Race Results for Moki Kalanikau Regatta View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:45.225
(Sandy Bell, Audrey Quinn, Jolyne Rego, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:57.513
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.335
(Pia Aluli, Bob Getzen, Ben Martin, Brian Miller, Bill Prucha, Michael Spalding)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:54.153
3Lae'ula O Kai5:03.862
4Kahana Canoe Club5:06.841
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:08.305
(Anita Anderson, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:32.813
3Kahana Canoe Club6:24.002
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.685
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Harold Ferris, Jerry Jameson)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:43.403
3Lae'ula O Kai4:47.762
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:59.625
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:02.543
3Lae'ula O Kai5:22.942
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.505
(Paul Beattie, Jono Fadriquela, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:22.263
3Kahana Canoe Club4:47.342
4Lae'ula O Kai4:50.501
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai3:05.585
(Deshaye Acantilado-Kaleikini, Maka Galase-Moepono, Tehani Han, Napua Jost Ikeda, Kamryn Taomoto, Kayla Wada)
2Lahaina3:07.753
3Napili3:14.512
4Kahana Canoe Club3:20.791
DQNa Kai Ewalu3:01.790
DQHana2:55.730
DQHawaiian Canoe Club3:03.080
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:51.175
(Bode Golberg, Isaiah Goosby, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz, Kei'shun Malcolm, Ezekiel Moniz-Andrews, Tupou Tatofi)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:59.433
3Napili3:01.862
4Na Kai Ewalu3:14.691
5Kihei Canoe Club3:29.000
DQHawaiian Canoe Club2:49.740
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.705
(Joessi Alconcel, Isabelle Brown, Lilyanna Bryant, Maka Carey, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:39.443
3Hana2:43.892
4Napili2:51.231
5Lahaina2:57.970
6Lae'ula O Kai3:10.720
7Na Kai Ewalu3:33.260
UnONapili0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:26.075
(Cody Frampton, Niuhi Howard II, Damon Josue, Brennan Molina, Keanu Reyes, Tuloa Smith)
2Napili2:28.743
3Lae'ula O Kai2:50.172
4Wailea2:50.591
5Kihei Canoe Club3:02.120
6Na Kai Ewalu3:41.040
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hana2:28.935
(Arianna Helekahi, Kawika Helekahi, Nanea Morton Nakooka, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah, Jacob Pu, J-lah Sinenci)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.223
3Napili2:30.282
4Lae'ula O Kai3:00.271
5Na Kai Ewalu3:02.470
6Kihei Canoe Club3:03.980
7Lahaina3:08.370
8Kahana Canoe Club3:09.660
9Wailea3:16.660
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:40.695
(Malia-Kala Cosare, Julia Lopez, Kaesha Purdy, Zhen Li Richards, Maura Smith, Pumehana Vierra)
2Napili2:42.933
3Na Kai Ewalu2:47.052
4Kihei Canoe Club2:48.841
5Lae'ula O Kai2:51.410
6Kahana Canoe Club2:57.010
7Hana3:02.150
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hana2:18.035
(Keali'i Aina-Tehero, Kawika Helekahi, Nedabiah Hoopai-Feliciano, Maua Malaikini, Irie Mizner, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah)
2Napili2:20.693
3Lae'ula O Kai2:25.532
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.851
5Lahaina2:30.900
6Kahana Canoe Club2:51.900
DQKihei Canoe Club2:52.230
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:27.425
(Maile Cacal, Taimane Cajudoy, Quinsea Loft, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:29.913
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:31.852
4Lae'ula O Kai2:41.111
5Kihei Canoe Club2:49.750
6Kahana Canoe Club2:59.770
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:01.435
(Kailineheikekai Casco, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, Josese Kaina, Iliao Palakiko, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:02.523
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.772
4Lahaina2:25.961
5Kahana Canoe Club2:34.010
6Kihei Canoe Club2:36.980
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:31.435
(Valerie Campos, Carissa Holley, Sydney Huntsinger, Janelle-Laverne Kekiwi, Chastine Mendoza, Keturah Schmidt)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:35.203
3Kihei Canoe Club2:35.502
4Lae'ula O Kai2:45.381
5Napili2:49.840
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.195
(Charles Fisher, Kimberly Hedden-Flowers, Carissa Holley, Derrin Johnson, Eden Stewart, Kapono Zukevich)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:14.163
3Kihei Canoe Club2:18.582
4Wailea2:25.521
5Lae'ula O Kai2:30.300
SCRNapili0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.225
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Juliette Gebb, Nohealani Ledesma, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Napili5:03.263
3Kihei Canoe Club6:06.322
DQLae'ula O Kai5:33.570
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.345
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Brock Lovell, Kaehukai Molitau, Flavio Signoretti)
2Napili4:31.983
3Kihei Canoe Club4:59.362
DQLahaina4:55.220
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.595
(Kimo Balllesteros, Alan Davidson, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Kenyon Smith, Kapono Zukevich)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:19.013
3Na Kai Ewalu4:22.192
4Kihei Canoe Club4:36.711
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.275
(Nohealani Ledesma, Ely Lopez, Brock Lovell, Bryanna Molina, Juliana Romero, Flavio Signoretti)
2Napili5:01.623
3Hana5:02.712
4Kahana Canoe Club5:07.051
5Lae'ula O Kai5:16.440
6Lahaina5:33.150
7Kihei Canoe Club5:41.740
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.205
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy, Tehani Santos, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:24.053
3Lae'ula O Kai5:26.432
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.255
(Kala'i Anderson, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Jordan Soon, Ryder Tremble)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:37.363
3Napili4:46.362
4Na Kai Ewalu5:10.171
DQWailea5:03.430
DQKihei Canoe Club5:19.320
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.985
(Rose Delaney, Kuaola Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa, Tehani Santos, Tatiana Soon)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:16.863
3Lae'ula O Kai5:28.852
4Napili5:30.991
DQKihei Canoe Club5:27.440
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:34.385
(Erica Amico, Luna Amico, Alix Buchter, Jessica Galvan, Linea Hulse, Heather Marshall)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.453
3Kihei Canoe Club4:55.202
4Kahana Canoe Club5:05.451
5Lae'ula O Kai5:49.200
DQNapili5:31.350
DQLahaina5:25.690
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:04.545
(Hunter Carpio, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan, Joshua Kailiehu, Kaehukai Molitau)
2Wailea4:04.863
3Lae'ula O Kai4:42.572
4Napili4:49.061
DQKihei Canoe Club4:28.030
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:05.185
(Keith Barone, Stephen Bennett, Carlos De Siqueira, Mark Leuffgen, Brandon Martin, Sparky Reyna)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:07.913
3Kahana Canoe Club4:12.592
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.391
5Napili4:31.340
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:07.235
(Holly Dollar, Sonseeaya Holloway, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Tiffany Tanju, Kimberly Vanderlaan)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:29.053
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:29.632
4Wailea6:09.351
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.325
(Chuck Barrett, Kauhane Luuwai, John 3Rd Mccandless, Michael Newbro, Dana Souza, Joe Spillman)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:18.393
3Kahana Canoe Club5:02.692
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:03.545
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:14.313
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:29.752
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.125
(Gregg Kresge, Kevin Ledesma, Chris Masterson, Clay Rogers, Joe Spillman, David Ward)
2Napili4:56.833
3Kihei Canoe Club5:01.232
DQWailea4:18.330
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:43.655
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Mike Cordi, Bonney Esbensen, Switch Roberts, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.063
3Lae'ula O Kai5:07.542
4Napili5:56.471
SCRWailea0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:18.085
(Eric Goertz, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, John Salse, Mike Schindler, Katy Smith)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:29.463
3Lae'ula O Kai5:43.892
4Wailea6:05.731
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:46.775
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Kawika Gomes Jr. , Mark Michelson, Deanna Salse, Stan Walerczyk)
DQKahana Canoe Club6:25.830
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:54.955
(Sandy Bell, Bob Brooks, Steve Hogin, Ken Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club6:13.243
3Kahana Canoe Club6:35.692
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai10:47.935
(Kamalani Kanekoa, Hoapili Kealoha, Mary Kielty, Jessica Laanui, Sarah Plemel, Emily Smith)
DQNa Kai Ewalu11:06.380
DQKihei Canoe Club12:06.070
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:17.785
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich)
2Napili8:28.373
3Hana9:13.532
4Lae'ula O Kai9:44.961
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:42.505
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Lauren Spalding)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:24.383
3Kihei Canoe Club10:48.012
4Napili11:18.331
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:44.245
(Aaron Brummel, Maika'i Cadman, Nicolas Colon, Mogul Luuwai, Mark Soon, Jordan Ware)
2Kahana Canoe Club8:47.913
3Napili8:49.972
DQWailea8:21.530
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club10:01.295
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:43.333
3Wailea10:50.252
4Napili10:57.581
5Kahana Canoe Club12:05.040
6Lae'ula O Kai12:23.490
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:27.035
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Tyson Kubo, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:05.223
3Napili10:17.512
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Napili5:32.445
(Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Amie Gerber, Theresa Marzan, Aubrie Danielle Morrell)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:44.153
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:48.182
4Na Kai Ewalu5:50.771
5Kihei Canoe Club6:08.940
6Lahaina6:24.780
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:37.125
(Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Lopaka White)
2Napili4:41.133
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.302
4Na Kai Ewalu5:02.971
5Kahana Canoe Club5:25.560
5Hana5:04.180
6Lahaina5:31.130
7Kihei Canoe Club5:31.410
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:25.545
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:35.083
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:51.852
4Na Kai Ewalu4:56.231
5Lae'ula O Kai4:59.250
SCRNapili0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea4:16.745
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Lyndsay Greenan, Mahealani Kahale, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos)
2Napili4:27.143
3Kihei Canoe Club4:37.552
4Kahana Canoe Club4:39.501
5Na Kai Ewalu4:49.550
6Lae'ula O Kai5:24.720
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:36.540
SCRLahaina0
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:58.755
(Kelly Cua, Michele Golberg, Mary Kielty, Joanna Tablang, Paige Torres, Nani Vickers)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:06.203
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:34.162
4Napili5:40.311
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:23.535
(Robert Brede, Mael Carey, George Dagan, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:28.893
3Na Kai Ewalu4:35.922
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.041
DQNapili4:44.380
SCRLahaina0
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club15:15.315
(Sandy Carvalho, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club15:34.653
3Na Kai Ewalu16:07.352
4Lae'ula O Kai16:20.281
5Kahana Canoe Club17:51.290
SCRNapili0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:54.985
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kingi Gilbert, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:55.593
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:41.762
4Lae'ula O Kai13:42.321
5Kahana Canoe Club14:07.140
SCRNapili0
UnOWailea0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings