Race Results for OHCRA Championships View:
Event 0: Special EventTimePoints
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:46.337
()
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:47.975
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:49.384
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:52.993
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:53.822
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:58.491
UnOWaikiki Surf Club3:02.230
UnOAnuenue Canoe Club3:03.510
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club3:09.310
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club3:10.000
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club3:19.550
UnOEwa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:25.650
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:42.150
UnOKailua Canoe Club4:00.870
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:18.957
(Emma Bird, Capri Hangai, Brooklyn Kauffman, Julia Kjonegaard, Ava McKinnon, Cayse Thompson)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:22.075
3Kailua Canoe Club2:23.164
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:23.733
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:24.732
6New Hope Canoe Club2:29.041
7Waikiki Surf Club2:30.400
8Makaha Canoe Club2:31.410
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:39.380
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:47.570
11Waimanalo Canoe Club3:05.090
12Anuenue Canoe Club3:40.200
13Healani Canoe Club3:46.680
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:10.797
(Kai Botelho, Jack Davis, Koamalu DePonte, Micah Jervis, Diego Lemes, Cameron Powlison)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:12.405
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:19.594
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:21.123
5Kailua Canoe Club2:22.982
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:33.261
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:41.340
8Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:42.980
9Waikiki Surf Club2:43.970
10Outrigger Canoe Club2:46.400
11Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:58.780
12Anuenue Canoe Club3:17.780
13Waimanalo Canoe Club3:54.140
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:17.737
(Havana Chapman-Edwards, Koamalu DePonte, Isaac Long, La'akea Loo, Beatrix Oliver, Cameron Powlison)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:22.315
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:24.954
4Kai Oni Canoe Club2:27.993
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:29.742
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:33.871
7Kailua Canoe Club2:35.710
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:37.570
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:38.310
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:41.530
11Waikiki Surf Club2:44.220
12Anuenue Canoe Club3:10.220
13Healani Canoe Club3:43.000
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:21.647
(Naomi ALAMA, Ilena Hoohuli, Austynn Kahikina-Van Gieson, Rhylee Keli'i-Makinano, Kupeehina McGinn, Kaleilehua Victor)
2Waikiki Surf Club2:24.505
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:25.404
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:26.153
5Kailua Canoe Club2:27.832
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:30.401
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:36.500
8Healani Canoe Club2:37.050
9Makaha Canoe Club2:39.910
10Waimanalo Canoe Club2:55.570
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:04.497
(Campbell Bagood, Mason Gould, Talon Moya, Bear Neighbarger, Kamauliola Nowaczyk, Jesse Shea)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:05.155
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.314
4Waikiki Surf Club2:08.963
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:12.972
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.521
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.160
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:26.430
9Healani Canoe Club2:40.480
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:53.610
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:20.457
(Naomi ALAMA, Olena Farias, Halai Kamana, Rhylee Keli'i-Makinano, Leihua Puaoi-Channels, Atheena Puou)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:22.885
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:23.584
4Kai Oni Canoe Club2:24.383
5Waikiki Surf Club2:25.232
6Kailua Canoe Club2:25.921
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:28.020
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:32.270
9Healani Canoe Club2:36.760
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger2:39.600
11Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:41.100
12New Hope Canoe Club2:51.740
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:55.607
(Matisse Coudrier, Christoph Gutierrez, Austin Holmquist, Anthony Klutz, KJ Place IV, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:56.885
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:00.104
4Kailua Canoe Club2:04.683
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:05.802
6Waikiki Surf Club2:06.351
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:09.010
8Kai Oni Canoe Club2:18.520
9Healani Canoe Club2:30.460
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:11.470
Event 8: Open KeikiTimePoints
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:13.137
()
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:13.775
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:18.194
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:18.923
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:20.742
UnOHui Lanakila Canoe Club2:23.311
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:23.760
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:41.860
UnOHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:42.690
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:55.200
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club3:09.570
UnOEwa Pu`uloa Outrigger3:24.410
UnOWaikiki Surf Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:03.007
(MJ Barker, Kaylin Deppe, Heather Kerkering, Megan Kohl, Katie Stevens, Keiko Tanaka)
2Waikiki Surf Club2:12.335
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:12.704
4Koa Kai Canoe Club2:15.623
5Anuenue Canoe Club2:17.092
6Kailua Canoe Club2:18.371
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:19.110
8Kai Oni Canoe Club2:25.250
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:40.410
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1New Hope Canoe Club2:03.297
(Kalani Chun, David Connelly, III, Sakurako Halstead, Dana Pulliam, Matt Siebenmorgen, Jennifer Vedsted)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club2:06.745
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:07.064
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:07.753
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.992
6Waikiki Surf Club2:09.441
7Kailua Canoe Club2:10.430
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:10.730
9Koa Kai Canoe Club2:12.730
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:13.520
11Anuenue Canoe Club2:15.070
12Makaha Canoe Club2:16.920
DQ (NOS)Leeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:48.727
(Josh Cornett, Ian Eveleth, Justin Harrer, Henry Hume, James Rotz, Matthew Sullivan)
2Anuenue Canoe Club1:51.115
3Lanikai Canoe Club1:52.934
4Koa Kai Canoe Club1:58.163
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:58.602
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:59.341
7Healani Canoe Club1:59.760
8Kai Oni Canoe Club2:00.240
9Kailua Canoe Club2:02.270
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:03.930
11Makaha Canoe Club2:23.840
DQ (NOS)New Hope Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:36.897
(Teiana Keliihoomalu, Kameaaloha Kenui, MALA'E MARTINEZ-PEAPEALALO, Hiialo Tom-Aiu, Kealoha Velez, Kyra Ward)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:37.925
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:45.534
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:49.343
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:54.452
6Kailua Canoe Club5:00.161
7Outrigger Canoe Club5:10.780
8Healani Canoe Club5:20.950
DQ (OVR)Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.717
(Jack Kellerman, Anthony Klutz, Kai Nunnery, Ean Omori, Hudson Smith, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:59.595
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:00.174
4Waikiki Surf Club4:00.643
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.052
6Kailua Canoe Club4:21.641
7New Hope Canoe Club4:30.020
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:38.020
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.887
(Wailea Daniels, Alexis Heyer, Olivia Holmquist, Kala'i Jay, Colette Jost, Nicole Mench)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:39.245
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.134
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:46.423
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:02.522
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:03.261
7Healani Canoe Club5:03.730
8Kailua Canoe Club5:04.110
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:08.060
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:24.420
11Anuenue Canoe Club5:33.560
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:55.907
(Jack Donnelly, Jacob El Hajji, La'au Peloso, Jacob Pepper, Toa Pere, Owen Williams)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.755
3Kailua Canoe Club3:57.604
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.513
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.032
6Waikiki Surf Club4:17.691
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:24.370
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:29.980
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:37.420
10Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger4:39.050
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.087
(Sophia Giambelluca, Nanea Harbottle, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Tabitha Mansell, Ava Voss)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:30.395
3Healani Canoe Club4:33.334
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.433
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.172
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:43.631
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:00.270
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:04.120
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:38.787
(Abhi Erukulapati, Castle Foti, Jaemon Foti, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Jack Zinsius)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:46.095
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:51.514
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:54.223
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.452
6Healani Canoe Club4:02.141
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:04.250
8New Hope Canoe Club4:09.680
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:11.040
10Waikiki Surf Club4:17.820
11Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.850
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:11.737
(Chanel Awai, Boots Breeden, Ula DEMELLO, Jonah Gora-Aina, Kapua Rudolph, Kamalei Sataraka)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.385
3Kailua Canoe Club4:13.504
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:19.193
5Healani Canoe Club4:19.902
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:21.821
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:23.860
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:25.210
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:27.300
10Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.180
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.960
12Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger4:55.140
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.597
(Taylor Doherty, Rachel Geicke, Michelle Hee, Jessilyn Lizama, Lindsey Lowe, Sandra Walter)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:19.645
3Kailua Canoe Club4:23.224
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.653
5Waikiki Surf Club4:24.792
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:33.811
7Koa Kai Canoe Club4:37.690
8New Hope Canoe Club4:39.960
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:49.250
10Kai Oni Canoe Club5:14.360
DQ (CLN)Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:22.880
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:39.597
(Travis Branch, Andrew Chen, Nick de la Mare, Tom Matta, Chad Thompson, Wailani Wong)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club3:41.315
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:46.644
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:51.813
5Kailua Canoe Club3:53.122
6Waikiki Surf Club3:53.711
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:54.730
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:01.770
9Makaha Canoe Club4:16.800
10Waimanalo Canoe Club4:23.700
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.327
(Nohea Frizzell, Diana Kim, Dillyn Lietzke, Malia Mizuno, Amanda Smith, Maggie Twigg-Smith)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:17.045
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.494
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.903
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:34.332
6Healani Canoe Club4:37.781
7New Hope Canoe Club4:47.200
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:26.257
(Stephen Enos, Kelvin Espiritu, Nathan Loyola, James Morris, Miles Orr, Jack Seymour)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:30.405
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:34.194
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:34.753
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:36.252
6Healani Canoe Club3:36.831
DQ (NOS)Kailua Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.747
(Tia Brown, Claire Ing, Casey Johnston, Malia Mizuno, Amanda Smith, Vans Wright)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.055
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.604
4Kailua Canoe Club4:23.703
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:24.932
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:42.241
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:49.140
8Waikiki Surf Club4:49.620
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:33.457
(Max Dieckmann, Ryan Dolan, Johnny Farfan, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Raven Pokini)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:34.925
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:40.604
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:44.763
5Healani Canoe Club3:58.292
6Kailua Canoe Club4:17.621
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club4:25.450
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:52.317
(Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Kamalani Freitas, Kristen Kauhane-Gomes, April Nakayama, Jami Strapple Jingao)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:59.045
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:03.824
4New Hope Canoe Club9:09.593
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:13.102
6Kailua Canoe Club9:14.341
7Koa Kai Canoe Club9:34.170
8Waikiki Surf Club9:42.360
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:39.957
(Jimmy Austin III, Matt Crowley, Max Dieckmann, Ryan Dolan, Alakai Freitas, Jordan Gomes)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:53.045
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:57.784
4Kailua Canoe Club7:58.833
5Waikiki Surf Club8:56.592
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:07.551
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:16.607
(Tia Brown, Nohea Frizzell, Claire Ing, Diana Kim, Maggie Twigg-Smith, Vans Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club13:24.645
3Waikiki Surf Club13:32.624
4Outrigger Canoe Club13:38.013
5Healani Canoe Club13:43.982
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club14:27.181
7Kailua Canoe Club14:40.290
8New Hope Canoe Club15:47.800
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:09.667
(Nick Foti, Jordan Gomes, Aaron Norris, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:26.965
3Healani Canoe Club11:49.324
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club11:57.113
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:25.692
6Kailua Canoe Club12:44.921
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club13:05.370
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club14:44.910
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:55.277
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christie Gibson, Barbara Held, Lurline McGregor, Dee Sawyers)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:58.135
3Kailua Canoe Club5:24.634
4Kai Oni Canoe Club5:33.013
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club4:23.877
(Cam Cavasso, Glen Fujihara, Kapena Kim, Cormac O'Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.145
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.694
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.573
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:57.202
6New Hope Canoe Club5:17.441
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.677
(Celeste Aoyama, Catherine Kam-Ho, Ellen Komatsu, Linda Krieger, Terry Malterre, Patsy Vasquez)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:47.505
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:56.854
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:02.083
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:15.042
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:28.981
7New Hope Canoe Club5:41.110
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.797
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Murray Hixson Jr, Michael Hunnemann, Wes Luke, Mike McCue, Moondog Savage)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:10.545
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.544
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.453
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.597
(Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Jennifer Fisher, Grace Lambert, Sandy Leslie, Barrie Morgan)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:57.385
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:01.454
4New Hope Canoe Club5:16.633
5Kai Oni Canoe Club6:11.012
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:45.947
(Galen Chee, Brian Ku, Louie Mendonca, Glin Nelson, Patrick Wong, Adrian Yunson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.435
3Kailua Canoe Club4:03.184
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:06.223
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.872
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.787
(Robin Aipa-Nagami, Robin Cooper, Denise Darval-Chang, Lisa Hanohano, Jane McKee, DAR Silva)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:38.605
3Waikiki Surf Club4:46.094
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:54.573
5New Hope Canoe Club5:21.062
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:48.977
(Gio Camuso, Alan Carvalho, Jim Foti, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane, Herb Nahinu)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:53.305
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:09.394
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.153
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.572
6New Hope Canoe Club4:44.331
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.867
(Melanie Bailey, Karen Bond, Judy Drake, Leinaala Hall, Miche Rainville, Shien-Lu Stokesbary)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.485
3Kailua Canoe Club4:41.574
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:48.813
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.752
6New Hope Canoe Club4:58.841
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:10.570
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:37.170
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:44.787
(Heath Hemmings, Ikaika Kincaid, Kawai Mahoe, Christopher Rubie, Patrick Shea, Ramon Vrielink)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.145
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:55.554
4New Hope Canoe Club4:22.143
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.822
DQ (OVR)Healani Canoe Club4:25.700
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:21.227
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Alexia Lopez-Savage, Milena Mahi, Celeste Paiaina)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.475
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.014
4Kailua Canoe Club4:37.983
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:42.732
6Waikiki Surf Club5:07.701
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:17.050
8Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:18.760
DQ (OVR)New Hope Canoe Club5:37.770
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:43.037
(Clifton Botelho, Ka'ai Bruhn, Aaron Creps, Mike Pharaon, Karel Tresnak Jr., Tapa Worthington)
2Healani Canoe Club3:48.075
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:52.704
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:56.343
5New Hope Canoe Club4:00.982
6Outrigger Canoe Club4:02.791
7Kailua Canoe Club4:17.550
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:59.087
(Maile Kalahiki, Anela Kamana, Daria Kawaauhau, Kanoe Nao)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:01.285
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:03.014
4Kai Oni Canoe Club5:07.373
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:14.922
6Healani Canoe Club5:21.941
7Kailua Canoe Club5:22.390
8Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:32.760
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:34.520
10Outrigger Canoe Club5:56.230
11Koa Kai Canoe Club6:03.050
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.917
(Ethan Creps, Kenny Esquivel, Spencer Niemann, Hayden Ramler)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club4:10.855
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.364
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:28.293
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:28.792
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.741
7Kailua Canoe Club4:40.340
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:56.230
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:57.970
10Waimanalo Canoe Club4:59.510
11Waikiki Surf Club5:00.830
SCREwa Pu`uloa Outrigger0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:16.157
(Tracy Buscher, Thomas Cavaco, Mark Hee, Pauahi Ioane, Ryan Makua, Kristen Olmos)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.045
3Kailua Canoe Club4:32.064
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:33.513
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:36.642
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:44.641
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:09.480
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:06.407
(Corrie Agon, Johnathan Aki, Pua Cavaco, Kai Evangelista, Anuschka Faucci, Jason Naiden)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:09.995
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:10.354
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:10.683
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.912
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:22.851
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.770
8New Hope Canoe Club4:45.880
9Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger4:48.910
10Koa Kai Canoe Club5:02.970
DQ (NOS)Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:55.347
(Harry Chang, Kaui Dias, Levi Garcia, Kalei Kahookele, Tate Keliihoomalu-Fernandez, Whitney Peapealalo)
2Healani Canoe Club4:07.655
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.404
4Kailua Canoe Club4:09.703
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:17.462
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:22.171
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:23.610
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:23.930
9Koa Kai Canoe Club4:25.300
10New Hope Canoe Club4:42.350
11Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.110
12Waikiki Surf Club4:44.670
13Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger5:18.330
DQ (FLG)Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:31.170
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings