Race Results for Waikoloa / Great Waikoloa Race View:

association icon
Waikoloa / Great Waikoloa Race
sponsored by: Waikoloa Canoe Club
Saturday, August 27th, 2022
sponsor icon

Overall Results - Course Length 10.0 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
1Keauhou Canoe ClubM OpenHulakai1:13:09
2Puna Canoe ClubM OpenTBD1:15:31
3Waikoloa Canoe ClubM JrKiholo1:16:24
4Keauhou Canoe ClubM OpenHau O Ma'ihio1:17:06
5Kai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenLono1:17:24
6Keauhou Canoe ClubM OpenIolana1:17:29
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubM OpenKeawekakeka1:17:55
8Kai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenAnakala1:18:14
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubM OpenPae'a1:19:22
10Keauhou Canoe ClubM 40Aukai1:20:27
11Kai Opua Canoe ClubF OpenHulakai1:21:00
12HoemanaM OpenKeokea1:21:02
13Kai 'EhituM OpenPapa Kimitete1:21:22
14Kai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenKealailani1:21:55
15Kawaihae Canoe ClubX 50Kaimana1:23:10
16Kamehameha Canoe ClubM OpenKekualani1:23:14
17Kawaihae Canoe ClubM 40Kaimana1:23:41
18Keauhou Canoe ClubM JrHihimanu1:24:14
19Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaX OpenWaiakea1:24:45
20Kawaihae Canoe ClubF OpenU'ila1:25:00
21Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenIolana1:25:06
22Waikoloa Canoe ClubX OpenKeawa'iki1:25:19
23HoemanaX OpenHonoura1:25:58
24Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 40Anakala1:26:13
25Kawaihae Canoe ClubX OpenPelekane1:27:00
26Keaukaha Canoe ClubX 40Kealapu'ali1:27:02
27Waikoloa Canoe ClubM OpenKeawa'iki1:28:00
28Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaM OpenNai'a1:28:29
29Kamehameha Canoe ClubX 40Tuahine1:28:40
30Kai Opua Canoe ClubF Open'Ale1:28:56
31Waikoloa Canoe ClubF 60Anaeho'omalu1:29:00
32Kai Opua Canoe ClubF OpenKealailani1:29:18
33Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubX OpenPae'a1:29:25
34Kai Opua Canoe ClubM Open'Ale1:29:41
35Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubF OpenKeawekakeka1:29:44
36Kai Opua Canoe ClubX OpenKaho'okahi1:30:00
37Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaM 60Kamanu1:31:37
38Keauhou Canoe ClubF 50Auku'u1:33:01
39Miloli`i Canoe ClubX OpenMalolo1:33:21
40Kai 'EhituX 40Papa Kimitete1:33:57
41Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 50Keokea1:34:10
42Kamehameha Canoe ClubF OpenKekualani1:34:26
43Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaF 40Kamanu1:34:48
44HoemanaF 50Na'au Pono1:36:04
45Miloli`i Canoe ClubX OpenLopaka1:36:42
46Keauhou Canoe ClubM 65Auku'u1:37:08
47Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaF OpenNai'a1:37:09
48HoemanaM 60Mamalahoe1:37:29
49Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenHau O Ma'ihio1:37:38
50Keauhou Canoe ClubF JrKokoiki1:38:54
51HoemanaF 40Kumu Hou1:38:55
52Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubX 50Kuakini Kai1:39:44
53Keauhou Canoe ClubF 65Kai 'ili'ili Nehe1:40:08
54Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 40Lydia1:40:18
55HoemanaF 65Mamalahoe1:42:20
56Miloli`i Canoe ClubX JrKiholo1:42:49
57Keauhou Canoe ClubM 50Kai 'ili'ili Nehe1:46:27

Divisional Results
Koa Iron Male Open
1Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaM OpenNai'a1:28:29
(Daniel Dorsey, Kii Hursey, Zalyn Lee, John Lucero, John Trusdell, Jonah Waters)
-
Traditional Iron Male Open
1Keauhou Canoe ClubM OpenIolana1:17:29
(Peter Ebaniz, Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubM OpenKeawekakeka1:17:55
3Kai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenAnakala1:18:14
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubM OpenPae'a1:19:22
5Kai 'EhituM OpenPapa Kimitete1:21:22
6Kamehameha Canoe ClubM OpenKekualani1:23:14
7Waikoloa Canoe ClubM OpenKeawa'iki1:28:00
8Kai Opua Canoe ClubM Open'Ale1:29:41
-
Traditional Iron Male Junior
1Waikoloa Canoe ClubM JrKiholo1:16:24
(Joseph Alip, Taylor Balanga, Toa Bertaina, Jaemon Foti, Noa Riznyk)
2Keauhou Canoe ClubM JrHihimanu1:24:14
-
Traditional Iron Male 40+
1Keauhou Canoe ClubM 40Aukai1:20:27
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Tyron Nicolas, Paco Sanchez Tusie)
2Kawaihae Canoe ClubM 40Kaimana1:23:41
-
Traditional Iron Male 50+
1Keauhou Canoe ClubM 50Kai 'ili'ili Nehe1:46:27
(Vern Bieraugel, B.C. Celello, Lawrence Goff, Don Merryman, David Woodman, Paul Young)
-
Traditional Iron Male 60+
1Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaM 60Kamanu1:31:37
(Warren Dela Cruz, Dennis Gibo, Craighton Handley, Ira Kekaualua, Ronald Reis, Larry Wagner)
2HoemanaM 60Mamalahoe1:37:29
-
Traditional Iron Male 65+
1Keauhou Canoe ClubM 65Auku'u1:37:08
(Tom Campbell, Moke Hauanio, Joseph LaValle, Peter Matlock, Chuck Thompson, Dave Tracy)
-
Unlimited Iron Male Open
1Keauhou Canoe ClubM OpenHulakai1:13:09
(Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Jerry Bess, Nathan Grocholski)
2Puna Canoe ClubM OpenTBD1:15:31
3Keauhou Canoe ClubM OpenHau O Ma'ihio1:17:06
4Kai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenLono1:17:24
5HoemanaM OpenKeokea1:21:02
6Kai Opua Canoe ClubM OpenKealailani1:21:55
-
Koa Iron Female Open
1Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaF OpenNai'a1:37:09
(Jessica Butler, Jill Dorsey, Asia Helfrich, Kira Murashige, Kendra Obermier, Joni Wah Yick)
-
Traditional Iron Female Open
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubF OpenU'ila1:25:00
(Oilipua Atkinson, Dionne Kaneshiro, Grace Mannen, Jamie Nease, Brandie Oye, Kuulei Villanueva)
2Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenIolana1:25:06
3Kai Opua Canoe ClubF Open'Ale1:28:56
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubF OpenKeawekakeka1:29:44
5Kamehameha Canoe ClubF OpenKekualani1:34:26
-
Traditional Iron Female Junior
1Keauhou Canoe ClubF JrKokoiki1:38:54
(Kaylei Dabel, Kianni Dodson, Ti Kaai-Miller, Lily Matsuoka, Irena Shoemaker-Hassey, Tamara Young)
-
Traditional Iron Female 40+
1Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 40Anakala1:26:13
(Danielle Benke, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Angela Rey, Elena Sergatcheva, Ellie Sumic, Naomi Zimmer)
2Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaF 40Kamanu1:34:48
3HoemanaF 40Kumu Hou1:38:55
4Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 40Lydia1:40:18
-
Traditional Iron Female 50+
1Keauhou Canoe ClubF 50Auku'u1:33:01
(Yoko Drain, Jue-Lan Fu, Ly Gau, Meredith Stapp-Ozbil, Miri Sumida, Cindy Tompkins)
2Kai Opua Canoe ClubF 50Keokea1:34:10
3HoemanaF 50Na'au Pono1:36:04
-
Traditional Iron Female 60+
1Waikoloa Canoe ClubF 60Anaeho'omalu1:29:00
(Susan Anderson, Leila Duim, Barbara Jensen-Haight, Louise Morris, Terry Pergamit, Kim Schneider)
-
Traditional Iron Female 65+
1Keauhou Canoe ClubF 65Kai 'ili'ili Nehe1:40:08
(Linda Churches, Jeanne Isola, Suzanne Jarvinen, Ingrid Malone, Penny Merryman, Andrea Shirley)
2HoemanaF 65Mamalahoe1:42:20
-
Unlimited Iron Female Open
1Kai Opua Canoe ClubF OpenHulakai1:21:00
(Corrine Convery, Kristin DROST, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald, Christina Williams)
2Kai Opua Canoe ClubF OpenKealailani1:29:18
3Keauhou Canoe ClubF OpenHau O Ma'ihio1:37:38
-
Koa Iron Mixed Open
1Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaX OpenWaiakea1:24:45
(Linda Lee Daggett, Erica Kekaualua, Ira Kekaualua, Adren Kela-Kam)
2HoemanaX OpenHonoura1:25:58
3Miloli`i Canoe ClubX OpenMalolo1:33:21
-
Traditional Iron Mixed Open
1Waikoloa Canoe ClubX OpenKeawa'iki1:25:19
(Giovanni Bertaina, Alison Dodson, Angel Duque, Benni Duque, Eric Goetz, Mary Smithson)
2Kawaihae Canoe ClubX OpenPelekane1:27:00
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubX OpenPae'a1:29:25
4Kai Opua Canoe ClubX OpenKaho'okahi1:30:00
5Miloli`i Canoe ClubX OpenLopaka1:36:42
-
Traditional Iron Mixed Junior
1Miloli`i Canoe ClubX JrKiholo1:42:49
(Brenna Heiss, Kala'i Kanekala Jr, Caleb Labo, Elijah Labo, Antelise Porter, Julia Sanchez)
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 40+
1Keaukaha Canoe ClubX 40Kealapu'ali1:27:02
(Grant Kauahi, Kawai Kauahi, Rena Kiyuna, Corrina Publico, Kwai Chang Publico)
2Kamehameha Canoe ClubX 40Tuahine1:28:40
3Kai 'EhituX 40Papa Kimitete1:33:57
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 50+
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubX 50Kaimana1:23:10
(Tricia BELL, Jill Henderson, Theodore Lai, Jonathan Salvador, David Winters, Mahealani Winters)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubX 50Kuakini Kai1:39:44
-