Race Results for Dad Center Race (WOMEN) View:

association icon
Dad Center Race (WOMEN)
sponsored by: Outrigger Canoe Club
Sunday, August 28th, 2022
sponsor icon

Overall Results - Course Length 20.0 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
17Hawaiian Canoe ClubF OpenKa I'o Ho'omana3:21:52
28Outrigger Canoe ClubF OpenMana Ula3:24:17
324Lanikai Canoe ClubF OpenKapua'iwa3:27:52
49Kai 'EhituF OpenMio3:29:32
54Hui Nalu Canoe ClubF OpenUncle Jimmy Olds3:29:33
651Outrigger Canoe ClubF OpenMoli3:30:31
75Kailua Canoe ClubF OpenKumaikalala3:40:15
82Manu O Ke KaiF Open3:41:44
93Healani Canoe ClubF 40Kaleohoneokekai3:42:55
1023Lanikai Canoe ClubF OpenPohako 'Ele'ele3:42:59
1127Kailua Canoe ClubF 50Ho'okela3:43:33
1263Outrigger Canoe ClubF JrNoio3:44:12
1310Hawaiian Canoe ClubF OpenWili Imua3:46:32
1430Kailua Canoe ClubF 60Kekau'ilani Kalama3:47:33
1564Outrigger Canoe ClubF JrUa'u3:51:43
1615Hanalei Canoe ClubF OpenKepo'inalu3:52:40
1712Hui Lanakila Canoe ClubF OpenLehuuila No Kalaiwa'a3:59:48
1850Lanikai Canoe ClubF OpenMahoahoa4:00:44
1914LokahiF Open4:01:32
2026Hui Nalu Canoe ClubF OpenMokuahi4:03:02
2129Kailua Canoe ClubF OpenKahinihini'ula4:04:08
2228Koa Kai Canoe ClubF OpenMaka'ihe4:10:40
2322Kailua Canoe ClubF 40Kaulana Pakui O Ke Ka'elepulu4:11:10
241KaneoheF OpenHo'ea Kahekili4:11:45
2531Hui Nalu Canoe ClubF JrHokupa'a4:11:47
2611Anuenue Canoe ClubF OpenAnona4:15:52
2732Waikiki Surf ClubF JrKamuela4:18:00
286I MuaF OpenHo'onani Ke Akua4:19:41
2934Waikiki Yacht ClubF 50Pi'inaio4:21:15
3033New Hope Canoe ClubF 50Hoku O Ke Kai4:22:08
3116Kai Oni Canoe ClubF OpenKamakaokauwila4:23:59
25Waikiki Beach BoysF OpenOlaliDNF

Divisional Results
Traditional 10-man Female Open
17Hawaiian Canoe ClubF OpenKa I'o Ho'omana3:21:52
(Mahealani Botelho, Andrea Fisher, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Claire Ing, Kaulu Luuwai, Malia Mizuno, Kelsey Nae'ole, Lori Nakamura, Lauren Spalding)
28Outrigger Canoe ClubF OpenMana Ula3:24:17
324Lanikai Canoe ClubF OpenKapua'iwa3:27:52
49Kai 'EhituF OpenMio3:29:32
54Hui Nalu Canoe ClubF OpenUncle Jimmy Olds3:29:33
65Kailua Canoe ClubF OpenKumaikalala3:40:15
72Manu O Ke KaiF Open3:41:44
823Lanikai Canoe ClubF OpenPohako 'Ele'ele3:42:59
910Hawaiian Canoe ClubF OpenWili Imua3:46:32
1015Hanalei Canoe ClubF OpenKepo'inalu3:52:40
1112Hui Lanakila Canoe ClubF OpenLehuuila No Kalaiwa'a3:59:48
1250Lanikai Canoe ClubF OpenMahoahoa4:00:44
1314LokahiF Open4:01:32
1426Hui Nalu Canoe ClubF OpenMokuahi4:03:02
1529Kailua Canoe ClubF OpenKahinihini'ula4:04:08
1628Koa Kai Canoe ClubF OpenMaka'ihe4:10:40
171KaneoheF OpenHo'ea Kahekili4:11:45
1811Anuenue Canoe ClubF OpenAnona4:15:52
196I MuaF OpenHo'onani Ke Akua4:19:41
2016Kai Oni Canoe ClubF OpenKamakaokauwila4:23:59
25Waikiki Beach BoysF OpenOlaliDNF
-
Traditional 12-man Female Junior
131Hui Nalu Canoe ClubF JrHokupa'a4:11:47
(Kana Barlag, Awatea Colin, Erin Enoka, Liu Higgins, Anna King, Lia Kuewa, Mehana Kukea, Paloma Lewis, Haylee Manoa, Malie McNamara, Claire Sanders, Scarlett Sueda)
232Waikiki Surf ClubF JrKamuela4:18:00
-
Traditional 10-man Female 40+
13Healani Canoe ClubF 40Kaleohoneokekai3:42:55
(Corrie Agon, Julie Aio, LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Chrystal Haia, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Celeste Paiaina, Allison Sokei)
222Kailua Canoe ClubF 40Kaulana Pakui O Ke Ka'elepulu4:11:10
-
Traditional 12-man Female 50+
127Kailua Canoe ClubF 50Ho'okela3:43:33
(Christy Borton, Kathy Erwin, Worreen Hamocon, Arlene Holzman, Jennifer Horner, Tracy Kane, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Nicole Mahoe, Laurie Rubie, Buffy Viernes)
234Waikiki Yacht ClubF 50Pi'inaio4:21:15
333New Hope Canoe ClubF 50Hoku O Ke Kai4:22:08
-
Traditional 12-man Female 60+
130Kailua Canoe ClubF 60Kekau'ilani Kalama3:47:33
(Tammy Berger, Katy Bourne, Debbie Clark, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Paula Crabb, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Lois Hewlett, Jane McKee, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama, Lisa Wilson)
-
Unlimited 10-man Female Open
151Outrigger Canoe ClubF OpenMoli3:30:31
(Carly Bargiel, Kylie Bebe, Kodeelyn Himuro, Malia Kamisugi, Dillyn Lietzke, Marie Martel, Becky Needham, Corlyn Orr, Jasmine Vieira, Sandra Walter)
-
Unlimited 10-man Female Junior
163Outrigger Canoe ClubF JrNoio3:44:12
(Malie Clark, Cheyna Ekau, Skye Eversole, Sabrina Graves, Alex Kelly, Hie Loui, Danilla Monk, Eva Sandvold, Emma Simmons, Taihere Thompson)
264Outrigger Canoe ClubF JrUa'u3:51:43
-