FASTEST TIMES IN THE STATE IN 2008:
Event 1: Girls 12 (1/4 mile)
2:03.52Paddlers of LakaMOKU("Abby" Domen, "Gabby" Fernandez, "Sally" Hanabaga, "Kuulei" Pakani-Tsukiyama, "Kaiya" Perreira, "Kanoe" Sakanoi)
2:04.42Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Hi'ilei Casco, Aspen Cruz-Wallace, Alexis Gomes, "Kaulu" Luuwai, Tressie Ostermiller, Tianna Yonemura)
2:05.41Waikoloa Canoe ClubMOKU(Sage Barela, Anna Corotan, Emalia Fisher, Lia Gold, "La'a" Hoapili, Krystine Lai)
2:05.93Kumulokahi-ElksHUI WA'A(Kauanoe Ganal, Samantha Hong, Maluhia Moses, Kaylynn Palama, Brandi Pascua, Justyce Pascua)
2:06.59Kai 'EhituMOKU("Tati" Brumaghim, Jennifer Kalili, Reichel Mangauil, "Bekah" Mersburgh, Shaianne Moniz-Metcalf, "Tia" Tupou)
Event 2: Boys 12 (1/4 mile)
1:58.13Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Kailoa Akoi, Taylor Kaaukai, Andrew Kahalewai, Mogul Luuwai, Alika Ostermiller, Pita Tuliau)
1:58.43Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(Chance Agpoon, Kentzin Kahee-Santos, Kamaka Kamanu-Mercado, Keenan Kuoha-Montizor, "Ko'ohu" Rodriguez-Herring, "Kawika" Silva Jr.)
1:58.45Tui TongaMOKU(Sean Duim, "Kapono" Fujitani, Dan Gampon, Avery Jordan, Keoni Smith, "Makana" Talaroc-Parker)
2:02.51Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Duncan Keith, Dayton Kiko, "Ricky" Kuntemeyer, Mamane Namahoe, "Pono" O'Connor, Bryce Takabayashi)
2:02.86Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU("Zeus" Gonzalez, Kevin Haleamau, Kade Pelekane, Devin Vandervoort, Manu Vete, "Kaliko" Waahila)
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 (1/4 mile)
1:58.82Kamehameha Canoe ClubMOKU(Robi-Lei Aku, Kaikane Kirkland-Obra, Decker Lenhardt, Alana Makaio-SanJose, Mitchell Souza, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney)
2:01.88Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Kawehilani Heinicke, Chelsea Henriques-Akau, Tucker Higgins, Ashlynn Kaiamakini, Kainoa Lyman, Keli'i Padello)
2:02.61Waikoloa Canoe ClubMOKU(Anna Corotan, "La'a" Hoapili, "Ka'u" Kin In, "Kahi" Lum-Young, "Ka'anihi" Sills, "Isaia" Ubaldo)
2:03.65Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Hi'ilei Casco, Aspen Cruz-Wallace, Mogul Luuwai, Alika Ostermiller, Tressie Ostermiller, Pita Tuliau)
2:04.04Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Ashley Alani-DeMello, Syleesia Jose, Kade Pelekane, Chelzie Ulu, Devin Vandervoort, "Kaliko" Waahila)
Event 4: Girls 13 (1/4 mile)
1:54.65Na Wa'a HanakahiMOKU(KELSYE CURRY, BRIEANNA ISWAN, KAIULANI KAMAU, Kawehi Lopez, Alexia-Marie Osburn, "Kaitlin" TAVARES)
1:57.66Kahana Canoe ClubMCHCA(Jaylou Cabrera, Bridget Joy, Kamalani Kaholokula, "Kulia" Murray, Riechel Nelson, "Sue-Lin" Shim)
1:57.69Paddlers of LakaMOKU("Dee Dee" Hammouri-Davis, Deann Nishimura-Thornton, Phoebe Oda, "Kalei" Paige, Keirsa Pakani-Tsukiyama, "Cassi" Ramos-Fujimoto)
1:57.71Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Ashley Alani-DeMello, Makena Gleed, Kiana Larson, Lorelei Nakagawa, Zara Nicholson, "Lita" Taumoefolau)
1:58.04Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Kawehi Kinsey-Caravalho, Ariel Lindsey, "Mana" Magallanes, Whitney Nansen, Vanda Ventura, Jai-Camry Ventura-Hernandez)
Event 5: Boys 13 (1/4 mile)
1:47.07Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Hapa" Aki, "Kalae" Ke, III, "Ricky" Kuntemeyer, Lono Leasure-Lucas, Hayden May, Keola Sumera-Lee)
1:47.30WaileaMCHCA(Trent Corpuz, Justin Firmignac, Joseph Kang, "Max" Oneha, "Pookey" Sims, Quinn Whitford)
1:48.68Waikoloa Canoe ClubMOKU("Malu" Akiona, Hayden Cross, Keanu Kin In, "Ka'u" Kin In, "Josh" Lai, "Kahi" Lum-Young)
1:49.69Kai 'EhituMOKU("BJ" Kaohu Jr., "Kalani" Mccandless, Bronson Napoleon, Tyler Puhi, Noland Wilson, Kamuela Wilson)
1:50.86Kahana Canoe ClubMCHCA(Deason Allen, "Nick" Elliot, "Kaena" Felicilda, Francisco Axell Jimenez Salgado, Giovani Perez, "Kahi" Tihada)
Event 6: Girls 14 (1/4 mile)
1:54.15Kamehameha Canoe ClubMOKU(Anaya Hokoana, Jasmine Javier, Lauren Kerr, Kaleolani Poepoe-DeGuzman, Courtney Shinde, Melissa Tubera)
1:54.17Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Aloha" Kapono, Nicole Kiko, "Chae" Lindsey, "Lei" Lord, Veronica Moore, Charlee Rowe)
1:55.43Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Kawehi Kinsey-Caravalho, Ariel Lindsey, "Mana" Magallanes, Jessica Muskat, Vanda Ventura, Jai-Camry Ventura-Hernandez)
1:55.52Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Hiilei Andrade, Lilinoe Bal, "Lei" Bista, Diondra Gomes, Shannara Resuression, Kiana Siliado)
1:55.76Kai 'EhituMOKU("Sammie" Berdon, Sondrea Cabilin, Jasmine Hoopii, "Lehua" Kaiawe, Kazah Luis-Kahalioumi, Johni-lynn Quintal)
Event 7: Boys 14 (1/4 mile)
1:34.38Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Kaiwi Canda-Alvarez, Marshall Castillon, Chris Copeland, Conner Costales, Austin Komo, Chase VonNordheim)
1:37.17Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaMOKU(Paul Daub, Ekolu Keolanui, "Kamaka" Lewis, "Kekolu" Pavao III, "Kealoha" Resureccion, Albert Romero)
1:38.14Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Hapa" Aki, Nakoa Pua, Kaipo Pua, Kaeo Pua, Keola Sumera-Lee, Chance Uhrle)
1:38.54Tui TongaMOKU(Makana Keanaaina, Sayer Palakiko, Micah Tanoai, Kainoa Tanoai, Maake Teutau, Wranden Togia)
1:43.82Kai 'EhituMOKU(Kamakani Arruda, "J-Boy" Hing-Medeiros, "Kekoa" Kahookele-Santos, "Kalani" Mccandless, "Walena" Pai, Noland Wilson)
Event 8: Women Novice "B" (1/4 mile)
1:52.37Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Aimee Cama, Lei Momi Fujiyama, Sara Gilmore, Racquel Jerome, Kathleen Kupke-Schroeder, "Cece" Walsh)
1:52.51Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA(Leslie Bailey, Jesica Ferguson, Noriko Hoge, "Cora S. Godinez" Martin, Heather Pietras, "Angie" Woodard)
1:53.40Kahana Canoe ClubMCHCA(Leimomi Bacalso-Murray, Kellie Benfer, Christina Christophersen, Chantelle Cunningham, Michelle Loizzo, Noelle Potash)
1:53.91Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Eva Conway-McGuire, Katherine Groves, Zoe Johnson, Nicole Ludwig, "K.C." Stallsmith, Luana Yamura)
1:54.73Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Michelle Abraminko, Tara Lampson, Akoi Pada, Annette Porter, Kathryn Stanaway, Nicolette Winter)
Event 9: Mixed Novice "B" (1/4 mile)
1:38.88Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Aaron Aguilar, Ian Doleman, Katherine Groves, John Kim, "K.C." Stallsmith, Luana Yamura)
1:40.22Kai 'EhituMOKU(Chey ChongTim, Michelle Double, Martha Laloue, Billy Quirit, "Cassie" Raike, "Kealii" Villaverde)
1:41.88Kailana Canoe ClubMOKU("Aukai" Cavaco, Brendon Fernandez, "Mel" Kaneta, Christopher Rothfus, Marissa Sperry, Shyann Viernes)
1:43.03Tui TongaMOKU(Kimberly Benson, Daniel Chun, Nicole Fujitani, Andreas Gaeta, Kenji Sanders, Kirsten Westra)
1:43.60Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Fred Cowell, Heide Cowell, April Fitzsimmons, Christopher Obrochta, Stephanie Smith, Mark Wormley)
Event 10: Men Novice "B" (1/2 mile)
3:36.11Tui TongaMOKU(Daniel Chun, Chevise Conte, "Trey" Cox III, Andreas Gaeta, Joe Meheula, William Roback)
3:41.20HealaniOHCRA("Matt" Grace, Blaise Hirayama, Derrick Honda, Peter Kim, Erik Lange, Gavan Miyashita)
3:42.60Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Jason Arnold, Miguel Diez, Van Hiyakumoto, John Leogite, Larz Stewart, Daniel Toro)
3:44.11Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Paulo Costa, Steve Donaldson, Nicholas Matsuoka, Eric Stucky, Michael Sweeney, Austin Williams)
3:44.82Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(John Blagrave, Cody Coryell-Turpin, Cory Coryell-Turpin, "Miki" Lindsey-Asing, Kamakoa Lindsey-Asing, "Ekona" Ravey)
Event 11: Girls 15 (1/2 mile)
4:17.47Kamehameha Canoe ClubMOKU(Angeline Hoke, Jasmine Javier, Bernice Pai, Sahara Shinde, Courtney Shinde, Tasha Spencer)
4:23.28HanaleiGICRA("Elle" Blair, Malina Lee, Vanessa Martinez, Anabelle Marvin, Sarah Zietz, Ginger Zietz)
4:24.66Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA("Lei" Bista, "Ka'ui" Kaupe, "Nani" Kaupe, Kiana Siliado, Julice Valencia, Chelsea Widell)
4:27.30Wa'akapaemuaMCRA("Kalei" Adolpho, Jasmine Borden, "Kiani" Dudoit, Natalia Levi, Pualei Lima, Kawena Puhi)
4:30.35WAIMANALO OHCRA(Hillary Anderson, Taylor Kaalele, Kau'ionalani Reis-Moniz, Ku'uleialoha Reis-Moniz, Maura Tynanes, Hau'oli Wilkinson)
Event 12: Boys 15 (1/2 mile)
3:45.13Hui NaluOHCRA(Nainoa Gumapac-Mcguire, Kekoa Kohnke, Michael Leslie, Andrew Orodenker, Jesse Robello, Ben Thomas)
3:50.36Tui TongaMOKU(Cache Carpenter, Dylan Hardie-Jordan, Makana Keanaaina, Sayer Palakiko, Micah Tanoai, "Jelson" Togia)
3:51.36Leeward KaiOHCRA("Kilakila" Brown, Kekoa Kau, Jared Ku, Kainoa Philpotts, Daniel Rzonca, Dayne Van Gieson)
3:52.50Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaMOKU(Cassius Ford, Keli'ikanaka'ole Ioane, "Kamaka" Lewis, "Keanu" Ma-e, Dylan Respicio, Max Shimamoto)
3:53.60KeahiakahoeOHCRA("Hoku" Biddinger, Ryan Eastham, "Kaili" Kaawa, "Kalei" Kahookele, Scott Kaili, "Maika" Kubo)
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under (1/2 mile)
4:18.76Kamehameha Canoe ClubMOKU(Chanel Fontes, Jessica Galacgac, Angeline Hoke, Amanda Kekahuna, Shelby Magnani, Brandi-Lyn Winchester)
4:20.23Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubMOKU(Felicia Ah Tou, Kamaile Kahele, Kara Kahikina, Samantha Lathrop, Amanda Loewe-Llanes, Cheslynn Uyeshiro)
4:25.38Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Carlene DeCoite, "Desi" Deluze, Kanoe Endo, Ashley Gusman, "Nani" Kaupe, Shyla Kekahuna)
4:28.17KaneoheHUI WA'A("Kahea" Anderson, Kree Espinda, Brandi Kaluhiwa, Heidi Nabua, "Kapua" Neumann, Aulani Saizon)
4:29.37KailuaOHCRA("Katie" Amberg-Johnson, Tyler-Ann Carvalho-Gomes, "Britty" Leandro, "Kaehu" Morgado, Kara Sheldon, "Honu" Singlehurst)
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under (1/2 mile)
3:39.66Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Marshall Castillon, Conner Costales, Travis Fukumitsu, Kailani Halalova, Keneka Kaulia, Chase VonNordheim)
3:42.79Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubMOKU("Kai" Diamond, Bevin Kekoa, "Joey" Phipps, Nathan Pinault, Jared Wagner, Nicholas Yamauchi)
3:43.30Kai 'EhituMOKU("Scott" Hao, "Kekoa" Kahookele-Santos, "Kawika" Kaohu III, Mercury Oandasan, Na'auao Pai, Ryan Pilanca)
3:43.68Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Andrew Dela Cruz, Richard Diamond, Jeffrey Muskat, Golden Raymond, Andrew Thompson, Conn Wallmen)
3:44.76Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(Dustin Enocencio, Sekona Holani, Nainoa Kaluhiwa, "Pono" Namohala, "Koa" Namohala, Gregory Nasario)
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under (1/2 mile)
4:10.70Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubMOKU(Felicia Ah Tou, Kamaile Kahele, Amanda Loewe-Llanes, Nicole Magula, Alison Shimamoto, Kelli Yamauchi)
4:21.10Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Sierra Gacayan, Morgan I'i, Rascha Jelks, Kaylah Kihe, Charven Rodrigues, Kealani Thompson)
4:24.32Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Janna Ahu, Ranee Aki, Juliana Bronson, "Ku'uipo" Elderts, Tessah Lancaster, Nalehua Pitoy)
4:25.20Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Kayti-Ann Bowman, Marissa Castillon, Rebecca Fields, Maile Kaili -Carrion, Leina'ala Kalani-Figueroa, Jenna Quinn)
4:26.03Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Carlene DeCoite, Arianna Gerry, Ashley Gusman, Corynne Kawaiaea, Shyla Kekahuna, Chelsea Widell)
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under (1 mile)
7:30.26LanikaiOHCRA(Connor Carry, Roarke Clinton, Ryan Dolan, Conner Dowsett, Beau Moody, Jack Roney)
7:45.76KeahiakahoeOHCRA(Rusty Goings, Justus Jenkins, "Kalei" Kahookele, "Bobby" Pratt, "Kula" Tolentino, "Leo" Tolentino)
7:47.93KaneoheHUI WA'A(Keoni Anderson, Keoni Gonsalves, "Nainoa" Kahale, Dane Kimokeo, "Kelii" Leoiki-Mutch, Kealii Paaoao)
7:50.38KailuaOHCRA("Alika" Guillaume, Taylor Ho, Ka'onohi Malama-Custer, Nicholas Seeger, Kalama Souza, Justin Watts)
7:56.21Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Palema Amone, Daniel Edayan, Palani Greenwell, Eldon Hornbacher, Keneka Kaulia, "Kaiwi" Nearman)
Event 17: Women Novice "A" (1/2 mile)
4:08.18Na Wa'a HanakahiMOKU(Shannon Cornwell, "Mona" Durkan, "Brandy" Lonokapu, Michelle Norman, Jennifer Tanner, "Dani" Walsh)
4:08.81Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Rose Calumag, Cherie Kauahi, "Tasha" Ke, "Pele" Koehnen, Michele Padayao, Shannon Takabayashi)
4:11.60Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Rachel Bruntsch, Jennifer Fukino, Kimberly Ivey, "Mika" Laney, Leah Lawyer, Sandra Vajcs)
4:13.04OutriggerOHCRA(Lindsay Chang,, Hilary Denison, Julia Fiedler, Mary Ann Kawakami, Renee Osborne, Mia Town)
4:15.78LanikaiOHCRA(Nani Daniels, Lisa Fillmore, Megan Himmer, Andrea Holt, Leslie Kahihikolo, Stacey Olson)
Event 18: Men Novice "A" (1 mile)
7:10.56OutriggerOHCRA("Al" Darling, Kealakai Hussey, Gary Johnson, "Billy" Lawson, "McKibbon" Mist, Ryan Woodward)
7:13.89LanikaiOHCRA(Quinn Barber, Clifton Botelho, Robert Edge, "J.B." Gonsalves, Jr., George Kane, Sean Kettley)
7:26.35Hui NaluOHCRA(Harold Alcoran, Joseph Kahana, Kyle Morioka, William Nettrour, David Taylor, Ramon Vrielink)
7:26.77Tui TongaMOKU(Peter Ebaniz, Kraig Hynes, "Doug" Moric, "Ka'eo" Peterson, Jotham Slade, Shawn Young)
7:26.98Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Mike Masuda, Jr Meier, Kapena Otare, Kai Robson, Odie Sumi, Chris Vasquez)
Event 19: Women Freshmen (1 mile)
7:59.61KailuaOHCRA(Tayte Brock, "Page" Chang, Sonia Garcia, Susan Maher, Cady Uyeoka, Savannah Wright)
8:08.35Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Leahi Frias, Catia Garell, "Whitney" Martinez, Madisen Minkel, Lori Nakamura, Keani Rawlins-Fernandez)
8:18.73LanikaiOHCRA(Alison Asejo, Rachel Breitweser, "Joey" Foti, Jiny Kim, Stacey Lapierre, "Mandy" Startup)
8:19.45Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Gabriela Contino-Kane, Andrea Hall, Andrea Ignacio, Lisa Kopacz, "Jen" Polcer, Kelsa Teeters)
8:24.89Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Cherisse Agorastos, "Pua" Ka'aihue, Debbie Noland, Jeanette Perez, Summer Pila, "Bev" Tuaolo)
Event 20: Men Freshmen (1 mile)
6:54.64Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Kaleo Cambra, Gavin Hanoa, "Keone" Joao, Bryan Mack, Peter Olson, Alexander Tiedemann)
6:56.49KailuaOHCRA(Christian Fern, Levi Garcia, Joseph Long, "Chris" Tanaka, "Julz" Wicker, Jordan Wong)
7:01.69LanikaiOHCRA(Kahaku Aspelund, Thomas Cavaco, Ben Creps, Matt Crowley, Eckhart Diestel, Patrick Dolan)
7:06.11Tui TongaMOKU(Bruce Ayau, Kafoa Hala Latu, "Baba" Mahelona, "Kua" Nolan, Lyle Palakiko, Mafua Teaupa)
7:12.50OutriggerOHCRA(David Fan, Craig Gamble, "Kulani" Jones, Casey Kahikina, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Deane Salter)
Event 21: Sophomore Women (1 mile)
7:48.63Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Michelle Arnold, "Mikala" Bradley, Arlene Holzman, Pauahi Ioane, Jessica Kaawa, Sarah Vandevanter)
8:22.50LanikaiOHCRA("Kate" Dennis, Amber Kuhlmann, Nicole Radford, Kimberly Robinson, Janice Smith, Kelly Smith)
8:27.63Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Leann Alani, Malia Caravalho, Darcy Daniel, Dondi Dawson, Melanie Kelekolio, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
8:28.01Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Dana Gorecki, Frances Lichowski, Andrea Millan, "Kaui" Pelekane, "Jen" Polcer, Kelsa Teeters)
8:30.86Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Tiffani Beaudet, Maile Leslie, Shayla Lozano, Mara Masuda, Cheryl Villegas, Leah Winkler)
Event 22: Sophomore Men (1 mile)
6:53.97KailuaOHCRA("Kekama" Akana, Michael Beyer, "C.J." Day, Luke Evslin, Donovan Leandro, Joseph Long)
6:55.72LanikaiOHCRA("Kai" Ahsam, Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Aaron Creps, David Daniels, "Jim" Foti)
7:03.66Tui TongaMOKU("Stevee B " Berengue, Caesar Goosen, "Ikaika" Hauanio, Lyle Palakiko, Mesepa Tanoai, "Nue" Youderian)
7:04.31OutriggerOHCRA("Jimmy" Austin, "Jim" Beaton, "Kristin" Brown, Erik Deryke, Ian Forester, Michael Kane)
7:05.44Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Aaron Brown, Kelly Foster, Mike Hangai, Robert Olson, Hayden Ramler, Max Solmssen)
Event 23: Women Junior (1 mile)
8:15.65Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Tasha Aipa, Marah Anderson, Dondi Dawson, Sarah Egan, Melanie Kelekolio, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
8:19.13Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Alexis Ching, Carrie Larson, Maile Leslie, Shayla Lozano, Mara Masuda, Leah Winkler)
8:19.56Hui LanakilaOHCRA(LEILA ALBINO, Violet Coito, Pauahi Ioane, Lisa Martin, Deborah Rosenblum, Allison Sokei)
8:24.78Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Lisa Adams, Cherisse Agorastos, Mamo Brown, Jolene Hughes, Kimberly Lau, Jeanette Perez)
8:34.26HealaniOHCRA("Naia" Ah Sam, Jennifer Goodyear-Ka'opua, Chrystal Haia, Deneen Mcnicoll, "Pua" Paiaina, "Celeste" Paiaina)
Event 24: Men Junior (1 mile)
6:51.53Hui NaluOHCRA(Chris Ball, Nalu Kukea, Danny Loui, Keao Meyer, Kaiea Mowat, Timothy Twigg-Smith)
6:53.44HealaniOHCRA(Joven Asuncion, Kalama Heine, Kyle Kennedy-Pocock, "Kea" Paiaina, Patrick Von, Colin Wills)
6:54.74KailuaOHCRA("Kekama" Akana, Nicholas Ho, Carlos Kuhn, "Keola" Lindsey, "Vili" Malamala, Christopher Tseu)
7:02.41LanikaiOHCRA(Justin Akana, James Bustamante, Aaron Creps, David Daniels, Scott Freitas, Keanu Kuna)
7:03.95OutriggerOHCRA(Ruben Cabaniero, Erik Deryke, John Eveleth, William Gacutan, Stewart Kawakami, Shawn Woo)
Event 25: Women Senior (1-1/2 mile)
11:57.02Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Michelle Arnold, "Mikala" Bradley, Arlene Holzman, Jessica Kaawa, "Whitney" Martinez, Sarah Vandevanter)
12:16.46KailuaOHCRA(Tayte Brock, "Page" Chang, Susan Maher, Carleen Ornellas, Cynthia Razga, Savannah Wright)
12:22.82LanikaiOHCRA(Ann Dewey, Torrey Goodman, Amber Kuhlmann, Nicole Radford, Lisa Sauer, Janice Smith)
12:23.29Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Dana Gorecki, Frances Lichowski, Andrea Millan, "Kaui" Pelekane, "Jen" Polcer, Kelsa Teeters)
12:25.30Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Ihilani Catugal, Carla Fadriquela, Theresa Gerry, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry)
Event 26: Men Senior (1-1/2 mile)
10:28.12LanikaiOHCRA(Kekoa Bruhn, Ka'ai Bruhn, Patrick Dolan, Ryan Dolan, "Jim" Foti, John Foti)
10:34.46Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Raven Aipa, Kelly Foster, Mike Hangai, Manny Kulukulualani, Hayden Ramler, Alexander Tiedemann)
10:46.21HealaniOHCRA(Eaton Dayrell-Stulen, "Scotty" DEL RAY, Kalama Heine, Kyle Kennedy-Pocock, "Kea" Paiaina, Patrick Von)
10:48.85KailuaOHCRA(Michael Beyer, "C.J." Day, Luke Evslin, Nicholas Ho, Donovan Leandro, Christopher Tseu)
10:52.21Hui NaluOHCRA(Chris Ball, Nalu Kukea, Danny Loui, Keao Meyer, Kaiea Mowat, Timothy Twigg-Smith)
Event 27: Woman Masters (60 yrs) (1/2 mile)
4:27.81Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Carol Clifford, Kaeti Ecker, "Lonny" Higgins, "Sue" Lalanne, "Sammie" Stanbro, Carolyn Strawn-Parnell)
4:35.41Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA("Sandy" Bell, Norma Clothier, "Judy" Martter, Nancy Plenty, Renee Riley, Diane Wetzel)
4:35.71KailuaOHCRA("Star" Botelho, "Shelly" Gilman, Mary Martin, Haunani Olds, Sarah Jane Watson, Adrienne Wilson-Yamasaki)
4:36.98Hui NaluOHCRA(Nani Akeo, "Pat" Chung, "Paddy" Dunn, Nancy Kilonsky, Marilyn Kiner, Jane Kirton)
4:39.95Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Mary Akiona, Sandra Cole, Sally Ann Flinn, Jeanne Gonzales, Dawn Kaluakini, Carol Aulani Takatsuka)
Event 28: Men Masters (60 yrs) (1/2 mile)
3:51.64OutriggerOHCRA(Michael Clifford, Ronald Hochuli, Willilam Johnson, Tay Perry, Glenn Perry, Barton Watson)
3:51.84Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Bob" Bruce, Lorrin Ching, Bruce Clifford, "Joey" Coyne, Richard Everett, "Jim" Uding)
3:55.60LanikaiOHCRA("Phil" Foti, Greg Hansen, Fred Hemmings, "Jeff" Hunt, John Myrdal, Michael Tice)
3:55.81Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA("Bill" Gearon, "Cliff" Libed, Roger Malm, "Ken" Pearsall, John Roberson, James Woessner)
3:57.27AnuenueOHCRA(Peter Caldwell, Edward Mckeon, Jon Miki, "Nappy" Napoleon, Samson Rodrigues, Gaylord Wilcox)
Event 29: Women Golden Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
4:21.46Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Peggy Andersen, Sherri Carney, Penny Merryman, "Mel" Mosconi-Gray, "Kim" Schneider, "Beve" Schorr)
4:29.89Kamehameha Canoe ClubMOKU(Betty Ben, Lorraine Dion, Faelyn Jardine, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Carol Weir)
4:30.02Wa'akapaemuaMCRA(Janice Kalanihuia, "Camie" Kimball, "Penny" Martin, Louann Moser-Reyes, Donna Paoa, "Ani" Van Eps)
4:33.68Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Doreen Dagan, "Tina" Del Dotto, Debra Hedani, Jeanette Kaauamo, Iris Mountcastle, "Kathy" Schlagel)
4:35.26Hui NaluOHCRA(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, " Laola" Lake Aea, Dayna Owskey, Elizabeth Sutter, Diane Warncke)
Event 30: Men Golden Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
3:42.64OutriggerOHCRA(Thomas Arnott, "Kenny" Bailey, "Bill" Bright, Mark Buck, "Jimmy" Kincaid, William Mowat)
3:43.94WAIMANALO OHCRA(Nolan Kim, "Loka" Lii, Raymond Lii, Bernie Paloma, Joseph Perry, Dennis Sallas)
3:52.05Hui NaluOHCRA(Rocky Higgins, "Boy" Kalama, Jeff Metzger, Robert Rocheleau, Curt Sumida, Nathan Butch Ukishima)
3:53.25Koa KaiOHCRA(Benjamin Ancheta, "Dickie" Chow, "Dan" Gagich, "Kapena" Kim, "Bill" King, Jeffery Tario)
3:54.41LanikaiOHCRA(Thomas Conner, Michael Gibson, Kern Rogerson, Peter Roney, Read Spencer, "Bill" Tibbetts)
Event 31: Senior Women Masters (50) (1/2 mile)
4:10.31KailuaOHCRA("Katy" Bourne, "Kathy" Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Donna Meyer, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow)
4:10.57LanikaiOHCRA(Catherine Bender, Cynthia Bostick, Lauri Broad, "Cindi" Chess, Ann Dewey, Lisa Sauer)
4:12.27Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Maud Gooch, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Patricia Piccione, "Dee" Torres, "Bev" Tuaolo)
4:16.90Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Sherri Carney, Teri Fong, "Kathy" Kaai, "Joreen" Knox, "Beve" Schorr, Leslie Woods)
4:17.89OutriggerOHCRA(Kataraina Beck, Kimberley Darling, "Genie" Kincaid, Laurie Lawson, Tiare Richert-Finney, Wendy Wichman)
Event 32: Senior Men Masters (50) (1/2 mile)
3:40.67Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(George Abood, "Ricky" Beaudet, Paul Bradley, "Barry" Francis, Lambert Lee Loy, Michael Nearman)
3:41.18KailuaOHCRA(Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Stephen Holbrook, "Kamoa" Kalama, "Benny" Quitevis, Nyle Warinner)
3:47.13LanikaiOHCRA(Thomas Conner, Allan Dowsett, Pat Erwin, Stephen Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Peter Roney)
3:47.86OutriggerOHCRA("Wink" Arnott, Douglas Bechert, "Billy" Foytich, William Meheula, "Barney" Robinson, David Wadsworth)
3:49.82LokahiHUI WA'A(Michael Cushnie, Daniel Ellis, Marshall Giddens, Mark Inouye, "Sarge" Ouchi, Lance Ponce)
Event 33: Women Open Four (1/2 mile)
4:20.64Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Pulama O'Shaughnessy, Michele Padayao, Summer Pila, "Kim" Rowe )
4:23.21Kalihi KaiHUI WA'A(Violet Carrillo, "Ama" Keama, "Bernie" Suafoa-Tyrell, "JoJo" White )
4:30.72Na Wa'a HanakahiMOKU("Mona" Durkan, Michelle Norman, Jennifer Tanner, "Dani" Walsh )
4:31.59LanikaiOHCRA(Torrey Goodman, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Nicole Radford, Janice Smith )
4:32.11Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Marah Anderson, Darcy Daniel, Dondi Dawson, Ronona Dellacioppa )
Event 34: Men Open Four (1/2 mile)
3:41.89Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Miles Cannon, "Eddie" Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Theron Ogata )
3:42.39Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Nick" Agorastos, "Phil" Kissinger, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Jasen Napihaa )
3:43.04Tui TongaMOKU(Kafoa Hala Latu, "Ikaika" Hauanio, Lyle Palakiko, "Nue" Youderian )
3:46.35Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Terry" Andrade, Alan Lipp, "Paul" Malama, Keahi Warfield )
3:48.22KeahiakahoeOHCRA(Sean Kaawa, "Kamu" Lau, Tyson Rodrigues, Adam Treinen-Aea )
Event 35: Mixed Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
4:01.61Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Gary Capri, Carol Clifford, "Lonny" Higgins, Lambert Lee Loy, "Sammie" Stanbro, "Jim" Uding)
4:06.01Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA(Louis Jr. Dionese, Lea Giddens, Linda Kahler, "Biggie" Lara, Roger Malm, Vanessa Weiss)
4:12.21LanikaiOHCRA(Helen Coelho, Thomas Conner, Kristine Giannasio, MaryPat Kinsey, John Linzi, Peter Roney)
4:12.89Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Doreen Dagan, Jack Dyson, Jeanette Kaauamo, Brian Miller, Iris Mountcastle, Sam Resuression)
4:13.21Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU("Doc" Bintliff, Gilbert Fallau, David Higgins, Jacqueline Miller, "Kit" Roehrig, Barbara Schaefer)
Event 36: Mixed Masters (40) (1/2 mile)
3:41.56Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Jane Dulaney, Jonathan Grayson, John Husak, "Joreen" Knox, Cheryl Villegas, Duane Webster)
3:42.80Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Loke" Andrade, "Steve" Blyth, "Mike" Divinski, "Nate" Kaluhiwa, "Cindy" Van Guilder, Ellen Williams)
3:43.99Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Bubba" Baldado, Mamo Brown, Jill Dawrs, Maud Gooch, Kevin Kaluna, "Afa" Tuaolo)
3:44.44Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Todd Cumiford, Darcy Daniel, Kapua Kane, Melanie Kelekolio, Kendell Shamel, Scott VonNordheim)
3:50.28Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Richard Cohen, Barbara Jelks, "Theodore" Lai, Neil Murphy, Louise Muskat, Kahealani Veincent)
Event 37: Mixed Men and Women (1/2 mile)
3:36.00Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Tasha Aipa, Dondi Dawson, Winstanley Fukumitsu, Jr Meier, Kai Robson, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
3:41.45Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Kawena Cramer, Carolina De Sa, "Felipe" Gomes, Peter 3Rd Konohia, Tyson Kubo, Tiare Lawrence)
3:43.38Tui TongaMOKU(Daniel Chun, Haunani Felix, Caesar Goosen, "Anuhea" Sonognini, Mesepa Tanoai, Chelsey Tanoai)
3:44.95Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Ricky" Beaudet, Paul Bradley, Alexis Ching, "Ian" Foo, Maile Leslie, Cheryl Villegas)
3:45.41Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Crissi" Brown, "Pua" Ka'aihue, "Joe" Kalima Jr., "Phil" Kissinger, Pulama O'Shaughnessy, Gerard Pila)
Event 38: Women Masters (40) (1 mile)
8:22.97Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Nancye Capri, Leslie Crawford, Jane Dulaney, Tracy Gatewood, Lauren Turnbaugh, Cheryl Villegas)
8:29.21Hui NaluOHCRA(Lorey Bode, Denise Darval-Chang, Catherine Fuller, Terry Malterre, "Pono" Tuinei, Erin Williams)
8:30.20OutriggerOHCRA("Kisi" Haine, Steffany Megan Jones, Donna Kahakui, Laurie Lawson, Traci Phillips, Mary Smolenski)
8:35.64Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Kelley Davis, Ronona Dellacioppa, Kapua Kane, Angela Rey, Carolyn Thomas, Amy Young)
8:37.40Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Annalee Akagi, Raene Aki, Jill Dawrs, Andrea Toci, Maureen Vierra, "Keala" Zoll)
Event 39: Men Masters (40) (1 mile)
7:14.87OutriggerOHCRA(Bruce Black, Paul Friese, Marc Haine, Byron Ho, "Chris" Kincaid, Evan Rhodes)
7:15.52LanikaiOHCRA(Peter Abcarian, John Foti, Michael Hall, Mark Miller, David Smith, "Bobby" Yoza)
7:16.48Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Paul Daugherty, John Husak, Lambert Lee Loy, "Gene" Mcnerney, Chuck Santiago, Duane Webster)
7:24.45Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Terry" Andrade, "Steve" Blyth, "Nate" Kaluhiwa, Alan Lipp, "Paul" Malama, Mark Panek)
7:26.86Hui NaluOHCRA("Chris" Baird, "Boz" Beals, Bruce Blankenfeld, Earle Chang, Bobby Takei, Nainoa Thompson)