337
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:40.9712
(Riley Burton, Lilia Gutierrez–Kelley, Cloe Itamura, Kodie Kaina, Sandy Kanakaole-Lopes, Amber Pia)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:42.6610
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:49.239
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:52.538
5Koloa Canoe Club3:23.037
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:10.7112
(Kameron Apilado, Bulla Castillo, Iziah Henderson, Ka'aina Kanahele, Kaikena-Leimana Makua, ALAPAKI TURALDE)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:29.4410
3Koloa Canoe Club2:50.939
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:07.408
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:26.3712
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Karlie Carvalho, Mekayla Finch, Sadie Ann Gonsalves, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:42.7110
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:45.659
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:50.698
5Koloa Canoe Club3:20.697
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:11.6712
(Kaeden Bandsma, Connor Kitamura, Jonathan Morales, Isaac Nishimoto, PUNA OLORES, William Quetula Jr)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:12.3010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:48.599
4Koloa Canoe Club2:51.268
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:02.6312
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Nohea Judd)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:27.8010
UnOKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:12.1212
(Kaeden Bandsma, Connor Kitamura, Isaac Nishimoto, PUNA OLORES, William Quetula Jr, Brayden Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:23.9710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:06.179
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:18.948
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:56.4212
(Kamaile Akau, Karlie Carvalho, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Sadie Ann Gonsalves, Kodie Kaina)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a5:04.6810
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:20.509
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:29.828
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
0Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:08.360
(Devyn Abergas, Kaysen Apilado, Luke de la Pena, Keanuwaiola Fernandez, KURAMATSU KAHOKULOA, Zayden Sarmiento)
0Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:16.430
1Kaiola Canoe Club5:16.3512
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:59.5712
(Kamaile Akau, Shayley Arzadon, Kimi Chong, Mekayla Finch, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Koleka Leong-Chow)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5:50.7110
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
0Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe9:21.160
(Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Taylen Luis, Jonathan Morales, Dennis Morales, Jr., William Quetula Jr, Brayden Robia)
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a8:55.5712
2Kaiola Canoe Club11:19.0110
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:01.2112
(Troy Branstetter, Christopher Connolly, Caysee Fujimoto, Ryan Nagaoka, Royce Overlock, Kelson Sumida)
Event 20: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
UnOKukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:33.470
Event 21: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
0Kaiola Canoe Club0
(Michael Bryan, Kalei Marston, Edwin Santa Maria, Michael Schoenfeld, Jude Schuarce, Timothy Weddell)
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:39.6312
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe9:06.9910
3Namolokama Canoe Club9:15.719
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
0Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
(Alicia Hedlesky)
1Kaiola Canoe Club9:56.8412
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:09.8110
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club10:14.589
4Hanalei Canoe Club10:24.408
5Namolokama Canoe Club12:28.827
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
0Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe8:22.250
(Kennerson Bridgeford, Peter Chow, Caysee Fujimoto, Ryan Nagaoka, Kekoa Santos, Raymond Serquina)
1Hanalei Canoe Club7:59.9812
2Namolokama Canoe Club8:16.4810
3Kaiola Canoe Club8:45.219
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
0Kaiola Canoe Club9:36.410
(Annie Allen, Mary Bartlett, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Miko Meyers, JoJo Murphy, Makana Rivera)
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:36.7712
2Hanalei Canoe Club9:55.4410
3Namolokama Canoe Club10:58.489
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:04.0412
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Jason Ito, Kaipo Like, Matt Milbrand)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:41.0010
3Kaiola Canoe Club8:41.589
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club8:47.188
5Namolokama Canoe Club9:19.307
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe9:39.026
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:27.0712
(Anu Herrod, Stephanie Huhn, Lindsey Kunzer, Wendy Schwarze, Liz Teschner, Tenley Ueda)
3Kaiola Canoe Club10:54.239
4Hanalei Canoe Club11:04.268
UnOKukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club10:52.990
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
0Kaiola Canoe Club0
(Marcel Bourbeau, Bob Kolosky, Freddie Pardua, Edwin Santa Maria, Thomas Strom, Wade Yamamoto)
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:30.9612
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
0Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club0
()
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club14:12.8512
2Kaiola Canoe Club14:22.4810
3Hanalei Canoe Club15:28.429
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12:17.3212
(Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Jason Ito, Makana Martin, Matt Milbrand, Adam Roversi)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:53.5410
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe12:54.979
4Kaiola Canoe Club13:00.178
5Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club13:02.297
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:48.5912
(Mary Bartlett, Joy Chow, Lorna Dela Cruz , Marge Goodno, Nancy Graf, JoJo Murphy)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:26.6410
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:30.4512
(Kaili Asing, Thomas Bartlett, Jeffrey Estep, Christian Marston, Kim Matzen, Timothy Weddell)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:30.4510
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:41.3112
(Mary Bartlett, Lorna Dela Cruz , Lili Estep, Marge Goodno, Suzette Gurtler, Julie Hayward)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:44.2710
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:55.959
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:06.2612
(Christian Marston, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Thomas Strom, Timothy Weddell, Buddy Wilson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:34.5310
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:34.2912
(Annie Allen, Lili Estep, Suzette Gurtler, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Beth Ann Kauwe, Liane Rivera)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:44.2510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:59.629
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:10.008
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:03.9112
(Marcel Bourbeau, Michael Bryan, Bob Kolosky, Thomas Strom, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:22.1710
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:44.3812
(Kate Enoka, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:45.3610
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:12.429
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:27.188
5West Kaua'i Canoe Club5:41.427
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:57.6012
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Kolo Kaaumoana, Noah Knapp)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:07.1410
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.129
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:19.078
5West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:53.127
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.0112
(Mac McDonald, Denise Morrison, Katy Otsuji, Stan Rollins, Tami Rollins, Mike Shea)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:18.2110
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:34.459
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:47.468
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:14.8712
(Marcel Bourbeau, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Beth Ann Kauwe, JoJo Murphy, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:24.2110
Event 40: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.3012
(Marti Adams, Jacob Akaka, Cole McCune, Mac McDonald, Kayden Morrison, Janet Nathanson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:20.9810
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:50.569
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:51.418
Event 41: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:29.3012
(Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Maylene Jackson, Heidi Low, Mia Pauletto, Nancy Williams)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:30.7310
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.659
Event 42: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings