Race Results for Lokahi Canoe Club View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.545
(Lori Auhll, Chris Austin-Harmes, Tracy Dixon, Lyn Dubbs, Michael Durkin, Anna Rockenschaub)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:27.923
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.722
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.621
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:55.170
6Kai Poha5:06.230
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:52.475
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Jeanne Kelly, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:08.173
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:12.262
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:13.505
(John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Leonard Lepine, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:14.773
3Lokahi4:17.812
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:27.685
(Jane Duncan, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina LeTourneur, JEANNIE Martinson, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:43.173
3Manu O Ke Kai4:56.252
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:56.871
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.540
6Kalihi Kai5:09.300
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:56.375
(Ron Barron, Michael Coleman, Ed Kama, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:10.713
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:11.102
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.611
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:02.675
(Rosie/Loke Angeles, Georgia Campbell, Coco Green, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Lu Leonardi, Geri Tavares)
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:26.085
(Dickie Chow, Keoni Endreson, Ka'ai Fernandez, Clayton Kaichi, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:51.353
SCRKai Poha0
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:20.515
(Gina Aitken, Paiper Garcia, Malie Kamanu, Anuhea Pucan, Hailey Souza, Maya Takushi-Geyrozaga)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:22.063
3Manu O Ke Kai2:36.992
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:41.461
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:53.400
6Windward Kai2:54.340
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:56.300
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:58.020
9Kalihi Kai3:02.050
10Pukana O Ke Kai3:04.810
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:16.675
(Marvin Defreitas, Brody Downham, Tai Driscoll, Makai Farm, Kea Lerner, Rayce Pactol)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:26.573
3Kalihi Kai2:34.752
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:45.581
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:15.800
DQKaneohe2:28.640
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:35.170
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:21.685
(Blake Bowman, Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Olivia Souza, Keegan Williams)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:28.743
3Kalihi Kai2:30.992
4Olelo O Ke Ola2:38.241
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.680
6Hale'iwa Outrigger2:55.110
7Kaneohe2:55.650
8Lokahi2:58.440
SCRI Mua0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:09.085
(Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Kaneohe2:22.483
3Lokahi2:45.872
4Manu O Ke Kai2:46.361
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:57.070
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:16.830
7Kalihi Kai3:18.260
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:22.760
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:30.455
(Kiani Amantiad, Janae Davis, Naia Driscoll, Kirah Evile, Shellcie Glasco, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.003
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:35.292
4Kalihi Kai2:42.491
5Kamehameha2:43.000
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:44.290
7Hale'iwa Outrigger2:55.030
8Kaneohe2:57.250
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:12.590
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:31.180
UnOKalihi Kai3:03.940
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:09.125
(Darren Cababag-Silva, ty comstock, Zayden Gayagas, Jaycee Guerrero, Leon Kendrick, MaunaKea Ohia)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:09.773
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:11.712
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:27.58-4
5Windward Kai2:31.870
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:55.990
SCRKaneohe0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:22.655
(Liliana Benedict, Marvin Defreitas, Tai Driscoll, Tevai Foster-Blomfield, Taite Leinau, Lucie Williams)
2Kalihi Kai2:32.943
3Kaneohe2:33.872
4Lokahi2:41.821
5Olelo O Ke Ola2:47.530
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:55.000
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:57.180
8Windward Kai3:03.150
9Hale'iwa Outrigger3:04.260
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:20.040
11Pukana O Ke Kai3:21.120
12Kumulokahi-Elks3:33.130
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:05.425
(Mark Baptiste, Blayz Bastatas, Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Miriam Fry)
2Pukana O Ke Kai2:06.893
3I Mua2:12.182
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:18.241
5Lahui O Ko'olau2:18.770
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:30.230
7Kai Poha2:34.800
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:16.195
(Susie Arendt, Tamara Brink, Jennifer Ignacio, Jackie Reiser, Viana Villasenor, Tara Webster)
2Lokahi2:24.923
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.002
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:38.881
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:40.060
6Lahui O Ko'olau3:14.030
SCRKaneohe0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai4:16.185
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2I Mua4:24.703
3Hale'iwa Outrigger4:33.132
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:57.925
(Arabella Dolores, Rachel Hartenstein, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Kaua Rillon, Celina Taramasco, Brandi Yap)
2Lahui O Ko'olau4:59.473
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:05.112
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:08.191
DQManu O Ke Kai-5
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:14.125
(Quentin Frazier, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Chase Kamikawa, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:23.673
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:24.922
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:01.621
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club10:19.610
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:40.945
(Kalei Baptista, Azlynn Gella, Pomaika'i Kama, Zoe Kelii, Tiffany Ono, Brianna Wood)
2Kaneohe4:48.013
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:56.292
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:02.541
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:25.070
6Kamehameha5:25.870
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:06.765
(Kamualiʻi Estrada, Conner Furuta, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:10.793
3Manu O Ke Kai4:15.882
4Kalihi Kai4:22.001
5Kaneohe4:34.530
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:57.140
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:32.095
(Karysa Inafuku, Rebecca Meyer, Eliza Otenbriet, Abblynn Sanchez, Rachael Sparks, Carly Yamada)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:38.373
3Manu O Ke Kai4:42.542
4Kaneohe4:54.851
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.720
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:10.530
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:31.520
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:02.335
(James Caporaletti, Behr Domingo, Andy Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Cade Tanaka, Nick Whang)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:04.083
3Kaneohe4:05.312
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:06.201
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.640
SCRI Mua0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:28.225
(Kaimana Bueno, Kaikoa Couture, Damien Mercado, Kale'a Polendey, Sophia Sai, Hilina'i Smith)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.243
3Windward Kai4:30.692
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.391
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:39.730
6Kalihi Kai4:44.220
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.740
8I Mua4:59.980
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:13.570
DQManu O Ke Kai5:01.570
DQLahui O Ko'olau4:43.590
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:06.085
(Alai Abbey, Donna Aquino, Jade Freitas, Joanie Ishiki, Carmen Pilien, Renee Smith)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:06.523
3Kumulokahi-Elks5:30.522
4Manu O Ke Kai5:46.411
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1I Mua4:13.255
(James Burton, Sonny Chang, Eliot Huihui, Dirk Neal, Bert Sing, Wayne Yamada)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.523
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:14.732
4Kai Poha4:36.731
5Lokahi4:48.840
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:51.765
(Gail Beckley, Kehau Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Branz Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.003
3Manu O Ke Kai5:03.452
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:18.921
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:31.945
(Darryl Ah Mau, Susie Giambalvo, Berta Guzman, John Hoogsteden, Jeanne Kelly, Derek Leeloy)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:33.683
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:36.152
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:38.761
5I Mua4:46.110
6Kai Poha4:49.870
7Kalihi Kai5:03.950
SCRKaneohe0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:58.585
(Tom Aukai, Todd Finlayson, Shane Hoomanawanui, Eric Lentz, Charles Meyer, Thomas Murtaugh)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.453
3I Mua4:19.402
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.001
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:36.570
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:33.595
(Crystal Kelii, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Kat Wilson)
2I Mua4:53.373
3Kai Poha4:56.692
4Lokahi5:07.311
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:14.230
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Poha4:20.915
(Aaron Briones, JJ James, Ryan Kamo, Liko Katsutani, Randall Shiroma, Daniel Tanigawa)
2Pukana O Ke Kai4:30.973
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.412
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:50.675
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, Ivy Blomfield, Angelica Gutierrez, Tracy Maddox, Michele Sales)
2Kamehameha9:55.013
3Lokahi10:13.232
4I Mua10:39.421
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:57.770
6Waikiki Yacht Club11:05.480
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:43.430
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:01.745
(Mo DeFreitas, Sam Fisher 3rd, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Desmond Kamakele, Tavita Maea, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:13.363
3Kaneohe8:23.992
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:41.391
5I Mua8:58.290
6Lokahi9:04.640
7Kalihi Kai9:18.640
8Lahui O Ko'olau9:51.540
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:51.305
(Tracy Maddox, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Bree Thuston, Carla Vierra, Molly Weppner)
2Kamehameha9:55.543
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:04.402
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:17.391
5Kaneohe10:47.130
6Windward Kai11:23.540
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:29.845
(Carl Bayaca, Todd Finlayson, Shane Hoomanawanui, Thomas Murtaugh, Patrick Nguyen, Sean Quigley)
2I Mua8:33.083
3Lahui O Ko'olau8:49.532
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:08.781
5Windward Kai9:10.120
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:14.370
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
UnOWaikiki Beach Boys9:42.830
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:24.835
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Barbara Souki, Bree Thuston, Molly Weppner)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger14:50.473
3Kamehameha15:40.842
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:21.215
(Mo DeFreitas, Dylan Farias, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Moku Sanborn, Christian Whittaker)
2Waikiki Beach Boys13:04.163
3I Mua13:08.972
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club15:42.701
UnOKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club14:07.180
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:47.615
(Sally Alejandro, Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Nikki Roy, Eva Silva, Carla Vierra)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.983
3I Mua4:54.302
4Lokahi4:54.701
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:55.640
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:06.060
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:22.430
8Kaneohe5:27.730
9Kalihi Kai5:50.720
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:54.795
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Ronald DeSoto, Peter Fano, Kelii Keaweehu, Matt Vossen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:05.543
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.912
4Kalihi Kai4:20.471
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:22.660
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.940
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:51.320
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:05.435
(Ivy Blomfield, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:10.643
3Kamehameha5:31.102
4Kaneohe5:32.001
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:41.510
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:45.770
7Hale'iwa Outrigger5:54.350
8Lokahi6:00.370
9Kalihi Kai6:01.390
10Pukana O Ke Kai6:01.780
11I Mua6:04.110
12Kai Poha6:10.170
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.875
(Andy Dunn, Justin Fujimoto, Eli Nakahara, Loren Pabila)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:24.263
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:25.462
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:26.071
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.130
6Hale'iwa Outrigger4:34.440
7Kaneohe4:39.970
8Lokahi4:53.240
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:55.260
10I Mua5:02.090
11Olelo O Ke Ola5:06.860
12Kai Poha5:11.890
13Waikiki Beach Boys5:21.600
DQKalihi Kai4:50.030
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:45.910
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.665
(Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Matt Vossen, Branz Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:24.903
3Manu O Ke Kai4:28.022
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:29.691
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:40.260
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:40.560
7Olelo O Ke Ola4:43.280
8Lokahi4:44.920
9Kalihi Kai4:47.970
10Kaneohe4:48.770
11I Mua5:10.460
12Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:18.660
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.045
(Olana Chow, Ashley Lincoln, LEI OKUDA, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan)
2Kaneohe4:12.623
3Kai Poha4:15.882
4Manu O Ke Kai4:18.681
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.950
6Lokahi4:23.120
7Lahui O Ko'olau4:24.690
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.300
9Kalihi Kai4:29.170
10Kumulokahi-Elks4:35.820
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:40.480
12Kamehameha4:44.560
13Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:51.560
14Olelo O Ke Ola5:03.070
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 45: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
UnOWindward Kai0
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger0
UnOKumulokahi-Elks0
UnOI Mua0
UnOPukana O Ke Kai0
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club0
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
UnOKaneohe0
UnOKamaha'o Canoe Club0
UnOOlelo O Ke Ola0
UnOLahui O Ko'olau0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings