Race Results for Kailua Bay Challenge View:

association icon
Kailua Bay Challenge
sponsored by: Kailua Canoe Club
Saturday, August 26th, 2023
sponsor icon

Overall Results - Long Course Length 13.5 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
16Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenPohako 'Ele'ele1.38.21
210Leeward Kai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenMakana O Ha'aheo1.42.39
31Lanikai Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenKalamapio Ľole1.44.23
47Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenIkaika1.47.19
516Paddlers of LakaUnlimited M Jr1.47.38
614Manu O Ke KaiTraditional M OpenKa Uhane O Lokahi1.49.40
78Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenPoina'olewaiwai1.50.36
813Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKahinihini'ula1.51.28
912Keahiakahoe Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKahanokaula O Kamili'ula Eha1.56.54
1011Leeward Kai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenHolomama2.01.00
113Kai Oni Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKamakaokauwila2.04.35
122Kai Oni Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenHookela2.05.36
135New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKe Alaula2.06.42
1415Waikiki Beach BoysTraditional M OpenOlali2.10.39
159Haleʻiwa OutriggerTraditional M Open2.24.40
4Honolulu Pearl Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKeali'ihokulelelaniDNF

Divisional Results - Long Course
Traditional Iron Male Open
16Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenPohako 'Ele'ele1.38.21
(Matt Crowley, Jordan Gomes, Paie Moehau, Aaron Norris, Raven Pokini, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
210Leeward Kai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenMakana O Ha'aheo1.42.39
37Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenIkaika1.47.19
414Manu O Ke KaiTraditional M OpenKa Uhane O Lokahi1.49.40
58Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenPoina'olewaiwai1.50.36
613Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKahinihini'ula1.51.28
712Keahiakahoe Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKahanokaula O Kamili'ula Eha1.56.54
811Leeward Kai Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenHolomama2.01.00
93Kai Oni Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKamakaokauwila2.04.35
102Kai Oni Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenHookela2.05.36
115New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKe Alaula2.06.42
1215Waikiki Beach BoysTraditional M OpenOlali2.10.39
139Haleʻiwa OutriggerTraditional M Open2.24.40
4Honolulu Pearl Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKeali'ihokulelelaniDNF
-
Unlimited Iron Male Open
11Lanikai Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenKalamapio Ľole1.44.23
(Shay Able, William Cruz, Castle Foti, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Reece Ventura)
-

Overall Results - Short Course Length 9.5 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
115Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M 50He Makana 'Awiwi1.16.57
226Manu O Ke KaiTraditional M 50Anahulu1.18.28
314Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Mahoahoa1.19.44
416Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M 55Moku 'Iki1.20.04
56Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Kaulana Pakui O Ka'elepulu1.20.31
617Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Kapua'iwa1.20.39
71Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M NovKalaheo1.26.57
83Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M JrKumaikalala1.29.22
94Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M JrHuihuiakolea1.30.48
109Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Kekau'ilani Kalama1.32.13
117LokahiTraditional M 40Mauna Lani Kai1.33.16
1225Kumulokahi-ElksTraditional M JrHeiheikala1.35.36
1313Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M NovKamehanaokala1.36.27
1424Keahiakahoe Canoe ClubTraditional M JrWili Imua1.37.07
1512Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Maka'ala 'Elua1.37.14
1610Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 65Ho'oponopono1.39.06
172Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 55Ho'oulu1.39.11
1819Waimanalo Canoe ClubTraditional M 70Kuikui1.39.23
1918Hui Lanakila Canoe ClubTraditional M NovHuaka'i i ka Lanakila1.42.38
208LokahiTraditional M NovKa'alekualoloa1.43.01
2122Waikiki Surf ClubTraditional M JrKamuela1.44.34
2211New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M 55Na Hoa Pili O Ke Kai1.44.35
235New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M JrUilani1.44.54
2427'Alapa Hoe Canoe ClubTraditional M 70Aia Mana1.47.08
2521New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M 70Kaipo1.54.52
2623Haleʻiwa OutriggerTraditional M JrHe'e Nalu1.56.12
2720New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M 65Makoa Elua1.59.31

Divisional Results - Short Course
Traditional Iron Male Novice
11Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M NovKalaheo1.26.57
(Mike Adkins, Alex Crisafi, Damien Gibbons, Marshall Gourley, Dan Prellberg, Alexander White)
213Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M NovKamehanaokala1.36.27
318Hui Lanakila Canoe ClubTraditional M NovHuaka'i i ka Lanakila1.42.38
48LokahiTraditional M NovKa'alekualoloa1.43.01
-
Traditional Iron Male Junior
13Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M JrKumaikalala1.29.22
(Lanson Gentry, Logan Machado, Kana Palmer, Rylan Shriver, Kala'i Watanabe, Cole Wolcott)
24Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M JrHuihuiakolea1.30.48
325Kumulokahi-ElksTraditional M JrHeiheikala1.35.36
424Keahiakahoe Canoe ClubTraditional M JrWili Imua1.37.07
522Waikiki Surf ClubTraditional M JrKamuela1.44.34
65New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M JrUilani1.44.54
723Haleʻiwa OutriggerTraditional M JrHe'e Nalu1.56.12
-
Traditional Iron Male 40+
114Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Mahoahoa1.19.44
(Andrew Chen, John Foti, Jason LaBranch, Kaena Place, James Ruvio, Chad Thompson)
27LokahiTraditional M 40Mauna Lani Kai1.33.16
312Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Maka'ala 'Elua1.37.14
-
Traditional Iron Male 50+
115Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M 50He Makana 'Awiwi1.16.57
(Kale Barney, Jason Bellefeuille, Nick de la Mare, Jim Foti, Dano Newbill, Skozilla Pecora)
226Manu O Ke KaiTraditional M 50Anahulu1.18.28
36Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Kaulana Pakui O Ka'elepulu1.20.31
-
Traditional Iron Male 55+
116Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M 55Moku 'Iki1.20.04
(Raven Aipa, Alan Carvalho, Kawika Crivello, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane, Herb Nahinu)
22Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 55Ho'oulu1.39.11
311New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M 55Na Hoa Pili O Ke Kai1.44.35
-
Traditional Iron Male 60+
117Lanikai Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Kapua'iwa1.20.39
(Sam Alama, Gio Camuso, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Ryan Makua, Guy Wilding)
29Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Kekau'ilani Kalama1.32.13
-
Traditional Iron Male 65+
110Kailua Canoe ClubTraditional M 65Ho'oponopono1.39.06
(Lance Anderson, Fred Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Kamoa Kalama, Brian Popp)
220New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M 65Makoa Elua1.59.31
-
Traditional Iron Male 70+
119Waimanalo Canoe ClubTraditional M 70Kuikui1.39.23
(Harold Akeo, Cam Cavasso, Glen Fujihara, Cormac O'Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
227'Alapa Hoe Canoe ClubTraditional M 70Aia Mana1.47.08
321New Hope Canoe ClubTraditional M 70Kaipo1.54.52
-