Race Results for Dougie Tihada Memorial Regatta View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:18.885
(Sandy Bell, Audrey Quinn, Jolyne Rego, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:45.803
3Kahana Canoe Club5:59.822
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.905
(Pia Aluli, Monty Carpenter III, Ben Martin, Brian Miller, Bill Prucha, Michael Spalding)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:25.143
3Kahana Canoe Club4:52.172
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.915
(Anita Anderson, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.313
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.675
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:25.993
3Lae'ula O Kai4:34.082
4Kahana Canoe Club5:01.031
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:41.245
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.773
3Lae'ula O Kai4:50.332
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.885
(Eric Barto, Paul Beattie, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:12.613
3Kahana Canoe Club4:35.242
4Lae'ula O Kai4:35.521
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.315
(Samantha Cano, Andie Duff, Christina Naish, Lokana-Marie Puu, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Napili2:37.523
3Kahana Canoe Club2:39.932
4Lahaina2:41.801
5Na Kai Ewalu2:48.150
6Lae'ula O Kai2:51.090
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:23.985
(Enoka Balinbin, Ikaika Gonzales, Chase Imamoto, Kaimiloa Kaina-Allen, Ezra Smith, Kupono Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:27.113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.642
4Kahana Canoe Club2:29.901
5Kihei Canoe Club2:31.880
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.645
(Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Maka Carey, Kaesha Purdy, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:23.413
3Lahaina2:31.982
4Napili2:32.901
5Hana2:36.940
6Na Kai Ewalu2:47.150
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.435
(Cody Frampton, Damon Josue, Keanu Kanekoa, Brennan Molina, Keanu Reyes, Kamaluokalani Vedder)
2Napili2:17.663
3Lae'ula O Kai2:28.402
4Wailea2:29.111
5Kihei Canoe Club2:34.900
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hana2:17.645
(Kawa Gonsalves-Cosma, Nedabiah Hoopai-Feliciano, Nanea Morton Nakooka, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah, Jacob Pu, J-lah Sinenci)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:24.633
3Kihei Canoe Club2:29.642
4Lahaina2:36.171
5Wailea2:40.150
6Napili2:41.440
7Na Kai Ewalu2:42.900
8Kahana Canoe Club2:49.080
9Lae'ula O Kai2:56.430
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:12.865
(Maka Carey, Keala Giblin, Julia Lopez, Zhen Li Richards, Maura Smith, Pumehana Vierra)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:18.803
3Na Kai Ewalu2:20.812
4Lae'ula O Kai2:26.931
5Hana2:28.310
6Napili2:30.960
7Kahana Canoe Club2:36.030
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:04.095
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Kase Gunn, Morgan Montgomery Jr , Aiden Takahashi, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Kaulana Tihada)
2Lahaina2:08.863
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.322
4Lae'ula O Kai2:09.711
5Hana2:10.560
6Kihei Canoe Club2:24.190
7Na Kai Ewalu2:36.540
DQKahana Canoe Club2:28.530
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.745
(Lei Ana Bland, Jacqueline Cano, Kaylee Mark, Kailia Purdy, Zhen Li Richards, Juliana Romero)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:11.323
3Napili2:18.722
4Hana2:19.471
5Kahana Canoe Club2:20.020
6Lae'ula O Kai2:22.350
7Kihei Canoe Club2:32.520
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:57.425
(Drake Breitbach, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Kamahiwa Molitau, Ryan Murphy)
2Lae'ula O Kai1:57.903
3Napili1:59.182
4Kihei Canoe Club2:01.271
5Kahana Canoe Club2:07.110
6Lahaina2:08.190
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:12.085
(Leda Erlandson, Kirstin Holfelder, Cheryl Lee, Emily Tometich, Shawna Wiley, Coral Yap)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:12.943
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.342
4Napili2:31.281
5Lae'ula O Kai2:33.250
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:01.615
(Jade Bowman, Daniel Hernandez, Justin Stanton, Rachel Vigliotti, James Weaver, Jason Weeks)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.633
3Kihei Canoe Club2:06.472
4Wailea2:13.201
5Napili2:13.520
6Lae'ula O Kai2:14.250
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.245
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Juliette Gebb, Tatum Hoshino, Nohealani Ledesma, Kawaiola Simoes)
2Napili4:45.443
3Kihei Canoe Club5:21.372
4Lae'ula O Kai5:33.571
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:09.505
(Nohea Aquino, Issac Gunn, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Shaun Jaimeson Kana, Benjamin Lolesio, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.153
3Na Kai Ewalu4:16.432
4Hana4:27.941
5Kihei Canoe Club4:33.410
6Lahaina4:51.150
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
0Wailea0
()
1Kahana Canoe Club4:03.485
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.963
3Lae'ula O Kai4:34.262
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.565
(Anna Fosbinder, Tatum Hoshino, Aden Johnson, Ely Lopez, Evan Recopuerto, Maile Turley)
2Hana4:39.883
3Napili4:42.462
4Kahana Canoe Club4:42.901
5Na Kai Ewalu4:54.760
6Lahaina5:02.010
7Lae'ula O Kai5:08.960
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.735
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Keani Artates-Kahui, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy, Tehani Santos, Kawaiola Simoes)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:00.933
3Lae'ula O Kai5:11.792
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.895
(Kala'i Anderson, Hunter Carpio, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan)
2Napili4:12.123
3Lae'ula O Kai4:19.532
4Na Kai Ewalu4:22.771
5Kihei Canoe Club4:24.520
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.945
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kuaola Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa)
2Lahaina4:49.773
3Na Kai Ewalu4:53.512
4Napili4:56.231
5Kihei Canoe Club5:08.050
6Lae'ula O Kai5:14.470
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:25.595
(Erica Amico, Luna Amico, Alix Buchter, Tammy Campbell, Heather Marshall, Sara Ochsner)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:26.903
3Kahana Canoe Club4:33.552
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.461
5Napili4:40.900
6Lahaina5:03.150
7Lae'ula O Kai5:30.420
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea3:47.115
(Rafael Adolpho, Moki Foster-Molina, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Andrew Kalama, Noa Kamalu, Taimane Keahi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.483
3Kihei Canoe Club4:13.062
4Lae'ula O Kai4:27.481
5Napili4:29.180
UnOWailea0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:53.465
(Jerry Ayala, Gary Crandall , Matthew Lewis, Niko Miller, Nick Piguet, Bobby Silva)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.663
3Na Kai Ewalu4:02.012
4Napili4:11.841
DQKahana Canoe Club4:01.210
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:41.525
(Holly Dollar, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Kimberly Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:49.503
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:11.702
4Wailea5:30.391
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:57.035
(Mike Cordi, Tom Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Switch Roberts, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.193
3Kahana Canoe Club4:33.912
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:31.225
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:36.043
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.072
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:53.085
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Bozo Dudoit, Lee Ishikawa, Bear Keahi, Joe Mateo, Adam Quinn)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.893
3Lae'ula O Kai4:26.772
4Napili4:27.121
5Kihei Canoe Club4:36.850
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:10.535
(Mike Cordi, Bonney Esbensen, Switch Roberts, Donna Stockwell, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.563
3Lae'ula O Kai4:27.222
4Kahana Canoe Club5:00.211
5Napili5:10.390
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.905
(Paul Beattie, Bob Getzen, Jeanette Kaauamo, Faith Mori, Wayne Wong, Marian Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:45.323
3Wailea5:10.092
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:44.095
(Anita Anderson, Suzan Brooks, Meryl Cohen, Kawika Gomes Jr. , Mark Michelson, Mike Strauss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.273
3Kahana Canoe Club5:54.452
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:09.765
(Sandy Bell, Steve Hogin, Kimokeo Kapahulehua, Cliff Libed, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Kahana Canoe Club5:13.453
DQHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:18.235
(Lisa Fanning, Trez Harrisson, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Eleu Novikoff, Dane Ward)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:35.873
3Kihei Canoe Club9:57.172
4Lae'ula O Kai9:59.621
5Kahana Canoe Club10:21.020
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:46.395
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kai Bartlett, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy)
2Napili8:03.183
3Hana8:20.392
4Kahana Canoe Club8:21.291
5Lae'ula O Kai8:54.560
6Hawaiian Canoe Club8:55.070
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:24.015
(Sandy Carvalho, Viv Delos Reyes, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:32.093
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:01.482
4Napili10:29.001
5Na Kai Ewalu10:42.160
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:39.705
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.903
3Napili8:32.162
4Kihei Canoe Club9:06.891
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea9:24.985
(Christina Fontana, Lyndsay Greenan, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:43.963
3Napili9:56.212
4Hawaiian Canoe Club10:17.531
5Lae'ula O Kai10:55.140
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:57.945
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:21.153
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:08.592
UnOWailea0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Napili5:03.775
(Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Amie Gerber, Theresa Marzan, Aubrie Danielle Morrell)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.903
3Na Kai Ewalu5:19.832
4Lae'ula O Kai5:20.731
5Kihei Canoe Club5:49.460
6Lahaina5:57.620
SCRWailea0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Napili4:21.395
(Cord Munoz, Justin Ney, Charlie Palakiko, Michael Rains)
2Wailea4:26.613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.682
4Na Kai Ewalu4:47.551
5Lahaina4:50.470
6Hana4:56.870
7Kahana Canoe Club4:57.250
8Kihei Canoe Club5:14.590
9Lae'ula O Kai5:16.470
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:17.235
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:31.943
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.052
4Kihei Canoe Club4:42.101
5Na Kai Ewalu4:54.200
6Napili5:00.990
7Kahana Canoe Club5:02.450
SCRLahaina0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea4:06.045
(Dane Dudoit, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Nalu Sampson, Kalani Tancayo)
2Napili4:15.003
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.872
4Kihei Canoe Club4:17.931
5Kahana Canoe Club4:20.240
6Lahaina4:39.930
7Na Kai Ewalu5:10.250
8Lae'ula O Kai5:24.480
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:42.255
(Christine Donovan, Mary Kielty, Yuka MIller, Joy Steadman, Paige Torres, Nani Vickers)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:48.643
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.562
4Napili5:38.761
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:52.075
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:05.993
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.792
4Lahaina4:20.521
5Na Kai Ewalu4:22.210
6Napili4:26.300
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club14:30.245
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Eleu Novikoff)
2Kihei Canoe Club14:35.913
3Na Kai Ewalu15:47.142
4Napili16:24.401
5Kahana Canoe Club16:31.670
DQLae'ula O Kai15:24.110
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:24.635
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Tenati Fareea, Pete Gapero Jr, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:53.333
3Napili13:13.772
4Hawaiian Canoe Club13:39.241
5Lae'ula O Kai13:55.510
6Kahana Canoe Club13:56.730
UnOWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings