Race Results for Haleiwa Canoe Club Regatta View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:33.855
(Ron Barron, Michael Coleman, Linda Cox, Susie Giambalvo, Michael Knott, May Lapa)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.913
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:38.732
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:43.411
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.290
SCRKai Poha0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:07.655
(Gloria Butterworth, Debi Kelly, Susan Luehrs, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:15.713
3Kai Poha5:17.552
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.950
(Unko Pauly Aio, Ronald DeSoto, Dennis Herbel, Richard Nunes, Andrew Paragoso, Larry Sakamoto)
2Lokahi4:27.063
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:35.362
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:43.085
(Jane Duncan, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina LeTourneur, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jennifer Smith)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.773
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.462
4Manu O Ke Kai5:12.221
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:13.860
6Kalihi Kai5:54.400
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.865
(Ron Barron, Michael Coleman, Ed Kama, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:17.173
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.942
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.671
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:06.415
(Bea Anderson, Rosie/Loke Angeles, Georgia Campbell, Coco Green, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Geri Tavares)
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.035
(Keoni Endreson, Ka'ai Fernandez, Clayton Kaichi, Leonard Lepine, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:52.033
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:31.175
(Gina Aitken, Paiper Garcia, Malie Kamanu, Anuhea Pucan, Hailey Souza, Maya Takushi-Geyrozaga)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:32.953
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.652
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:47.101
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:56.100
6Kalihi Kai3:05.690
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:16.830
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:19.330
9Pukana O Ke Kai3:20.830
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:15.615
(Marvin Defreitas, Brody Downham, Tai Driscoll, Makai Farm, Kea Lerner, Rayce Pactol)
2Kalihi Kai2:25.663
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.472
4Kaneohe2:30.841
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:34.690
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:16.785
(Blake Bowman, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Hayley Littlejohn, Bliss O Shea, Keegan Williams)
2Kalihi Kai2:19.903
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:25.252
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.651
5Olelo O Ke Ola2:33.600
6Kaneohe2:43.940
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:13.600
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:03.325
(Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Kaneohe2:14.303
3Manu O Ke Kai2:16.562
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:23.201
5Lokahi2:35.020
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:37.760
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:39.520
8Kalihi Kai2:48.300
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:54.250
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:16.315
(Kiani Amantiad, Paris Apuakehau, Janae Davis, Kirah Evile, Shellcie Glasco, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:17.193
3Kalihi Kai2:19.452
4Kaneohe2:26.501
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:41.290
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:44.290
7Hale'iwa Outrigger2:45.300
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:18.910
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger1:53.555
(Darren Cababag-Silva, ty comstock, Zayden Gayagas, Jaycee Guerrero, Leon Kendrick, MaunaKea Ohia)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club1:55.843
3Manu O Ke Kai1:58.292
4Kaneohe2:03.191
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:07.870
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:21.680
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai2:18.775
(Kahookeleikawaa Fox, Leialoha Fox, Zion Ioramo, Gafa Ioramo Jr, Juliette Soares, Ioane Travis-Bagood)
2Kaneohe2:19.103
3Manu O Ke Kai2:24.512
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.941
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:26.480
6Olelo O Ke Ola2:37.010
7Kumulokahi-Elks2:41.130
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:07.840
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe1:55.555
(Mark Baptiste, Blayz Bastatas, Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan)
2Pukana O Ke Kai1:59.763
3I Mua2:06.612
4Lahui O Ko'olau2:07.191
5Kai Poha2:07.770
6Hale'iwa Outrigger2:10.890
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:17.760
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:19.180
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:08.445
(Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Miriam Fry, Terri-Ann Sakuma, Amber Sugioka)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:10.353
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:15.512
4Lahui O Ko'olau2:24.991
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:43.750
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:21.280
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai4:22.765
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2I Mua4:32.373
3Hale'iwa Outrigger4:40.082
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha5:30.085
(Kamaile Chang, Rachel Hartenstein, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Kaua Rillon, Celina Taramasco, Brandi Yap)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:30.433
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:09.322
4Kumulokahi-Elks6:39.211
DQManu O Ke Kai5:26.980
DQLahui O Ko'olau5:08.460
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.015
(Quentin Frazier, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Bryceson Pang, Frederick Pang, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:39.043
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:02.882
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:22.701
DQLahui O Ko'olau5:24.040
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:02.565
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Hoʻohila Kawelo, Jade Malina, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Sophia Sai)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:14.753
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:15.302
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:22.791
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:31.760
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:36.920
7Kumulokahi-Elks6:01.740
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:15.425
(Kamualiʻi Estrada, Quentin Frazier, Conner Furuta, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr)
2Kaneohe4:26.323
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.382
4Manu O Ke Kai4:30.261
5Pukana O Ke Kai4:48.340
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:59.810
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:45.215
(Karysa Inafuku, Rebecca Meyer, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Haele Sato, Carly Yamada)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:52.483
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.552
4Manu O Ke Kai4:59.281
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:49.150
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:04.145
(James Caporaletti, Behr Domingo, Andrew Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Cade Tanaka, Nick Whang)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:06.653
3Kaneohe4:11.372
4Manu O Ke Kai4:18.541
5I Mua4:43.380
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:48.690
7Kalihi Kai4:49.030
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:39.075
(Jayna-Li Ledda, Rodell Marquez, MIKI OKUDA, Samantha Richter, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli, Joshua Jerzy Vallesteros)
2Kaneohe4:41.203
3Manu O Ke Kai4:43.772
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:47.911
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:49.930
6Lahui O Ko'olau4:50.390
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:02.250
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:14.230
9Kalihi Kai5:16.480
10I Mua5:24.490
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:59.845
(Joy Arizumi, Debbie Cupp, Nikki Lynn Deheart, Ruth Giffard, Jan Higa, Jojo Rasmussen)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:11.033
3Kaneohe5:17.242
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:06.715
(Darryl Ah Mau, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.443
3I Mua4:21.922
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:24.931
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.060
6Kai Poha4:42.150
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.405
(Gail Beckley, Kehau Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Branz Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:06.763
3Manu O Ke Kai5:12.012
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:19.081
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:27.930
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:30.855
(Darryl Ah Mau, Bridget Bourdeau, Chana L. Dimmitt, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Kimberly Walsh)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:40.763
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:43.862
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.201
5I Mua4:50.110
6Kaneohe4:53.830
7Kai Poha4:54.670
8Kalihi Kai5:03.570
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.025
(Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Willie Silva)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:14.283
3I Mua4:16.772
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:26.441
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.250
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:42.885
(Crystal Kelii, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Kat Wilson)
2I Mua4:59.473
3Kai Poha5:04.712
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:06.911
5Lokahi5:16.070
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Poha4:30.565
(JJ James, Ryan Kamo, Liko Katsutani, William Parker, Randall Shiroma, Aaron Taoy)
2Pukana O Ke Kai4:34.033
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:42.252
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:02.395
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, Ivy Blomfield, Angelica Gutierrez, Tracy Maddox, Michele Sales)
2Kamehameha10:20.853
3Lokahi10:21.452
4I Mua10:26.171
5Hale'iwa Outrigger10:47.200
6Waikiki Yacht Club10:52.390
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:44.890
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:41.315
(Jared Alcantra, Darryl Estrada, Justin Fujimoto, Stu Ledesma, Eli Nakahara, Loren Pabila)
2Kaneohe8:53.743
3Lokahi9:09.902
4Kalihi Kai9:24.871
DQWaikiki Beach Boys8:40.860
DQManu O Ke Kai9:10.930
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:21.810
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:45.615
(Ivy Blomfield, Gordean Kaluahine, Tracy Maddox, Hiilani Randles, Barbara Souki, Molly Weppner)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:02.093
3Kamehameha10:08.172
4Kaneohe10:08.381
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:22.770
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:25.030
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:41.615
(Tom Aukai, Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Lakela Duque, Patrick Nguyen, Rich Richardson)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:50.853
3Lahui O Ko'olau8:53.592
4I Mua9:23.851
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:24.580
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:17.995
(Erica Adamczyk, Sally Alejandro, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Kamehameha14:23.833
3Hale'iwa Outrigger14:35.962
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:33.461
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:27.295
(Mo DeFreitas, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Desmond Kamakele, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Christian Whittaker)
2I Mua12:49.333
3Waikiki Beach Boys12:58.572
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:46.645
(Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Michele Sales, Eva Silva, Carla Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:51.723
3Lokahi4:53.012
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:56.121
5Kaneohe5:04.380
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:07.280
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:09.140
8I Mua5:23.800
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:50.775
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Matt Vossen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:00.013
3Manu O Ke Kai4:04.362
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:12.271
5Kalihi Kai4:26.700
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.480
7Olelo O Ke Ola4:50.670
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.950
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:01.345
(Jessie Higgins, Ashley Lincoln, Jerika Moniz, LEI OKUDA)
2Kaneohe5:10.483
3Manu O Ke Kai5:30.442
4I Mua5:32.941
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:34.440
6Kai Poha5:37.230
7Kalihi Kai5:38.120
8Lokahi5:41.210
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:46.720
10Olelo O Ke Ola6:05.510
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:20.410
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.825
(Mo DeFreitas, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule)
2Kaneohe4:14.333
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:14.832
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.271
5Kalihi Kai4:22.800
6I Mua4:27.070
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.910
8Kai Poha4:43.030
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:47.180
10Olelo O Ke Ola4:47.600
11Lokahi4:48.610
12Hale'iwa Outrigger4:51.080
13Waikiki Beach Boys5:16.010
DQLahui O Ko'olau4:29.210
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:12.975
(Peter Fano, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Al Momoa, Matt Vossen, Branz Williams)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:16.973
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.142
4Manu O Ke Kai4:26.771
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:27.890
6Kaneohe4:28.750
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:34.940
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:38.910
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:43.210
10I Mua4:45.410
11Kalihi Kai4:46.180
12Hale'iwa Outrigger4:55.610
13Lokahi5:01.170
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:07.785
(Olana Chow, Ashley Lincoln, LEI OKUDA, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Kai Poha4:12.773
3Kaneohe4:13.032
4Lokahi4:14.971
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.630
6Lahui O Ko'olau4:25.870
7Manu O Ke Kai4:26.770
8Kumulokahi-Elks4:32.600
9Kalihi Kai4:35.960
10Kamehameha4:38.700
11Olelo O Ke Ola4:42.620
12Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:43.910
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.090
14Pukana O Ke Kai4:47.450
15I Mua4:48.090
UnOKalihi Kai5:06.630
Event 45: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings