Race Results for Naleieha View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:07.815
(Sandy Bell, Joy Nelson, Audrey Quinn, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:35.403
3Kahana Canoe Club5:58.202
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:23.325
(Bob Brooks, Berney Coleman, Mark Michelson, Ken Pearsall, Richard Ross, Mark Stanfield)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:26.623
3Kahana Canoe Club4:35.142
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:45.105
(Meryl Cohen, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:51.433
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.535
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:22.273
3Lae'ula O Kai4:26.712
4Kahana Canoe Club4:58.971
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:40.705
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.153
3Lae'ula O Kai4:48.142
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.835
(Eric Barto, Paul Beattie, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:06.903
3Kahana Canoe Club4:25.422
4Lae'ula O Kai4:27.281
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:24.365
(Arian Albiar, Samantha Cano, Jasmine Eggers, Lokana-Marie Puu, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Napili2:36.553
3Na Kai Ewalu2:37.122
4Kahana Canoe Club2:40.241
5Lahaina2:41.950
DQLae'ula O Kai2:45.300
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:21.355
(Isaiah Goosby, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz, Kei'shun Malcolm, Ezekiel Moniz-Andrews, Tupou Tatofi, Russell Villanueva)
2Napili2:22.443
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:26.822
4Kahana Canoe Club2:27.361
5Kihei Canoe Club2:28.910
6Na Kai Ewalu3:00.840
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.095
(Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:22.703
3Napili2:29.312
4Lahaina2:30.201
5Na Kai Ewalu2:53.500
6Lae'ula O Kai2:54.440
7Hana3:15.420
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
0Wailea0
()
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.645
2Napili2:11.003
3Wailea2:29.852
4Kihei Canoe Club2:31.131
5Lae'ula O Kai2:31.860
6Na Kai Ewalu3:08.700
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.565
(Joessi Alconcel, Malia-Kala Cosare, Cody Frampton, Damon Josue, Brennan Molina, Kaesha Purdy)
2Hana2:20.633
3Lae'ula O Kai2:25.662
4Lahaina2:28.821
5Napili2:29.230
6Kihei Canoe Club2:30.300
7Na Kai Ewalu2:33.420
8Wailea2:40.650
9Kahana Canoe Club2:53.650
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
0Lahaina0
()
1Kihei Canoe Club2:16.655
2Napili2:20.523
3Na Kai Ewalu2:21.022
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.821
5Lae'ula O Kai2:23.370
6Kahana Canoe Club2:27.270
7Hana2:35.070
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hana2:00.935
(Keali'i Aina-Tehero, Kawika Helekahi, Nedabiah Hoopai-Feliciano, Maua Malaikini, Irie Mizner, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah)
2Lahaina2:03.353
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:04.702
4Napili2:06.911
5Lae'ula O Kai2:07.450
6Kahana Canoe Club2:09.390
7Kihei Canoe Club2:11.360
8Na Kai Ewalu2:29.840
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.155
(Lei Ana Bland, Jacqueline Cano, Anna Fosbinder, Kailia Purdy, Juliana Romero, Amoi Rutherford-Storm)
2Napili2:03.513
3Na Kai Ewalu2:04.022
4Lae'ula O Kai2:15.481
5Kahana Canoe Club2:16.050
6Hana2:18.000
7Kihei Canoe Club2:19.880
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:51.075
(Jarreau Beska-Morimoto, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Dustin Metzler Jr., Ryan Murphy)
2Lae'ula O Kai1:53.873
3Napili1:54.642
4Lahaina2:04.791
5Kahana Canoe Club2:07.330
6Kihei Canoe Club2:09.450
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:12.035
(Jacelyn Barrozo, Jade Bowman, Jennifer Koskey, Courtney Reyes, Justin Stanton, Bianca Whyte)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:17.473
3Lae'ula O Kai2:21.052
4Wailea2:24.501
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:08.870
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:56.615
(Jacelyn Barrozo, Jade Bowman, Joshua Galvan, Daniel Hernandez, Dane Schmidt, Justin Stanton)
2Kihei Canoe Club1:59.553
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.012
4Wailea2:08.851
5Lae'ula O Kai2:12.960
6Napili2:15.990
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:35.005
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Juliette Gebb, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Napili4:45.653
3Lae'ula O Kai5:13.552
4Kihei Canoe Club5:25.261
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.505
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Brock Lovell, Tristen Matsuura, Nainoa Riglos)
2Napili4:03.413
3Na Kai Ewalu4:04.672
4Hana4:26.121
5Kihei Canoe Club4:28.140
6Lahaina5:10.640
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:59.535
(Neri Duarozan, Cesar Garcia, Vladimir Porac, Rodrigo Rodriguez Diaz, James Strickland, Thomas Thomas)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.093
3Na Kai Ewalu4:06.102
4Kihei Canoe Club4:13.761
5Lae'ula O Kai5:10.330
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hana4:39.495
(Makali'i Gonsalves-Cosma, Tu'u Helekahi, Moa Momoa, Jeremiah Piimauna-Beck, Maya Ploi Blasi, Seth Victorine-Dyment)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.203
3Kahana Canoe Club4:44.302
4Lahaina4:49.351
5Napili4:50.790
6Na Kai Ewalu4:58.700
7Kihei Canoe Club5:23.710
DQLae'ula O Kai5:06.940
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.345
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Keani Artates-Kahui, Juliette Gebb, Melina Perez, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:00.923
3Kihei Canoe Club5:03.302
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:51.535
(Kala'i Anderson, Hunter Carpio, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan, Ryder Tremble)
2Napili4:05.733
3Na Kai Ewalu4:10.632
4Lae'ula O Kai4:14.631
5Kihei Canoe Club4:18.390
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.885
(Rose Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa, Tehani Santos, Tatiana Soon)
2Napili4:42.583
3Na Kai Ewalu4:47.102
4Lahaina4:52.521
5Lae'ula O Kai4:54.450
6Kihei Canoe Club4:58.320
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:18.885
(Erica Amico, Alix Buchter, Tammy Campbell, Jessica Galvan, Linea Hulse, Heather Marshall)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:21.713
3Kihei Canoe Club4:24.322
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.161
5Napili4:38.440
6Lahaina4:43.240
7Lae'ula O Kai5:06.340
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea3:47.895
(Moki Foster-Molina, Kiva Herrera, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Taimane Keahi, Ty Tau-a, Aukai Vista)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:50.063
3Kihei Canoe Club4:03.302
4Napili4:05.951
5Lae'ula O Kai4:20.390
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:43.935
(Jeremy Baldwin, Danny Bordin, Zach La Prade, jeremy stoddart, jonny Varona, Ricky Yeckley)
2Kihei Canoe Club3:46.923
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.912
4Napili3:57.601
5Na Kai Ewalu3:59.680
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:31.285
(Holly Dollar, Sonseeaya Holloway, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Kimberly Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:43.563
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.382
4Wailea5:17.421
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:48.185
(Chuck Barrett, Matthew Daniells, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, John Redongo, Dana Souza)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:19.913
DQKihei Canoe Club3:48.890
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:24.835
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:26.663
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.722
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:46.735
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Bozo Dudoit, Lee Ishikawa, Bear Keahi, Joe Mateo, Adam Quinn)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:00.123
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.242
4Napili4:17.851
DQKihei Canoe Club4:20.470
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:02.635
(Mike Cordi, Bonney Esbensen, Switch Roberts, Donna Stockwell, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.783
3Lae'ula O Kai4:25.772
4Napili5:00.101
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Wailea4:40.525
(Franny Durham, Alan Egusa, Ann Heron, Stephanie Lee, Steven Matthews, Ricky McDevitt)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:43.323
DQLae'ula O Kai4:50.540
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:32.335
(Suzan Brooks, Kawika Gomes Jr. , Mark Michelson, Iris Mountcastle, Deanna Salse, Mike Strauss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.893
3Kahana Canoe Club5:09.962
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:53.055
(Sandy Bell, Steve Hogin, Cliff Libed, Ken Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.663
3Kahana Canoe Club5:18.832
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
0Napili0
()
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:01.355
2Lae'ula O Kai9:26.283
3Kihei Canoe Club9:27.672
DQNa Kai Ewalu8:59.660
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:31.935
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich)
2Napili7:41.983
3Lae'ula O Kai8:17.132
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:32.401
DQHana7:50.620
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:40.485
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:55.373
3Lae'ula O Kai8:59.882
4Napili9:39.191
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:34.485
(Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Justin Firmignac, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Kahana Canoe Club7:53.123
3Napili7:59.622
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:07.311
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:57.645
(Christina Fontana, Lyndsay Greenan, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:12.883
3Napili9:35.482
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:51.171
5Kahana Canoe Club9:57.610
6Lae'ula O Kai10:23.960
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:43.525
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Lopaka White, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club7:56.313
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:54.012
UnOWailea0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
0Wailea0
()
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.395
2Napili4:45.393
3Na Kai Ewalu5:01.162
4Lae'ula O Kai5:02.131
5Kihei Canoe Club5:11.370
6Lahaina5:27.400
7Kahana Canoe Club5:46.090
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:52.435
(Dane Dudoit, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Nalu Sampson)
2Napili3:59.113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.642
4Lahaina4:25.531
5Kahana Canoe Club4:26.790
6Kihei Canoe Club4:32.580
7Hana4:45.980
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:58.995
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.933
3Na Kai Ewalu4:18.022
4Lae'ula O Kai4:18.631
5Kihei Canoe Club4:19.520
6Kahana Canoe Club4:36.810
7Napili4:51.510
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea3:59.485
(Stephen Cutillo, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Sean Murphy)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.383
3Napili4:03.612
4Kahana Canoe Club4:04.501
5Kihei Canoe Club4:08.430
6Lahaina4:30.170
7Na Kai Ewalu4:30.920
8Lae'ula O Kai4:32.000
UnOHana0
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:19.565
(Suzanne Conlon, Nikki Franco , Hannah Jackson, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:32.223
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.122
4Kahana Canoe Club4:56.311
5Napili4:59.760
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:42.155
(Kekoa Cramer, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club3:59.463
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.852
4Napili4:11.261
5Na Kai Ewalu4:13.790
SCRLahaina0
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club13:51.835
(Shelby Carlson, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:12.783
3Lae'ula O Kai14:39.412
4Na Kai Ewalu15:01.381
5Napili15:18.700
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:00.495
(Kapena Bugarin, Kevin Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Lopaka White)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:18.023
3Lae'ula O Kai12:58.322
4Napili13:05.531
5Hawaiian Canoe Club13:17.780
6Kahana Canoe Club14:02.130
UnOWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings