Race Results for HOEMANA KAI KUKINI View:

association icon
HOEMANA KAI KUKINI
sponsored by: Hoemana
Saturday, May 4th, 2024
sponsor icon

Overall Results - Long Course Length 8.0 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamUnlimited M OpenKukailimoku00:54:36
2Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKeawekakeka00:55:21
3Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenHokuloa00:56:10
4Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloUnlimited M OpenKawohi00:56:22
5Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Kaimana00:56:59
6Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKawika00:58:16
7Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional M OpenNa Lani Momi00:59:00
8Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional M NovHa'eha'e01:00:46
9Hui Waʻa ʻO WaiākeaKoa M OpenWaiakea01:01:32
10Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloTraditional M 40Tuahine01:01:55
11Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M NovPaniau01:02:04
12Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional M NovPapa Kimitete01:02:21
13Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Pae'a01:04:01
14Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M NovU'ila01:04:08
15Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Kai Pahe'e01:05:55
16Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Pelekane01:06:11
17Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloTraditional M NovKekualani01:06:37
18Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Kukini Kai01:07:35
19Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional M JrTo'iki A Kai'Ehitu01:12:38

Divisional Results - Long Course
Koa Iron Male Open
1Hui Waʻa ʻO WaiākeaKoa M OpenWaiakea01:01:32
(Lionel Gilibert , Adren Kela-Kam, Zalyn Lee, Kamaka Santos, Kaimi Santos, Kamalei Sonognini)
-
Traditional Iron Male Open
1Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKeawekakeka00:55:21
(Josh Allen, Mikey Kitagawachi, Honu Lafitaga, Trey Livingston, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells)
2Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenHokuloa00:56:10
3Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKawika00:58:16
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional M OpenNa Lani Momi00:59:00
-
Traditional Iron Male Novice
1Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional M NovHa'eha'e01:00:46
(Ryan Lucia, Casey Morris, Nate Osorio, Patrick Parker, Kainalu Steward, Jonah Villiarimo)
2Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M NovPaniau01:02:04
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional M NovPapa Kimitete01:02:21
4Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M NovU'ila01:04:08
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloTraditional M NovKekualani01:06:37
-
Traditional Iron Male 40+
1Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloTraditional M 40Tuahine01:01:55
(Nick Ahyo II, Antonio Barsotti, Martin Free, Christian Giardina, Scott Laursen, Romo Romo)
2Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Pae'a01:04:01
-
Traditional Iron Male 50+
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Kaimana00:56:59
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Jerry Bess, Pepper Chong, Theodore Lai, Joey Napoleon III)
2Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Kai Pahe'e01:05:55
3Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Kukini Kai01:07:35
-
Traditional Iron Male 60+
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Pelekane01:06:11
(Dudley Caravalho, Timmy Caravalho, Russell Lee, Alton Oye, Randall (Randy) Ring, Larry Wagner)
-
Unlimited Iron Male Open
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamUnlimited M OpenKukailimoku00:54:36
(Sean Kaawa, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Joel Noa, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Jimmer Tan)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloUnlimited M OpenKawohi00:56:22
-

Overall Results - Short Course Length 8.0 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenWaimanu01:11:03
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamUnlimited F OpenMafatanui01:11:29
3HoemanaTraditional X 50Kumu Hou01:12:04
4Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKeokea01:12:18
5Miloliʻi Canoe ClubTraditional X OpenMauloa01:12:59
6Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional X 60'Ale01:13:55
7Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F NovPoli'ahu01:14:45
8Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloUnlimited F OpenKawohi01:15:03
9Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKaimana01:18:04
10Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKeawekakeka01:18:55
11Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X 50Hokuloa01:19:37
12Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Anakala01:22:06
13Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloTraditional F 40Kekualani01:22:07
14Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X 40Paniau01:23:04
15Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Ha'eha'e01:23:19
16Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKuhaimoana01:23:23
17HoemanaTraditional X 60Mamalahoe01:24:14
18Miloliʻi Canoe ClubTraditional X 40Na'au Pono01:24:32
19Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloTraditional F OpenTuahine01:24:42
20HoemanaTraditional F NovManakui01:24:49
21Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional F OpenNa Lani Momi01:25:05
22Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional F 60Kahānaumua01:25:09
23Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F NovLa'ulani01:25:14
24Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional X JrTo'iki A Kai'Ehitu01:25:48
25Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional X 40Kukini Kai01:25:53
26Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional F 60Ku'uali'i01:26:03
27Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F NovU'ila01:28:35
28Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X 60Pelekane01:28:38
29Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenPae'a01:33:28
30Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional F 40Papa Kimitete01:33:31
31Hui Waʻa ʻO WaiākeaKoa F OpenWaiakea01:36:01
32HoemanaTraditional X OpenKeoua Nui01:40:53
33Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional F 50Kai Pahe'e01:40:57
34HoemanaKoa X OpenHonoura01:42:09
35HoemanaTraditional F 60Kupaianaha01:44:25
36Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional X 60Kai Pu'eone01:44:45
37Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F NovKauna'oa01:50:46
38Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional F NovKawehionapuaokalani01:52:17
39Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional X 60Konawaena01:53:48
40HoemanaTraditional F 70Ohai'ula01:56:06

Divisional Results - Short Course
Koa Iron Female Open
1Hui Waʻa ʻO WaiākeaKoa F OpenWaiakea01:36:01
(Linda Lee Daggett, Tulpe Day, Asia Helfrich, Kendra Obermier, Jean Waters, Megan Yarberry)
-
Traditional Iron Female Open
1Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKeokea01:12:18
(Liana Carson, Corrine Convery, Sydney Kramer, Kalei Pasciuta, Bree Wee, Leah Winkler)
2Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKaimana01:18:04
3Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKeawekakeka01:18:55
4Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKuhaimoana01:23:23
5Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloTraditional F OpenTuahine01:24:42
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional F OpenNa Lani Momi01:25:05
7Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenPae'a01:33:28
-
Traditional Iron Female Novice
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F NovPoli'ahu01:14:45
(Alina Abramovich, Meredith Artley, Jennifer Futrell , Laura La Gassa, Eileen Lee, Jamie Rodrigue)
2HoemanaTraditional F NovManakui01:24:49
3Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F NovLa'ulani01:25:14
4Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F NovU'ila01:28:35
5Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F NovKauna'oa01:50:46
6Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional F NovKawehionapuaokalani01:52:17
-
Traditional Iron Female 40+
1Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Anakala01:22:06
(Danielle Benke, Kele Makaiau, Ipo Morgan, Apryl Sasaki, Genelle Thompson, Roxanne Zendejas)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloTraditional F 40Kekualani01:22:07
3Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Ha'eha'e01:23:19
4Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional F 40Papa Kimitete01:33:31
-
Traditional Iron Female 50+
1Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe ClubTraditional F 50Kai Pahe'e01:40:57
(Carol Carroll, Cat FRYER, Trish Hack, Lisa Koene, Mamo Lind-Strauss, Dulcie Taylor Molina)
-
Traditional Iron Female 60+
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional F 60Kahānaumua01:25:09
(Leslie Crawford, Lisa DiNatale, Louise Morris, Terry Pergamit, Miri Sumida, Cindy Tompkins)
2Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional F 60Ku'uali'i01:26:03
3HoemanaTraditional F 60Kupaianaha01:44:25
-
Traditional Iron Female 70+
1HoemanaTraditional F 70Ohai'ula01:56:06
(Marcie Davis, Marcia Greer, Sandy Holmes-Sater, Kim Horn, Lillian Lim, Vic Serrao)
-
Unlimited Iron Female Open
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenWaimanu01:11:03
(Oilipua Atkinson, Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Noelani Spencer)
2Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamUnlimited F OpenMafatanui01:11:29
3Kamehameha Canoe Club - HiloUnlimited F OpenKawohi01:15:03
-
Koa Iron Mixed Open
1HoemanaKoa X OpenHonoura01:42:09
(Sydney Budde, Akea Kahikina, Casey Kahikina, Evette Low, Andre Teixeira, Sammy Teixeira)
-
Traditional Iron Mixed Open
1Miloliʻi Canoe ClubTraditional X OpenMauloa01:12:59
(Maile Brown, Andrew Docksteader, Brenna Heiss, Mike Heiss, Sarena Heiss, Ronald Tai See)
2HoemanaTraditional X OpenKeoua Nui01:40:53
-
Traditional Iron Mixed Junior
1Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional X JrTo'iki A Kai'Ehitu01:25:48
(Lanakila Brown, Vaea Hing, Aiyana Okuhara, Kaira Okuhara, Hina'ea Tan, Wylan Thomas)
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 40+
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X 40Paniau01:23:04
(Ratna Amin, Sarah Baxter, Karlos Benavides, Bobby Clement, Carol Letisi, David Stout)
2Miloliʻi Canoe ClubTraditional X 40Na'au Pono01:24:32
3Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger TeamTraditional X 40Kukini Kai01:25:53
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 50+
1HoemanaTraditional X 50Kumu Hou01:12:04
(Ronald Hayward, Sheldon Kahoopii, DeeAnn Mitchell, Jennie Sandland, David Winters, Mahealani Winters)
2Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X 50Hokuloa01:19:37
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 60+
1Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional X 60'Ale01:13:55
(Nancye Capri, Jo Ma, Steven Prestia, Kim Waller, Peter Waller, Charles White)
2HoemanaTraditional X 60Mamalahoe01:24:14
3Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X 60Pelekane01:28:38
4Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional X 60Kai Pu'eone01:44:45
5Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional X 60Konawaena01:53:48
-