Race Results for Keiki O Maui View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:32.765
(Sandy Bell, Sally Ann Delos Reyes, Jolyne Rego, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:46.783
DQKahana Canoe Club6:36.330
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:26.095
(Pia Aluli, Bob Getzen, Ben Martin, Brian Miller, Bill Prucha, Michael Spalding)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:35.383
3Kahana Canoe Club4:48.872
4Lae'ula O Kai4:49.531
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:02.495
(Anita Anderson, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:19.323
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.105
(Pia Aluli, Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Harold Ferris, Biggie Lara, Wayne Wong)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:30.213
3Kihei Canoe Club4:30.482
4Kahana Canoe Club5:02.511
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:47.965
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Teresa Reiss, Paulette Scheffer, Katy Smith, Gail Wood)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:52.373
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.082
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.385
(Harold Ferris, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:19.303
3Kahana Canoe Club4:35.592
4Wailea4:48.521
5Lae'ula O Kai5:12.000
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:19.535
(Meleana Aurelio, Isabelle Brown, Jasmine Eggers, Keilana Johnston, Lokana-Marie Puu, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Hana2:21.063
3Lae'ula O Kai2:23.482
4Kahana Canoe Club2:24.571
5Napili2:28.740
6Na Kai Ewalu2:29.180
7Lahaina2:37.120
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:08.835
(Rex Culligan, Zeke Gobel, Teva Loft, Khai Mullen, Brayden Swanson, Kainalu Teeters)
2Napili2:11.353
3Lae'ula O Kai2:14.502
4Na Kai Ewalu2:17.321
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.290
6Kihei Canoe Club2:23.220
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.225
(Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Maka Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Napili2:09.593
3Kihei Canoe Club2:11.432
4Hana2:12.401
5Lahaina2:23.130
6Lae'ula O Kai2:30.550
7Na Kai Ewalu2:42.490
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.835
(Cody Frampton, Niuhi Howard II, Damon Josue, Brennan Molina, Keanu Reyes, Tuloa Smith)
2Napili2:03.533
3Kihei Canoe Club2:10.312
4Wailea2:16.671
5Lae'ula O Kai2:23.380
6Na Kai Ewalu2:44.630
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.055
(Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Damon Josue, Keanu Reyes, Titaina Santos, Tuloa Smith)
2Hana2:21.943
3Kihei Canoe Club2:22.532
4Napili2:39.421
5Lae'ula O Kai2:40.380
6Kahana Canoe Club2:41.380
7Lahaina2:42.530
8Na Kai Ewalu2:51.000
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:10.085
(Maka Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Zhen Li Richards, Maura Smith, Pumehana Vierra)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:12.533
3Napili2:13.842
4Kihei Canoe Club2:17.261
5Kahana Canoe Club2:22.250
6Hana2:24.520
7Lae'ula O Kai2:29.160
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:49.105
(Cody Frampton, Talon Hundley, Brennan Molina, Kamahiwa Molitau, Edward Oliveira, Jonah Thorndike)
2Napili1:50.303
3Lahaina1:55.992
4Hana1:56.651
5Lae'ula O Kai1:59.990
6Kahana Canoe Club2:00.690
7Na Kai Ewalu2:03.730
8Kihei Canoe Club2:07.550
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili1:59.835
(Maile Cacal, Taimane Cajudoy, Quinsea Loft, Tiana-Rose Naki, Shyla Rodrigues, Puliki Rogers)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:02.423
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.732
4Lae'ula O Kai2:13.511
5Kahana Canoe Club2:15.740
6Hana2:17.890
7Kihei Canoe Club2:20.630
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:46.685
(Drake Breitbach, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Kamahiwa Molitau, Ryan Murphy)
2Napili1:49.063
3Lae'ula O Kai1:53.632
4Kihei Canoe Club2:05.051
5Kahana Canoe Club2:05.660
DQLahaina2:08.960
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:03.195
(Jacelyn Barrozo, Jade Bowman, Jennifer Koskey, Justin Stanton, Rachel Vigliotti, Bianca Whyte)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:04.463
3Kihei Canoe Club2:05.682
4Napili2:09.811
5Lae'ula O Kai2:12.170
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.035
(Charles Fisher, Kimberly Hedden-Flowers, Carissa Holley, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Eden Stewart)
2Na Kai Ewalu1:54.553
3Kihei Canoe Club2:00.802
4Lae'ula O Kai2:02.811
5Wailea2:04.040
6Napili2:08.630
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.595
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Juliette Gebb, Nohealani Ledesma, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Napili4:53.933
3Lae'ula O Kai5:11.342
4Kihei Canoe Club5:15.471
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.135
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Brock Lovell, Kaehukai Molitau, Flavio Signoretti)
2Napili4:12.173
3Kihei Canoe Club4:27.182
4Lahaina4:46.101
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club3:56.675
(Neri Duarozan, Cesar Garcia, Vladimir Porac, Rodrigo Rodriguez Diaz, James Strickland, Thomas Thomas)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.653
3Na Kai Ewalu4:08.162
4Lae'ula O Kai4:33.451
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & UnderTimePoints
1Napili4:32.395
(Taimane Cajudoy, Patricia Haufekai, Josese Kaina, Benjamin Lolesio, Tiana-Rose Naki, Treven Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.923
3Kahana Canoe Club4:42.322
4Lae'ula O Kai4:47.131
5Lahaina4:52.020
6Hana4:57.320
7Na Kai Ewalu4:59.890
8Kihei Canoe Club5:12.200
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.195
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos, Kawaiola Simoes)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:49.523
3Lae'ula O Kai5:00.732
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:17.655
(Kawai'ola Kauhane, Justin Jr Kaupe-DeLeon, Finn McAfee, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Joshua Tihada, Treven Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:22.953
3Kihei Canoe Club4:28.692
DQHawaiian Canoe Club3:54.560
SCRWailea0
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.035
(Rose Delaney, Kuaola Emmsley, Juliette Gebb, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa, Tatiana Soon)
2Napili4:40.403
3Na Kai Ewalu4:47.852
4Lae'ula O Kai4:54.381
5Lahaina4:58.730
6Kihei Canoe Club5:03.910
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:23.375
(Erica Amico, Luna Amico, Alix Buchter, Jessica Galvan, Linea Hulse, Heather Marshall)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.573
3Kihei Canoe Club4:37.132
4Lahaina4:59.881
5Lae'ula O Kai5:19.460
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.225
(Hunter Carpio, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan, Joshua Kailiehu, Kaehukai Molitau)
2Wailea4:00.123
3Kihei Canoe Club4:20.452
4Napili4:26.141
5Lae'ula O Kai4:29.730
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:00.355
(Jerry Ayala, Gary Crandall , Matthew Lewis, Niko Miller, Nick Piguet, Bobby Silva)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:00.703
3Kahana Canoe Club4:04.922
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.291
5Napili4:31.890
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:45.635
(Holly Dollar, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Tiffany Tanju, Kimberly Vanderlaan)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:47.843
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:12.412
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.175
(Chuck Barrett, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson, John Redongo, Dana Souza, Joe Spillman)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:10.863
3Kahana Canoe Club4:38.252
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:41.945
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:42.723
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.362
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:50.735
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Bozo Dudoit, Lee Ishikawa, Bear Keahi, Joe Mateo, Adam Quinn)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:52.763
3Napili4:20.222
4Lae'ula O Kai4:24.251
5Kihei Canoe Club4:34.410
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:20.035
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Mike Cordi, Bonney Esbensen, Switch Roberts, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.273
3Lae'ula O Kai4:36.722
4Wailea5:10.491
5Napili5:26.310
6Kahana Canoe Club5:27.630
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.135
(Anita Anderson, Berney Coleman, Eric Goertz, Iris Mountcastle, Teresa Reiss, Mike Schindler)
2Wailea4:51.213
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.655
(Sandy Cole, Lance Cushenberry, Jerry Jameson, Susan McAtee, Gracia Neuhart, Wayne Wong)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:57.393
3Kahana Canoe Club5:22.662
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:01.895
(Sandy Bell, Bob Brooks, Steve Hogin, Ken Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.123
3Kahana Canoe Club5:44.502
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai9:35.635
(Kamalani Kanekoa, Hoapili Kealoha, Mary Kielty, Jessica Laanui, Sarah Plemel, Emily Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu9:52.373
DQKihei Canoe Club10:57.220
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:57.475
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich)
2Napili8:15.163
3Lae'ula O Kai9:02.672
DQHawaiian Canoe Club9:20.840
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:30.735
(Olivia Delaney, Theresa Gerry, Kaya Givensel, Margie Kawaiaea, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:57.433
3Kihei Canoe Club10:06.002
4Napili11:08.281
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:07.495
(Kekoa Cramer, George Dagan, Pete Gapero Jr, Kimo Knutson, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios)
2Napili8:25.533
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:26.082
4Kahana Canoe Club8:43.691
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:24.835
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Wailea9:37.063
3Hawaiian Canoe Club10:04.782
4Napili11:14.391
5Lae'ula O Kai11:22.020
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:54.545
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Lopaka White)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:28.933
3Napili9:24.882
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Napili5:05.455
(Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Amie Gerber, Theresa Marzan, Aubrie Danielle Morrell)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:13.603
3Lae'ula O Kai5:39.852
4Na Kai Ewalu5:52.101
5Kihei Canoe Club6:11.100
6Kahana Canoe Club6:30.930
DQLahaina7:06.860
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:15.745
(Mael Carey, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, J.R. Rios)
2Napili4:16.933
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.692
4Kahana Canoe Club4:42.901
5Na Kai Ewalu5:11.280
DQKihei Canoe Club5:34.260
DQLahaina5:25.610
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:13.095
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:37.303
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.892
4Lae'ula O Kai4:53.491
5Na Kai Ewalu5:09.550
DQKahana Canoe Club5:39.410
SCRNapili0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Napili4:07.885
(Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Kona Maielua, Theresa Marzan, Aubrie Danielle Morrell, Brian Morris, Cord Munoz)
2Wailea4:13.763
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:35.232
4Kihei Canoe Club4:35.801
5Kahana Canoe Club4:36.370
6Na Kai Ewalu5:01.210
7Lahaina5:07.910
DQLae'ula O Kai5:10.400
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:37.975
(Christine Donovan, Michele Golberg, Mary Kielty, Joanna Tablang, Paige Torres, Nani Vickers)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:43.343
3Napili5:27.592
DQHawaiian Canoe Club5:10.560
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:50.085
(Robert Brede, Mael Carey, George Dagan, Pete Gapero Jr, Kingi Gilbert, Kalani Tancayo)
2Napili4:03.773
3Kihei Canoe Club4:04.982
4Na Kai Ewalu4:06.091
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.980
SCRLahaina0
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:32.235
(Shelby Carlson, Sandy Carvalho, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club14:57.123
3Na Kai Ewalu16:01.272
4Lae'ula O Kai16:18.161
5Kahana Canoe Club17:38.820
SCRNapili0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:43.035
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Kihei Canoe Club13:22.363
3Lae'ula O Kai13:49.502
4Hawaiian Canoe Club14:31.211
5Kahana Canoe Club15:00.380
SCRNapili0
UnOWailea0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings