Race Results for Namolokama Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:04.8812
(Janey Adkisson, Grace McDonald, Mahie Panui, Caleb Pierce, Cecila Pierce, Rachel Pierce)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:30.1010
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:43.119
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:05.1212
(Isaac Kirkpatrick, Kaikili La'a-Moranz-Asuncion, Nakulu Nerpio, David O'Rourke, Cashius Olson, Timothy Pierce)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:07.2510
3Kaiola Canoe Club3:27.559
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:45.4612
(Lopaka Cintron-Chandler, Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Briton Kanahele-Gerardo, Iliau Makua, Kahu'aina Makua, KEALOHI PUNDYKE)
2Koloa Canoe Club2:59.8310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:11.249
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:15.068
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:38.227
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:32.3812
(Danika Braun, Bri Kanahele, MONTANA KAPAHU, Kahiau Makua, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, Kalia Yaris)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:37.0310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:37.999
4Koloa Canoe Club3:00.028
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:34.917
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:24.1212
(Atticus Fleming, Kai Haroldsen, Benjamin Hartshorn, Saxon Kimball, Kaikili La'a-Moranz-Asuncion, Nolan Paulson)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:25.7310
3Koloa Canoe Club2:33.089
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:10.968
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:19.9812
(Iziah Henderson, Bri Kanahele, Ka'aina Kanahele, MONTANA KAPAHU, Ka'i Makua, Kahiau Makua)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:31.3610
3Koloa Canoe Club2:34.349
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:45.838
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:23.357
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:34.5012
(Lilia Gutierrez–Kelley, Cloe Itamura, Nohea Judd, Kodie Kaina, Sandy Kanakaole-Lopes, Amber Pia)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:49.0510
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:51.559
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:55.688
5Koloa Canoe Club3:06.367
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:07.2612
(Kameron Apilado, Bulla Castillo, Iziah Henderson, Ka'aina Kanahele, Kaikena-Leimana Makua, ALAPAKI TURALDE)
2Koloa Canoe Club2:27.6010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:34.869
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:27.8312
(Shayley Arzadon, Karlie Carvalho, Mekayla Finch, Sadie Ann Gonsalves, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Kodie Kaina)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:29.8610
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:43.189
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:53.908
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:04.4112
(Kaeden Bandsma, Jonathan Morales, Lukas Mundon Burgonio, Isaac Nishimoto, PUNA OLORES, William Quetula Jr)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:08.8410
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:54.899
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:13.7912
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Kimi Chong, Allison Etrata, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:32.8110
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:15.0812
(Kaeden Bandsma, Mason Martinez, Jonathan Morales, Isaac Nishimoto, PUNA OLORES, Brayden Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:24.2310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:53.519
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:53.1012
(KAHEALANI HOFFMAN, Lilly Latu, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua, Monsta Numazawa-Pacanas, SHAYZAN WENGU-SALVACION)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:05.4810
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:09.929
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:35.598
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:03.2712
(Devyn Abergas, Kaysen Apilado, Luke de la Pena, Keanuwaiola Fernandez, KURAMATSU KAHOKULOA, Zayden Sarmiento)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:05.5610
3Kaiola Canoe Club9:32.449
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:54.6912
(Leolani Fernandez, KAHEALANI HOFFMAN, Lilly Latu, Kaleikaumaka Makua, Monsta Numazawa-Pacanas, SHAYZAN WENGU-SALVACION)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:55.2010
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:27.309
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:42.1612
(Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Taylen Luis, Mason Martinez, Jonathan Morales, Dennis Morales, Jr., Brayden Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:18.5110
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:42.169
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
Event 20: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 21: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:51.0912
(Kawai Davis, Kolo Kaaumoana, Kevin Koepsel, Makana Martin, Matt Milbrand, Ikaika Pidot)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:07.2610
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:18.539
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:21.508
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club10:04.4712
(Ella Beck, Tina Berry, Heather Chandler, Lahela Correa, Kristen Simczak, Lei Malama Sitani)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:09.3610
3Kaiola Canoe Club10:24.779
4Namolokama Canoe Club10:58.048
5Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club12:09.357
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7:55.9712
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Jason Ito, Kolo Kaaumoana, Makana Martin, Ikaika Pidot)
2Namolokama Canoe Club8:03.3610
3Kaiola Canoe Club9:26.549
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club9:58.2912
(Annie Allen, Shannon Campanaro, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Sunshine Hatto, Beth Ann Kauwe, Makana Rivera)
2Hanalei Canoe Club10:37.8910
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:27.570
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
0Hanalei Canoe Club8:15.350
(Kailoa Forrest, Jason Ito, Kaipo Like, Matt Milbrand, Ikaika Pidot, Adam Roversi)
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:34.2712
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe8:45.1910
UnONamolokama Canoe Club9:19.630
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club9:53.9812
(Ella Beck, Tina Berry, Maylene Jackson, Heidi Low, Lei Malama Sitani, Nancy Williams)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:02.7710
3Namolokama Canoe Club10:15.939
4Kaiola Canoe Club10:38.008
5Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club11:02.887
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:23.4712
(Kawai Davis, Jason Ito, Kolo Kaaumoana, Kevin Koepsel, Makana Martin, Jesse Steele)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe8:48.0510
3Kaiola Canoe Club8:51.169
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club14:50.0012
(Haley Deaton, Kate Enoka, Ajia Gabriel, Nalani Pierce, Liz Steiner, Liz Teschner)
2Hanalei Canoe Club15:09.8310
UnONamolokama Canoe Club15:48.770
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club12:23.4312
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Anthony Davis, Mark Frazier, Jed Gushman, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club12:31.8510
3Kaiola Canoe Club13:43.439
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:57.3912
(Mary Bartlett, Joy Chow, Lorna Dela Cruz , Nancy Graf, JoJo Murphy, Joanne Seki-Woltmon)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:31.7310
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:15.8612
(Kaili Asing, Ata Chow, Jeffrey Estep, Kim Matzen, William Steele, Timothy Weddell)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:17.8210
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:36.549
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:42.7912
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Mary Bartlett, Lorna Dela Cruz , Suzette Gurtler, JoJo Murphy)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.5210
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:18.309
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:10.9012
(Kaili Asing, Christian Marston, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Thomas Strom, Timothy Weddell)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:33.1410
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:42.0212
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Suzette Gurtler, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Beth Ann Kauwe, Liane Rivera)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:48.3710
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:33.309
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:03.0712
(Marcel Bourbeau, Freddie Pardua, Coy Rebmann, Edwin Santa Maria, Thomas Strom, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:12.2810
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:23.029
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club5:14.6012
(Tina Berry, Maylene Jackson, Kimberlee Stuart, Nancy Williams)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5:17.8510
3West Kaua'i Canoe Club5:38.909
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:50.228
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:01.5912
(Dash Dashkevich, Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Kolo Kaaumoana)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:03.2410
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:29.749
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.078
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:44.347
6West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:51.156
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.6612
(Marti Adams, Mac McDonald, Katy Otsuji, Stan Rollins, Tami Rollins, Mike Shea)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:20.4610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:33.129
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:36.758
5Namolokama Canoe Club4:58.967
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
0Kaiola Canoe Club0
(Marcel Bourbeau, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Beth Ann Kauwe, JoJo Murphy, Coy Rebmann, Wade Yamamoto)
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:30.1612
2West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:47.9210
Event 40: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:05.2912
(Scotty Clifton, Kristin Foster, Mark Frazier, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lu Ribau, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:10.9510
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.159
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:40.048
5West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:44.447
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:45.166
Event 41: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:42.8012
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Suzette Gurtler, Sunshine Hatto, Beth Ann Kauwe, Liane Rivera)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:48.5410
Event 42: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:58.2512
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Mike Davis, Mark Frazier, Jed Gushman, Jeff McBride)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:23.6810
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings