Race Results for Naleieha Regatta View:
Event 0: Specials*TimePoints
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:12.855
(Anita Anderson, Sandy Bell, Jan Everett, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:27.463
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.165
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Lou Dionese, Harold Ferris, Jerry Jameson, Wayne Wong)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:41.323
3Lae`ula O Kai4:59.462
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:58.845
(Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Susan Ramos, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Lae`ula O Kai5:22.573
3Na Kai Ewalu5:48.732
DQ (INT)Hawaiian Canoe Club5:26.120
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.185
(Harold Ferris, Marc Friezner, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, Dana Souza)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:38.793
3Kihei Canoe Club4:39.562
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:42.665
(Sonseeaya Holloway, Mary Kielty, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Kim Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:17.473
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:22.952
4Na Kai Ewalu5:38.621
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.005
(Matthew Daniells, Darin Davis, Bram Denhaan, Kauhane Luuwai, Joe McSpillman, Lex Raas)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:14.863
3Na Kai Ewalu4:23.072
4Napili4:42.861
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:52.125
(Estelle Baxter, Alyssa Bogouslavski, Sophia Goddard, Brooke Hoida, Sarah Rivers, Kailani Smith)
2Napili2:52.763
3Hana3:41.122
4Lae`ula O Kai3:44.641
DQ (FWL)Hawaiian Canoe Club2:44.160
DQ (FWL)Na Kai Ewalu3:01.350
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:22.975
(Noah Conley, Avin Coon, Maxwell Dudley, Sullivan Dudley, Cameron Gruber, Brayden Hemm)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:31.253
3Kihei Canoe Club2:36.632
4Na Kai Ewalu2:42.291
DQ (FWL)Hana3:44.580
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:19.635
(Tehya Dudoit, Lehiwa Lani-Montira, Taytum Lopez, Kailea McKeague, Yukie Ruidas, Lawakua So'o)
2Lae`ula O Kai2:26.473
3Napili2:27.752
4Kahana Canoe Club2:34.841
5Na Kai Ewalu2:35.570
6Kihei Canoe Club2:37.300
7Lahaina CC2:42.960
8Hana2:44.050
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai2:08.945
(Wai'apo Alves, Zane Amaral, kalae'ula Baybayan-Kapuaala, keala Eckart- Dodd, keoho Eckart- Dodd, Keali'ipunahele Kane-Tanaka)
2Napili2:16.863
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:19.202
4Lahaina CC2:26.081
5Kihei Canoe Club2:27.480
6Na Kai Ewalu2:35.530
7Hana3:04.540
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRWailea0
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.835
(Duke Beltran, Ka'iwihokua Brummel, Kaila'i Cockett-Kanoa, Tehya Dudoit, Lehiwa Lani-Montira, Lawakua So'o)
2Lae`ula O Kai2:19.403
3Na Kai Ewalu2:23.592
4Napili2:28.491
5Kihei Canoe Club2:29.640
6Kahana Canoe Club2:34.690
7Lahaina CC2:38.280
8Wailea2:51.790
9Hana2:55.380
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:19.845
(Aleyna Malacas-Bagoyo, Teliana Mama'o, Lokelani Requelman, Kaliko teruya, Ku'u Valko, Tati Vehikite)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:27.603
3Lae`ula O Kai2:30.232
4Napili2:36.641
5Wailea2:52.390
6Kihei Canoe Club2:55.370
7Kahana Canoe Club2:57.780
8Na Kai Ewalu2:59.410
9Hana3:00.340
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.885
(TeiiToa Barsinas, Ko'olau de la Nux, La'akea Elaban-Manuwa, Keolahou Luksic, Preston Pullman, Quinn Sardine)
2Napili2:11.193
3Kihei Canoe Club2:21.572
4Na Kai Ewalu2:21.921
5Kahana Canoe Club2:41.340
DQ (PNL)Lae`ula O Kai2:23.190
DQ (FWL)Wailea2:39.120
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.925
(Michiru Barawis Tanaka, Nanea Guarin, Kalehua Pullman, Ke'alohi Sepulveda, Hi'ipoi Starbuck, Mya Vida)
2Lahaina CC2:18.853
3Kihei Canoe Club2:28.532
4Napili2:31.491
5Hana2:35.140
6Lae`ula O Kai2:37.880
7Na Kai Ewalu2:40.430
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
SCRNapili0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:00.055
(Maiola Awana, David McKeague, Noa Moscovich, Matthew Rabanes, Anthony Sardine Jr., Chuka Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:02.613
3Lahaina CC2:06.682
4Lae`ula O Kai2:17.441
5Kihei Canoe Club2:31.540
6Wailea2:47.990
DQ (INT)Hana2:41.220
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC3:06.225
(Brittany Adams, Jackie Ellis, Ku Kapu Kekona, Caroline Musselman, Dana Pante, Sela Rosenthal)
2Napili3:10.463
3Kihei Canoe Club3:16.112
4Lae`ula O Kai5:12.841
5Na Kai Ewalu5:21.670
6Hawaiian Canoe Club5:23.600
7Hana5:46.270
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.365
(Izrael Angay-Gomes, Keala Benavides, Malia Crouse, Kelsi LaTulipepe, Laura Navarrete, Tony Vilarino)
2Napili2:09.163
3Lahaina CC2:10.502
4Wailea2:17.541
5Kihei Canoe Club2:19.730
6Na Kai Ewalu2:22.890
7Lae`ula O Kai5:11.110
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Wailea1:51.025
(Angel Flores, Anthony Flores, TJ Haltigan, Willy Hoida, Bashar Oda, Austin Tuna)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:58.043
3Lahaina CC1:59.952
4Na Kai Ewalu2:07.161
5Hana2:11.200
6Kihei Canoe Club2:21.120
Event 19: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina CC4:54.335
(Mariah Kauvaka, Rosana Kauvaka, Hawea Lindsey, Emma Rosenthal, Alise Tufaga Setefano, Keiko Wegner)
2Lae`ula O Kai5:15.113
3Kihei Canoe Club5:37.322
4Na Kai Ewalu5:41.981
DQ (FWL)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.980
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
Event 20: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.925
(Maiola Awana, Kaia Blanton, Henry Devereux, Kukamaehu Kahaloa, Kody Manegdeg, Chuka Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:24.053
3Lae`ula O Kai4:27.432
4Lahaina CC4:32.591
5Kihei Canoe Club4:38.420
6Napili4:47.530
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.235
(Mikaela Benavides, Mekia Kekona-Eaton, Opal Kenison, Naupakapualaha'ole Olaitiman, Alia Romero, Hi'ipoi Starbuck)
2Lahaina CC4:51.163
3Na Kai Ewalu5:07.692
4Hana5:34.731
DQ (FLG)Lae`ula O Kai4:54.010
DQ (FLG)Napili5:06.810
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:17.535
(Matahi Atay, Jon Brooks, Shiloh Delapinia-Miller, Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, Bode Golberg, Kimokeo Puaa)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:32.803
3Napili4:37.672
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.411
5Kihei Canoe Club5:04.300
6Lahaina CC5:19.090
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.335
(Kaesha Purdy, Keala Rodriguez, Titaina Santos, Kaheawai Sepulveda, Kayla Sepulveda, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Lae`ula O Kai5:05.733
3Na Kai Ewalu5:08.102
4Napili5:12.151
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:34.865
(Mahiai Alapai, Christian Diaz, Byron Ellis, Kale Izak, Logan Izak, Keanu Kanekoa)
2Lae`ula O Kai4:35.433
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.742
DQ (FLG)Napili4:39.710
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.585
(Henry Devereux, Edward Oliveira, Kaesha Purdy, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley, Aina Vierra)
2Lae`ula O Kai5:00.863
3Na Kai Ewalu5:19.042
4Napili5:49.581
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Napili4:58.105
(Haley Akiyama, Lilikoi Carroll, Carly Hunt, AJ Johnson, Molly Pink, Allie Schira)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:19.343
3Na Kai Ewalu5:20.242
4Kihei Canoe Club5:21.591
5Lae`ula O Kai5:35.470
DQ (FLG)Lahaina CC5:09.090
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:03.845
(Brian Chang, Christian Delatori-Maneafaiga, Dredge Flores, Steve Hamilton, Joey Hodara, Cameron McElroy)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:31.203
DQ (FLG)Napili5:01.910
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:02.935
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Ellen Federoff, Janine Masaki, Ingrid Thronson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.923
3Lae`ula O Kai5:13.952
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.555
(James Brent, Darin Davis, Kauhane Luuwai, Joe McSpillman, John Mooney, Switch Roberts)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:51.133
3Na Kai Ewalu5:03.812
SCRNapili0
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.745
(Stacey Ann Casco, Lisja Doucette, Carla Fadriquela, Theresa Gerry, Jamie Kovacic, Katie Moquin)
2Lae`ula O Kai5:08.013
3Kihei Canoe Club5:20.952
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.675
(Timothy, Jr Griffith, Eric Hamp, John Mooney, Gregg Okamoto, Leigh Rovzar, Mark Soon)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:28.983
3Kihei Canoe Club4:31.362
4Lae`ula O Kai4:37.801
5Napili4:43.820
6Kahana Canoe Club5:17.030
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:35.265
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Mike Cordi, Mark Kasbergen, Ingrid Thronson, Thomas Ybarra)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.423
3Lae`ula O Kai5:02.662
4Na Kai Ewalu5:25.051
5Napili5:50.180
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu5:12.565
(Erich Amico, Kathy Amico, Tammy Campbell, Ryn Kapahulehua, Ross Lilley, Dennis Williams)
DQ (INT)Hawaiian Canoe Club5:17.640
DQ (SWL)Lae`ula O Kai5:23.390
DQ (SWL)Wailea6:19.900
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club6:13.485
(Meryl Cohen, Mike Hernandez, Christine Moschetti, Rich Ross, Brian Tyrol, Diane Wetzel)
DQ (RCV)Hawaiian Canoe Club5:55.290
Event 35: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea4:49.645
(Delphine Berbigier, Haile Evangelista, Dawnalyn Fujiwara, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Kristina Moyers, Linda Van Zyl)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:54.543
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.742
4Napili5:18.351
5Lae`ula O Kai5:27.690
6Kihei Canoe Club5:43.560
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea3:54.995
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Kevtoad Dudoit, Jake Korth, Kekoa Kaho’okele Santos)
2Lahaina CC3:57.243
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.082
4Lae`ula O Kai4:16.931
5Na Kai Ewalu4:28.450
UnOWailea0
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.085
(Kristin DROST, Lisa Fanning, Danielle Kuck, Kaulu Luuwai, Tina Myers, Kelsey Nae'ole)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:47.953
3Na Kai Ewalu5:33.272
4Lae`ula O Kai5:41.891
5Napili5:50.380
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea4:00.295
(Isaac Bancaco, Stephen Cutillo, Kevtoad Dudoit, J.R. Rios, Austin Talley, Lopaka White)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.363
3Kihei Canoe Club4:19.972
4Na Kai Ewalu4:33.961
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 39: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club10:22.725
(Tihani Arbogast, Nikki Franco , Hannah Freed, Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar, Pam Mintzer, Kelly Runge)
2Lae`ula O Kai10:59.563
3Hawaiian Canoe Club11:19.002
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea9:00.155
(Robert Brede, Carl Gardner, Jason Gomes, Damon Josue, Dorian Josue, Anthony Resch)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:02.153
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:44.765
(Kristin DROST, Corynne Kawaiaea, Tiare Lawrence, Dane Ward)
2Lae`ula O Kai5:49.753
3Napili5:50.512
4Lahaina CC5:59.481
5Wailea6:16.270
DQ (SWL)Na Kai Ewalu6:16.270
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:18.425
(TristO Kaho'okele-Santos, Noa Kamalu, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Napili4:26.683
3Na Kai Ewalu4:48.412
4Lahaina CC4:56.681
5Kahana Canoe Club4:58.030
6Kihei Canoe Club5:43.950
DQ (FLG)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.410
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
Event 43: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.725
(Malu Brayce, Theresa Gerry, Eric Hamp, Tim Lara, Tiare Lawrence, Dane Ward)
2Wailea4:44.303
3Na Kai Ewalu4:52.732
4Kihei Canoe Club4:57.691
5Lae`ula O Kai5:00.430
6Napili5:13.300
7Lahaina CC5:40.090
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.935
(Maika'i Cadman, Lisa Fanning, Iban Garvin, Tina Myers, Kelsey Nae'ole, Teddy Zabel)
2Napili4:22.613
3Lae`ula O Kai4:24.152
4Kihei Canoe Club4:26.201
5Wailea4:27.140
6Na Kai Ewalu4:28.050
7Lahaina CC5:06.190
8Kahana Canoe Club5:33.460
Event 45: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:54.465
(Haulani Bisquera, Devin Collins, Kelly Cua, Paige Torres, Fiona Van Ammers, Annie Wu)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:06.683
3Kihei Canoe Club5:11.512
4Napili5:22.481
5Hawaiian Canoe Club5:23.460
6Lahaina CC5:30.070
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0:00.000
SCRWailea0
Event 46: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:57.335
(HANS HARDER, Mike Lauer, Matt Lewis, Raul Pacheco, Nick Piguet, Brent Young)
2Wailea4:05.513
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.552
4Na Kai Ewalu4:24.551
5Lae`ula O Kai4:37.270
SCRLahaina CC0
SCRNapili0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 47: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:55.195
(Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club15:03.783
3Na Kai Ewalu16:11.312
4Napili16:39.391
UnONapili0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 48: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:59.365
(Isaac Bancaco, Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, TristO Kaho'okele-Santos, Nalu Sampson, Kekoa Kaho’okele Santos)
2Kihei Canoe Club13:10.933
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:15.982
4Na Kai Ewalu19:48.401
UnOWailea0
UnONapili0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 49: ManinisTimePoints
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
()
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnONapili0
UnONapili0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOWailea0
UnOWailea0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHana0
UnOHana0
UnONapili0
UnONapili0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings