Race Results for Kamehameha Regatta View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:48.135
(Sandy Bell, Audrey Quinn, Jolyne Rego, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club6:00.243
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:57.275
(Pia Aluli, Monty Carpenter III, Ben Martin, Brian Miller, Bill Prucha, Michael Spalding)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:07.073
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:26.835
(Anita Anderson, Suzan Brooks, Meryl Cohen, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:36.353
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.185
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:38.003
3Lae'ula O Kai4:39.372
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:04.595
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.043
3Lae'ula O Kai5:17.892
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.905
(Harold Ferris, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:28.383
3Lae'ula O Kai5:07.432
DQKahana Canoe Club4:55.850
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:51.865
(Meleana Aurelio, Isabelle Brown, Maka Carey, Lokana-Marie Puu, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Napili3:25.553
3Na Kai Ewalu3:38.562
4Lae'ula O Kai3:41.001
DQKahana Canoe Club4:06.080
SCRHana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:57.175
(Jesse Alconcel Jr., Ryder Cleghorn, Cody Frampton, Michael Giblin, Keanu Kanekoa, Kamaluokalani Vedder)
2Kahana Canoe Club3:05.653
3Lae'ula O Kai3:17.162
4Napili3:21.151
5Kihei Canoe Club3:42.410
6Na Kai Ewalu3:59.510
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:45.105
(Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Mahina Cosare, Jasmine Eggers, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Hana2:58.273
3Napili2:58.792
4Lahaina3:18.561
5Na Kai Ewalu4:02.510
6Lae'ula O Kai4:09.800
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:45.265
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Kase Gunn, Harlen Knapp, Kupono Tihada, Kaulana Tihada, Pa'ani Yap)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:46.503
3Wailea3:00.752
4Lae'ula O Kai3:36.201
5Na Kai Ewalu4:26.120
DQKihei Canoe Club3:26.000
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hana2:47.865
(Arianna Helekahi, Nedabiah Hoopai-Feliciano, Koali-Kay Kimokeo-Helekahi, Nanea Morton Nakooka, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah, Jacob Pu)
2Lahaina3:07.863
3Napili3:13.802
4Lae'ula O Kai3:16.591
5Kahana Canoe Club3:30.780
6Wailea4:44.670
DQKihei Canoe Club3:00.430
DQNa Kai Ewalu3:07.570
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:39.530
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:49.315
(Bella Broderick, Keala Giblin, Julia Lopez, Zhen Li Richards, Maura Smith, Pumehana Vierra)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:54.653
3Hana3:05.322
4Napili3:09.631
5Lae'ula O Kai3:10.180
6Na Kai Ewalu3:16.760
7Lahaina3:22.070
8Kahana Canoe Club3:28.860
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:28.745
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Kase Gunn, Morgan Montgomery Jr , Aiden Takahashi, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Kaulana Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:35.763
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:39.832
5Lahaina2:54.680
6Kihei Canoe Club2:55.060
7Hana3:10.710
8Na Kai Ewalu3:13.500
DQKahana Canoe Club2:42.900
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:26.305
(Jacqueline Cano, Anna Fosbinder, Kaylee Mark, Kailia Purdy, Juliana Romero, Maura Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:41.473
3Napili2:42.042
4Lae'ula O Kai2:50.981
5Kihei Canoe Club3:07.040
6Hana3:23.960
7Kahana Canoe Club3:34.190
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:21.645
(Kailineheikekai Casco, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, James Aubrey Johnson, Iliao Palakiko, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.113
3Lae'ula O Kai2:32.322
4Kahana Canoe Club2:45.131
5Kihei Canoe Club2:50.200
6Lahaina3:05.910
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:44.485
(Jade Bowman, Courtney Reyes, Cameron Rogers, Justin Stanton, Rachel Vigliotti, Bianca Whyte)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:52.233
3Kihei Canoe Club3:00.102
4Lae'ula O Kai3:14.901
SCRWailea0
SCRNapili0
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.865
(Charles Fisher, Carissa Holley, Ronnie Kihara, Todd Lynam, Chastine Mendoza, Kenyon Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:34.633
3Kihei Canoe Club2:35.132
4Napili2:44.231
5Lae'ula O Kai2:45.470
DQWailea2:36.480
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:12.235
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Juliette Gebb, Nohealani Ledesma, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Napili5:29.393
3Lae'ula O Kai5:52.552
4Kihei Canoe Club6:11.721
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:58.825
(Nohea Aquino, Issac Gunn, Shaun Jaimeson Kana, Kaelan Potter, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Treven Tihada)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:10.193
3Hana5:19.022
4Lahaina6:19.041
5Na Kai Ewalu7:23.130
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:59.910
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.175
(Charles Fisher, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Steven Metcalfe, Kenyon Smith, Kapono Zukevich)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:42.163
3Lae'ula O Kai5:23.742
DQKihei Canoe Club4:40.910
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.175
(Jacqueline Cano, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Kaylee Mark, Evan Recopuerto, Maile Turley)
2Napili5:20.953
3Kahana Canoe Club5:26.222
4Hana5:37.421
5Lae'ula O Kai5:39.830
6Na Kai Ewalu5:57.440
7Kihei Canoe Club6:00.810
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:02.455
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kuaola Emmsley, Juliette Gebb, Leiana Gonsalves, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:59.043
3Kihei Canoe Club6:03.952
SCRNapili0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.125
(Kala'i Anderson, Hunter Carpio, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan)
2Napili4:49.293
3Na Kai Ewalu4:51.872
4Kihei Canoe Club4:56.131
5Lae'ula O Kai5:22.330
6Lahaina5:55.020
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.185
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kaya Givensel, Kamakana Kawaa, Kawaiola Simoes)
2Napili5:29.683
3Na Kai Ewalu5:40.052
4Kihei Canoe Club5:40.951
5Lae'ula O Kai5:52.040
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:56.605
(Erica Amico, Luna Amico, Alix Buchter, Tammy Campbell, Jessica Galvan, Heather Marshall)
2Kahana Canoe Club5:08.953
3Kihei Canoe Club5:09.432
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:11.911
5Napili5:15.610
6Lahaina5:34.030
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea4:19.935
(Maverick Akana, Kiva Herrera, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Andrew Kalama, Noa Kamalu, Taimane Keahi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:39.193
3Kihei Canoe Club4:56.262
4Lae'ula O Kai5:04.411
5Napili5:17.210
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:23.445
(Keith Barone, Stephen Bennett, Carlos De Siqueira, Mark Leuffgen, Brandon Martin, Sparky Reyna)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.623
3Kihei Canoe Club4:26.122
4Kahana Canoe Club4:43.111
5Napili4:52.210
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:21.665
(Holly Dollar, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Kimberly Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:44.733
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:56.822
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.855
(Chuck Barrett, Matthew Daniells, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, John Redongo, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:28.983
3Kahana Canoe Club5:05.332
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:02.045
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:02.773
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:16.412
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.475
(Gregg Kresge, Roberto Protti, John Redongo, Clay Rogers, Joe Spillman, David Ward)
2Napili5:11.423
3Kihei Canoe Club5:25.842
DQLae'ula O Kai4:45.300
SCRWailea0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.675
(Matthew Daniells, Theresa Felgate, Trez Harrisson, Margie Kawaiaea, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:54.743
3Lae'ula O Kai4:55.712
SCRNapili0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:16.025
(Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, John Salse, Mike Schindler, Brian Tyrol)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:22.793
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:17.435
(Michele Adair, Jerry Jameson, Susan McAtee, Gracia Neuhart, Bill Prucha, Wayne Wong)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:29.883
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:16.795
(Sandy Bell, Kimokeo Kapahulehua, Cliff Libed, Ken Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.813
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:05.135
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Lisa Fanning, Mehana Horner, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Eleu Novikoff)
2Na Kai Ewalu10:14.163
3Wailea10:16.402
4Lae'ula O Kai10:24.381
5Kihei Canoe Club10:58.840
6Napili11:00.290
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:34.325
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich)
2Napili8:46.533
3Lae'ula O Kai9:41.362
DQHawaiian Canoe Club10:26.670
SCRHana0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club10:01.885
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:49.563
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:56.392
4Napili10:59.721
5Na Kai Ewalu11:38.370
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:10.765
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Pete Gapero Jr, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:12.953
3Napili9:29.132
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai11:13.205
(Erica Anderson, Lauren Armstrong, Christine Donovan, Tanya Muhle, Kimberly Vanderlaan, Annie Wu)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club11:13.573
DQKihei Canoe Club10:50.230
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:25.345
(Carl Gardner, Mike Gordon, Jesse Guerin, Grant Haitsuka, Matt Lewis, Raul Pacheco)
2Wailea8:25.973
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:21.862
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:32.385
(Lisa Fanning, Hiilei Luuwai, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:45.523
3Lae'ula O Kai5:51.902
4Napili5:54.451
5Kihei Canoe Club6:11.400
6Lahaina6:19.260
7Wailea6:39.130
8Kahana Canoe Club6:56.310
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:39.215
(Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Lopaka White)
1Na Kai Ewalu4:38.235
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.062
4Napili4:44.971
5Kihei Canoe Club5:20.190
6Lahaina5:39.360
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
SCRHana0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:31.335
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.553
3Kihei Canoe Club5:01.762
4Lae'ula O Kai5:05.001
5Na Kai Ewalu5:06.690
6Napili5:18.760
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Napili4:23.935
(Kanoe Delatori, Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Theresa Marzan, Cord Munoz)
2Wailea4:25.513
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.902
4Kihei Canoe Club4:30.641
5Kahana Canoe Club4:32.970
6Lae'ula O Kai4:36.170
7Lahaina4:54.560
8Na Kai Ewalu4:59.150
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:59.905
(Darcy Aschoff, Suzanne Conlon, Viv Delos Reyes, Nikki Franco , Keri Mehling, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:17.683
3Lae'ula O Kai5:18.582
4Napili5:28.251
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:03.505
(Kai Bartlett, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:20.913
3Napili4:24.902
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.701
5Lae'ula O Kai4:48.460
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club15:11.905
(Shelby Carlson, Sandy Carvalho, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club15:27.773
3Lae'ula O Kai15:28.732
DQNa Kai Ewalu15:43.770
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:59.375
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Nalu Sampson)
2Kihei Canoe Club13:23.623
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:38.482
SCRNapili0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings