Race Results for John Wilmington III View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:31.825
(Sandy Bell, Sally Ann Delos Reyes, Joy Nelson, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:57.513
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:37.765
(Bob Brooks, Berney Coleman, Mark Michelson, Ken Pearsall, Richard Ross, Mark Stanfield)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.473
3Kahana Canoe Club4:53.392
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:59.755
(Anita Anderson, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.053
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.585
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:30.913
3Lae'ula O Kai4:51.422
DQKahana Canoe Club5:20.750
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:49.165
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.023
3Lae'ula O Kai4:59.092
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.785
(Eric Barto, Paul Beattie, Jono Fadriquela, Ronald Johnston, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:12.713
3Kahana Canoe Club4:43.712
4Lae'ula O Kai4:57.661
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:47.295
(Samantha Cano, Andie Duff, Jasmine Eggers, Keilana Johnston, Lokana-Marie Puu, Clara Smith)
2Hana2:54.783
3Napili2:56.102
4Lae'ula O Kai2:59.351
5Na Kai Ewalu3:01.650
6Kahana Canoe Club3:29.250
7Lahaina3:30.400
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:43.495
(Bode Golberg, Isaiah Goosby, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz, Kei'shun Malcolm, Ezekiel Moniz-Andrews, Tupou Tatofi)
2Napili2:51.783
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:58.442
4Kahana Canoe Club3:00.991
5Kihei Canoe Club3:12.680
6Na Kai Ewalu3:30.570
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:34.455
(Kaitlyn Elumba, Sinjin Estomo, Kaylee Herman, Emily Norton, Jordyn Ross, Lily Weinstein)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:41.923
3Hana2:44.122
4Napili2:49.941
5Lahaina3:04.840
6Lae'ula O Kai3:24.820
7Na Kai Ewalu3:28.040
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:30.485
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Enoka Balinbin, Ikaika Gonzales, Kase Gunn, Kupono Tihada, Kaulana Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:31.513
3Lae'ula O Kai2:50.122
4Wailea2:51.211
5Kihei Canoe Club3:04.920
6Na Kai Ewalu3:57.720
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hana2:35.275
(Kawa Gonsalves-Cosma, Kawika Helekahi, Koali-Kay Kimokeo-Helekahi, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah, Jacob Pu, J-lah Sinenci)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:45.803
3Napili2:50.072
4Na Kai Ewalu2:52.851
5Lae'ula O Kai2:55.130
6Kihei Canoe Club2:59.720
7Wailea3:03.800
8Lahaina3:09.850
9Kahana Canoe Club3:46.450
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:34.685
(Grace Ching, Malani Ehlis-Cendejas, Sinjin Estomo, Ashlyn Melcher, Jahslyn Rajvong, Lily Weinstein)
2Napili2:35.943
3Lae'ula O Kai2:40.022
4Hana2:43.171
5Na Kai Ewalu2:43.540
6Hawaiian Canoe Club2:50.740
7Kahana Canoe Club2:51.410
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.955
(Talon Hundley, Joshua Kerr, Kamahiwa Molitau, Edward Oliveira, Nahili Reyes, Jonah Thorndike)
2Hana2:19.103
3Lae'ula O Kai2:19.802
4Lahaina2:20.861
5Napili2:21.100
6Kihei Canoe Club2:35.700
7Na Kai Ewalu2:40.680
8Kahana Canoe Club2:41.550
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:32.605
(Lisette Acevedo, Eliana Acevedo-Hurtado, Amber Carvalho, La'akea Hurney, Sade Kauhola, Faith Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.163
3Napili2:37.522
4Kahana Canoe Club2:40.531
5Hana2:45.610
6Lae'ula O Kai2:50.330
7Kihei Canoe Club3:08.580
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:03.355
(Micah Beniamina, Sheriff Brown, Jason Goosby Jr, Jordan Guzman, Makoa Keuma, Laule'a Po'ouahi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:07.233
3Napili2:10.852
4Lahaina2:26.911
5Kahana Canoe Club2:28.450
6Kihei Canoe Club2:44.820
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:35.735
(Jacelyn Barrozo, Jade Bowman, Courtney Reyes, Cameron Rogers, Rachel Vigliotti, Bianca Whyte)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.623
3Kihei Canoe Club2:43.352
4Napili2:46.141
5Lae'ula O Kai2:50.770
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.865
(Charles Fisher, Kimberly Hedden-Flowers, Carissa Holley, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Eden Stewart)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:16.413
3Na Kai Ewalu2:22.552
4Wailea2:25.081
5Lae'ula O Kai2:36.730
SCRNapili0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:57.835
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Juliette Gebb, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Napili5:05.133
3Lae'ula O Kai5:31.942
4Kihei Canoe Club5:56.141
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.945
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Brock Lovell, Kaehukai Molitau, Evan Recopuerto)
2Napili4:34.943
3Na Kai Ewalu4:39.762
4Hana5:04.031
5Kihei Canoe Club5:06.610
6Lahaina5:14.840
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.635
(Kimo Balllesteros, Alan Davidson, Charles Fisher, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Steven Metcalfe)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:30.763
3Kihei Canoe Club4:35.262
4Lae'ula O Kai4:52.681
DQKahana Canoe Club4:26.740
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.145
(Lei Ana Bland, Jacqueline Cano, Aden Johnson, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Juliana Romero)
2Hana5:12.763
3Lahaina5:26.892
4Na Kai Ewalu5:27.741
5Kihei Canoe Club6:02.040
6Napili9:20.670
DQKahana Canoe Club5:01.090
DQLae'ula O Kai6:08.040
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.605
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Juliette Gebb, Melina Perez, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos, Kawaiola Simoes)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:19.113
3Lae'ula O Kai5:35.652
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.275
(Kala'i Anderson, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan, Ryder Tremble)
2Napili4:29.443
3Na Kai Ewalu4:29.832
4Lae'ula O Kai4:36.721
DQKihei Canoe Club4:51.210
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.245
(Rose Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa, Anna Schulhoff, Tatiana Soon)
2Napili5:09.343
3Na Kai Ewalu5:12.522
4Lae'ula O Kai5:24.201
5Kihei Canoe Club5:26.010
6Lahaina5:30.090
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.515
(Laksmi Abraham, Ali Hoeck, Ali Rose Panzarella, Dodi Pritchett, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Jennifer Smoke)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:55.063
3Kihei Canoe Club4:57.512
4Napili5:22.781
5Lahaina5:26.440
6Lae'ula O Kai5:48.070
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Wailea4:05.405
(Rafael Adolpho, Maverick Akana, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Andrew Kalama, Noa Kamalu, Taimane Keahi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.903
3Kihei Canoe Club4:24.792
4Lae'ula O Kai4:43.151
5Napili4:54.820
UnOWailea0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:08.795
(Jerry Ayala, Gary Crandall , Matthew Lewis, Niko Miller, Nick Piguet, Bobby Silva)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:17.483
3Na Kai Ewalu4:21.782
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:35.271
5Napili4:56.080
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:06.185
(Holly Dollar, Sonseeaya Holloway, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Kimberly Vanderlaan)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:16.223
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:44.532
4Wailea6:27.091
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:15.135
(Mike Cordi, Tom Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Switch Roberts, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.703
3Kahana Canoe Club5:08.302
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:57.955
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:04.283
3Lae'ula O Kai5:11.052
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:08.495
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Lee Ishikawa, Bear Keahi, Joe Mateo, Rich Olson, Adam Quinn)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.613
3Napili4:42.482
4Lae'ula O Kai4:44.751
5Kihei Canoe Club5:06.600
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:30.045
(Mike Cordi, Bonney Esbensen, Switch Roberts, Donna Stockwell, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.583
3Lae'ula O Kai4:52.822
4Napili5:46.391
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:52.505
(Paul Beattie, Lynn Carroll, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Faith Mori, Marian Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:55.743
3Wailea5:22.542
4Lae'ula O Kai5:43.571
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:10.545
(Suzan Brooks, Kawika Gomes Jr. , Mark Michelson, Iris Mountcastle, Deanna Salse, Stan Walerczyk)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.103
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:35.625
(Sandy Bell, Bob Brooks, Steve Hogin, Cliff Libed, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:35.943
3Kahana Canoe Club5:48.452
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:59.525
(Makanahele Emmsley, Theresa Felgate, Margie Kawaiaea, Kelsey Nae'ole, Eleu Novikoff, Barbara Querry)
2Na Kai Ewalu10:17.813
3Lae'ula O Kai10:26.812
4Kihei Canoe Club10:27.171
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:03.925
(Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, Kalani Tancayo)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:41.193
3Hana8:46.732
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:30.331
DQNapili8:32.410
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:22.635
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:48.403
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:54.262
4Napili10:29.691
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:59.035
(Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Pete Gapero Jr, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:26.933
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:30.212
4Napili8:42.631
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea9:39.565
(Christina Fontana, Lyndsay Greenan, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:48.093
3Kihei Canoe Club9:57.782
4Napili10:13.461
5Kahana Canoe Club11:10.320
6Lae'ula O Kai11:18.400
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:55.245
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Tyson Kubo, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:23.623
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Napili4:57.095
(Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Amie Gerber, Theresa Marzan, Aubrie Danielle Morrell)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.493
3Lae'ula O Kai5:06.162
4Na Kai Ewalu5:12.981
5Kihei Canoe Club5:30.480
6Lahaina5:55.450
7Kahana Canoe Club5:56.590
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:03.135
(Dane Dudoit, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Sean Murphy, Nalu Sampson)
2Napili4:08.443
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.992
4Na Kai Ewalu4:40.261
5Lahaina4:44.630
6Kahana Canoe Club4:47.820
7Hana4:48.810
8Kihei Canoe Club4:49.110
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:06.705
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.763
3Na Kai Ewalu4:27.472
4Kihei Canoe Club4:28.211
5Lae'ula O Kai4:29.090
6Kahana Canoe Club4:51.210
SCRNapili0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Napili4:03.015
(Amy Bodnar, Kanoe Delatori, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Theresa Marzan, Michael Rains)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:04.993
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.142
4Kihei Canoe Club4:15.791
5Lae'ula O Kai4:23.450
6Na Kai Ewalu4:31.570
7Lahaina4:43.730
DQWailea4:01.230
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:31.545
(Suzanne Conlon, Nikki Franco , Hannah Jackson, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:40.773
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:52.192
4Kahana Canoe Club4:55.371
5Napili5:10.170
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:52.745
(Kekoa Cramer, Pete Gapero Jr, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:05.163
3Na Kai Ewalu4:15.002
4Napili4:16.191
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.880
6Lahaina4:31.090
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:07.405
(Sandy Carvalho, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:33.693
3Kahana Canoe Club15:25.352
4Na Kai Ewalu15:43.171
5Lae'ula O Kai15:53.950
SCRNapili0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:10.845
(Kevin Dudoit, Kingi Gilbert, Kainalu Kubo, J.R. Rios, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:13.333
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:00.802
4Lae'ula O Kai13:12.081
5Napili13:21.050
6Kahana Canoe Club13:36.200
UnOWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings