Race Results for Kailua Bay Challenge (MEN) View:

association icon
Kailua Bay Challenge (MEN)
sponsored by: Kailua Canoe Club
Saturday, August 27th, 2022
sponsor icon

Overall Results - Long Course Length 13.5 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
Healani Canoe ClubM OpenKa Uila A Lono
164Outrigger Canoe ClubM OpenMoli1:51:33
257Kailua Canoe ClubM Open1:56:41
358Manu O Ke KaiM Open1:58:09
465Outrigger Canoe ClubM OpenUa'u2:00:01
556Lanikai Canoe ClubM OpenPohako 'Ele'ele2:00:29
655Lanikai Canoe ClubM OpenKeoki K2:03:22
762Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM 40Hokupa'a2:04:18
863Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM OpenUncle Jimmy Olds2:05:44
959Manu O Ke KaiM Open2:10:11
1061Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM OpenKuana2:15:40
1154Lanikai Canoe ClubM JrMahoahoa2:17:39
1251New Hope Canoe ClubM OpenKe Alaula2:28:03
1353Waikiki Beach BoysM OpenOlali2:30:52
1452New Hope Canoe ClubM OpenHoku O Ke Kai2:45:35
1560'Alapa Hoe Canoe ClubM OpenMana Maikai2:59:47
66Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM OpenKepo'inaluDNF

Divisional Results - Long Course
Traditional Iron Male Open
Healani Canoe ClubM OpenKa Uila A Lono
258Manu O Ke KaiM Open1:58:09
356Lanikai Canoe ClubM OpenPohako 'Ele'ele2:00:29
455Lanikai Canoe ClubM OpenKeoki K2:03:22
563Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM OpenUncle Jimmy Olds2:05:44
659Manu O Ke KaiM Open2:10:11
751New Hope Canoe ClubM OpenKe Alaula2:28:03
853Waikiki Beach BoysM OpenOlali2:30:52
952New Hope Canoe ClubM OpenHoku O Ke Kai2:45:35
1060'Alapa Hoe Canoe ClubM OpenMana Maikai2:59:47
66Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM OpenKepo'inaluDNF
-
Traditional Iron Male Junior
154Lanikai Canoe ClubM JrMahoahoa2:17:39
(Shay Able, Noah Anderson, Castle Foti, Luc Lambert, Spencer Niemann, Quinlan Pharaon)
-
Traditional Iron Male 40+
162Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM 40Hokupa'a2:04:18
(John Arapari, Noeland Caldeira, Lyon Despres, Al Soo, Kamalu Souza, Toma Turner)
-
Unlimited Iron Male Open
164Outrigger Canoe ClubM OpenMoli1:51:33
(Jimmy Austin, Harrison Deisroth, Aukina Hunt, Nathan Loyola, Miles Orr, Bobby Pratt Jr)
257Kailua Canoe ClubM Open1:56:41
365Outrigger Canoe ClubM OpenUa'u2:00:01
461Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM OpenKuana2:15:40
-

Overall Results - Short Course Length 9.5 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
102Lanikai Canoe ClubM 55Kapua'iwa1:18:43
207Lanikai Canoe ClubM 50Moku 'Iki1:22:32
312Kailua Canoe ClubM 40Ho'okela1:22:41
411Kailua Canoe ClubM 60Kaulana Pakui O Ke Ka'elepulu1:23:42
508Lanikai Canoe ClubM 40Moku Nui Ola Hui1:27:30
610Kailua Canoe ClubM 65Kekau'ilani Kalama1:28:41
703Kailua Canoe ClubM NovKahinihini'ula1:30:47
817Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM 50Mokuahi1:34:08
904Kailua Canoe ClubM JrKumaikalala1:36:02
1001Kailua Canoe ClubM NovKalaheo1:37:19
1114Waimanalo Canoe ClubM 70Vola Nalu1:37:53
1209Lanikai Canoe ClubM NovKamehanaokala1:39:33
1305Kailua Canoe ClubM JrMalama1:42:44
1406Lanikai Canoe ClubM OpenKuali'i1:43:57
1513'Alapa Hoe Canoe ClubM 60Wili Imua1:43:58
1616Kai Oni Canoe ClubM 401:44:55
1719Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM 55Malolo1:48:04
1815Kai Oni Canoe ClubM NovKamakaokauwila1:49:36
1920Windward KaiM 50Kawailani1:50:32
18'Alapa Hoe Canoe ClubM 70Eleu O Ke KaiDNF

Divisional Results - Short Course
Traditional Iron Male Open
106Lanikai Canoe ClubM OpenKuali'i1:43:57
(Cole Drake, Carl Evensen, Keoki Fraser, Gordon Hanson, Shane Rye, Carlin Yamashita)
-
Traditional Iron Male Novice
103Kailua Canoe ClubM NovKahinihini'ula1:30:47
(Tommy Clattenburg, Alex Crisafi, Stu Dawrs, Peter Mathews, Fiachra OSullivan, Justin Ruark)
201Kailua Canoe ClubM NovKalaheo1:37:19
309Lanikai Canoe ClubM NovKamehanaokala1:39:33
415Kai Oni Canoe ClubM NovKamakaokauwila1:49:36
-
Traditional Iron Male Junior
104Kailua Canoe ClubM JrKumaikalala1:36:02
(Lanson Gentry, Parker Gould, Logan Machado, Kainoa Orgeles, Kana Palmer, Cole Wolcott)
205Kailua Canoe ClubM JrMalama1:42:44
-
Traditional Iron Male 40+
112Kailua Canoe ClubM 40Ho'okela1:22:41
(Doug Borton, Freddy Courteau, Joshua Dang, Creighton Litton, Christopher Rubie, Ramon Vrielink)
208Lanikai Canoe ClubM 40Moku Nui Ola Hui1:27:30
316Kai Oni Canoe ClubM 401:44:55
-
Traditional Iron Male 50+
107Lanikai Canoe ClubM 50Moku 'Iki1:22:32
(Kale Barney, Gio Camuso, Alan Carvalho, Jim Foti, Dano Newbill, Skozilla Pecora)
217Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM 50Mokuahi1:34:08
320Windward KaiM 50Kawailani1:50:32
-
Traditional Iron Male 55+
102Lanikai Canoe ClubM 55Kapua'iwa1:18:43
(Raven Aipa, Philip Binney, John Foti, Scott Freitas, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane)
219Hui Nalu Canoe ClubM 55Malolo1:48:04
-
Traditional Iron Male 60+
111Kailua Canoe ClubM 60Kaulana Pakui O Ke Ka'elepulu1:23:42
(Lance Anderson, pwong Aweau, Bruce Campbell, Rob Cates, Kevin Pilbrow, Michael Willett)
213'Alapa Hoe Canoe ClubM 60Wili Imua1:43:58
-
Traditional Iron Male 65+
110Kailua Canoe ClubM 65Kekau'ilani Kalama1:28:41
(Fred Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Brian Popp)
-
Traditional Iron Male 70+
114Waimanalo Canoe ClubM 70Vola Nalu1:37:53
(Harold Akeo, Harvey Aki, Shaka Madali, Mel Mau, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
18'Alapa Hoe Canoe ClubM 70Eleu O Ke KaiDNF
-