Race Results for Kawaihae Long Distance View:

association icon
Kawaihae Long Distance
sponsored by: Kawaihae Canoe Club
Saturday, May 14th, 2022
sponsor icon

Overall Results - Course Length 9.0 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
1X9AKai 'EhituM OpenNa Maka Okapu'iki1:09:30
2X8Keauhou Canoe ClubM OpenKokoiki1:09:44
3X7APuna Canoe ClubM OpenBoogie Kalama1:10:45
4B15Kawaihae Canoe ClubM 50Pelekane1:12:27
5A1XKai Opua Canoe ClubF OpenKealailani1:12:47
6X6Kamehameha Canoe ClubM OpenHalani1:13:25
7D8Keaukaha Canoe ClubM OpenKomohana1:13:29
8X13APuna Canoe ClubM OpenKawailoa1:15:46
9E8Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubM OpenKeawekakeka1:15:54
10B1Keaukaha Canoe ClubM 40U'ila1:16:46
11A10Kai Opua Canoe ClubM Open'Ale1:17:39
12A9Kai Opua Canoe ClubM 50Anakala1:17:40
13H15Keauhou Canoe ClubM 40Kai 'ili'ili Nehe1:18:52
14A1XKai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenKealailani1:19:15
15X7Puna Canoe ClubM OpenKahiau1:19:26
16B14Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaM OpenUa Noe1:19:39
1751Kawaihae Canoe ClubM OpenWaihou1:21:11
18E7Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubM OpenPae'a1:21:34
19D7Keaukaha Canoe ClubM 40Ha'eha'e1:22:44
20B15Kawaihae Canoe ClubF OpenPelekane1:23:09
21B18Kawaihae Canoe ClubX 50Kaimana1:23:21
22H12Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenIolana1:23:28
23X1Kai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenLono1:24:24
24I6Kai 'EhituM 40Na Lani Momi1:24:25
25X7Puna Canoe ClubF OpenKahiau1:24:33
26X13APuna Canoe ClubF OpenKawailoa1:24:46
2751Kawaihae Canoe ClubF OpenWaihou1:25:00
28F9Kamehameha Canoe ClubM 40Kekualani1:25:08
29B1Kawaihae Canoe ClubF OpenU'ila1:25:37
30B1XWaikoloa Canoe ClubF OpenMatahina1:26:23
31H12Keauhou Canoe ClubM 60Iolana1:26:33
32D3Keaukaha Canoe ClubM 60Lua'ehu1:27:33
33X7APuna Canoe ClubF OpenBoogie Kalama1:27:44
34H13Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenAuku'u1:27:47
35D7Keaukaha Canoe ClubF OpenHa'eha'e1:28:23
36J6Waikoloa Canoe ClubX OpenKuakini Kai1:29:00
37J8Waikoloa Canoe ClubX 50Keawa'iki1:29:00
38A9Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 40Anakala1:29:44
39Q7HoemanaX OpenNa'au Pono1:30:44
40A10Kai Opua Canoe ClubF Open'Ale1:32:21
41J9Waikoloa Canoe ClubX OpenKu'uali'i1:32:42
42B16Puna Canoe ClubF OpenPoli'ahu1:33:09
43B8Kawaihae Canoe ClubM OpenWaiaka'ilio1:33:37
44B16Kawaihae Canoe ClubX 40Poli'ahu1:33:55
45Q2HoemanaX 50Kumu Hou1:34:07
46H9Keauhou Canoe ClubM 60Kealapu'ali1:34:53
47D8Keaukaha Canoe ClubF 40Komohana1:35:55
48H15Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenKai 'ili'ili Nehe1:35:55
49B2Kawaihae Canoe ClubM 60Paniau1:36:03
50A8Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 50Lydia1:36:11
51X6Kamehameha Canoe ClubF OpenKawohi1:36:26
52B9Kawaihae Canoe ClubX OpenKilakila1:36:41
53Q7HoemanaF OpenNa'au Pono1:37:04
54B8Kawaihae Canoe ClubF 60Waiaka'ilio1:37:04
55H11Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenKai Pu'eone1:39:24
56F9Kamehameha Canoe ClubF 60Kekualani1:40:50
57Q8HoemanaX 60Mamalahoe1:41:33
58J7Waikoloa Canoe ClubM 60Aukai1:42:48
59X9Kai 'EhituF OpenMafatanui1:43:47
H8Keauhou Canoe ClubX 60Malia KiniDNF

Divisional Results
Koa Iron Male Open
151Kawaihae Canoe ClubM OpenWaihou1:21:11
(Troy Farmer, Cliff Gilley, Kenneth Reeves, Randall (Randy) Ring, Michael Van Berg, Leo Woods)
-
Traditional Iron Male Open
1D8Keaukaha Canoe ClubM OpenKomohana1:13:29
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2E8Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubM OpenKeawekakeka1:15:54
3A10Kai Opua Canoe ClubM Open'Ale1:17:39
4B14Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaM OpenUa Noe1:19:39
5E7Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubM OpenPae'a1:21:34
6B8Kawaihae Canoe ClubM OpenWaiaka'ilio1:33:37
-
Traditional Iron Male 40+
1B1Keaukaha Canoe ClubM 40U'ila1:16:46
(Eric Baicy, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Tyron Nicolas, Romo Romo)
2H15Keauhou Canoe ClubM 40Kai 'ili'ili Nehe1:18:52
3D7Keaukaha Canoe ClubM 40Ha'eha'e1:22:44
4I6Kai 'EhituM 40Na Lani Momi1:24:25
5F9Kamehameha Canoe ClubM 40Kekualani1:25:08
-
Traditional Iron Male 50+
1B15Kawaihae Canoe ClubM 50Pelekane1:12:27
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Jerry Bess, Pepper Chong, Theodore Lai, Joey Napoleon III)
2A9Kai Opua Canoe ClubM 50Anakala1:17:40
-
Traditional Iron Male 60+
1H12Keauhou Canoe ClubM 60Iolana1:26:33
(Willie Cataraha, Bob Darling, Peter Matlock, Stephen Quitevis, Chuck Thompson, Dave Tracy)
2D3Keaukaha Canoe ClubM 60Lua'ehu1:27:33
3H9Keauhou Canoe ClubM 60Kealapu'ali1:34:53
4B2Kawaihae Canoe ClubM 60Paniau1:36:03
5J7Waikoloa Canoe ClubM 60Aukai1:42:48
-
Unlimited Iron Male Open
1X9AKai 'EhituM OpenNa Maka Okapu'iki1:09:30
(Nathan Grocholski, Ikaika Hauanio, Eddie Hayward, Sean Kaawa, Kua Nolan, Jimmer Tan)
2X8Keauhou Canoe ClubM OpenKokoiki1:09:44
3X7APuna Canoe ClubM OpenBoogie Kalama1:10:45
4X6Kamehameha Canoe ClubM OpenHalani1:13:25
5X13APuna Canoe ClubM OpenKawailoa1:15:46
6A1XKai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenKealailani1:19:15
7X7Puna Canoe ClubM OpenKahiau1:19:26
8X1Kai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenLono1:24:24
-
Koa Iron Female Open
151Kawaihae Canoe ClubF OpenWaihou1:25:00
(Cherisse Agorastos, Oilipua Atkinson, Dionne Kaneshiro, Brandie Oye, Charven Rodrigues, Kuulei Villanueva)
-
Traditional Iron Female Open
1B15Kawaihae Canoe ClubF OpenPelekane1:23:09
(Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson, Silvia PARRA, Noelani Spencer)
2H12Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenIolana1:23:28
3B1Kawaihae Canoe ClubF OpenU'ila1:25:37
4H13Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenAuku'u1:27:47
5D7Keaukaha Canoe ClubF OpenHa'eha'e1:28:23
6A10Kai Opua Canoe ClubF Open'Ale1:32:21
7B16Puna Canoe ClubF OpenPoli'ahu1:33:09
8H15Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenKai 'ili'ili Nehe1:35:55
9Q7HoemanaF OpenNa'au Pono1:37:04
10H11Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenKai Pu'eone1:39:24
-
Traditional Iron Female 40+
1A9Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 40Anakala1:29:44
(Corrine Convery, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Angela Rey, Apryl Sasaki, Elena Sergatcheva, Christina Williams)
2D8Keaukaha Canoe ClubF 40Komohana1:35:55
-
Traditional Iron Female 50+
1A8Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 50Lydia1:36:11
(Laurel Haserot, Dani Ho, Kathleen Leahy, Patty Medeiros, Ipo Morgan, Ellie Sumic)
-
Traditional Iron Female 60+
1B8Kawaihae Canoe ClubF 60Waiaka'ilio1:37:04
(Kala Akima-Akau, Karen Axsom, Dee Edmunds, Shirley Gambill-De Rego, Kim Horn, Mei Ling Thomas)
2F9Kamehameha Canoe ClubF 60Kekualani1:40:50
-
Unlimited Iron Female Open
1A1XKai Opua Canoe ClubF OpenKealailani1:12:47
(Genelle Botje, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kehe Nihipali, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2X7Puna Canoe ClubF OpenKahiau1:24:33
3X13APuna Canoe ClubF OpenKawailoa1:24:46
4B1XWaikoloa Canoe ClubF OpenMatahina1:26:23
5X7APuna Canoe ClubF OpenBoogie Kalama1:27:44
6X6Kamehameha Canoe ClubF OpenKawohi1:36:26
7X9Kai 'EhituF OpenMafatanui1:43:47
-
Traditional Iron Mixed Open
1J6Waikoloa Canoe ClubX OpenKuakini Kai1:29:00
(Toa Bertaina, Alison Dodson, Kianni Dodson, Benni Duque, Eric Goetz, Mary Smithson)
2Q7HoemanaX OpenNa'au Pono1:30:44
3J9Waikoloa Canoe ClubX OpenKu'uali'i1:32:42
4B9Kawaihae Canoe ClubX OpenKilakila1:36:41
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 40+
1B16Kawaihae Canoe ClubX 40Poli'ahu1:33:55
(Leslie Johnson, Carol LETISI, Ululani Patterson O'dell, Bill Showalter, Ameto Stevens, David Stout)
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 50+
1B18Kawaihae Canoe ClubX 50Kaimana1:23:21
(Tricia BELL, Jill Henderson, Alton Oye, Jonathan Salvador, David Winters, Mahealani Winters)
2J8Waikoloa Canoe ClubX 50Keawa'iki1:29:00
3Q2HoemanaX 50Kumu Hou1:34:07
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 60+
1Q8HoemanaX 60Mamalahoe1:41:33
(Guy Davis, Marcie Davis, Daniel Farrell, Chuck Pfaff, Sammy Teixeira, Skip Turek)
H8Keauhou Canoe ClubX 60Malia KiniDNF
-