Race Results for Kalihi Kai Regatta View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:28.395
(Michael Coleman, Ed Kama, Jeanne Kelly, Michael Knott, Pitter Scanlan, Jane Thomsen-Hayes)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.663
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:46.712
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:55.461
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.890
6Kai Poha5:06.220
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:06.145
(Brenda Bunting, Lyndy Gasior, Susie Giambalvo, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:09.943
3Kai Poha5:28.422
UnOManu O Ke Kai0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.105
(John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos)
2Lokahi4:21.023
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.182
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.500
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.535
(Luana Baker, Lyn Dubbs, Dinora Gil, Lorna Kaaloa, Jojo Rasmussen, Gail Slike)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.453
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:10.002
4Manu O Ke Kai5:25.411
DQHale'iwa Outrigger4:44.070
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:00.395
(Ron Barron, Ed Kama, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:14.033
3Lokahi4:26.132
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.591
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.960
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:55.785
(Bea Anderson, Georgia Campbell, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Lu Leonardi, Randy Pisani, CJ Ryan)
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.745
(Dickie Chow, Keoni Endreson, Ka'ai Fernandez, Clayton Kaichi, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:50.833
3Kai Poha5:26.692
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.075
(Malie Evaimalo, Minoi Evaimalo, Faith Manlapit, Kama Rigney, Skylee-Rogue Savini, Alia Smith)
2Kaneohe2:24.733
3Manu O Ke Kai2:36.432
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:48.801
5Kalihi Kai3:04.940
6Windward Kai3:11.490
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:15.800
8Pukana O Ke Kai3:19.440
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:33.220
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.055
(Dallas Antolin, Keoni Fernandez, Jr., Micah Kanana, Kona Maxwell Jr., Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai)
2Kalihi Kai2:33.463
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:36.642
4Kaneohe2:39.231
5Manu O Ke Kai2:56.400
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:31.645
(Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Hayley Littlejohn, Olivia Souza, Keegan Williams)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:35.293
3Kalihi Kai2:38.642
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.361
5Kaneohe2:54.270
6Olelo O Ke Ola3:01.700
7Lokahi3:05.850
8Hale'iwa Outrigger3:18.400
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:45.430
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:12.355
(Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:20.923
3Kaneohe2:22.922
4Lokahi2:48.371
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:50.660
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:17.900
8Kalihi Kai3:33.820
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:15.590
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:26.655
(Kiani Amantiad, Janae Davis, Naia Driscoll, Shellcie Glasco, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kalena Kamikawa)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:34.243
3Kaneohe2:36.462
4Kalihi Kai2:53.061
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:01.780
6Hale'iwa Outrigger3:05.960
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:11.340
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:28.330
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:07.975
(Mason Espejo, Kamai Kaichi, Ranson Marquez, Bailey Rodriguez, Kana'i Seto, Ezekiel Yoshimura)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:09.003
3Manu O Ke Kai2:10.272
4Kaneohe2:13.301
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:15.600
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:29.100
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lokahi2:35.465
(Ari Dimagiba, Kaiona Kim-Johnson, Aleksander Murray, Lam Nguyen, Mohailani Peloso, Reid Shirakata)
2Kalihi Kai2:35.913
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.362
4Kaneohe2:43.821
5Manu O Ke Kai2:44.210
6Olelo O Ke Ola2:51.760
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:54.040
8Hale'iwa Outrigger3:02.820
9Kumulokahi-Elks3:13.220
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:23.880
11Pukana O Ke Kai3:32.580
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:06.805
(Blayz Bastatas, Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Matthew Sakaria)
2Pukana O Ke Kai2:09.163
3Lahui O Ko'olau2:16.562
4I Mua2:17.241
5Kai Poha2:17.990
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:34.400
7Hale'iwa Outrigger2:34.830
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:21.265
(Susie Arendt, Tamara Brink, Jennifer Ignacio, Molly O Keefe, Jackie Reiser, Viana Villasenor)
2Kaneohe2:22.503
3Lokahi2:23.772
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.431
5Lahui O Ko'olau2:41.170
6Kai Poha2:48.260
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai4:15.125
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2I Mua4:28.543
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:57.452
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:48.535
(Kaitlyn Almarez, Kiani Amantiad, Naia Driscoll, Jayda Heard, Riley Kealoha, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Kamehameha4:49.963
3Lahui O Ko'olau5:01.532
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.271
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:04.795
(Tyler Converse, Quentin Frazier, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Frederick Pang, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:19.383
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:27.012
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:35.041
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:35.920
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:40.465
(Kalei Baptista, Chloe Boncato, Pomaika'i Kama, Zoe Kelii, Tiffany Ono, Brianna Wood)
2Kaneohe4:57.713
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:03.842
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:15.961
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:16.340
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:28.600
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:33.150
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:05.395
(Tyler Converse, Kamualiʻi Estrada, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Bryceson Pang, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:11.743
3Kaneohe4:22.642
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:36.411
5Kalihi Kai4:37.380
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:55.230
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:36.135
(Arabella Dolores, Karysa Inafuku, Eliza Otenbriet, Arianna Radona, Abblynn Sanchez, Carly Yamada)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:43.453
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:46.622
4Manu O Ke Kai4:48.211
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:32.370
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:48.360
DQKaneohe6:18.800
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:57.015
(Michael Carvalho, Behr Domingo, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Cade Tanaka, Nick Whang)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:04.003
3Kaneohe4:07.382
4I Mua4:40.961
DQManu O Ke Kai4:06.430
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:26.145
(MIKI OKUDA, Samantha Richter, Jonah Rodrigues, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli, Naia Seto, Joshua Jerzy Vallesteros)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.713
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:30.422
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:31.401
6Manu O Ke Kai4:37.230
7Kalihi Kai4:39.090
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:59.210
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:59.870
10Windward Kai5:01.360
11I Mua5:07.750
DQKaneohe4:35.840
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:44.855
(Bridget Bourdeau, Nancy Budd, Faith Craycroft, Judy Deal, Chana L. Dimmitt, Helen Kalili)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.193
3Kaneohe4:54.592
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:59.615
(Darryl Ah Mau, Ron Barron, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2I Mua4:08.183
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:09.232
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.731
5Kai Poha4:27.200
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i-5
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.405
(Manu Anana-Okamura, Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Branz Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.003
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:56.752
4Manu O Ke Kai4:57.961
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:02.770
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:28.095
(Darryl Ah Mau, Judy Deal, Chana L. Dimmitt, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka, Isabelle Yao)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.073
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.942
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.631
5Kalihi Kai4:50.520
6Kaneohe4:56.720
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:01.565
(Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Willie Silva)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.393
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:14.052
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:15.281
5I Mua4:16.330
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:28.565
(Crystal Kelii, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Kat Wilson)
2Kai Poha4:58.803
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:00.382
4Lokahi5:10.631
SCRI Mua0
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Poha4:13.235
(Aaron Briones, JJ James, Ryan Kamo, Liko Katsutani, Randall Shiroma, Daniel Tanigawa)
2Pukana O Ke Kai4:30.113
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:42.102
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kamehameha9:57.915
(Jenna Camara, Kau'i Murakami, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Abblynn Sanchez, Madelyn Weaver)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:06.143
3Waikiki Yacht Club10:21.972
4Hale'iwa Outrigger10:44.291
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:04.560
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:09.720
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaneohe8:14.855
(Kaeo Abbey, Keoni Anderson, Kekai Kiaaina, Sam Kiaaina, Russ Kimokeo, Matthew Risso)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:15.783
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:27.082
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:33.651
5Lokahi8:41.050
6I Mua8:48.440
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:49.480
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kamehameha9:56.615
(Kailee Jackson, Eliza Otenbriet, Arianna Radona, Sunn Richardson, Rachael Sparks, Hailey Spiker)
2Lokahi10:01.663
3Manu O Ke Kai10:05.612
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:11.391
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:44.280
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:07.670
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:11.085
(Carl Bayaca, Todd Finlayson, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:36.593
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:56.572
4Lahui O Ko'olau9:01.681
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:03.580
6Windward Kai9:26.610
SCRKaneohe0
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kamehameha14:26.075
(Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Kau'i Murakami, Angela Pacheco, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai14:52.573
3Hale'iwa Outrigger15:10.932
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:18.395
(Dylan Farias, David Fuga, Richard Kamikawa, Tavita Maea, George Smith 4th, Christian Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:50.403
3I Mua12:51.942
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:44.635
(Sally Alejandro, Kelly Godwin, Angelica Gutierrez, Alana Kamikawa, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.323
3Lokahi4:54.602
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.311
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:59.410
6Kaneohe5:20.640
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:50.505
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Matt Vossen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys3:51.563
3Manu O Ke Kai4:03.432
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:11.181
5Kalihi Kai4:19.480
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:19.700
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.760
DQOlelo O Ke Ola4:19.210
SCRI Mua0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:59.375
(Jessie Higgins, Ashley Lincoln, Jerika Moniz, LEI OKUDA)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:07.683
3Kaneohe5:18.832
4Lokahi5:22.341
5I Mua5:30.830
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:34.550
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:35.800
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:42.460
9Kai Poha5:44.980
10Windward Kai5:46.770
11Olelo O Ke Ola5:55.060
12Lahui O Ko'olau6:03.430
13Kalihi Kai6:04.410
14Kumulokahi-Elks6:19.390
SCRKamehameha0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:14.495
(Albert Caraang, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Kaneohe4:16.053
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.112
4I Mua4:23.191
5Lahui O Ko'olau4:29.020
6Kalihi Kai4:31.540
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.580
8Lokahi4:33.930
9Windward Kai4:35.030
10Olelo O Ke Ola4:42.910
11Kai Poha4:43.520
12Waikiki Beach Boys4:52.560
13Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:53.930
14Pukana O Ke Kai4:56.360
DQHale'iwa Outrigger5:00.270
DQManu O Ke Kai4:12.120
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.455
(Peter Fano, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Al Momoa, Matt Vossen, Branz Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:21.613
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:23.412
4Olelo O Ke Ola4:26.181
5Kaneohe4:31.850
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.970
7I Mua4:44.830
8Lokahi4:45.880
9Kalihi Kai4:58.130
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:03.200
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:10.265
(Olana Chow, Ashley Lincoln, LEI OKUDA, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Kaneohe4:13.783
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:16.662
4Kai Poha4:18.721
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:27.410
6Lokahi4:32.000
7Kalihi Kai4:38.300
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:40.350
9Kamehameha4:42.070
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.470
11I Mua4:45.710
12Pukana O Ke Kai4:46.420
13Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:47.610
14Windward Kai4:52.910
15Olelo O Ke Ola4:59.000
16Hale'iwa Outrigger5:03.710
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 45: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club0
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
UnOI Mua0
UnOPukana O Ke Kai0
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger0
UnOLokahi0
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
UnOOlelo O Ke Ola0
UnOLahui O Ko'olau0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings