Race Results for Waimanalo Regatta View:
Event 0: Special EventTimePoints
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
()
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:16.187
(LEAH ALAMA, Alohilani Ekau, Makayla Garibaldi, Anela Kamana, Kalia-Rose Mundon-Kau, Kaleilehua Victor)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.965
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.124
4Waikiki Surf Club2:21.573
5Makaha Canoe Club2:22.482
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.761
7Kailua Canoe Club2:23.140
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:23.880
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:25.690
10New Hope Canoe Club2:27.760
11Anuenue Canoe Club2:35.260
12Kai Oni Canoe Club2:37.460
13Healani Canoe Club2:45.370
14Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:03.820
DQ (OVR)Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:42.490
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:58.997
(Kai Botelho, Moku Daniels, Koamalu DePonte, Alakai Freitas, Diego Lemes, Cameron Powlison)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:00.885
3Kailua Canoe Club2:06.424
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:07.923
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:12.772
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:14.591
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:17.980
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:19.090
9Waikiki Surf Club2:19.860
10Anuenue Canoe Club2:27.510
11Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:35.910
12Healani Canoe Club2:41.950
13Waimanalo Canoe Club2:43.400
14Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:47.160
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:04.857
(Maika Delo, Ilena Hoohuli, Ka'upena Keopuhiwa, Matai Lave, Alfred Van Gieson, Kula Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:07.115
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.174
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:10.253
5Waikiki Surf Club2:10.532
6Kailua Canoe Club2:10.741
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.110
8Makaha Canoe Club2:18.070
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:18.960
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:26.310
11Healani Canoe Club2:43.970
12Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:49.900
13Anuenue Canoe Club2:50.940
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:08.517
(Bryce Ayling, Malia Hundertmark, Saige McCabe, Farrah O'Connor, Leah Surina, Barb VanDerKamp)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:12.105
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:12.414
4Waikiki Surf Club2:12.933
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:14.712
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:15.731
7Makaha Canoe Club2:18.330
8Healani Canoe Club2:18.840
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:20.240
10Waimanalo Canoe Club2:23.390
11Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:28.380
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:53.547
(Matisse Coudrier, Diego Lemes, Kanalu Miars, Adam Smith, Maddox Souza, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:54.315
3Waikiki Surf Club1:55.914
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:00.043
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:02.392
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:05.331
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:06.130
8Healani Canoe Club2:07.730
DQ (FWL)Kailua Canoe Club1:53.300
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.687
(Kaha'i Brown, Tia Brown, Maliana Cagampang, Nina Kjonegaard, Kamala Rodrigues, Callie Thompson)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:06.585
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.624
4Waikiki Surf Club2:09.533
5Kailua Canoe Club2:11.622
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:12.511
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:13.180
8Healani Canoe Club2:16.080
9Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.450
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:18.540
11New Hope Canoe Club2:28.360
12Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:31.430
13Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:31.740
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:47.907
(Matisse Coudrier, Alakai Freitas, Christoph Gutierrez, Austin Holmquist, Anthony Klutz, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:49.275
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:50.964
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:52.923
5Kailua Canoe Club1:53.232
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:55.141
7Waikiki Surf Club1:56.340
8Healani Canoe Club1:57.650
9Kai Oni Canoe Club1:59.160
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:13.180
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club1:54.767
()
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club1:57.135
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:01.664
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:03.713
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:04.052
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:06.201
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:06.250
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:07.690
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:10.420
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:13.000
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:14.750
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:14.820
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:15.660
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:24.250
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:28.040
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:32.810
UnOEwa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:45.610
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:49.400
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:57.040
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:05.537
(Caterina Cecchin, Waileia DeFries, Edy Gawiran, Lori Nakamura, Lily Simpson, Jacie Vandezilver)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.295
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.074
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:09.983
5Kailua Canoe Club2:11.132
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:13.201
7Makaha Canoe Club2:15.140
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:20.800
9Kai Oni Canoe Club2:21.340
10New Hope Canoe Club2:33.460
DQ (FWL)Anuenue Canoe Club2:33.750
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:53.287
(Reece Foy, Sarah Gow, Justin Harrer, Katherine Kemp, Matthew Mench, Malia Zannoni)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:55.305
3New Hope Canoe Club1:57.284
4Kailua Canoe Club1:58.043
5Waikiki Surf Club1:59.372
6Anuenue Canoe Club2:00.171
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:01.380
8Waimanalo Canoe Club2:02.040
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:03.830
10Koa Kai Canoe Club2:07.100
11Makaha Canoe Club2:17.760
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:48.827
(Jerome Coudrier, Mike Dalton, Mark Fishcher, Jim Foti, Peter Taamu, Daniel Lane Waddell)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:49.375
3Anuenue Canoe Club1:50.704
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:51.713
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:52.112
6Kai Oni Canoe Club1:52.381
7Koa Kai Canoe Club1:53.060
8Kailua Canoe Club1:53.460
9Healani Canoe Club1:54.760
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:58.550
11New Hope Canoe Club2:06.350
12Makaha Canoe Club2:17.230
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:00.217
(Solbee Ahina, Elizabeth Boerstler, Gemma Canevari, Kate Carvill, Hiiwai Dudoit, Vaihiti Eckart)
2Waikiki Surf Club5:14.075
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:21.084
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:28.303
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:30.862
6Kailua Canoe Club5:35.071
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:40.060
8Outrigger Canoe Club5:41.620
9Healani Canoe Club6:03.880
DQ (DNF)Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:10.707
(Brody Driscoll, Jack Kellerman, Anthony Klutz, Kai Nunnery, Ean Omori, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:21.515
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.424
4Waikiki Surf Club4:30.973
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:36.412
6Kailua Canoe Club4:47.571
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.510
8New Hope Canoe Club4:57.880
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:01.617
(Wailea Daniels, Alexis Heyer, Olivia Holmquist, Kala'i Jay, Nicole Mench, Jaden Scott)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:11.905
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.704
4Waikiki Surf Club5:17.953
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:30.722
6Kailua Canoe Club5:42.061
7Healani Canoe Club5:42.910
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:01.040
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.037
(Max Beringer, Noah Berryman, Kael Edwards, Max Kamai, Oliver Miller, Kepler Pharaon)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.025
3Kailua Canoe Club4:21.214
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.763
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:22.252
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:24.011
7Waikiki Surf Club4:35.120
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:42.730
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:54.770
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:12.650
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.957
(Liu Higgins, Anna King, Mehana Kukea, Hoapili Kukea-Shultz, Aliya Lundell, Haya Stein)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.475
3Waikiki Surf Club5:05.954
4Healani Canoe Club5:09.673
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:11.552
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:18.721
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:29.030
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:42.070
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:02.917
(Abhi Erukulapati, Castle Foti, Jaemon Foti, Kala’i Grounds, Zayn Khan, Luc Lambert)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:10.565
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:11.704
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:15.813
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.542
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.771
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:37.180
8Healani Canoe Club4:41.490
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:41.770
10New Hope Canoe Club4:53.590
11Waikiki Surf Club5:01.430
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.347
(Olivia Boyden, Castle Foti, Sophia Giambelluca, Alohilani Morris, Cole Whiteman, Jack Zinsius)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:37.685
3Kailua Canoe Club4:41.664
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.213
5Healani Canoe Club4:43.582
6Waikiki Surf Club4:43.961
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:53.740
8Outrigger Canoe Club5:01.780
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:04.590
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:04.900
11New Hope Canoe Club5:30.900
12Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:33.670
13Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:41.640
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:45.837
(Lindsey Haeusler, Mel Hurwitz, Kirsten McGuinness, Courtney Spencer, Malia Torres, Ninya Ybarra)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:51.485
3Kailua Canoe Club4:56.084
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:56.773
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:08.162
6Healani Canoe Club5:12.451
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:13.390
8Waikiki Surf Club5:14.590
9New Hope Canoe Club5:16.320
10Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:31.350
DQ (DNF)Koa Kai Canoe Club0:00.000
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.247
(Travis Branch, Andrew Chen, Nick de la Mare, Andrew Poulin, Chad Thompson, Wailani Wong)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.465
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:06.984
4Kailua Canoe Club4:08.703
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.912
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:20.321
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:31.430
8Waikiki Surf Club4:33.760
9Makaha Canoe Club4:40.350
DQ (DNF)Koa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:41.447
(Lexy Freitas, Kaysie Ho, Rachel Kapule, Kamalei Marrotte, Tara Meggett, Lori Nakamura)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.055
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.484
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:51.563
5New Hope Canoe Club4:53.722
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:59.571
7Healani Canoe Club5:01.630
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:47.210
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:45.947
(Max Dieckmann, Ryan Dolan, Kenny Esquivel, Johnny Farfan, Paie Moehau, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.305
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:02.834
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:10.083
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.172
6Kailua Canoe Club7:44.251
DQ (OVR)Healani Canoe Club3:55.950
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.847
(Tia Brown, Nohea Frizzell, Casey Johnston, Malia Mizuno, Amanda Smith, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.515
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:45.644
4Kailua Canoe Club4:56.273
5Outrigger Canoe Club5:06.672
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:24.761
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:30.490
8Waikiki Surf Club5:39.970
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:43.247
(Raphael Betelli, Ryland Hart, Nathan Loyola, Miles Orr, Noah Paoa Kannegiesser, Kai Wilding)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.905
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.974
4Healani Canoe Club4:20.153
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:26.492
6Kailua Canoe Club4:53.771
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:01.060
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.297
(Anella Borges, Blair Grant, Gigi Graves, Rachel Kincaid, Kahala Schneider, Jasmine Vieira)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.385
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:00.654
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:05.413
5New Hope Canoe Club5:18.872
DQ (INT)Kailua Canoe Club5:28.160
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.327
(Aaron Creps, Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Aaron Norris, Quinlan Pharaon)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:00.345
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.484
4Waikiki Surf Club4:24.973
DQ (NOS)Hui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club9:51.827
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Amanda Herbert, Alexia Lopez-Savage, Celeste Paiaina)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:52.675
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:59.374
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:02.433
5Waikiki Surf Club10:02.942
6Kailua Canoe Club10:10.881
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:23.810
8New Hope Canoe Club10:42.620
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:48.067
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Jordan Gomes, Paie Moehau, Aaron Norris, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:54.025
3Healani Canoe Club8:14.054
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:17.983
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:26.142
6Kailua Canoe Club8:26.691
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:56.930
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:40.237
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christie Gibson, Barbara Held, Lurline McGregor, Dee Sawyers)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:40.535
3Kailua Canoe Club6:14.634
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club4:53.547
(Cam Cavasso, Glen Fujihara, Kapena Kim, Cormac O'Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:00.365
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.204
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:16.483
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:41.772
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:38.727
(Lesline Conner, Kathy Erwin, Linda Fernandez, Vivian Griffin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:45.935
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:47.124
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:49.563
5Kai Oni Canoe Club6:19.682
6New Hope Canoe Club6:27.821
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.047
(Ron Barron, Carl Evensen, Ira Fujisaki, Gene Maestas, Benny Quitevis, Peter Roney)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:38.475
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:56.434
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:12.913
5New Hope Canoe Club6:09.972
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:04.017
(Susan Butterbaugh, Jennifer Fisher, Grace Lambert, Barrie Morgan, Miche Rainville, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:21.035
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:53.594
4New Hope Canoe Club5:53.923
5Kai Oni Canoe Club6:07.922
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.447
(Sam Alama, Philip Binney, Jeff Cummings, John Foti, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:15.045
3Kailua Canoe Club4:30.384
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.603
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.372
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:05.907
(Robin Aipa-Nagami, Melanie Bailey, Robin Cooper, Denise Darval-Chang, Judy Drake, DAR Silva)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:28.275
3Kailua Canoe Club5:37.274
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:23.977
(Doug Borton, Kahai Canario, Stu Dawrs, Creighton Litton, Rey Quebral, Trevor Taylor)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.265
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:28.804
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.243
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:55.912
6New Hope Canoe Club5:27.931
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club5:05.487
(Worreen Hamocon, Arlene Holzman, Tracy Kane, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette, Nicole Mahoe)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:27.225
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:37.444
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:38.793
5Lanikai Canoe Club5:44.492
6New Hope Canoe Club5:57.691
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:35.720
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.747
(Kahele Anderson, Jason Bellefeuille, Kekoa Bruhn, Alan Carvalho, David Daniels, Brett Fillmore)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:08.335
3New Hope Canoe Club4:51.724
4Healani Canoe Club4:55.003
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:56.692
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:06.961
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:34.950
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:47.057
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Heidi Frattalone, Alexia Lopez-Savage, Celeste Paiaina)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:13.345
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:22.374
4Waikiki Surf Club5:29.553
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:32.032
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:41.071
7Waimanalo Canoe Club6:02.130
8New Hope Canoe Club6:02.980
9Kai Oni Canoe Club6:06.470
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger6:28.090
DQ (DNF)Koa Kai Canoe Club0
DQ (INT)Kailua Canoe Club5:07.620
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:06.267
(Jaymar Bucasas, Tim Ekau, Randyjake Keopuhiwa, Kila Kila, Alfred Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
2Healani Canoe Club4:07.755
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.794
4New Hope Canoe Club4:30.553
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.222
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:45.321
DQ (INT)Kailua Canoe Club5:13.700
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:40.677
(Maile Kalahiki, Anela Kamana, Daria Kawaauhau, Kanoe Nao)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:46.995
3Kailua Canoe Club6:02.054
4Lanikai Canoe Club6:06.363
5Healani Canoe Club6:26.572
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club6:30.981
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:38.530
8Outrigger Canoe Club7:00.730
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger8:12.300
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:33.197
(Kekoa Kau, Kepa Resentes, Po'okela Van Gieson, Kaihi Wong)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:38.035
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:44.914
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.493
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:54.902
6Kailua Canoe Club5:17.341
7Outrigger Canoe Club5:22.470
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:45.500
9Waikiki Surf Club6:00.680
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger6:41.880
DQ (INT)Koa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.467
(Tracy Buscher, Gio Camuso, Cindi Chess, Jim Foti, Lisa Hanohano, Ryan Makua)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:09.395
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:19.194
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:19.563
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:20.052
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:32.581
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.257
(Allison Abdias, Clifton Botelho, Ethan Creps, Jenn Davis, Leinaala Hall, Keone Loo)
2Healani Canoe Club4:51.965
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:54.114
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:59.573
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:03.552
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:09.331
7Kailua Canoe Club5:11.100
8Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:21.460
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:09.310
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.497
(Monica Esquivel, Connor Foti, Kamalani Freitas, Spencer Niemann, Heather Saboff, Stryker Scales)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:38.035
3Kailua Canoe Club4:52.864
4Healani Canoe Club5:03.733
5Waimanalo Canoe Club5:29.662
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:32.271
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:39.150
8New Hope Canoe Club5:48.400
9Outrigger Canoe Club5:50.150
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:59.790
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:08.100
12Waikiki Surf Club6:10.350
13Kai Oni Canoe Club6:14.270
14Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger6:53.630
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings