Race Results for HCRA State Championship Regatta View:
Event 1: Women (70 years)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:59.4415
(Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:04.6113
3Kihei Canoe Club5:16.0812
4Hanalei Canoe Club5:16.6411
5Hawaiian Canoe Club5:27.5710
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 2: Men (70 years)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.8615
(Pia Aluli, Bob Getzen, Ben Martin, Brian Miller, Bill Prucha, Michael Spalding)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:21.7013
3Anuenue Canoe Club4:24.4112
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:25.2811
DQNamolokama Canoe Club4:26.660
Event 3: Women (65 years)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:41.5015
(Anita Anderson, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Vanessa Weiss)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.0713
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.3812
4Kailua Canoe Club4:48.5311
5Manu O Ke Kai4:54.7110
6Lanikai Canoe Club5:03.069
7Hanalei Canoe Club5:22.978
Event 4: Men (65 years)TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club3:58.9815
(Harold Akeo, Glen Fujihara, Jake Kaio, Cormac O'Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.0913
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.6712
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:13.4411
5Kihei Canoe Club4:16.8810
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.399
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.878
Event 5: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:32.9915
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:39.1513
3Hale'iwa Outrigger4:41.6112
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.4811
5Puna Canoe Club4:43.4910
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.679
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.408
8Kaiola Canoe Club4:48.617
9Waikiki Yacht Club5:02.466
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 6: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.2915
(Jon Coito, Bruce Lukas, Peter Roney, David Smith, Richard Ulmer, Guy Wilding)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:50.8513
3Namolokama Canoe Club3:52.3612
4Hawaiian Canoe Club3:54.2111
5Manu O Ke Kai3:55.1510
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:08.179
7Kihei Canoe Club4:09.068
8Puna Canoe Club4:12.117
9Kai Opua Canoe Club4:20.066
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:18.340
Event 7: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.4915
(Lilyanna Bryant, Maka Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:21.5013
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.7012
4Kailua Canoe Club2:23.7111
5Kihei Canoe Club2:24.2510
6Kaneohe2:27.489
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:28.438
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:29.907
9Wa'akapaemua2:33.216
10Kai 'Ehitu2:37.505
11Kailana Canoe Club2:41.344
12Manu O Ke Kai2:49.353
13Waikiki Surf Club2:57.812
Event 8: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.5815
(Cody Frampton, Niuhi Howard II, Damon Josue, Brennan Molina, Keanu Reyes, Tuloa Smith)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.2013
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.9112
4Manu O Ke Kai2:17.6911
5Kailua Canoe Club2:18.6910
6Napili2:19.299
7Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:20.128
8Wa'akapaemua2:21.277
9Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:23.576
10Lanikai Canoe Club2:31.965
11Kai 'Ehitu2:33.914
12Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:54.623
13Kumulokahi-Elks3:02.282
14Kalihi Kai3:05.401
Event 9: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hana2:14.9315
(Arianna Helekahi, Kawika Helekahi, Nanea Morton Nakooka, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah, Jacob Pu, J-lah Sinenci)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:16.8113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.6812
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:25.1611
5Manu O Ke Kai2:25.9910
6Kailua Canoe Club2:29.339
7Wa'akapaemua2:29.948
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:31.867
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:33.256
10Kai Opua Canoe Club2:41.295
11Kalihi Kai2:43.754
12Kaneohe2:48.783
13Lanikai Canoe Club2:50.972
14Waikiki Surf Club3:10.581
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:18.6915
(Blake Bowman, Alohi Garcia, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Hayley Littlejohn, Keegan Williams)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.9513
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:19.3612
4Kai 'Ehitu2:22.1011
5Kihei Canoe Club2:29.8310
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:32.479
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:33.058
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:33.587
9Kalihi Kai2:35.096
10Kailua Canoe Club2:37.825
11Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:39.574
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Napili2:00.0615
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Ka'ōnohi Casco, Morgan Montgomery Jr , Aiden Takahashi, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Kaulana Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.8613
3Hale'iwa Outrigger2:04.6212
4Paddlers of Laka2:04.9711
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.3610
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.239
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.778
8Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:13.467
9Kaneohe2:26.266
10Manu O Ke Kai2:29.125
11Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:33.964
DQKailua Canoe Club2:30.550
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.6915
(Lei Ana Bland, Jacqueline Cano, Anna Fosbinder, Kailia Purdy, Zhen Li Richards, Juliana Romero)
2Napili2:17.3313
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.6712
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:22.3511
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:25.0510
6Kai 'Ehitu2:27.099
7Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:30.498
8Manu O Ke Kai2:32.837
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:40.306
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:40.855
11Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:45.094
12Kalihi Kai2:55.373
13Kailua Canoe Club2:58.192
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:57.4515
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Kimo Sarsona, Isaiah Woods)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:57.8913
3Napili1:58.5712
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.0511
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:02.7910
6Puna Canoe Club2:03.219
7Hale'iwa Outrigger2:09.018
8Paddlers of Laka2:13.497
9Manu O Ke Kai2:16.166
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:18.905
11Kumulokahi-Elks2:35.604
12Kailua Canoe Club2:39.963
Event 14: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:07.5215
(Lindsey Haeusler, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Kelsey Lawley, Brenda Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:17.0313
3Na Kai Ewalu2:17.5312
4Manu O Ke Kai2:18.1211
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.8610
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.909
7Kai 'Ehitu2:22.488
8Puna Canoe Club2:26.487
9Lokahi2:32.726
Event 15: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:03.3715
(Gabrielly Castejon Valentim, Kawe Humel, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:09.7113
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:11.6512
4Pukana O Ke Kai2:13.6411
5Kaneohe2:15.3010
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.709
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:16.338
8Kailua Canoe Club2:24.027
9Hawaiian Canoe Club2:33.646
DQKai Opua Canoe Club2:19.410
SCRI Mua0
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 16: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:50.8915
(John Cammack, Dash Dashkevich, Dylan Haight, Matt Johnson, Kona Wong, Christopher Zauner)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:55.7213
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.2012
4Kahana Canoe Club3:58.6011
5Namolokama Canoe Club4:02.9010
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:07.919
7Kailua Canoe Club4:16.048
8Hale'iwa Outrigger4:19.387
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:26.066
10I Mua4:35.105
11Miloli'i Canoe Club4:42.384
12Kai Opua Canoe Club6:56.653
Event 17: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.8815
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.4213
3Puna Canoe Club4:39.5612
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:43.9911
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:49.2710
6Napili4:51.939
7Waikiki Surf Club4:52.418
8Paddlers of Laka5:00.087
9Kamehameha5:03.706
10Manu O Ke Kai5:09.085
11Kailua Canoe Club5:14.254
12Kumulokahi-Elks5:44.323
Event 18: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.0515
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Brock Lovell, Kaehukai Molitau, Flavio Signoretti)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.3213
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:00.4512
4Paddlers of Laka4:07.4911
5Kailua Canoe Club4:08.1810
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:10.839
7Napili4:14.238
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:22.327
9Manu O Ke Kai4:26.706
10Kai 'Ehitu4:29.785
11Kumulokahi-Elks4:41.484
12Waikiki Surf Club4:42.403
13Lahui O Ko'olau4:56.402
Event 19: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.0915
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kuaola Emmsley, Melina Perez, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos, Kawaiola Simoes)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.9813
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.3512
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:50.2711
5Waikiki Surf Club4:50.7310
6Manu O Ke Kai4:53.449
7Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:53.958
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:01.037
9Kihei Canoe Club5:03.226
10Kailua Canoe Club5:07.885
11Kaneohe5:09.264
12Waikiki Yacht Club5:17.203
13Puna Canoe Club5:24.242
14Kumulokahi-Elks5:51.411
Event 20: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:43.2215
(Jax Claybaugh, Kea Dwight, Declan Gallagher, Django Knafo-Tomlison, Jeremy Mansell, Pikes Riley)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:53.7413
3Paddlers of Laka4:00.0412
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:00.5711
5Manu O Ke Kai4:11.7510
6Napili4:22.499
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.948
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:23.537
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.026
10Kumulokahi-Elks5:07.935
DQKailua Canoe Club4:14.680
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club4:10.710
Event 21: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.9015
(Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, Kaya Givensel, Kamakana Kawaa, Tatiana Soon)
2Kamehameha4:32.3713
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:45.5212
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:58.0711
5Kai 'Ehitu4:59.9110
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:01.949
7Manu O Ke Kai5:05.728
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:07.197
9Kailua Canoe Club5:07.736
10Paddlers of Laka5:21.575
11Napili5:22.134
12Waikiki Surf Club5:39.333
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:31.340
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 22: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:38.5815
(Kainoa Andrade, Fisher Bricker, Padgett Carpenter, Trevor Hemmings, Conor Higgins, Lucas Milne)
2Wailea3:44.9313
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:51.6712
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.2611
5Keaukaha Canoe Club3:56.1510
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:01.669
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:08.218
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:10.927
9Kaneohe4:12.206
10Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:14.265
11Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:16.934
12Manu O Ke Kai4:22.793
DQKai Opua Canoe Club3:55.210
Event 23: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:18.2815
(Valentina Basile, Lia Cornair, Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Alex Langford, Lo Masaniai)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:23.7413
3Na Kai Ewalu4:24.1412
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.7511
5Kai 'Ehitu4:34.8110
6Kahana Canoe Club4:35.169
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.288
8Miloli'i Canoe Club4:54.407
9I Mua4:56.486
10Kawaihae Canoe Club4:57.925
11Kai Poha5:04.004
12Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club5:09.143
DQKai Opua Canoe Club4:49.570
Event 24: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:45.7515
(Isaac Vincent, Paige Groff, Dawson Maxwell, Michael Poerstel, James Resor, Jonathan Walsh)
2Puna Canoe Club3:48.1213
3Kahana Canoe Club3:52.1312
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:54.0111
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:55.1610
6Hanalei Canoe Club3:56.099
7Kihei Canoe Club3:58.548
8Kailua Canoe Club3:59.317
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:01.796
10Na Kai Ewalu4:02.115
11Kai Poha4:20.224
12Hale'iwa Outrigger4:23.243
13Pukana O Ke Kai4:29.442
14Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:58.361
Event 25: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:41.1715
(Giulia Anderson, Kealohi Aweau, Mele Coelho-Beter, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Jami Strapple Jingao)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:55.1813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:02.3612
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:03.2111
5Puna Canoe Club9:09.7410
6Kailua Canoe Club9:30.859
7Na Kai Ewalu9:40.268
8Lae'ula O Kai9:45.457
9Manu O Ke Kai10:09.466
10Hanalei Canoe Club10:10.785
11Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:40.634
12Kamehameha10:42.293
13Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:51.842
Event 26: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:29.9415
(Tiloi Alapa, Ka'ai Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:31.2613
3Keauhou Canoe Club7:31.9612
4Puna Canoe Club7:43.2711
5Wailea7:46.5910
6Kailua Canoe Club8:04.089
7Waikiki Beach Boys8:15.548
8Hawaiian Canoe Club8:20.497
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:25.676
10Kaiola Canoe Club8:31.925
11Napili8:35.674
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:11.453
13Kaneohe9:37.602
DQHanalei Canoe Club8:04.430
Event 27: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:52.9315
(Liz Bills, Joey Foti, Jessie Krause, Ingrid Seiple, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:54.0113
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:55.9412
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:28.9511
5Puna Canoe Club9:30.0710
6Manu O Ke Kai9:34.099
7Hawaiian Canoe Club9:53.988
8Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club10:19.807
9Kailua Canoe Club10:40.546
10Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club11:18.725
11Kamehameha11:31.904
Event 28: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Wailea7:21.5815
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Diego Panza)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:29.4613
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:48.5212
4Hanalei Canoe Club8:10.0211
5Waikiki Beach Boys8:12.9010
6Kailua Canoe Club8:22.199
7Hawaiian Canoe Club8:33.878
8Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:34.577
9Lahui O Ko'olau8:54.556
10I Mua8:55.555
Event 29: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:51.9615
(Kilia Chillingworth, Pulama DOWNING, Trisha Olayon, Michele Padayao, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Charlee Rowe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:52.7513
3Kihei Canoe Club8:59.0612
4Lanikai Canoe Club8:59.4411
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:12.1510
6Lae'ula O Kai9:34.839
7Na Kai Ewalu9:36.198
8Hanalei Canoe Club9:56.937
9Kai 'Ehitu10:04.346
10Kailua Canoe Club10:05.125
11Manu O Ke Kai10:07.694
12Kamehameha10:29.163
Event 30: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:31.5815
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:32.4213
3Keauhou Canoe Club7:35.6512
4Kaiola Canoe Club7:38.5311
5Wailea7:53.1010
6Waikiki Beach Boys8:10.099
7Kai 'Ehitu8:24.288
8Kailua Canoe Club8:25.967
9Hawaiian Canoe Club8:26.826
10Manu O Ke Kai8:52.565
SCRLahui O Ko'olau0
Event 31: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:04.4815
(Giulia Anderson, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club13:20.7113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club14:10.0812
4Manu O Ke Kai14:41.8311
5Kamehameha14:52.8010
6Kailua Canoe Club14:53.259
7Kihei Canoe Club15:11.468
8Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club15:17.877
Event 32: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:12.6715
(Tiloi Alapa, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club11:52.0013
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club11:53.5512
4Kailua Canoe Club12:23.8611
5Kihei Canoe Club12:45.9110
6Hawaiian Canoe Club14:15.219
7I Mua14:19.078
DQWailea11:14.140
DQNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe13:38.180
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.0215
(Melanie Bailey, Michelle Campillo-Peters, Cindi Chess, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith, Michi Wong)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:41.8613
3Lae'ula O Kai4:48.7212
4Hale'iwa Outrigger4:59.7011
5Kihei Canoe Club5:05.9410
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:09.399
7Hanalei Canoe Club5:10.608
8Hawaiian Canoe Club5:24.457
9Kaneohe5:25.046
10Waikiki Yacht Club5:25.765
12Kumulokahi-Elks5:31.883
DQKamehameha Canoe Club5:20.450
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:41.0715
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:42.4013
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:51.8312
4Manu O Ke Kai3:53.0711
5Kailua Canoe Club3:54.2410
6Kihei Canoe Club4:02.209
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:05.778
8Kaiola Canoe Club4:12.647
9I Mua4:14.686
10Waikiki Yacht Club4:22.545
SCRKukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:21.2815
(Christy Borton, Woreen Hamocon, Tracy Kane, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Laurie Rubie)
2Puna Canoe Club4:23.2913
3Kihei Canoe Club4:28.4712
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.6711
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:37.1010
6Hanalei Canoe Club4:38.389
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.638
8Lae'ula O Kai4:49.647
9Hawaiian Canoe Club4:51.006
10Kawaihae Canoe Club5:03.205
11'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:10.464
DQKaiola Canoe Club4:50.040
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:39.1015
(Hunter Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Ayau, Jun Balanga, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.5513
3Wailea3:48.6912
4Kaiola Canoe Club3:53.3411
5Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.8010
6Kailua Canoe Club3:59.719
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:04.558
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:06.937
9Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.346
10I Mua4:19.225
DQKukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.210
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 37: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:34.5815
(Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Mariko Strickland Lum, Loretta Toth)
2Napili4:42.1813
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:47.3012
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:52.7011
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:55.4810
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:58.519
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:01.578
8Kailua Canoe Club5:03.237
9Lae'ula O Kai5:04.656
10Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.065
11Puna Canoe Club5:13.404
12Kaneohe5:14.423
13Waikiki Surf Club5:27.532
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 38: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Napili3:56.7715
(Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Charlie Palakiko, Michael Rains)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:57.5513
3Manu O Ke Kai3:58.6912
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:59.0611
5Puna Canoe Club4:00.1610
6Namolokama Canoe Club4:00.739
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:01.008
8Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:05.727
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.256
10Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.645
11Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.084
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.203
13Kaneohe4:34.432
14Kailua Canoe Club4:36.801
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.8215
(Michelle Campillo-Peters, Gio Camuso, Ke'ani Hardy, Bill Oliver, Kalani Schrader, Kelly Smith)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:10.6613
3Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.0512
4Puna Canoe Club4:12.0211
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.5710
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:25.489
7Kailua Canoe Club4:28.688
8Waikiki Surf Club4:33.527
9Waikiki Yacht Club4:35.296
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:45.785
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Wailea3:52.0315
(Mael Carey, Pete Gapero Jr, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Kalani Tancayo)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:55.5513
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.1412
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.6811
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:09.4210
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.799
7Kailua Canoe Club4:20.108
8Waikiki Surf Club4:23.007
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.566
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 41: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Wailea3:57.3315
(Stephen Cutillo, Lyndsay Greenan, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Sean Murphy, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:58.3613
3Napili3:59.4912
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:02.3811
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.3410
6Kailua Canoe Club4:06.959
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:08.698
8Kaneohe4:10.457
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:11.386
10Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.795
11Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.944
12Kai Poha4:25.743
13Puna Canoe Club4:26.522
14Waikiki Surf Club4:49.671
Event 42: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.3315
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Pauahi Ioane, Nikki Queyrel, Myrna Resep)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:26.8813
3Kihei Canoe Club4:34.5412
4Kai 'Ehitu4:37.6711
5Kailua Canoe Club4:39.5710
6Puna Canoe Club4:42.569
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.638
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.907
9Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.116
10Lanikai Canoe Club4:55.595
11Manu O Ke Kai5:00.454
DQLae'ula O Kai4:33.780
Event 43: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:32.9615
(BJ Bagood, David Daniels, Brett Fillmore, Jim Foti, Skozilla Pecora, Tapa Worthington)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:38.5913
3Namolokama Canoe Club3:41.1212
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:42.7311
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:43.6410
6Puna Canoe Club3:50.399
7Kihei Canoe Club3:56.078
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.677
DQKai 'Ehitu4:14.030
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings