Race Results for Koloa Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:02.4512
(Janey Adkisson, Malina Asuncion, Grace McDonald, Caleb Pierce, Cecila Pierce, Rachel Pierce)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:26.5710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:57.109
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:55.1012
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Lopaka Cintron-Chandler, Kia'i Hoffman, KAINA KEALOHA, Kahu'aina Makua, KUKONA MAKUA)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:56.4810
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:57.2912
(Lopaka Cintron-Chandler, Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahu'aina Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, KEALOHI PUNDYKE)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:57.7110
3Kaiola Canoe Club3:19.989
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:27.5112
(Grace Alana, Hi'ilawe Banasihan, Riley Burton, Nohea Judd, Sandy Kanakaole-Lopes, Amber Pia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:32.6510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:50.269
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:06.458
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:11.1312
(Iziah Henderson, Ka'aina Kanahele, KELE KEALOHA, Makalii Nakamura-Pomaikai, Nohili Ragragola, SAIGE TURALDE-OYAMOT)
2Koloa Canoe Club2:23.3510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:30.179
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:14.8412
(Iziah Henderson, Bri Kanahele, Ka'aina Kanahele, MONTANA KAPAHU, Kahiau Makua, Makalii Nakamura-Pomaikai)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.1410
3Koloa Canoe Club2:38.979
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:43.378
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:45.497
6Hanalei Canoe Club3:29.936
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club2:29.7512
(Gabrielle Dailey, Sadie Dotario, Leina Kanei, Chloe Kealoha, Bryanna Ponte, Alyssa Taguiam)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:32.9510
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:44.999
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:54.998
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:12.9712
(Kameron Apilado, Bulla Castillo, Iziah Henderson, Ka'aina Kanahele, Lawrence Long, ALAPAKI TURALDE)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:17.0010
3Koloa Canoe Club2:31.819
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:30.4312
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Karlie Carvalho, Mekayla Finch, Sadie Ann Gonsalves, Kodie Kaina)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:42.8510
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:45.499
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:47.068
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:06.6412
(Kaeden Bandsma, Paul Ishida, Jonathan Morales, Isaac Nishimoto, PUNA OLORES, William Quetula Jr)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:17.4710
3Koloa Canoe Club2:35.059
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:52.138
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:51.2312
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Kimi Chong, Allison Etrata, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:07.6610
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:16.4912
(Kaeden Bandsma, Connor Kitamura, Mason Martinez, Isaac Nishimoto, PUNA OLORES, Brayden Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:33.2910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:14.779
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:55.1212
(KAHEALANI HOFFMAN, Lilly Latu, Kaleikaumaka Makua, Monsta Numazawa-Pacanas, Rylin Pasion, SHAYZAN WENGU-SALVACION)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:04.3310
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:29.269
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:11.9612
(Devyn Abergas, Kaysen Apilado, Luke de la Pena, Keanuwaiola Fernandez, KURAMATSU KAHOKULOA, Zayden Sarmiento)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:22.7410
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:49.389
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:51.5112
(Karlie Carvalho, Kimi Chong, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Koleka Leong-Chow, Jaira Romero-Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a5:11.2510
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:43.369
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:14.4912
(Junah Corpuz, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Mason Martinez, Dennis Morales, Jr., William Quetula Jr, Brayden Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:18.1310
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:37.499
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:03.3612
(Anthony Davis, Tyler Drake, Matthew Esh, Mark Nichols, Spencer Rhoades, Zaki Villavicencio)
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:56.180
Event 20: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 21: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
0Namolokama Canoe Club4:20.980
(Anthony Davis, Tyler Drake, Matthew Esh, Mark Nichols, Spencer Rhoades, Zaki Villavicencio)
0Hanalei Canoe Club4:05.450
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club9:43.6212
(Anne Coyle, Sunshine Hatto, Robin Jumper, Beth Ann Kauwe, Miko Meyers, Makana Rivera)
2Hanalei Canoe Club9:48.5610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:54.889
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club10:59.958
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:00.5112
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Luke Evslin, Aaron Labuguen, Tyrus Siale, Spencer Tsukamoto)
2Hanalei Canoe Club8:25.8910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:59.969
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club9:00.738
5Namolokama Canoe Club9:16.677
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
0Namolokama Canoe Club0
()
1Kaiola Canoe Club9:43.8012
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:54.5310
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club10:20.459
4Hanalei Canoe Club10:40.078
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:14.6212
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Luke Evslin, Aaron Labuguen, Tyrus Siale, Spencer Tsukamoto)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:24.7110
3Hanalei Canoe Club8:37.449
4Namolokama Canoe Club9:15.838
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club10:15.8112
(Marau Beck, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lynn Ham Young, Lu Ribau, Kristin Whitworth)
2Kaiola Canoe Club10:20.0210
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club10:33.539
4Hanalei Canoe Club11:01.268
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club11:04.647
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe8:21.3812
(Michael Alvarez, Peter Chow, Christopher Connolly, Caysee Fujimoto, Seth Johnson, Wallace Rezentes, Jr.)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club8:27.2810
3Hanalei Canoe Club8:44.049
4Namolokama Canoe Club8:44.408
5Kaiola Canoe Club8:50.607
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club15:01.3712
(Kate Enoka, Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Diane Sands, Liz Steiner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club15:55.8810
3Hanalei Canoe Club16:09.479
4Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club16:15.058
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12:27.8512
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Jason Ito, Matt Milbrand, Jeremy Mohlenkamp, Parker Smith)
2Namolokama Canoe Club12:40.7210
3Kaiola Canoe Club13:15.219
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club13:22.968
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club5:15.9712
(Laola Aea, Joy Chow, Lorna Dela Cruz , Marge Goodno, Nancy Graf, Joanne Seki-Woltmon)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:52.6310
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:35.3412
(Jeffrey Estep, Christian Marston, Kim Matzen, William Steele, Alan Taogoshi, Tom Thompson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:42.9310
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:57.0812
(Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Mary Mair, Mary Ellen Pearlman, Kimberlee Stuart, Nancy Vaughn)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:04.3910
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:20.969
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:18.5812
(Jeffrey Estep, Christian Marston, Kim Matzen, Jeff O'hara, Freddie Pardua, Thomas Strom)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:23.1310
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:50.799
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:43.6312
(Joy Brahmst, Maylene Jackson, Mia Pauletto, Mary Ellen Pearlman, Kimberlee Stuart, Nancy Williams)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:53.0210
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:17.919
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:18.278
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.0512
(Fred Cowell, Steve Kessler, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa, Mike Shea)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:14.1610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:21.109
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club5:04.4812
(Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lynn Ham Young, Lu Ribau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:19.6410
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:21.279
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:22.958
5Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club6:10.397
6West Kaua'i Canoe Club6:34.996
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:07.7112
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Luke Evslin, Tyrus Siale)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:16.9210
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:38.859
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:52.508
5Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.897
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:42.6112
(Joy Chow, Lili Estep, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Liane Rivera, Wade Yamamoto)
2Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.3210
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:44.159
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club5:01.448
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:18.9012
(Zachariah Enoka, Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Jillian Kelekoma, Keone Miyake, Joe-boy Rapozo, Diane Sands)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:34.6610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:41.459
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club5:15.928
Event 40: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.0112
(Fred Cowell, Mac McDonald, Denise Morrison, Janet Nathanson, Tami Rollins, Mike Shea)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:22.3510
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:44.929
4West Kaua'i Canoe Club4:51.818
Event 41: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:38.4412
(Kate Enoka, Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Diane Sands, Liz Steiner)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:58.0610
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.229
4Hanalei Canoe Club5:11.318
Event 42: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.5512
(Fred Cowell, Steve Kessler, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa, Mike Shea)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:14.5510
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:20.089
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings