Race Results for Koa Kai Laulima Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:18.995
(Kauanoe Ganal, Samantha Hong, Maluhia Moses, Kaylynn Palama, Brandi Pascua, Justyce Pascua)
2Kaneohe2:24.043
3Manu O Ke Kai2:29.102
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.961
5Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club2:44.580
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:45.750
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:57.800
8Hale'iwa Outrigger3:01.340
SCRKai Poha0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai2:20.025
(Daniel DeMello, Makana Fox 3rd, Christian Gututala, Josaiah Ho'opi'i, Malae Liua, Jaren Zadlo)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:20.723
3Kaneohe2:22.492
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:22.971
5Manu O Ke Kai2:39.640
6Koa Kai Canoe Club3:25.610
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:17.875
(Ken Connatser, Cheyenne Espinda, Azjeur Fernandez, Sierra Hartmann-Geiger, Leiana Keyes, Tawnie Skaggs)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:23.273
3Koa Kai Canoe Club2:23.882
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:29.131
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.810
6Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club2:37.55-5
7Kamehameha3:09.610
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:08.055
(Kristopher Harvest-Teixeira, Swayze Kaaihue, Zeke Marshall, David Russo, Kapua Saizon, Keoki Silva-Vares)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:14.133
3Koa Kai Canoe Club2:16.002
4Kai Poha2:28.491
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:30.640
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:35.820
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:14.835
(Kahea Anderson, Azjeur Fernandez, Dayna Lau, Tawnie Skaggs, Kiana Tilton, Yuko Ueda)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:22.113
3Koa Kai Canoe Club2:22.532
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:23.831
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:27.470
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:41.280
7Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club2:46.850
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:03.245
(Alan Goodhue-Souza, Kristopher Harvest-Teixeira, Kolu Hashimoto, Joe Boy Lilio III, Zeke Marshall, Kepa Souza)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club2:05.443
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:11.182
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:22.041
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:32.525
(Britni Abrigo, TJ Bajarin, Barbara Mateo, Ryan Sanford, Randon Tuitama, Precious Velasco)
2Kaneohe2:41.673
3Manu O Ke Kai2:45.852
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:47.211
5Hale'iwa Outrigger3:04.420
6Kalihi Kai3:06.520
7Koa Kai Canoe Club3:09.330
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:13.520
9Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club3:37.400
SCRKamehameha0
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lokahi2:03.455
(Ingmar Hoetschel, Csaba Kutrovics, Saskia Langer, Mari Sugiura, Caroline Van Ness, Gene Vricella)
2Kaneohe2:04.043
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:05.792
4I Mua2:06.511
5Pukana O Ke Kai2:07.190
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:20.400
7Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club2:25.920
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:09.265
(Michelle Abraminko, Tara Lampson, Jenny Lutz, Annette Porter, Kathryn Stanaway, Nicolette Winter)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:15.273
3Koa Kai Canoe Club2:20.592
4Lokahi2:22.371
5Hale'iwa Outrigger2:29.980
6Kai Poha2:33.120
7Kalihi Kai2:35.000
8I Mua2:48.410
SCRHawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club-5
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 10: Women 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.920
(Wanda Chong-Mendonca, Nola Faria, Marilyn Luipold, Charlotte Meyer, Lynette Smith, Christine Tate Nishi)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club5:02.463
3Kai Poha5:05.292
4Manu O Ke Kai5:14.901
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRLokahi0
Event 11: Men 55TimePoints
1Koa Kai Canoe Club4:00.595
(Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Kapena Kim, Bill King, Jimmy Sequin, Jeffery Tario)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:05.023
3Lokahi4:07.572
4Windward Kai4:13.781
5Kai Poha4:39.530
6Kalihi Kai5:04.870
SCRKaneohe0
Event 12: Women 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:21.925
(Bea Anderson, Rosie/Loke Angeles, Ellen Kaopua, Louella Kohler, Gail Okimoto, Geri Tavares)
2Lokahi5:26.653
3Koa Kai Canoe Club5:29.812
4Kaneohe5:30.121
5Manu O Ke Kai5:44.050
Event 13: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:16.445
(Forrest Furman, Rick John, James Peerson, Manny Realin, Randy Sanborn, Joe Scallon)
2Kaneohe4:26.883
3Windward Kai4:32.332
4Lokahi4:38.081
5Kalihi Kai5:01.110
SCRKai Poha0
Event 14: Women 50TimePoints
1Hale'iwa Outrigger4:34.305
(Barbara Fisher, Debi Kelly, Jeanne Kelly, Donna Moore, Folly Murdock, Jennifer Smith)
2Kaneohe4:43.753
3Manu O Ke Kai4:57.752
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.891
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:20.730
Event 15: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.865
(Bea Anderson, Mapu Auwae, Willy Haia, Dennis Herbel, Terrie Kaleohano, Eric Soo)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club4:21.783
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.072
4Manu O Ke Kai4:29.081
5Windward Kai4:34.920
6Lokahi4:35.35-5
7Kai Poha4:35.990
8Kaneohe4:45.290
Event 16: Men 50TimePoints
1Lokahi3:49.825
(Michael Cushnie, Daniel Ellis, Marshall Giddens, Mark Inouye, Sarge Ouchi, Lance Ponce)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:58.003
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:04.352
4Windward Kai4:13.091
5Kaneohe4:14.370
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:23.365
(Peggy Cutting, Sundra Ornellas, Randy Sanborn, Joe Scallon, Marilyn Schoenke , Kimo Wheeler)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.583
3Kaneohe4:53.652
4Lokahi5:03.111
Event 18: Mixed 45TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.845
(Steve Auwae, Bobby Coyle, Glenn Freitas, Shelly Freitas, Emi Harvey, Deedee Kila)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:29.013
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:30.422
4Kamehameha4:34.091
5Lokahi4:34.740
6Windward Kai4:38.650
7Kaneohe4:39.630
8Manu O Ke Kai4:47.080
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRI Mua0
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:59.035
(Elton Dubois, Joe Giovannini, Adam Latapie, Shawn PeĎa, Nathan Stann, Scott Wishart)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:59.723
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:00.862
4Hale'iwa Outrigger4:17.131
5Lokahi4:24.910
6Kaneohe4:32.000
7Kamehameha4:37.740
SCRI Mua0
Event 20: Girls 15TimePoints
1Koa Kai Canoe Club4:41.725
(Mylinda Ipsen, Kawehi Lum, Reyanne Ramones, Jessica Sielken, Kalena Snow, Dana Tsuruda)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.203
3Manu O Ke Kai4:59.072
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:03.011
5Kalihi Kai5:04.140
6Kaneohe5:06.340
7Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.600
Event 21: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:11.115
(Tommy Escorzon, Mano Kailikea, Chase Lorenzo, Brennan Souza, Rocco Tramontano, James White)
2Kaneohe4:12.543
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:18.242
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.471
Event 22: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:43.075
(Kahea Anderson, Kree Espinda, Brandi Kaluhiwa, Heidi Nabua, Kapua Neumann, Aulani Saizon)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:51.553
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:52.882
4Manu O Ke Kai5:06.041
5Kai Poha5:14.240
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:16.060
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:23.500
Event 23: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kai Poha4:06.615
(Chad Bator, Ian Church, Kaio Fong, Kona Kaauamo, Jr, Joshua Poelzing, Kehanu Quinata)
2Kaneohe4:06.973
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:18.272
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 24: Girls 18TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:41.105
(Bri Abrigo, Kiana Espinosa, Nalei Mendonca, Jas Parish, Tanya Tadeo, Miyuki Tanaka)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:43.783
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:44.412
4Kaneohe4:45.351
5Lokahi4:53.090
6Kamehameha5:02.610
7Kai Poha5:08.920
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:29.930
Event 25: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:21.805
(Rachel Bruntsch, Jennifer Fukino, Mika Laney, Leah Lawyer, Verena Snively, Sandra Vajcs)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.553
3Kaneohe4:40.212
4Lokahi4:52.761
5Kai Poha4:56.050
6Manu O Ke Kai5:13.310
SCRHawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 26: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kaneohe7:55.135
(Keoni Anderson, Keoni Gonsalves, Nai Kahale, Dane Kimokeo, Kelii Leoiki-Mutch, Kealii Paaoao)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:02.833
3Koa Kai Canoe Club8:25.092
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:32.931
5Pukana O Ke Kai9:13.230
SCRKai Poha0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:36.615
(Paul Jamison, Dane Keohohou, Kevin Lino, Kenneth Mcomber, Eddie Steinmueller, Damon Sweazy)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club7:41.473
3Lokahi8:07.422
4Kamehameha8:09.661
5Manu O Ke Kai8:15.780
6Windward Kai8:30.420
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:39.180
8Pukana O Ke Kai8:51.550
Event 28: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:25.555
(Katy Grubbs, Andrea Hall, Andrea Ignacio, Lisa Kopacz, Frances Lichowski, Kelsa Teeters)
2Hale'iwa Outrigger8:50.053
3Manu O Ke Kai8:58.272
4Lokahi9:01.771
5Kaneohe9:12.190
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 29: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:40.515
(Pete Celebre, Rob Pactol, Bonga Perkins, Moku Sanborn, Mike Z Szewczyk, Glenn Williams)
2Kaneohe8:06.063
3Windward Kai8:06.502
4Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club8:25.291
5Kamehameha8:28.180
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 30: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:33.855
(Amber Fischer, Susannah Johnson, Cherie Lee, Andrea Millan, Peggy Rupe, Dana Yaross)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:00.963
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:04.892
4Hale'iwa Outrigger9:09.351
SCRLokahi0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:32.645
(Franco Arango, Everett Kaae, Tetsuyama Murayama, Patrick Nguyen, Patrick Switzer, Johnny Verive)
2Kai Poha7:34.893
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i7:41.372
4Manu O Ke Kai7:58.261
5Kamehameha8:20.350
DNFKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 32: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:57.195
(Andrea Ignacio, Cherie Lee, Frances Lichowski, Andrea Millan, Kelsa Teeters, Dana Yaross)
2Lokahi14:06.083
3Manu O Ke Kai14:32.562
4Kaneohe15:03.821
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:17.770
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 33: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:19.335
(Jason Bellefeuille, Greg Pavao, Bonga Perkins, Moku Sanborn, Thomas Schlotman, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys11:29.803
3Kaneohe12:01.232
4Koa Kai Canoe Club12:20.131
5Kai Poha13:47.900
SCRKamehameha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 34: Women 40TimePoints
1Lokahi9:11.335
(Kehau Ahakuelo, Iwa Bush, Karen Dunai, Carol Jaxon, Jennifer Thompson, Bozo Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:32.713
3Waikiki Beach Boys9:56.652
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
Event 35: Men 40TimePoints
1Koa Kai Canoe Club7:49.605
(Paul Amoy, Galen Chee, Mel Diaz, Joe Kanana, Byron Valdez, Bruce Watanabe)
2Waikiki Beach Boys7:53.973
3Lokahi7:58.412
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:10.591
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:33.595
(Violet Carrillo, Ama Keama, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell, JoJo White)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:45.593
3Kamehameha5:04.962
4Lokahi5:05.561
5Manu O Ke Kai5:06.570
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:27.580
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:32.170
8Kaneohe5:33.090
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:34.370
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:42.490
11Kai Poha5:44.150
12Kumulokahi-Elks5:45.300
13Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club6:00.450
SCRI Mua0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:00.715
(Jason Bellefeuille, DJ Oga, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Kaneohe4:09.833
3Kalihi Kai4:15.222
4Hale'iwa Outrigger4:22.62-4
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:24.760
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:26.960
7Lokahi4:30.900
8I Mua4:31.890
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:38.660
10Waikiki Beach Boys4:46.030
11Kai Poha4:59.060
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.160
DQHawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.160
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 38: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Lokahi4:09.885
(Wendell Balai, Iwa Bush, Carol Jaxon, Charles Meyer, Jennifer Thompson, Robert G Viernes)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.493
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:29.052
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:31.821
5Manu O Ke Kai4:33.110
6Windward Kai4:55.840
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:02.785
(Kehau Ching, Kawika Kahiapo, Keiki Kipapa, Joe Lilio Jr., Seth Ramolete, Priscilla Talamoa)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:07.393
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:14.342
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.831
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.640
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.420
7Hale'iwa Outrigger4:38.060
8Lokahi4:47.080
9I Mua4:48.910
10Kumulokahi-Elks4:51.310
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:57.690
12Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.980
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKamehameha0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings