Race Results for Kawaihae Canoe Club Long Distance View:

association icon
Kawaihae Canoe Club Long Distance
sponsored by: Kawaihae Canoe Club
Saturday, May 13th, 2023
sponsor icon

Overall Results - Course Length 9.0 miles
Place#CrewDivisionCanoeTime
1Kai ''EhituUnlimited M OpenMafatanui01:06:14
2Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional M Open'Auku'u01:07:47
3Puna Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenBoogie Kalama01:08:11
4Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Hokuloa01:08:48
5Kawaihae Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenWaimanu01:09:22
6Puna Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenEli01:09:49
7Keōua Honaunau Canoe ClubKoa M OpenAle'ale'a01:10:21
8Puna Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Mahealani01:11:02
9Keōua Honaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKeawekakeka01:12:14
10Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Komohana01:12:27
11Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Iolana01:12:31
12Keauhou Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenHihimanu01:12:33
13Puna Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenKawailoa01:12:37
14Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenLa'ulani01:13:32
15Puna Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenKawailoa01:13:43
16Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Ha'eha'e01:13:54
17HoemanaKoa M OpenHonoura01:14:09
18Kai ''EhituUnlimited F OpenMafatanui01:15:04
19Kai ''EhituTraditional M OpenNa Lani Momi01:15:29
20Waikoloa Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenKiholo01:15:32
21Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenOlamau01:15:33
22Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenPelekane01:17:07
23Kai ''EhituTraditional M 40Papa Kimitete01:17:43
24HoemanaTraditional X 40Kumu Hou01:17:47
25Puna Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Eli01:17:50
26Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Ku'uali'i01:18:26
27Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKai'ili'ili Nehe01:18:35
28Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenOlamau01:19:28
29Puna Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenBoogie Kalama01:19:53
30Miloliʻi Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenLopaka01:19:59
31Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKuhaimoana01:21:32
32Keōua Honaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKai Pahe'e01:21:46
33Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional X OpenAukai01:22:10
34Kai Opua Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenKealailani01:22:48
35Kai ''EhituTraditional F OpenNa Lani Momi01:23:06
36Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X OpenPaniau01:23:12
37Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Kai'ili'ili Nehe01:24:01
38Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Kai Pu'eone01:24:51
39Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F 40'Ale01:25:06
40Kawaihae Canoe ClubKoa F OpenWaihou01:25:10
41Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X 60Kaimana01:25:14
42Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Ha'eha'e01:25:32
43Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Keokea01:25:46
44HoemanaTraditional M OpenNa'au Pono01:25:49
45HoemanaKoa F OpenHonoura01:26:07
46Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M JrU'ila01:26:21
47Puna Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenMahealani01:26:51
48Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F 50Keokea01:27:12
49Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional F 60Ku'uali'i01:27:51
50Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Kaimana01:27:57
51Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Kukini Kai01:28:32
52Kai ''EhituTraditional X JrKilakila01:29:28
53HoemanaTraditional X 50Kuhaimoana01:30:14
54Kai Opua Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenLono01:30:27
55Keōua Honaunau Canoe ClubKoa F OpenAle'ale'a01:30:27
56Kai ''EhituTraditional X OpenUa Noe01:32:02
57Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional F 50'Auku'u01:32:26
58Miloliʻi Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Lopaka01:33:06
59Waikoloa Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenKiholo01:34:18
60Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional F 60Iolana01:34:26
61Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F 40U'ila01:35:21
62HoemanaTraditional X 60Mamalahoe01:35:22
63Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional M 50'AleDQ
64Kai Opua Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenKealailaniDQ

Divisional Results
Koa Iron Male Open
1Keōua Honaunau Canoe ClubKoa M OpenAle'ale'a01:10:21
(Josh Allen, Kai Cope, Trey Green, Mikey Kitagawachi, Honu Lafitaga, Nick Yamauchi)
2HoemanaKoa M OpenHonoura01:14:09
-
Traditional Iron Male Open
1Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional M Open'Auku'u01:07:47
(Peter Ebaniz, Jose Lizardi, Aaron Nahina, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Isaac Vincent)
2Puna Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenEli01:09:49
3Keōua Honaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKeawekakeka01:12:14
4Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenLa'ulani01:13:32
5Kai ''EhituTraditional M OpenNa Lani Momi01:15:29
6Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenOlamau01:15:33
7Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenPelekane01:17:07
8Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKai'ili'ili Nehe01:18:35
9Miloliʻi Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenLopaka01:19:59
10Keōua Honaunau Canoe ClubTraditional M OpenKai Pahe'e01:21:46
11HoemanaTraditional M OpenNa'au Pono01:25:49
-
Traditional Iron Male Junior
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M JrU'ila01:26:21
(Nalu Akau, Elijah Kahoopii, Kala'e Lindsey, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Holi Santos, Zen Yamamoto)
-
Traditional Iron Male 40+
1Puna Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Mahealani01:11:02
(Marc Farinas, Alec Fierman, Chris Marlow, Jason Napihaa, Dallas O'Shaughnessy, Derek Park)
2Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Komohana01:12:27
3Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Iolana01:12:31
4Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional M 40Ha'eha'e01:13:54
5Kai ''EhituTraditional M 40Papa Kimitete01:17:43
-
Traditional Iron Male 50+
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Hokuloa01:08:48
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Jerry Bess, Pepper Chong, Theodore Lai, Joey Napoleon III)
2Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional M 50Ku'uali'i01:18:26
3Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional M 50'AleDQ
-
Traditional Iron Male 60+
1Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Kai Pu'eone01:24:51
(Tom Campbell, B.C. Celello, Peter Matlock, Gerald OConnell, Chuck Thompson, Dave Tracy)
2Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Keokea01:25:46
3Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional M 60Kukini Kai01:28:32
-
Unlimited Iron Male Open
1Kai ''EhituUnlimited M OpenMafatanui01:06:14
(Malani Alameda, Russell Crabbe, Eddie Hayward, Sean Kaawa, Joel Noa, Jimmer Tan)
2Puna Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenBoogie Kalama01:08:11
3Kawaihae Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenWaimanu01:09:22
4Keauhou Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenHihimanu01:12:33
5Puna Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenKawailoa01:13:43
6Waikoloa Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenKiholo01:15:32
7Kai Opua Canoe ClubUnlimited M OpenKealailaniDQ
-
Koa Iron Female Open
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubKoa F OpenWaihou01:25:10
(Oilipua Atkinson, Carol Letisi, U'i Macabio, Brandie Oye, Mary Smithson, Kuulei Villanueva)
2HoemanaKoa F OpenHonoura01:26:07
3Keōua Honaunau Canoe ClubKoa F OpenAle'ale'a01:30:27
-
Traditional Iron Female Open
1Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenOlamau01:19:28
(Corrine Convery, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald, Makayla Ward, Bree Wee)
2Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenKuhaimoana01:21:32
3Kai ''EhituTraditional F OpenNa Lani Momi01:23:06
4Puna Canoe ClubTraditional F OpenMahealani01:26:51
-
Traditional Iron Female 40+
1Puna Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Eli01:17:50
(Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Julaine Keamo, Michele Padayao, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Kai'ili'ili Nehe01:24:01
3Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F 40'Ale01:25:06
4Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Ha'eha'e01:25:32
5Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Kaimana01:27:57
6Miloliʻi Canoe ClubTraditional F 40Lopaka01:33:06
7Keaukaha Canoe ClubTraditional F 40U'ila01:35:21
-
Traditional Iron Female 50+
1Kai Opua Canoe ClubTraditional F 50Keokea01:27:12
(Tasha Aipa, Dani Ho, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Ellie Sumic, Miri Sumida, Cheryl Villegas)
2Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional F 50'Auku'u01:32:26
-
Traditional Iron Female 60+
1Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional F 60Ku'uali'i01:27:51
(Danna Dambacher, Leila Duim, Barbara Jensen-Haight, Louise Morris, Ronda Robertson, Kim Schneider)
2Keauhou Canoe ClubTraditional F 60Iolana01:34:26
-
Unlimited Iron Female Open
1Puna Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenKawailoa01:12:37
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Dani DOUGHERTY, Pulama DOWNING, SARAH GRAVES, Charlee Rowe)
2Kai ''EhituUnlimited F OpenMafatanui01:15:04
3Puna Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenBoogie Kalama01:19:53
4Kai Opua Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenKealailani01:22:48
5Kai Opua Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenLono01:30:27
6Waikoloa Canoe ClubUnlimited F OpenKiholo01:34:18
-
Traditional Iron Mixed Open
1Waikoloa Canoe ClubTraditional X OpenAukai01:22:10
(geo Bertaina, Alison Dodson, Larry Granatelli, Anya krupp, Chris Parsons, Juliane Parsons)
2Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X OpenPaniau01:23:12
3Kai ''EhituTraditional X OpenUa Noe01:32:02
-
Traditional Iron Mixed Junior
1Kai ''EhituTraditional X JrKilakila01:29:28
(Kuloa Alapai, Ikaika Gouveia, Kawika Gouveia, Hunter Kukua-Jose, 'Alohilohi Medina-Oliveira, Ku'ulei Okuhara)
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 40+
1HoemanaTraditional X 40Kumu Hou01:17:47
(Julie Aio, Kekai Borce, JR Borce, Ronald Hayward, Gary Kamauoha, Soloia Kamauoha)
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 50+
1HoemanaTraditional X 50Kuhaimoana01:30:14
(Karen Axsom, Brendan McDougall, Lee Miller-Kalama, Kimmie Park, Chris Plath, Forrest Wild)
-
Traditional Iron Mixed 60+
1Kawaihae Canoe ClubTraditional X 60Kaimana01:25:14
(Kala Akima-Akau, Timmy Caravalho, Dee Edmunds, Izzy Kalaau-Catrett, Jonathan Salvador, Larry Wagner)
2HoemanaTraditional X 60Mamalahoe01:35:22
-