Race Results for Mayor's 'Umeke View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:34.735
(Sandy Bell, Audrey Quinn, Jolyne Rego, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:49.233
3Kahana Canoe Club6:30.652
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:36.935
(Bob Brooks, Berney Coleman, Mark Michelson, Ken Pearsall, Richard Ross, Mark Stanfield)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.943
3Kahana Canoe Club4:57.452
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:10.575
(Anita Anderson, Suzan Brooks, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:22.393
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.455
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:36.293
3Lae'ula O Kai4:37.062
4Kahana Canoe Club5:03.241
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:56.935
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.853
3Lae'ula O Kai6:04.112
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.165
(Paul Beattie, Harold Ferris, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:21.563
3Kahana Canoe Club4:38.812
4Lae'ula O Kai4:54.051
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:46.225
(Meleana Aurelio, Maka Carey, Jasmine Eggers, Christina Naish, Lokana-Marie Puu, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Na Kai Ewalu3:00.213
3Napili3:03.732
4Lae'ula O Kai3:19.191
5Kahana Canoe Club3:23.890
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:57.205
(Rex Culligan, Zeke Gobel, Teva Loft, Kanoa Medo, Khai Mullen, Brayden Swanson)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:59.813
3Kihei Canoe Club3:02.362
4Napili3:08.171
5Na Kai Ewalu4:00.220
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:48.340
SCRLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:46.175
(Joessi Alconcel, Isabelle Brown, Lilyanna Bryant, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Hana2:48.493
3Kihei Canoe Club2:57.242
4Napili2:58.601
5Lahaina3:08.920
6Na Kai Ewalu3:44.460
7Lae'ula O Kai4:31.320
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
0Hana0
()
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.235
2Napili2:29.623
3Wailea2:48.052
4Kihei Canoe Club2:51.851
5Na Kai Ewalu3:26.430
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.025
(Isabelle Brown, Malia-Kala Cosare, Cody Frampton, Damon Josue, Kaesha Purdy, Tuloa Smith)
2Hana2:41.083
3Napili2:44.672
4Kihei Canoe Club2:57.501
5Na Kai Ewalu2:58.320
6Lahaina2:59.560
7Kahana Canoe Club3:22.000
DQLae'ula O Kai3:08.610
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:48.085
(Maka Carey, Keala Giblin, Julia Lopez, Zhen Li Richards, Maura Smith, Pumehana Vierra)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:49.903
3Napili2:51.752
4Na Kai Ewalu2:54.941
5Lae'ula O Kai2:55.430
6Hana2:59.950
7Lahaina3:10.970
DQKahana Canoe Club3:26.460
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:19.485
(Kameron Adachi, Micah Beniamina, Phoenix Corredor-Maui, Jordan Guzman, Makoa Keuma, Gaige Okamoto)
2Napili2:21.603
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.312
4Kahana Canoe Club2:27.331
5Kihei Canoe Club2:27.660
6Na Kai Ewalu2:59.570
DQHana2:25.640
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.575
(Lei Ana Bland, Jacqueline Cano, Anna Fosbinder, Kaylee Mark, Kailia Purdy, Juliana Romero)
2Napili2:31.823
3Lae'ula O Kai2:41.542
4Na Kai Ewalu2:46.361
5Kihei Canoe Club2:54.250
6Hana3:02.740
7Kahana Canoe Club3:07.890
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.955
(Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Dustin Metzler Jr., Kamahiwa Molitau, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili2:10.753
3Lae'ula O Kai2:14.792
4Kahana Canoe Club2:24.881
5Kihei Canoe Club2:25.380
6Lahaina2:45.280
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.445
(Valerie Campos, Janelle-Laverne Kekiwi, Ronnie Kihara, Chastine Mendoza, Keturah Schmidt, Eden Stewart)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:37.593
3Lae'ula O Kai2:50.702
4Kihei Canoe Club2:51.951
5Wailea3:03.310
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:17.295
(Joshua Galvan, Daniel Hernandez, Cameron Rogers, Justin Stanton, Rachel Vigliotti, Jason Weeks)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:19.303
3Kihei Canoe Club2:24.952
4Napili2:27.091
5Wailea2:32.360
6Lae'ula O Kai2:39.340
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.585
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Tatum Hoshino, Nohealani Ledesma, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Napili4:54.483
3Lae'ula O Kai5:20.402
4Kihei Canoe Club5:26.031
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.735
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Aden Johnson, Evan Recopuerto, Nainoa Riglos)
2Napili4:34.943
3Hana4:44.242
4Lahaina5:28.311
DQKihei Canoe Club5:09.970
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:36.240
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.335
(Kimo Balllesteros, Alan Davidson, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Kenyon Smith, Kapono Zukevich)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:38.783
3Kihei Canoe Club4:41.402
4Lae'ula O Kai5:02.801
DQKahana Canoe Club4:51.860
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.975
(Jacqueline Cano, Juliette Gebb, Jaden Givensel, Ely Lopez, Tristen Matsuura, Amoi Rutherford-Storm)
2Napili5:04.703
3Hana5:14.592
4Lae'ula O Kai5:32.681
5Na Kai Ewalu5:39.600
6Kihei Canoe Club5:51.350
DQKahana Canoe Club5:15.960
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.275
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy, Skyler Sands)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:32.643
3Kihei Canoe Club5:40.782
SCRNapili0
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.005
(Kala'i Anderson, Hunter Carpio, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan)
2Napili4:19.973
3Na Kai Ewalu4:47.012
4Kihei Canoe Club4:47.581
5Lae'ula O Kai4:54.230
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.095
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kaya Givensel, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa)
2Napili5:04.533
3Kihei Canoe Club5:24.082
4Lae'ula O Kai5:25.571
5Lahaina5:26.120
6Na Kai Ewalu5:28.090
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:43.875
(Erica Amico, Luna Amico, Alix Buchter, Tammy Campbell, Jessica Galvan, Heather Marshall)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:49.403
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:00.462
4Kahana Canoe Club5:05.631
5Napili5:07.710
6Lae'ula O Kai6:05.210
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea4:08.455
(Maverick Akana, Moki Foster-Molina, Kiva Herrera, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Andrew Kalama, Noa Kamalu)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.273
3Kihei Canoe Club4:30.112
4Napili4:35.331
5Lae'ula O Kai4:40.310
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:05.365
(Jerry Ayala, Gary Crandall , Matthew Lewis, Niko Miller, Nick Piguet, Bobby Silva)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:05.713
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.972
4Kahana Canoe Club4:17.201
5Napili4:21.100
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:58.595
(Holly Dollar, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Kimberly Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:10.543
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:22.862
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.355
(Matthew Daniells, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Roberto Protti, John Redongo, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:11.463
DQKahana Canoe Club4:39.800
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:48.955
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:50.463
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:13.052
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:10.625
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Bozo Dudoit, Lee Ishikawa, Bear Keahi, Joe Mateo, Adam Quinn)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.493
3Lae'ula O Kai4:33.452
4Napili4:52.771
DQKihei Canoe Club4:53.020
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.955
(Lynn Carroll, Matthew Daniells, Trez Harrisson, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Marian Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:37.353
3Lae'ula O Kai4:52.022
4Napili5:44.461
DQKahana Canoe Club5:30.180
SCRWailea0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:07.925
(Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, John Salse, Mike Schindler, Brian Tyrol)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:20.953
3Wailea5:37.022
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:05.235
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Kawika Gomes Jr. , Mark Michelson, Iris Mountcastle, Mike Strauss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.533
3Kahana Canoe Club6:25.282
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:26.035
(Mikki Clark, Sandy Cole, Dawn Kaluakini, Ben Martin, Brian Miller, Michael Spalding)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:36.493
3Kahana Canoe Club6:46.852
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:51.545
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Lisa Fanning, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Eleu Novikoff, Barbara Querry)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:58.553
3Lae'ula O Kai10:15.642
4Kihei Canoe Club10:22.421
5Napili10:42.530
6Kahana Canoe Club10:58.400
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:03.755
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich)
2Napili8:23.953
3Kahana Canoe Club8:43.042
4Lae'ula O Kai8:47.511
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:20.110
6Hana11:18.340
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:26.605
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:48.403
3Lae'ula O Kai10:06.892
4Napili10:37.851
5Na Kai Ewalu10:51.620
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:13.265
(Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Pete Gapero Jr, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:54.163
3Napili9:05.642
4Na Kai Ewalu9:21.831
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:53.695
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Shelby Carlson, Jessica Ford, Keri Mehling, Emily Stout, Cece Velez)
2Wailea9:57.423
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:14.672
4Napili10:17.021
5Lae'ula O Kai10:59.830
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:17.075
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:25.363
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:10.622
SCRNapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Napili5:06.835
(Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Amie Gerber, Theresa Marzan, Aubrie Danielle Morrell)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:39.503
3Lae'ula O Kai5:42.092
4Lahaina6:01.731
5Wailea6:16.240
DQKahana Canoe Club5:26.680
DQHawaiian Canoe Club5:18.870
DQNa Kai Ewalu5:27.650
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:21.735
(Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Lopaka White)
2Napili4:35.703
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.812
4Lahaina4:59.361
5Kahana Canoe Club5:07.180
6Kihei Canoe Club5:09.180
DQNa Kai Ewalu4:44.570
DQLae'ula O Kai5:05.670
DQHana4:48.360
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:14.885
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.203
3Kihei Canoe Club4:44.642
4Lae'ula O Kai4:48.591
5Na Kai Ewalu4:54.460
SCRNapili0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea3:46.135
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.543
3Kahana Canoe Club4:01.832
4Napili4:02.761
5Kihei Canoe Club4:06.090
6Lae'ula O Kai4:11.460
7Na Kai Ewalu4:17.090
8Lahaina4:27.690
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:41.725
(Darcy Aschoff, Suzanne Conlon, Viv Delos Reyes, Nikki Franco , Amity Mason, Keri Mehling)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.203
3Lae'ula O Kai5:10.782
4Napili5:11.041
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:40.595
(Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.283
3Kihei Canoe Club4:01.182
DQNapili4:07.160
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOLahaina0
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:03.335
(Shelby Carlson, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:23.913
3Lae'ula O Kai14:33.232
4Napili15:45.031
5Kahana Canoe Club16:00.200
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:06.735
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Micah Echiverri, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Nalu Sampson)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:25.923
3Napili12:51.442
4Kahana Canoe Club13:03.021
5Hawaiian Canoe Club13:12.460
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings