Race Results for Waikiki Beach Boys Invitational Regatta View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:10.345
(Chris Austin-Harmes, Lyn Dubbs, Michael Durkin, Dinora Gil, Tai Okamura Jr., Anna Rockenschaub)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:28.493
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:41.292
4Manu O Ke Kai5:26.681
5Kai Poha5:30.810
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:47.870
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:00.685
(Gloria Butterworth, Jeanne Kelly, Rob Pactol, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:09.603
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:12.815
(John Cardenas, Dano Chargualaf, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos)
2Lokahi4:19.083
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:41.265
(Cindy Broc, Brenda Bunting, Faith Craycroft, Helen Kalili, Judy Myers, Rob Pactol)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.523
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.772
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:49.361
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:02.885
(Ronald DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Dennis Herbel, Sam Iokia, Jerry Nahina, Larry Sakamoto)
DQManu O Ke Kai0
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
DQLokahi0
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
()
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:55.725
(Jerry Alegria, Bruce Ames, Roy Cuizon, Norbert Kitashima, Allan Maddalena, Kimbal Thompson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:01.903
3Kai Poha5:29.072
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
()
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
(Daniel Fujisaki, Max Kanda, William Keane, Denton Laranio, Guy Larson-Hicks, Bradley Nomura)
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
()
SCRKamehameha0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
()
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
SCRLokahi0
()
SCRKaneohe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai1:43.565
(Jacob Ayala, Moana K.C. Endo, Lucy Holtzman, Nick Horio, Tiyana Kesewaol, Justin Schacht)
2I Mua1:44.823
3Kaneohe1:46.002
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club1:46.701
5Kai Poha2:05.350
DQLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe1:43.365
(Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Miriam Fry, Dane Kimokeo, Amber Sugioka)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:50.173
3Lokahi1:53.602
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:07.151
5Manu O Ke Kai2:07.590
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
DQPukana O Ke Kai0
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Moana K.C. Endo, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh)
DQI Mua5:22.390
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:50.295
(Isabelle Corpuz, Jayna-Li Ledda, Sophia Ramirez, Tiare Reincke, Ryan Sanford, Kaiulani Vesperas)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:29.763
DQKumulokahi-Elks0
DQKamehameha0
DQKaneohe0
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.150
SCRLahui O Ko'olau-5
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:13.175
(Liam Campbell, Ikaika McCormick, Moku Sanborn, Ezekiel Sheridan, Spencer Thomason, Michael Wilson)
2Lahui O Ko'olau4:13.533
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:57.712
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:57.925
(Azlynn Gella, Pomaika'i Kama, Zoe Kelii, Tavita Maea, Tiffany Ono, Brianna Wood)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:59.51-2
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:32.542
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
DQKaneohe0
DQPukana O Ke Kai-5
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
SCRKaneohe0
(Dain Ake, Keoni Anderson, Kaimana Bueno, Nathaniel Corpuz, Kwinn Guillermo, Xander Martinez)
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
SCRKaneohe0
(Kaylee Gustafson, Anela Kahanu, Hoʻohila Kawelo, Kekai Kiaaina, Hilina'i Smith, Julianna Souza)
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
(James Caporaletti, Behr Domingo, Andy Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Eli Nakahara, Nick Whang)
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
SCRKaneohe0
(Kaimana Bueno, Dane Kimokeo, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Nick Saragosa, Hilina'i Smith)
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
(Darryl Ah Mau, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman)
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKai Poha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
SCRKalihi Kai0
(Michelle Chow, Cynthia Hopkins, Woody Kahiapo, Julian Mc Fadden, Art McFadden, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu)
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
()
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
SCRLokahi0
()
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
()
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
SCRLokahi0
()
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
SCRKaneohe0
()
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
SCRKaneohe0
()
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRKamehameha0
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
SCRLokahi0
()
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
SCRKaneohe0
()
SCRI Mua0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKai Poha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
SCRKaneohe0
()
SCRI Mua0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCROlelo O Ke Ola0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
()
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLokahi0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 45: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings