Race Results for Walter J. MacFarlane Regatta View:
Event 0: Special EventTimePoints
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.580
()
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:04.740
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:06.830
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:13.790
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:20.670
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:22.240
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:22.990
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:33.000
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club3:12.870
UnOHealani Canoe Club3:15.350
UnOAnuenue Canoe Club3:47.490
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:48.140
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:40.487
(LEAH ALAMA, Alohilani Ekau, Ka'upena Keopuhiwa, Kalia-Rose Mundon-Kau, Keola Wright, Kula Wright)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:43.045
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:55.154
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:56.053
5Makaha Canoe Club1:57.172
6Kailua Canoe Club1:58.091
7Waikiki Surf Club2:07.180
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:56.727
(Kai Botelho, Koamalu DePonte, Liko DePonte, Alakai Freitas, Micah Jervis, Jude Ruvio)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:58.305
3Koa Kai Canoe Club1:59.074
4Kailua Canoe Club2:12.853
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:14.112
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:14.981
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.020
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:53.757
(Ilena Hoohuli, Kihei Keopuhiwa, Kawai Kuewa, Alfred Van Gieson, Kaleilehua Victor, Kanoho Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:55.395
3Kailua Canoe Club1:58.564
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:04.933
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:05.482
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:06.121
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:26.550
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:45.927
(Olive Brock, Gavin Hanoa, Anu Kaleikini, Ka'ele Kuamo'o, Aria Santilena, Shannon Tierney)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:46.485
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:49.734
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:50.373
5Kailua Canoe Club1:54.872
6Makaha Canoe Club2:15.681
7Waikiki Surf Club2:28.280
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:30.627
(Zion Aguillard, Noeland Caldeira, Truth Canonizado, Kaeo Hardy, Ola Martinez, Gavin Podoski)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:34.385
3Waikiki Surf Club1:37.594
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:44.293
5Kailua Canoe Club1:46.152
6Outrigger Canoe Club1:49.771
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:01.830
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:41.037
(Chloe Heahlke, Lia Ho, Ashley Kim, Matthew Mench, Sophia Pakkala, Adrianna Saffery)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club1:50.885
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:53.834
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:59.843
5Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:01.622
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:02.661
7Kailua Canoe Club2:04.410
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:29.707
(Kana Esteban, ʻIlikea Hoohuli, Alika Kahiamoe, Rustin Rzonca, Alfred Van Gieson, Brennan Van Kuren)
2Waikiki Surf Club1:30.715
3Outrigger Canoe Club1:32.864
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:44.303
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:45.632
6Lanikai Canoe Club1:49.801
7Kailua Canoe Club2:25.040
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOKailua Canoe Club1:18.030
()
UnONew Hope Canoe Club1:18.840
UnOMakaha Canoe Club1:22.970
UnOLanikai Canoe Club1:24.140
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club1:31.830
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club1:39.840
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club1:41.840
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club1:48.290
UnOHealani Canoe Club1:49.290
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club1:51.360
UnOWaikiki Surf Club1:55.470
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:09.160
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:15.520
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:10.950
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:43.297
(Sarah Gow, Katherine Kemp, Kali Larson, Katharine Lemmon, Matthew Mench, Grace Younger)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:43.585
3Waikiki Surf Club1:45.264
4Kailua Canoe Club1:45.773
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:47.832
DQ (INT)Anuenue Canoe Club2:07.920
DQ (FWL)Koa Kai Canoe Club3:48.070
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club1:40.507
(Sara Cashin, Eddie Colon, Kekoa Cuban, Luana Froiseth, Kilikikopa Sueda, Naomi Yoshida)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:41.215
3Lanikai Canoe Club1:42.854
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:44.393
5Waimanalo Canoe Club1:45.332
6New Hope Canoe Club1:49.271
7Anuenue Canoe Club1:54.950
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:29.087
(Sam Arico, Josh Cornett, Ian Eveleth, Ryland Hart, James Rotz, Matthew Sullivan)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club1:29.615
3Anuenue Canoe Club1:30.164
4Koa Kai Canoe Club1:47.583
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:48.712
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:49.481
7Lanikai Canoe Club1:50.340
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:56.947
(Elizabeth Boerstler, Kate Carvill, Lalea CIRILLO, Vaihiti Eckart, Hili Faulkner, Jim Foti)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:18.505
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.764
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:34.463
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.362
6Kailua Canoe Club4:45.901
7Waikiki Surf Club4:52.500
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:47.577
(Ty Carvill, Alakai Freitas, Michael Hochart, Jack Kellerman, Anthony Klutz, James Larue)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.485
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:49.084
4Waikiki Surf Club3:53.933
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:03.282
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.861
DQ (FLG)Kailua Canoe Club4:17.020
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:36.537
(Jimmy Austin III, Wailea Daniels, Alexis Heyer, Olivia Holmquist, Colette Jost, Jaden Scott)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:19.105
3Healani Canoe Club4:20.824
4Waikiki Surf Club4:31.313
5Kailua Canoe Club4:32.192
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.211
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:38.517
(Max Beringer, Noah Berryman, Jim Foti, Oliver Miller, Kepler Pharaon, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:39.045
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.994
4Kailua Canoe Club3:59.883
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:08.672
6Waikiki Surf Club4:09.351
DQ (OVR)Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:19.060
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:10.317
(Gabrielle Abenes-Visconti, Mahoe Haia, Lilly Lindamood, Trinity Silbanuz, Mariben Villejo, Kathleen Yim)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.795
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:11.234
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:11.673
5Waikiki Surf Club4:12.162
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.081
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:18.430
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:39.417
(Kaikala Emanuello, Kanalu FAUFATA, Jameson Flores, Kalei Kahookele, Nohea KAOWILI-SANIATAN, Nainoa YOUNGE)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:40.585
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:49.674
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:50.353
5Kailua Canoe Club3:51.312
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:12.921
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.730
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.427
(Castle Foti, Jenna Jaffe, Ava Voss, Cole Whiteman, Naomi Wong, Jack Zinsius)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:07.515
3Healani Canoe Club4:08.254
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.303
5Kailua Canoe Club4:21.332
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:21.661
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:22.490
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.687
(Taylor Doherty, Ryland Hart, Jessilyn Lizama, Lindsey Lowe, Becky Needham, Sandra Walter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.665
3Waikiki Surf Club4:18.454
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:19.433
5Kailua Canoe Club4:22.122
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.071
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:18.670
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:33.067
(Beau Beair, Courtney Cornis, Josh Drury, Niko Ferguson-Ramos, Haig Roubian, Wink Winkenhower)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club3:33.515
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:34.224
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:34.893
5Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.022
6Kailua Canoe Club3:52.871
DQ (OVR)Koa Kai Canoe Club4:06.130
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:48.687
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Tia Brown, Jennifer Fratzke, Claire Ing, Amanda Smith, Vans Wright)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:49.945
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:03.184
4Kai Oni Canoe Club4:03.433
5Waikiki Surf Club4:05.682
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.931
7New Hope Canoe Club4:18.340
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:38.097
(Kenny Esquivel, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Aaron Norris, Hayden Ramler, Igor Sobreira)
2Healani Canoe Club3:38.685
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:39.294
4Outrigger Canoe Club3:39.763
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:40.252
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:59.191
7Kailua Canoe Club4:09.480
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.197
(Mele Beter, John Foti, Aulani Hall, Ilikea Handley, Jessie Krause, Amber Kuhlmann)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:58.625
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:07.114
4Kailua Canoe Club4:13.033
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.902
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:27.921
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:31.050
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:20.437
(Puna Akana, Kekoa Kau, Ikaikaalii Smith, Alfred Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson, Brandon Winslow)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:31.515
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:32.994
4Outrigger Canoe Club3:33.653
5Kailua Canoe Club3:34.292
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.171
7Healani Canoe Club4:10.100
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:04.117
(Kealohi Bruhn, Monica Esquivel, Alakai Freitas, Kamalani Freitas, Kristen Kauhane-Gomes, Jami Strapple Jingao)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:42.095
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:43.904
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:00.043
5New Hope Canoe Club9:00.742
6Kailua Canoe Club9:14.401
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:15.270
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:15.387
(Jimmy Austin III, Matt Crowley, Ryan Dolan, Connor Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Spencer Niemann)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:32.595
3Kailua Canoe Club7:44.094
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:52.433
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:13.952
6Waikiki Surf Club8:20.581
7Healani Canoe Club8:35.450
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:28.897
(Tia Brown, Claire Ing, Nalu Kukea, Malia Mizuno, Maggie Twigg-Smith, Vans Wright)
2Outrigger Canoe Club12:43.575
3Lanikai Canoe Club12:58.324
4Healani Canoe Club13:17.093
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:29.622
6Waikiki Surf Club13:45.221
7Kailua Canoe Club14:25.610
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club10:17.097
(Nick Foti, Jordan Gomes, Paie Moehau, Aaron Norris, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club10:45.935
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club10:46.924
4Healani Canoe Club10:48.793
5Kailua Canoe Club11:33.892
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:35.771
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club11:51.620
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.047
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Lita Blankenfeld, Christie Gibson, Barbara Held, Teresa Lathrop, Lurline McGregor)
3Kailua Canoe Club4:52.625
4Outrigger Canoe Club5:03.944
DQ (FWL)Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:37.930
DQ (FWL)Kai Oni Canoe Club5:27.830
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.007
(Rick Beall, Nalu Kukea, Stephen Kwock, Sean Lathrop, Jeff Sutter, Mickey Walsh)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.465
3Anuenue Canoe Club4:14.084
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.913
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:40.832
6New Hope Canoe Club5:08.391
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.047
(Stacy Evensen, Nick Foti, Randy Groza, Chrystal Hogue, Bev Marica, Pixie Picketts)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:13.325
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.704
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.543
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.922
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:52.071
7New Hope Canoe Club5:33.150
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:38.547
(Lance Anderson, Rob Cates, Fred Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:39.115
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:54.704
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:55.883
5New Hope Canoe Club5:00.942
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.497
(Melanie Bailey, Jim Foti, Grace Lambert, Sandy Leslie, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.275
3Kailua Canoe Club4:32.064
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.323
5New Hope Canoe Club4:47.162
DQ (FLG)Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.830
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:44.127
(Sam Alama, Jeff Cummings, John Foti, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Ryan Makua)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.385
3Kailua Canoe Club3:44.704
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:45.493
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:46.632
6New Hope Canoe Club5:02.271
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.427
(Jennifer Fisher, Lisa Hanohano, Brenda Hillebrenner, Pauahi Ioane, Malia Maldonado, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:15.115
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.664
4Waikiki Surf Club4:16.133
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.032
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:01.051
7New Hope Canoe Club5:16.270
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:42.677
(Raven Aipa, Gio Camuso, Thomas Cavaco, Jim Foti, Michael Hall, Herb Nahinu)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:55.115
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:56.504
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.943
5Outrigger Canoe Club3:58.212
6New Hope Canoe Club4:14.491
DQ (FWL)Makaha Canoe Club4:49.030
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:52.527
(Claudine Caluori, Rob Cates, Amy Hebenstreit, Heather Kina, Madie Terry, Buffy Viernes)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.215
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:04.084
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.753
5New Hope Canoe Club4:44.952
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:39.107
(Cool Breeze Hangai, Alika Kuamoo, Nalu Kukea, Kevin Magnuson, Ed Wheeler, Matt Zahn)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:40.175
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.524
4New Hope Canoe Club3:53.513
5Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.952
6Koa Kai Canoe Club3:54.771
7Healani Canoe Club3:55.410
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.217
(Jim Foti, Joey Foti, Leinaala Hall, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Laura Young)
2Healani Canoe Club4:02.305
3Kailua Canoe Club4:14.174
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.593
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.612
6Waikiki Surf Club5:01.521
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club6:04.050
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:28.357
(Kahele Anderson, Jimmy Austin III, Clifton Botelho, Aaron Creps, Ethan Creps, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Healani Canoe Club3:29.355
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:37.764
4Outrigger Canoe Club3:40.363
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:42.752
6New Hope Canoe Club3:45.331
7Kai Oni Canoe Club3:49.510
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:16.387
(Beau Beair, Johanna Kane, Tarita Keohokalole-Look, Ulu Oclit)
2Healani Canoe Club4:27.115
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.834
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.713
5Kailua Canoe Club4:58.092
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:03.311
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:09.130
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.387
(Jimmy Austin III, Kasper Jensen, James Ruvio, Stryker Scales)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:53.145
3Kai Oni Canoe Club3:53.934
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:02.933
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.662
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:14.411
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:19.170
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.297
(Tracy Buscher, Cindi Chess, Mark Hee, Gene Maestas, Kristen Olmos, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.945
3Kailua Canoe Club4:15.484
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.523
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:29.832
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:33.571
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:43.800
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:44.517
(Mikala Bradley, Alika Kahiamoe-Terukina, Don Lui-Kwan, Kalaʻi Thompson, Alfred Van Gieson, Jen Van Gieson)
2Healani Canoe Club3:45.055
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.724
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:21.033
5Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger4:34.542
6Kailua Canoe Club4:35.021
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:37.720
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club3:52.907
(Chaylor Castro, Pua Cavaco, Paul DuFrain, Anuschka Faucci, Milena Mahi, Jason Naiden)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.345
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:04.534
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.223
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.352
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:27.491
7Kailua Canoe Club4:29.180
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings