Race Results for Windward Kai Regatta View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:56.355
(Ron Barron, Linda Cox, Lyndy Gasior, Helen Kalili, Ed Kama, Benny Quitevis)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:02.893
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:15.472
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:24.801
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:41.110
6Kai Poha5:41.930
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:40.165
(Bea Anderson, Mapu Auwae, Georgia Campbell, Terrie Kaleohano, Peppy Martin, CJ Ryan)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:49.653
3Kai Poha5:50.612
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.635
(John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.903
3Lokahi4:53.662
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.211
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger5:15.435
(Jane Duncan, Deidre M. Erickson, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jennifer Smith)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:36.373
3Manu O Ke Kai5:37.482
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:43.260
6Kalihi Kai6:25.810
DQWaikiki Yacht Club5:19.180
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:17.285
(Ron Barron, Ed Kama, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:35.893
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.562
4Lokahi4:42.931
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:58.010
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:48.055
(Rosie/Loke Angeles, Georgia Campbell, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Randy Pisani, CJ Ryan, Geri Tavares)
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.445
(Dickie Chow, Ka'ai Fernandez, Clayton Kaichi, Leonard Lepine, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:22.833
3Kai Poha5:32.332
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.605
(Lexy Calarruda, Faith Manlapit, Pua Marks, Saidee Pena-Maxwell, Skylee-Rogue Savini, Alia Smith)
2Kaneohe2:52.843
3Manu O Ke Kai2:58.722
4Hale'iwa Outrigger3:04.401
5Kalihi Kai3:22.350
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:23.070
7Pukana O Ke Kai3:37.380
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:38.590
9Windward Kai3:47.130
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:32.565
(Marvin Defreitas, Brody Downham, Tai Driscoll, Makai Farm, Kea Lerner, Rayce Pactol)
2Kalihi Kai2:42.813
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:44.532
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:55.641
5Kaneohe2:59.180
DQWindward Kai-5
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:31.535
(Blake Bowman, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Hayley Littlejohn, Olivia Souza, Keegan Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:41.323
3Kalihi Kai2:41.902
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:42.651
5Kaneohe3:01.140
6Olelo O Ke Ola3:05.980
7Lokahi3:10.890
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:16.980
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:12.865
(Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:22.923
3Kaneohe2:34.062
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:42.711
5Lokahi2:43.980
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:23.320
7Kalihi Kai3:31.560
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:32.465
(Paris Apuakehau, Janae Davis, Kirah Evile, Shellcie Glasco, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kalena Kamikawa)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:32.873
3Kalihi Kai2:38.222
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:40.411
5Kaneohe2:56.150
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:58.370
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:38.690
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:10.815
(Kacen Ching, Kapena Gormley, Ikaika McCormick, Kaleb Rallita, Thomas Schlotman, Michael Wilson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:13.393
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:14.572
4Kaneohe2:15.281
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:34.190
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:43.570
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:29.995
(Liliana Benedict, Marvin Defreitas, Tai Driscoll, Mia Gomersall, Taite Leinau, Noah Souza)
2Kalihi Kai2:38.943
3Lokahi2:39.662
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:42.741
5Olelo O Ke Ola2:52.230
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:04.310
7Hale'iwa Outrigger3:07.640
8Kaneohe3:08.120
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:10.660
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:48.090
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:07.595
(Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Zachary Pilien, Matthew Sakaria)
2Pukana O Ke Kai2:14.493
3I Mua2:19.152
4Kai Poha2:24.551
5Lahui O Ko'olau2:24.980
6Hale'iwa Outrigger2:25.360
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:17.865
(Susie Arendt, Tamara Brink, Jennifer Ignacio, Molly O Keefe, Jackie Reiser, Viana Villasenor)
2Lokahi2:25.373
3Kaneohe2:30.952
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.011
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:45.840
6Kai Poha2:53.460
7Lahui O Ko'olau2:55.420
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai4:35.845
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2I Mua4:44.503
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:38.992
SCRKaneohe0
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:17.545
(Kaitlyn Almarez, Kiani Amantiad, Naia Driscoll, Jayda Heard, Riley Kealoha, Gianna Van Blyenburg)
2Lahui O Ko'olau5:23.133
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:27.992
4Kamehameha5:34.571
5Kumulokahi-Elks6:01.470
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:05.340
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.705
(Quentin Frazier, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:54.883
3Lahui O Ko'olau5:01.022
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:26.751
DQManu O Ke Kai4:46.610
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:02.225
(Tierney Apuakehau, Kalei Baptista, Chloe Boncato, Zoe Kelii, Tiffany Ono, Brianna Wood)
2Kaneohe5:07.063
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.602
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:26.011
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:26.750
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:30.000
7Kumulokahi-Elks5:35.690
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.035
(Kamualiʻi Estrada, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:24.093
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:46.512
4Kalihi Kai4:48.661
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:54.360
6Kaneohe4:57.010
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:52.075
(Keahi Amina, Kalei Baptista, Azlynn Gella, Pomaika'i Kama, Tina Watanabe, Kiani Watkins-Deckert)
2Kamehameha4:55.873
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:00.742
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.781
5Kaneohe5:19.010
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:40.670
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:13.525
(James Caporaletti, Andy Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Kalama Meyer, Cade Tanaka, Nick Whang)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:14.123
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:15.172
4Kaneohe4:19.321
5I Mua4:46.140
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.715
(Chloe Boncato, Jonah Deuz, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Pomaika'i Kama, Desmond Kamakele, Tiffany Ono)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.563
3Kaneohe4:53.562
4Kalihi Kai4:56.641
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.280
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:59.140
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:59.410
8Lahui O Ko'olau5:06.110
9Windward Kai5:08.810
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:09.930
SCRI Mua0
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:03.965
(Joy Arizumi, Debbie Cupp, Nikki Lynn Deheart, Ruth Giffard, Jan Higa, Jojo Rasmussen)
2Kaneohe5:18.503
3Manu O Ke Kai5:26.272
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:02.855
(Darryl Ah Mau, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:18.743
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.672
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:23.921
5I Mua4:27.390
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.700
7Kai Poha4:47.690
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:05.665
(Gail Beckley, Kehau Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Branz Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:12.223
3Kumulokahi-Elks5:18.752
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:28.391
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:35.095
(Darryl Ah Mau, Bridget Bourdeau, Faith Craycroft, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka, Isabelle Yao)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:43.203
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.282
4Kai Poha4:55.401
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.880
6I Mua5:01.540
7Kaneohe5:02.320
8Kalihi Kai5:09.210
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:14.395
(Al Cambra, Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Glin Nelson, Willie Silva)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:22.173
3I Mua4:23.162
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.241
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:39.370
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:46.025
(Crystal Kelii, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Kat Wilson)
2I Mua5:13.833
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:14.002
4Kai Poha5:30.161
5Lokahi5:33.430
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Poha4:30.115
(Aaron Briones, Stitches Grewal, JJ James, Ryan Kamo, Randall Shiroma, Daniel Tanigawa)
2Pukana O Ke Kai4:39.233
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:53.362
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:49.895
(Erica Adamczyk, Angelica Gutierrez, Tracy Maddox, Barbara Souki, Bree Thuston, Molly Weppner)
2Kamehameha10:06.563
3Lokahi10:40.172
4Waikiki Yacht Club10:44.231
5Hale'iwa Outrigger10:55.260
6I Mua10:57.920
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i11:25.060
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:25.780
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaneohe8:38.085
(Keoni Anderson, Nai Kahale, Kekai Kiaaina, Sam Kiaaina, Dane Kimokeo, Russ Kimokeo)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:56.653
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:57.012
4Lokahi9:17.321
DQKalihi Kai9:58.070
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
UnOWaikiki Beach Boys10:00.650
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kaneohe10:11.445
(Miki Defiesta, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Mavis Kamanu, Mo Kleaver, Kale'a Polendey, Kaohu Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:27.213
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:37.612
4Kamehameha10:44.351
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club11:11.710
6Windward Kai11:14.490
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:58.060
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:33.355
(Dave Bandy, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Eric Lentz, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:54.543
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:07.632
4I Mua9:43.931
5Windward Kai9:46.350
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kamehameha15:02.155
(Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Kau'i Murakami, Angela Pacheco, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai15:22.203
3Hale'iwa Outrigger15:53.162
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:56.655
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Mo DeFreitas, Dylan Farias, Richard Kamikawa, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule)
2I Mua13:52.983
3Waikiki Beach Boys14:33.252
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Lokahi5:08.505
(Rachel Adams, Janice DeJesus, Chloe Heiniemi, Kelly McCall, Claudia Pummer, Esther Widiasih)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:11.093
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:17.052
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:21.411
5Kalihi Kai5:46.660
6Kaneohe5:49.630
DQManu O Ke Kai5:05.200
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:05.085
(Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Eric Ichinose, Peter Mainz)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:06.033
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.072
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:32.181
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.520
6Kalihi Kai4:42.820
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:50.860
8Olelo O Ke Ola5:08.980
SCRI Mua0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:54.605
(Jessie Higgins, Ashley Lincoln, Jerika Moniz, LEI OKUDA)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:57.463
3Kaneohe5:06.502
4I Mua5:12.711
5Kai Poha5:20.830
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:21.080
7Lokahi5:34.640
8Windward Kai5:45.160
9Kalihi Kai5:59.280
10Olelo O Ke Ola6:07.340
11Kumulokahi-Elks6:07.580
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:46.810
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:17.525
(Mo DeFreitas, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule)
2Kaneohe4:24.993
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:34.842
4Kalihi Kai4:42.071
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.810
6I Mua4:49.550
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.130
8Waikiki Beach Boys4:53.540
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.640
10Kai Poha5:13.350
11Windward Kai5:16.720
12Pukana O Ke Kai5:21.420
13Lokahi5:22.360
14Hale'iwa Outrigger5:47.010
DQOlelo O Ke Ola5:18.440
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.725
(Buffy Bodnar, Art Donoho, Maile Kaohi-Demello, Daniel Moncada, Daniel Sanford, Charmaine Vergara)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.823
3Manu O Ke Kai4:38.462
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:43.511
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:46.180
6Kaneohe4:48.500
7Kumulokahi-Elks5:01.330
8Lokahi5:02.590
9I Mua5:14.050
10Kalihi Kai5:19.550
11Hale'iwa Outrigger5:34.850
12Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:36.970
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:24.935
(Olana Chow, Ashley Lincoln, LEI OKUDA, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Kaneohe4:28.033
3Kai Poha4:32.172
4Lokahi4:44.331
5Kalihi Kai4:44.840
6Lahui O Ko'olau4:53.500
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:53.770
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.940
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:07.940
10I Mua5:10.600
11Kamehameha5:11.070
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:11.600
13Pukana O Ke Kai5:13.420
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 45: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings