Race Results for Na Keiki O Ka Moi Regatta View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:22.025
(Chris Austin-Harmes, Lyn Dubbs, Michael Durkin, Dinora Gil, Tai Okamura Jr., Anna Rockenschaub)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:24.503
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:25.862
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:31.831
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:05.100
6Kai Poha5:05.350
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:02.775
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Jeanne Kelly, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:18.753
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.395
(Unko Pauly Aio, Ronald DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Dennis Herbel, Richard Nunes, Larry Sakamoto)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:14.333
3Lokahi4:20.412
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:33.345
(Jane Duncan, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina LeTourneur, JEANNIE Martinson, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:43.183
3Manu O Ke Kai4:59.182
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:00.941
5Kalihi Kai5:18.150
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:11.545
(Michael Bacoro, Bobby Cunningham, Art Donoho, William Haole, Ole Oleole Jr, Gary Terpstra)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.563
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.002
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:10.495
(Rosie/Loke Angeles, Coco Green, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Lu Leonardi, CJ Ryan, Geri Tavares)
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.505
(Robert Brown, Dickie Chow, Clayton Kaichi, Leonard Lepine, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:48.113
3Kai Poha5:08.742
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:10.895
(Lexy Calarruda, Minoi Evaimalo, Faith Manlapit, Kama Rigney, Skylee-Rogue Savini, Alia Smith)
2Kaneohe2:16.843
3Manu O Ke Kai2:28.212
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:29.691
5Windward Kai2:38.640
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:41.530
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:45.030
8Kalihi Kai2:45.980
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:14.545
(Kamahele Akana-Phillips, Dallas Antolin, Keoni Fernandez, Jr., Micah Kanana, Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:20.333
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:26.242
4Kalihi Kai2:26.661
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:54.350
SCRKaneohe0
UnOManu O Ke Kai-5
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:02.785
(Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Hayley Littlejohn, Olivia Souza, Keegan Williams)
2Kalihi Kai2:17.203
3Olelo O Ke Ola2:18.072
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.821
5Kaneohe2:23.050
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:24.660
7Hale'iwa Outrigger2:29.490
8Lokahi2:33.090
SCRI Mua0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:41.550
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger1:53.355
(Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Kaneohe2:06.653
3Manu O Ke Kai2:15.392
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:18.031
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:29.430
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:40.420
7Kalihi Kai2:43.140
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:10.855
(Lia Brown, Ana Cueto, Kiana Eli, Destiny Ewaliko, Kayla Fernandez-Mindoro, Davlyn Mindoro)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:11.823
3Kaneohe2:15.842
4Kalihi Kai2:17.571
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:26.640
6Hale'iwa Outrigger2:29.890
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:50.270
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club2:16.890
UnOManu O Ke Kai0
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club1:53.965
(Mason Espejo, Kamai Kaichi, Ranson Marquez, Bailey Rodriguez, Kana'i Seto, Ezekiel Yoshimura)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger1:54.783
3Manu O Ke Kai1:56.112
4Kaneohe1:57.581
5Windward Kai2:08.390
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:10.520
7Kumulokahi-Elks2:12.870
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:31.720
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:08.465
(Malie Kamanu, Tanner Lentz, Kyson Murphy, Makoa Nielsen-Cabagason, Anuhea Pucan, Maya Takushi-Geyrozaga)
2Lokahi2:10.993
3Kalihi Kai2:16.232
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:17.981
5Manu O Ke Kai2:19.450
6Olelo O Ke Ola2:25.420
7Windward Kai2:33.830
8Hale'iwa Outrigger2:35.860
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:36.970
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:46.030
11Kumulokahi-Elks2:49.390
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe1:55.595
(Blayz Bastatas, Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Zachary Pilien)
2I Mua1:55.833
3Pukana O Ke Kai1:56.262
4Lahui O Ko'olau1:56.811
5Hale'iwa Outrigger1:58.180
6Kai Poha2:08.770
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:18.020
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:02.675
(Susie Arendt, Amber Dean, Jennifer Ignacio, Jackie Reiser, Viana Villasenor, Tara Webster)
2Kaneohe2:03.063
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.202
4Lokahi2:06.771
6Hale'iwa Outrigger2:16.250
7Lahui O Ko'olau2:20.770
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:14.870
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai4:11.345
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2Kaneohe8:09.243
DQHale'iwa Outrigger4:05.860
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua-5
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Lahui O Ko'olau5:05.135
(Vendella Alapa, Lejend Chee, Tia Faagai, Kona Keo-Long, Cloesunshine Mancao, Dasia Nahoopii)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.313
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:51.412
DQManu O Ke Kai5:12.920
DQKamehameha5:19.200
DQKumulokahi-Elks9:01.450
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:17.015
(Quentin Frazier, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Chase Kamikawa, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:23.333
3Kumulokahi-Elks5:14.462
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club5:16.950
DQLahui O Ko'olau4:41.070
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:44.945
(Kalei Baptista, Azlynn Gella, Pomaika'i Kama, Zoe Kelii, Tiffany Ono, Brianna Wood)
2Kaneohe4:49.393
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:08.662
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:10.861
5Kamehameha5:21.890
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:29.380
7Kumulokahi-Elks6:10.550
DQKamaha'o Canoe Club5:55.860
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:09.085
(Kamualiʻi Estrada, Conner Furuta, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.823
3Kaneohe4:20.922
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:45.451
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:51.160
6Kalihi Kai4:51.660
7Lahui O Ko'olau5:10.560
DQManu O Ke Kai4:05.810
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:41.495
(Kodeelyn Himuro, Karysa Inafuku, Rebecca Meyer, Arianna Radona, Abblynn Sanchez, Carly Yamada)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:44.293
3Manu O Ke Kai4:49.152
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.971
5Kaneohe5:26.280
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:33.160
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:46.430
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:03.305
(Curtis Do, Zachary Faubion, Taylor Manlapit, Rodell Marquez, Jonah Rodrigues, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:04.073
3Kaneohe4:04.732
4Manu O Ke Kai4:25.311
5I Mua4:28.860
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:23.575
(Kaimana Bueno, Kaikoa Couture, Kwinn Guillermo, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Hilina'i Smith)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.563
3Manu O Ke Kai4:30.112
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.101
5Kalihi Kai4:34.910
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:35.840
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.150
8Lahui O Ko'olau4:43.210
9Windward Kai4:46.100
10I Mua5:36.100
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:53.635
(Joy Arizumi, Debbie Cupp, Nikki Lynn Deheart, Ruth Giffard, Jan Higa, Jojo Rasmussen)
2Kaneohe5:02.653
3Manu O Ke Kai5:24.402
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1I Mua4:13.555
(James Burton, Sonny Chang, Eliot Huihui, Dirk Neal, Bert Sing, Wayne Yamada)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.953
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:14.392
4Manu O Ke Kai4:15.001
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:27.970
6Lokahi4:34.860
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.550
8Kai Poha4:38.070
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.825
(Gail Beckley, Kehau Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:01.753
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:11.402
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:14.781
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:22.070
SCRKaneohe0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.205
(Luana Baker, Nikki Lynn Deheart, Sam Giffard, Jan Higa, Mark Hines, Kruser Kruse)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:27.843
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:28.912
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.761
5Kai Poha4:46.120
6I Mua4:55.870
DQKalihi Kai5:02.060
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.345
(Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Willie Silva)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.963
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.092
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:17.831
5I Mua4:26.490
SCROlelo O Ke Ola-5
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:30.655
(Crystal Kelii, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Kat Wilson)
2Kai Poha4:53.393
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:55.672
4Lokahi5:03.671
5I Mua5:10.180
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Poha4:12.915
(Aaron Briones, JJ James, Ryan Kamo, Liko Katsutani, Daniel Tanigawa, Aaron Taoy)
2Pukana O Ke Kai4:21.313
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:34.242
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:14.315
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, Ivy Blomfield, Angelica Gutierrez, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra)
2Kaneohe9:27.313
3Kamehameha9:46.222
4Lokahi9:58.771
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:26.160
6Waikiki Yacht Club10:27.480
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:14.470
SCRI Mua0
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:14.685
(Dylan Farias, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Pule, Moku Sanborn, Noah Souki, Christian Whittaker)
2Kaneohe8:16.633
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:18.752
4Waikiki Beach Boys8:25.101
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:50.660
6Lokahi9:12.340
7Kalihi Kai9:27.720
8Lahui O Ko'olau9:38.550
SCRI Mua0
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:42.635
(Sally Alejandro, Gordean Kaluahine, Tracy Maddox, Telynn Pascual, Hiilani Randles, Barbara Souki)
2Kamehameha9:54.513
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:56.312
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:06.211
5Windward Kai10:40.960
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1I Mua8:18.815
(Eric Burton, Kalae Chung, Pu Chung Mollena, Ty Dempsey, Nathan Fosket, Joel Olegario)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:20.783
3Lahui O Ko'olau8:41.902
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:10.991
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:23.000
6Windward Kai9:40.280
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:28.495
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Barbara Souki, Bree Thuston, Molly Weppner)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger14:50.823
SCRKamehameha0
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:41.545
(Mo DeFreitas, Dylan Farias, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Tavita Maea, Christian Whittaker)
2I Mua13:22.563
3Waikiki Beach Boys14:05.172
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:39.505
(Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Michele Sales, Eva Silva, Carla Vierra)
2Lokahi4:42.903
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.132
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:51.231
5I Mua4:53.690
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:55.700
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:17.470
8Kalihi Kai5:57.500
SCRKaneohe0
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:53.255
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Matt Vossen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys3:57.073
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:11.332
4I Mua4:15.631
5Olelo O Ke Ola4:17.320
6Kalihi Kai4:22.610
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.210
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:40.380
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:03.915
(Jessie Higgins, Ashley Lincoln, Jerika Moniz, LEI OKUDA)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:04.333
3Kaneohe5:05.032
4Lokahi5:20.821
5I Mua5:25.520
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:27.510
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:34.980
8Hale'iwa Outrigger5:36.710
9Kalihi Kai5:47.280
10Kamehameha5:49.810
11Kai Poha6:24.340
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:59.695
(Mo DeFreitas, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule)
2Kaneohe4:08.503
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:12.002
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:12.691
5Kalihi Kai4:23.380
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.240
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:44.780
8Lokahi4:45.980
9Kai Poha4:51.540
10Hale'iwa Outrigger5:08.590
11Olelo O Ke Ola5:14.050
DQI Mua0
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.590
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.585
(Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Matt Vossen, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:24.313
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.062
4Olelo O Ke Ola4:41.811
5Kaneohe4:45.620
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:48.760
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:57.200
8Lokahi5:00.260
9I Mua5:02.690
10Kalihi Kai5:06.250
11Waikiki Yacht Club5:15.850
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:20.890
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:10.905
(Olana Chow, LEI OKUDA, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Naia Seto, Jared Tangonan)
2Kai Poha4:13.653
3Manu O Ke Kai4:17.242
4Lahui O Ko'olau4:19.001
5Kaneohe4:23.610
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.210
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.060
8Kalihi Kai4:36.190
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:45.090
10Kamehameha4:50.770
11I Mua4:53.430
12Pukana O Ke Kai4:54.460
DQKumulokahi-Elks4:35.120
DQLokahi4:30.530
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 45: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
UnOHale'iwa Outrigger0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings