Race Results for Manu O Ke Kai Regatta View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.635
(Ron Barron, Ed Kama, Michael Knott, Susan Luehrs, Pitter Scanlan, Jane Thomsen-Hayes)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:46.993
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:58.452
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:03.561
5Kai Poha5:13.800
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:05.040
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:10.085
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Debi Kelly, Jeanne Kelly, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.323
3Kai Poha5:26.412
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:07.930
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.705
(John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.143
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:56.855
(Deidre M. Erickson, Gina LeTourneur, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jennifer Smith, Jenny Smith)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:01.593
3Manu O Ke Kai5:15.292
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:26.651
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:31.950
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.855
(Ron Barron, Ed Kama, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:25.533
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.932
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:35.891
5Lokahi4:52.990
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:07.985
(Bea Anderson, Rosie/Loke Angeles, Georgia Campbell, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Randy Pisani, CJ Ryan)
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.385
(Dickie Chow, Keoni Endreson, Ka'ai Fernandez, Clayton Kaichi, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:02.383
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:48.085
(Liliana Benedict, DJ Fuga, Taite Leinau, Maya Maki, Zoe Shinall, Jazzlyn Uhlir-Noa)
2Kaneohe2:56.353
3Hale'iwa Outrigger3:03.842
4Kalihi Kai3:34.751
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:38.010
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:49.870
7Windward Kai4:00.810
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:05.900
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.760
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:55.125
(Lee Berlin, Nyah cuellar, Tai Driscoll, Van Gormley, Alika McCormick, Noah Souza)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:57.103
3Kaneohe3:06.452
4Kumulokahi-Elks3:20.061
5Kalihi Kai3:47.250
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:35.855
(Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Hayley Littlejohn, Olivia Souza, Keegan Williams)
2Kalihi Kai2:38.233
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:42.702
4Kaneohe2:50.841
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:54.720
6Olelo O Ke Ola3:05.390
7Lokahi3:08.020
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:14.600
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
UnOManu O Ke Kai4:00.240
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:12.465
(Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:24.453
3Kaneohe2:31.982
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:35.611
5Lokahi2:57.640
6Kalihi Kai3:12.490
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:19.450
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:20.950
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:32.005
(Janae Davis, Naia Driscoll, Kirah Evile, Shellcie Glasco, Kalena Kamikawa, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.013
3Kaneohe2:42.362
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:45.001
5Kalihi Kai2:46.080
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:47.130
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:10.090
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:15.785
(Liam Campbell, Isaiah Castillio, Ikaika McCormick, Kaleb Rallita, Thomas Schlotman, Michael Wilson)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:16.703
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:18.352
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:22.321
5Kaneohe2:29.690
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:30.680
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.705
(Dallas Antolin, Faith Ewaliko, Pua Marks, Alia Smith, Bundah Tavita, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai)
2Lokahi2:32.263
3Manu O Ke Kai2:34.832
4Kalihi Kai2:36.041
5Kaneohe2:37.960
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:39.810
7Hale'iwa Outrigger2:56.660
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:22.820
9Pukana O Ke Kai3:40.730
SCRWindward Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:07.765
(Blayz Bastatas, Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Matthew Sakaria)
2Pukana O Ke Kai2:12.563
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:15.082
4Kai Poha2:19.511
5I Mua2:22.200
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:46.170
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lokahi2:23.175
(Camilla Collings, Hannah Daep, Stef Escalante, Amanda Herbert, Megan Rohrbacher, Malia Staab)
2Kaneohe2:24.883
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.182
4Lahui O Ko'olau2:42.861
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:46.620
6Kai Poha2:48.810
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai4:33.095
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2I Mua4:54.033
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:08.035
(Kaitlyn Almarez, Kiani Amantiad, Kezia Burgoyne, Jayda Heard, Riley Kealoha, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Kamehameha5:17.063
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:17.322
4Lahui O Ko'olau5:33.081
5Kaneohe5:36.760
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.195
(Tyler Converse, Quentin Frazier, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Freddie Pang, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:41.023
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:46.462
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:55.925
(Kalei Baptista, Chloe Boncato, Alohi Garcia, Azlynn Gella, Pomaika'i Kama, Tiffany Ono)
2Kaneohe5:09.693
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.392
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:22.121
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:27.660
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:57.300
7Kumulokahi-Elks6:01.840
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:10.185
(Tyler Converse, Quentin Frazier, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Bryceson Pang, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:22.933
3Kaneohe4:26.212
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:41.431
5Kalihi Kai4:44.550
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:50.970
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:01.360
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:46.095
(Arabella Dolores, Karysa Inafuku, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Abblynn Sanchez, Carly Yamada)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.943
3Manu O Ke Kai4:57.372
4Kaneohe5:01.261
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:24.240
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:39.530
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:46.740
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:09.665
(Mikey Carvalho, Behr Domingo, Andy Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Freddie Pang, Nick Whang)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:15.743
3Kaneohe4:22.922
4Manu O Ke Kai4:31.021
SCRI Mua0
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:47.485
(Chloe Boncato, Jonah Deuz, Desmond Kamakele, Spencer Ogrisseg, Tiffany Ono, Kiani Watkins-Deckert)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:50.143
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:51.802
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:52.371
5Kaneohe5:03.510
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:04.220
7Kalihi Kai5:05.850
8I Mua5:17.530
9Windward Kai5:24.760
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:32.720
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:11.885
(Alai Abbey, Donna Aquino, Miki Defiesta, Joanie Ishiki, Beryl Parrilla, Carmen Pilien)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:15.783
3Manu O Ke Kai5:15.992
4Kalihi Kai5:42.371
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:13.315
(Darryl Ah Mau, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:18.353
3I Mua4:20.462
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.631
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:45.690
6Kai Poha4:59.410
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:16.545
(Rosie Borges, Maile Kaohi-Demello, Leohone Magno, Bernie Moniz, KANANI OKUDA, Charmaine Vergara)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:19.533
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:22.882
4Manu O Ke Kai5:27.981
5I Mua5:28.780
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:41.555
(Darryl Ah Mau, Judy Deal, Chana L. Dimmitt, Susie Giambalvo, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.903
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:49.522
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:56.021
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.265
(Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Willie Silva)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:16.383
3I Mua4:29.192
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:41.891
5Windward Kai4:51.070
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1I Mua5:18.685
(Ashley Bame, Patricia Brandes, Ginny Hodges, Amy Humphries, Sarah Hussey, Wendy Taramasco)
2Kai Poha5:25.193
3Lokahi5:46.222
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:09.271
DQManu O Ke Kai4:50.290
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Poha4:34.175
(Aaron Briones, JJ James, Ryan Kamo, Liko Katsutani, Randall Shiroma, Daniel Tanigawa)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:02.833
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:08.305
(Erica Adamczyk, Sally Alejandro, Angelica Gutierrez, Rebecca Ribe, Carla Vierra, Miki Whittaker)
2Lokahi10:18.183
3I Mua10:25.942
4Waikiki Yacht Club10:41.381
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i11:01.430
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:02.960
DQHale'iwa Outrigger10:26.410
SCRKamehameha0
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:28.035
(Carl Bayaca, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer, Jay Rayetskyy)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:42.693
3Kaneohe8:43.352
4Lokahi9:10.311
5I Mua9:11.050
6Lahui O Ko'olau10:12.190
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:31.835
(Charlotte Lagunte, Tracy Maddox, Hiilani Randles, Noe Suan, Bree Thuston, Molly Weppner)
2Kamehameha10:40.593
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:52.972
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:26.401
5Kalihi Kai11:32.270
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:24.625
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Charles Bell, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, George Smith 4th, Christian Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:42.693
3Lahui O Ko'olau8:55.872
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:23.111
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai15:08.585
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Angelica Gutierrez, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra)
2Kamehameha15:18.793
3Hale'iwa Outrigger15:26.142
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:41.635
(David Fuga, Richard Kamikawa, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, George Smith 4th, Christian Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys13:14.143
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club15:04.382
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:58.595
(Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Alana Kamikawa, Michele Sales, Eva Silva)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.753
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:18.852
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:33.131
5Kaneohe5:48.440
DQLokahi5:12.180
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:52.275
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Matt Vossen)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:56.213
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.772
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.521
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:16.890
6Kalihi Kai4:26.270
7I Mua4:32.640
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:12.255
(Shantelle Clarke, Lisa Odland, Lili Taliulu, Kat Wilson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:13.363
3Kaneohe5:16.632
4Lokahi5:27.301
5Kamehameha5:37.520
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:38.040
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:44.310
8I Mua5:47.960
9Windward Kai5:58.120
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:59.230
11Kai Poha6:04.170
12Kalihi Kai6:07.660
13Olelo O Ke Ola6:21.770
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.385
(David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Moku Sanborn)
2Lahui O Ko'olau4:20.353
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.242
4I Mua4:25.791
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.680
6Kaneohe4:29.520
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.880
8Lokahi4:42.940
9Windward Kai4:43.820
10Kalihi Kai4:47.150
11Kai Poha4:52.620
12Olelo O Ke Ola4:57.090
13Pukana O Ke Kai5:02.980
14Waikiki Beach Boys5:10.380
15Hale'iwa Outrigger5:22.400
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:23.935
(Daniel Aitchison, Rick Cretsinger, Gordean Kaluahine, Alana Kamikawa, Doug Osborn, Eva Silva)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.573
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.552
4Olelo O Ke Ola4:34.281
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:40.140
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:40.890
7Kaneohe4:48.290
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:48.610
9Kalihi Kai4:56.470
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:13.940
11Lokahi5:19.870
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:18.135
(Keoni Anderson, Carli Gardner, Kiana Kahale, Nai Kahale, Sean Lomont, Kaohu Smith)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.503
3Kai Poha4:23.982
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:24.641
5Manu O Ke Kai4:33.140
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.580
7Kamehameha4:41.910
8Lokahi4:42.800
9Windward Kai4:45.150
10Pukana O Ke Kai4:47.120
11Kumulokahi-Elks4:52.500
12Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:53.660
13I Mua4:54.700
14Kalihi Kai4:58.120
15Olelo O Ke Ola5:01.550
16Hale'iwa Outrigger5:08.020
17Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i7:54.290
Event 45: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings