Race Results for Aunty Maile/Moku O Hawaii Championship View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.9312
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:14.0010
3Paddlers of Laka2:16.289
4Kailana Canoe Club2:17.558
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:25.257
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:26.466
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:29.845
8Puna Canoe Club2:34.204
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:48.903
10Keaukaha Canoe Club2:52.912
11Miloli'i Canoe Club3:07.561
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:54.2711
(Ryan-John Hudman, Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, La'i Rapoza)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.649
3Kai 'Ehitu2:05.088
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.677
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:10.216
6Puna Canoe Club2:12.775
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:16.024
8Paddlers of Laka2:23.363
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:28.742
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:34.171
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.4012
(Nalu Akau, Makani Hui, Ciani Macias, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm, Kaleo Woods, Zen Yamamoto)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club2:09.5410
3Kai 'Ehitu2:16.489
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:17.968
5Paddlers of Laka2:26.167
6Kailana Canoe Club2:30.236
7Puna Canoe Club2:31.395
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:44.234
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:59.873
DQKai Opua Canoe Club2:11.160
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club2:04.690
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:03.929
(Maile Brown, Penny Hose-Halmas, Jasmin Isidro, Kamryn Marks, Tehani Tan, Sarai Tyson-Duarte)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:04.877
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.446
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.135
5Paddlers of Laka2:15.464
6Puna Canoe Club2:15.913
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:25.732
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:27.911
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:51.788
(Samson Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Wylder Peterson, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Kimo Sarsona)
2Paddlers of Laka1:52.086
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:54.265
4Puna Canoe Club1:59.984
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:03.463
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:16.432
7Kai 'Ehitu2:21.481
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli'i Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.7710
(Kim Beyer, Genelle Botje, Gabrielle Capp, Chandi-Nichole Kiefer, Dana Reilly-Gober, Jenelle Woolsey)
2Puna Canoe Club2:00.658
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:02.057
4Kai 'Ehitu2:04.446
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:09.105
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:11.574
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:12.333
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:15.102
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:25.071
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:57.5710
(Chyler Derla, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Kylee Neal, Naila Pahio, Moani Plunkett, Kawela Takushi)
2Puna Canoe Club1:58.628
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:01.187
4Paddlers of Laka2:01.816
5Kai 'Ehitu2:03.435
6Kailana Canoe Club2:18.234
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:23.013
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.372
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:32.841
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:44.629
(Kalai Badon Dellomes, Evan EVANS, Levi FARINAS, Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita, Pohu Puniwai-Ganoot, Akariva VUTA)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:45.117
3Paddlers of Laka1:46.066
4Kai Opua Canoe Club1:54.265
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:58.804
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:01.023
7Kailana Canoe Club2:08.722
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:26.961
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:46.6610
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Genelle Botje, Gabrielle Capp, Ben Olthafer, Jenelle Woolsey)
2Puna Canoe Club1:49.908
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:52.477
4Kamehameha Canoe Club1:52.816
5Kona Athletic Club1:54.555
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:01.294
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:01.643
8Miloli'i Canoe Club2:12.972
9Paddlers of Laka2:17.551
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:37.818
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)
2Paddlers of Laka4:39.486
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:45.455
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.724
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:57.203
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:02.032
7Kai 'Ehitu5:35.271
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka3:47.0810
(Wyatt Andrade, Aukai Chu Hing, Austin Halsted, Kayden Lampman, Prince Nicolas, Kaiulu Tiogangco)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.038
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:56.717
4Kai 'Ehitu3:58.086
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.835
6Puna Canoe Club4:22.824
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.113
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.542
DQKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:19.770
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.698
(Isaac Vincent, Nate Hillermann, Jesse Jenkins, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues)
2Kona Athletic Club4:03.026
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:09.785
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:23.224
5Puna Canoe Club4:39.733
6Miloli'i Canoe Club4:50.262
DQWaikoloa Canoe Club4:11.030
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.438
(Alexia Cachola, Kyla Fabiani, Pakela Ka'au'a, Kaili Pila, Liana Prudholm, La'ie Smith)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:45.296
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:45.915
4Puna Canoe Club4:49.734
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:04.383
6Kai 'Ehitu5:23.812
7Paddlers of Laka5:57.561
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:11.107
(NAINOA GOMES, Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.265
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:34.464
4Puna Canoe Club4:45.173
5Kai 'Ehitu4:58.712
DQKai Opua Canoe Club5:26.270
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.668
(Mikaela Chong, Terri Connors, Kamali'o Kaleleiki, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Kylee Neal, Kai Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:55.316
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:04.005
4Paddlers of Laka5:06.344
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:30.123
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:49.662
DQKeauhou Canoe Club6:07.560
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.138
(Iokepa Aponte, Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Ford Stallsmith, Kala Thurston)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:08.836
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.185
4Paddlers of Laka4:38.584
5Kai 'Ehitu4:39.423
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.272
7Puna Canoe Club6:56.571
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:34.448
(NAINOA GOMES, Tia Kualii, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Emma Piianaia)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.686
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:54.535
4Kailana Canoe Club4:57.934
5Kai 'Ehitu4:58.703
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.212
7Puna Canoe Club5:12.751
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:43.238
(Mylene Balisalisa, Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenny Decker, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.156
3Miloli'i Canoe Club5:25.935
4Puna Canoe Club5:27.284
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:31.453
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:35.402
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:42.371
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.917
(Mike Abraham, Joshtinlee BADON DELLOMES, Alec Fierman, Bernard Flowers, Neemia Pola, Justin Yeh)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:51.855
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.674
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:08.053
5Kai 'Ehitu4:19.562
6Miloli'i Canoe Club4:37.391
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:57.386
(Kilia Chillingworth, Pulama DOWNING, Trisha Olayon, Michele Padayao, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Charlee Rowe)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:08.964
3Kai Opua Canoe Club10:07.413
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:56.222
5Kai 'Ehitu11:09.201
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:32.386
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:32.684
3Puna Canoe Club8:12.553
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:42.622
5Kailana Canoe Club8:52.151
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:08.388
(Hilary Denison, Mahea Gambill, Nahaku Kalei, Mahea Leialoha, Makalapua MERIT, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:13.796
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:29.855
4Puna Canoe Club9:42.884
5Waikoloa Canoe Club10:02.313
6Kai 'Ehitu10:05.322
7Kai Opua Canoe Club10:19.461
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:41.4911
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:53.209
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:59.528
4Keauhou Canoe Club8:02.557
5Kai 'Ehitu8:44.216
6Keaukaha Canoe Club8:53.985
7Kailana Canoe Club9:02.874
8Kamehameha Canoe Club9:24.933
9Paddlers of Laka9:33.392
10Waikoloa Canoe Club9:44.251
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:44.399
(Sarah Balanga, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kalei Pasciuta, Cheryl Villegas)
2Kai 'Ehitu8:58.217
3Puna Canoe Club8:59.586
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:30.145
5Kawaihae Canoe Club9:54.344
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:24.393
7Kamehameha Canoe Club10:49.112
8Waikoloa Canoe Club10:50.281
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:52.059
(Brawn Albino, Peter Ebaniz, Joe Meheula, Jason Shrable, Jimmer Tan, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:55.057
3Puna Canoe Club8:10.236
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:18.105
5Kailana Canoe Club8:46.594
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:11.693
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club7:34.390
DQKeauhou Canoe Club7:32.170
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club13:16.304
(Laura Birse, Tiffany Hatanaka, Po Hocson, Nahaku Kalei, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club14:15.032
3Kai Opua Canoe Club15:16.931
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club11:50.587
(Josh Allen, Trey Green, Kris Keough, Chris Runnells, Tai Scarbrough, Lorin Sellars)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club11:51.025
3Keauhou Canoe Club12:30.384
4Kai 'Ehitu12:36.373
5Puna Canoe Club12:41.592
6Kai Opua Canoe Club13:11.951
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:25.598
(Carolyn Carter, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Christina Kovach, Mara Masuda)
2Puna Canoe Club4:27.626
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:34.065
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.304
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:53.053
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:10.222
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:18.821
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:44.228
(Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Theron Ogata)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:44.526
3Puna Canoe Club3:49.815
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.404
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.883
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.112
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:34.471
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:17.073
(Shelley Carver, Carol Clifford, Sue Lalanne, Susie Shaw, Maddie Turner, Becky Walton)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club5:38.961
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:50.145
(Mike Atwood, Russell Cheek, Mana Manasas, Gary Medina, Richard Shields, William Walton)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:53.093
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:59.002
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:59.461
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.966
(Piilani Borges, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:37.604
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:39.873
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:42.642
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:48.081
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.266
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, Al Konishi, James McKeague)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.174
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.443
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.042
5Paddlers of Laka4:57.681
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:47.287
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:53.005
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.954
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:56.243
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:16.582
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:18.961
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.047
(Brian Cornel, Michael Cron, Dane Enos, Paul Jeffries, Steve Prestia, John Rodrigues)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.445
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:32.394
4Puna Canoe Club4:33.103
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.932
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:50.381
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:49.576
(Jill Dawrs, Pua Mendonca, Carmen Mohica, Luana Neff, Haroldeen Quintal, Coleen Heanu Weller)
2Puna Canoe Club4:52.484
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:00.643
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:15.332
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:18.041
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:46.358
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:04.456
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:06.325
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:08.564
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.313
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.672
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:14.851
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.747
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.595
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:52.844
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:55.863
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:21.252
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:44.431
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:50.087
(Hunter Anderson, Michael Andrade, Jun Balanga, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Randy Torres)
2Puna Canoe Club3:52.495
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.124
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:09.323
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.862
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:34.931
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:28.209
(Hunter Anderson, Ned Burns, Kaeti Ecker, Lambert Lee Loy, Renee Newman, Marianne Starr)
2Puna Canoe Club4:29.797
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.316
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:39.315
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.284
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:55.343
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:57.652
8Paddlers of Laka4:58.931
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:10.9011
(Steve Blyth, Sheila Cadaoas, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:23.919
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:26.648
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.567
5Kai 'Ehitu4:47.136
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.645
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:01.144
8Keaukaha Canoe Club5:16.653
9Keauhou Canoe Club5:44.492
10Paddlers of Laka5:47.051
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:59.0910
(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.668
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:06.807
4Puna Canoe Club4:09.626
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.175
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.154
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.653
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:46.012
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:55.291
Event 43: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.8011
(Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club4:34.269
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:43.588
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:44.607
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.086
6Kai 'Ehitu5:06.715
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:11.054
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:18.623
9Kamehameha Canoe Club5:33.892
DQKeauhou Canoe Club5:14.810
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.5010
(Jonah Kalima, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:02.768
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.677
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.266
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:22.835
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:26.094
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:39.663
8Kai 'Ehitu4:44.472
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:11.111
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.0612
(Kurt Capri, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kristin Old, Kekaulike Tomich, Jonathan Walsh)
2Puna Canoe Club3:57.6410
3Kai 'Ehitu4:19.109
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:19.708
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.777
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:41.006
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.005
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:55.004
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:12.003
10Kailana Canoe Club5:24.002
11Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:32.001
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings