Race Results for Hui Waʻa Championship View:
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:02.615
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Jeanne Kelly, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:09.153
3Kai Poha5:26.182
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:25.785
(John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.863
3Lokahi4:29.452
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:35.745
(Jane Duncan, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina LeTourneur, JEANNIE Martinson, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.123
3Manu O Ke Kai5:12.552
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:17.341
5Kaneohe5:23.090
6Kalihi Kai5:32.420
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
0Manu O Ke Kai0
()
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:06.745
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:14.493
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.412
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:48.195
(Rosie/Loke Angeles, Georgia Campbell, Coco Green, Aunty Kalei Keamo, CJ Ryan, Geri Tavares)
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.055
(Robert Brown, Dickie Chow, Keoni Endreson, Ka'ai Fernandez, Clayton Kaichi, Shaka Madali)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:51.493
3Kai Poha5:08.462
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
0Windward Kai0
()
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.225
2Kaneohe2:31.323
3Manu O Ke Kai2:47.002
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:56.501
5Kalihi Kai3:05.720
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:14.870
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:15.280
8Pukana O Ke Kai3:29.080
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:26.485
(Lee Berlin, Marvin Defreitas, Tai Driscoll, Makai Farm, Colt Gomersall, Rayce Pactol)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.673
3Kalihi Kai2:50.222
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:37.031
DQKumulokahi-Elks2:46.020
SCRKaneohe0
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:23.845
(Blake Bowman, Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Olivia Souza, Keegan Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.323
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:40.692
4Kalihi Kai2:42.341
5Olelo O Ke Ola2:56.000
6Kaneohe2:59.340
7Hale'iwa Outrigger3:05.450
8Lokahi3:06.090
9Windward Kai3:25.560
10Kumulokahi-Elks3:33.010
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:12.525
(Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson)
2Lokahi2:35.573
3Manu O Ke Kai2:41.392
4Kaneohe2:42.23-4
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:01.940
6Kalihi Kai3:26.310
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:37.160
DQKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:31.445
(Gianiel Carvalho, Kristiana Shirk, Manao'lana Singh, Samantha Thrush, Chen-Lee Wilson, Shyla Wofford)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:33.483
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:34.042
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:40.951
5Kalihi Kai2:45.620
6Kaneohe3:06.770
7Hale'iwa Outrigger3:12.590
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger2:07.145
(ty comstock, Zayden Gayagas, Jaycee Guerrero, Leon Kendrick, Ryan Miller, MaunaKea Ohia)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:09.863
3Manu O Ke Kai2:16.482
4Kaneohe2:21.121
5Lahui O Ko'olau2:34.260
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.950
7Kumulokahi-Elks2:44.780
8Windward Kai2:50.480
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:50.770
10Kalihi Kai3:20.970
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:32.505
(Marvin Defreitas, Tai Driscoll, Makai Farm, Taite Leinau, Zoe Shinall, Lucie Williams)
2Lokahi2:38.573
3Kalihi Kai2:40.692
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.661
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:52.610
6Hale'iwa Outrigger3:03.170
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:06.910
8Windward Kai3:15.210
9Kumulokahi-Elks3:28.970
10Lahui O Ko'olau3:44.390
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:00.390
DQKaneohe2:37.340
DQOlelo O Ke Ola2:56.670
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:06.035
(Blayz Bastatas, Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Zachary Pilien)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger2:10.923
3Pukana O Ke Kai2:14.562
4I Mua2:15.041
5Kai Poha2:19.660
6Lahui O Ko'olau2:22.740
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:22.185
(Susie Arendt, Amber Dean, Jennifer Ignacio, Molly O Keefe, Viana Villasenor, Tara Webster)
2Kaneohe2:22.513
3Lokahi2:22.922
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.421
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:43.860
6Hale'iwa Outrigger2:54.200
7Kai Poha2:54.490
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai4:09.865
(Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Obi Faletoi, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh, Lorgan Pau-Tusi)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger4:16.103
3I Mua4:21.132
4Kaneohe4:55.161
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.995
(Lia Brown, Kayla Fernandez-Mindoro, Te`te Kaopuiki, Tes Mauai, Nalia Newman, Brooke Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:56.783
3Kamehameha4:57.272
4Lahui O Ko'olau5:01.341
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:26.960
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club7:09.360
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:06.295
(Quentin Frazier, Caleb Ledesma, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:13.263
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:29.762
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:40.081
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:49.240
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:34.935
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Anela Kahanu, Hoʻohila Kawelo, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Hilina'i Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:44.923
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:55.542
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:04.201
5Kamehameha5:14.190
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:20.550
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:34.360
DQKumulokahi-Elks5:45.330
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:01.825
(Tyler Converse, Kamualiʻi Estrada, Conner Furuta, Kalama Meyer, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:08.613
3Manu O Ke Kai4:08.922
4Kaneohe4:10.711
5Pukana O Ke Kai4:35.120
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:44.790
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:24.635
(Karysa Inafuku, Rebecca Meyer, Eliza Otenbriet, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Carly Yamada)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:35.853
3Manu O Ke Kai4:41.812
4Kaneohe4:42.261
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:02.440
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:04.230
7Kalihi Kai5:09.160
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:38.650
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:03.245
(James Caporaletti, Behr Domingo, Andy Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Logan Tanaka, Nick Whang)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:06.943
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:08.532
4Kaneohe4:09.881
5I Mua4:37.210
6Kalihi Kai4:40.400
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
0Manu O Ke Kai0
()
0Windward Kai0
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:47.665
(Joy Arizumi, Debbie Cupp, Nikki Lynn Deheart, Ruth Giffard, Jan Higa, Jojo Rasmussen)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:06.573
3Kaneohe5:07.162
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:02.375
(Darryl Ah Mau, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Leleo Kinimaka, Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:05.173
3I Mua4:10.972
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.211
5Lokahi4:26.960
7Kai Poha4:38.830
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:23.730
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.165
(Manu Anana-Okamura, Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Branz Williams)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:58.863
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:03.732
4Manu O Ke Kai5:05.961
5Kaneohe5:28.130
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:28.610
SCRI Mua0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.225
(Luana Baker, Nikki Lynn Deheart, Sam Giffard, Jan Higa, Mark Hines, Kruser Kruse)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:31.183
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.372
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.351
5I Mua4:53.730
6Kai Poha4:55.080
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:45.080
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
0Manu O Ke Kai0
()
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:01.095
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:04.773
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:15.062
4I Mua4:19.471
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.130
6Olelo O Ke Ola4:22.880
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:22.785
(Crystal Kelii, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Kat Wilson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.623
3Kai Poha4:43.132
4I Mua4:49.701
5Lokahi4:58.280
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Pukana O Ke Kai4:09.925
(Manny Brown Jr, Alex Gonzales, Jake Ka'awa, Mike Molina, Bronson Napaepae, Gabe Villanueva)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger4:14.563
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:16.732
DQKai Poha4:18.610
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:09.545
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, Ivy Blomfield, Angelica Gutierrez, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra)
2Kaneohe9:38.163
3Kamehameha9:43.942
4Lokahi9:56.451
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:57.760
6Waikiki Yacht Club10:12.750
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:05.510
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:56.195
(Elton Dubois, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer, Jay Rayetskyy)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:06.763
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:17.442
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:46.491
5Lokahi8:50.590
6Lahui O Ko'olau9:01.600
7Kalihi Kai9:30.290
DQKaneohe8:39.900
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:47.415
(Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Tracy Maddox, Hiilani Randles, Michele Sales, Eva Silva)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:53.593
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:55.552
4Kamehameha9:57.951
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:17.885
(Noah Alfanta-Lii, Charles Bell, Jonah Deuz, Sam Fisher 3rd, David Fuga, Moku Sanborn)
2Lahui O Ko'olau9:18.283
3I Mua9:19.372
4Kaneohe9:25.701
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:33.230
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:33.780
7Waikiki Beach Boys9:22.730
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kamehameha14:03.645
(Karysa Inafuku, Kailee Jackson, Kau'i Murakami, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Carly Yamada)
2Manu O Ke Kai14:04.603
3Hale'iwa Outrigger14:37.792
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club17:01.13-4
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:07.355
(Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Steve Gerwig, Eric Lentz, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer)
2Manu O Ke Kai12:20.083
3I Mua13:23.002
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club14:17.431
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.665
(Namele Enoka, Nani Haia, Joedee Kamakele, Angela Kila, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams)
2Lokahi4:44.733
3Manu O Ke Kai4:47.802
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:48.691
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:06.520
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:11.450
7I Mua5:15.980
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:48.855
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Matt Vossen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:00.163
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:07.602
4Kalihi Kai4:10.931
5I Mua4:13.050
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:13.990
7Olelo O Ke Ola4:27.800
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:28.850
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:00.255
(Jessie Higgins, Ashley Lincoln, Jerika Moniz, LEI OKUDA)
2Kaneohe5:09.393
3Hale'iwa Outrigger5:17.572
4Lokahi5:21.451
5I Mua5:22.270
6Manu O Ke Kai5:24.090
7Windward Kai5:37.730
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:38.070
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:40.200
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:41.150
11Kalihi Kai6:01.300
12Kai Poha6:02.830
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.655
(Mo DeFreitas, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, David Fuga, Tavita Maea)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.873
3Lahui O Ko'olau4:25.122
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.711
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.670
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:28.810
7Kaneohe4:33.000
8Kalihi Kai4:33.200
9Olelo O Ke Ola4:50.750
10Lokahi4:53.560
11Hale'iwa Outrigger4:57.040
12Waikiki Beach Boys4:57.970
13Kumulokahi-Elks5:11.970
14Kai Poha5:14.810
SCRI Mua0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.685
(Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Matt Vossen)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:22.403
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.042
4Manu O Ke Kai4:27.821
5Kaneohe4:32.400
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:34.600
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:42.910
8Lokahi4:47.620
9Olelo O Ke Ola4:48.630
10I Mua4:49.010
11Kalihi Kai5:01.980
12Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:08.820
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:07.905
(Keoni Anderson, Carli Gardner, Kiana Kahale, Nai Kahale, Dane Kimokeo, Krys Terlep)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:16.313
3Lokahi4:21.692
4Kai Poha4:23.821
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:28.050
6I Mua4:35.060
7Manu O Ke Kai4:36.350
8Waikiki Yacht Club4:38.510
9Olelo O Ke Ola4:39.250
10Kalihi Kai4:39.980
11Kumulokahi-Elks4:45.470
12Lahui O Ko'olau4:47.670
13Pukana O Ke Kai4:55.810
14Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:56.970
15Windward Kai4:56.980
16Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:06.950
17Kamehameha7:55.390
Event 45: Wounded WarriorsTimePoints
0Kumulokahi-Elks0
()
0Hale'iwa Outrigger0
0Olelo O Ke Ola0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings