Race Results for Keiki O Maui Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:25.535
(Anita Anderson, Sandy Bell, Jan Everett, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:29.363
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:39.805
(Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Harold Ferris, Richard Imrie, Jerry Jameson)
2Lae`ula O Kai4:49.743
3Kihei Canoe Club4:53.192
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:19.025
(Bonney Esbensen, Nalani Kaninau, Susan Ramos, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Lae`ula O Kai5:24.703
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:27.622
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.855
(William Haole, Ronald Johnston, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:38.043
3Na Kai Ewalu4:45.702
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:09.650
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:46.635
(Sonseeaya Holloway, Mary Kielty, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Kim Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:09.323
3Kihei Canoe Club5:17.262
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:47.001
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.515
(Matthew Daniells, Darin Davis, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Joe McSpillman, Lex Raas)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:27.893
3Na Kai Ewalu4:34.542
4Napili5:11.141
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:12.220
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:50.855
(Brooklyn Calvan, Magnolia Hartman, Leihiwa Kamai, Leilani Patao-Santos, Yukie Ruidas, Karlee Tagalan-Lum)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:51.593
3Lae`ula O Kai3:01.802
4Lahaina CC3:06.671
5Napili3:10.480
6Na Kai Ewalu3:30.070
7Wailea3:30.650
8Hana4:24.240
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:31.470
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:38.765
(Pono Auweloa, Duke Beltran, Declan Brown, Brodie Camara, Kama'alili Carter, Jaxson Kresy)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:49.163
3Kihei Canoe Club2:49.832
4Lae`ula O Kai3:14.691
5Lahaina CC3:16.620
6Wailea3:26.670
7Hana3:42.930
DQ (OVR)Na Kai Ewalu2:52.050
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:15.630
SCRNapili0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:32.515
(Brienalynn-Amara Agamata, Kaiao Keahi, Ke'alohiau Medeiros-Criste Ng, Aleala Naki-Dapitan, Auli'i Tihada, Tevai Vasquez-Kuahuia)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:38.093
3Lae`ula O Kai2:51.112
4Hana2:54.961
5Na Kai Ewalu2:57.640
6Lahaina CC2:58.400
7Kihei Canoe Club3:11.970
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:12.580
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:23.035
(Kanoa Austin, Pono Auweloa, Duke Beltran, Ka'iwihokua Brummel, Kaila'i Cockett-Kanoa, Likeke Palakiko)
2Lae`ula O Kai2:23.733
3Napili2:28.362
4Na Kai Ewalu2:39.751
5Kihei Canoe Club2:55.000
6Hana3:22.270
DQ (OVR)Lahaina CC2:41.730
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:11.410
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:24.725
(Ka'iwihokua Brummel, Kaila'i Cockett-Kanoa, Tehya Dudoit, Lehiwa Lani-Montira, Likeke Palakiko, Lawakua So'o)
2Lae`ula O Kai2:40.173
3Napili2:53.792
4Lahaina CC2:56.141
5Hana3:12.350
6Kihei Canoe Club3:21.590
7Wailea3:22.340
8Na Kai Ewalu3:30.180
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.635
(Mahina Cosare, Lilyana Gregory-Heffernan, Sydney Haole, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Kailea McKeague)
2Lahaina CC2:40.703
3Napili2:43.692
4Lae`ula O Kai2:45.661
5Na Kai Ewalu3:01.250
6Kihei Canoe Club3:09.630
7Hana3:10.140
8Kahana Canoe Club3:14.870
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:00.190
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.705
(Taven Ancog, TeiiToa Barsinas, Ko'olau de la Nux, Preston Pullman, Quinn Sardine, Odin Smith)
2Napili2:31.473
3Wailea2:33.962
4Lahaina CC2:34.261
5Kihei Canoe Club2:37.090
6Na Kai Ewalu2:42.630
7Kahana Canoe Club3:03.170
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:50.000
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai2:35.805
(U'ilani Ahana, Lahela Eleneki, Harmoni Kailihiwa, Monroe Sanchez, Sophie Shepherd, Shelby Swaby)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.613
3Napili2:40.212
4Kihei Canoe Club2:40.761
5Lahaina CC2:50.600
6Na Kai Ewalu3:04.940
7Hana3:15.140
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:25.120
UnONa Kai Ewalu4:00.720
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.795
(Maiola Awana, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, David McKeague, Matthew Rabanes, Anthony Sardine Jr., Odin Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:15.593
3Lahaina CC2:17.372
4Lae`ula O Kai2:30.281
5Hana2:30.890
6Kihei Canoe Club2:32.220
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:40.970
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:26.745
(Brittany Adams, Lena Delos Reyes, Jackie Ellis, Caroline Musselman, Dana Pante, Sela Rosenthal)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:34.403
3Kihei Canoe Club2:37.002
4Hana2:37.811
5Napili2:39.070
6Lae`ula O Kai2:39.680
UnOKihei Canoe Club3:30.520
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Wailea2:09.925
(Kendyl Brown, Angel Flores, Anthony Flores, Erica Hill, Shar Pacheco, Austin Tuna)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.783
3Na Kai Ewalu2:17.202
4Lahaina CC2:25.751
5Kihei Canoe Club2:26.190
6Napili2:33.410
7Kahana Canoe Club2:44.770
UnOLae`ula O Kai3:13.870
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Wailea2:11.165
(Ryan Brown, Angel Flores, Anthony Flores, TJ Haltigan, Mike Jones, Marc Nicolosi)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.213
3Napili2:22.942
4Na Kai Ewalu2:24.041
5Hana2:32.550
DQ (INT)Kihei Canoe Club2:21.090
DQ (PNL)Lahaina CC2:23.630
Event 19: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.865
(Mikaela Benavides, Nanea Guarin, Mekia Kekona-Eaton, Maria Lopez, Kaheawai Sepulveda, Kaylee Tagalan-Lum)
2Lahaina CC5:30.273
3Kihei Canoe Club6:00.842
DQ (FLG)Lae`ula O Kai5:35.220
DQ (FLG)Na Kai Ewalu5:49.980
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:10.670
Event 20: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.505
(Maiola Awana, Kaia Blanton, Henry Devereux, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Kody Manegdeg, Matthew Rabanes)
2Napili4:53.453
3Na Kai Ewalu5:05.582
4Kihei Canoe Club5:12.921
5Lae`ula O Kai6:53.270
6Lahaina CC8:43.370
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:44.950
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai5:11.415
(Tahitea Chang-Planesi, Napua Jost Ikeda, Ka'iu Kamau, Bella Kuailani, Emma Schenk, Marlee Whyte)
2Lahaina CC5:23.633
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:39.272
4Napili5:41.151
5Hana5:56.950
6Na Kai Ewalu6:09.680
7Kihei Canoe Club6:34.450
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:15.960
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:22.315
(Matahi Atay, Jon Brooks, Oliver Dunn, Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, Bode Golberg, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.603
3Kihei Canoe Club4:35.632
4Lahaina CC4:42.991
5Na Kai Ewalu4:43.680
6Napili5:00.070
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:17.010
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:59.095
(Ka'iu Kamau, Bella Kuailani, Ka'ohu Magliato Bergau, Maggie McGurn, Meilina Tabon, Pumehana Vierra)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:05.773
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:11.432
4Napili5:37.981
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:45.970
SCRNapili0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:22.845
(Troy Branco Liu, Mana Gunn, Kamakaawahilani Hoshino, Morgan Montgomery Jr , Kupono Tihada, Kaulana Tihada)
2Lae`ula O Kai4:30.203
3Kihei Canoe Club4:32.512
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.131
UnONapili5:13.020
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:43.335
(Matahi Atay, Elijah Goosby, Maggie McGurn, Galen Okamoto, Meilina Tabon, Pumehana Vierra)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:51.733
3Napili4:55.352
4Na Kai Ewalu4:58.591
5Wailea5:45.180
UnOLae`ula O Kai5:51.130
UnONapili5:48.010
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.745
(Erica Gale, Brienna Gomes, Pualei Harold, Kennadee Keiser, Christiane Keyhani, Marlene Pacheco)
2Lahaina CC5:01.553
3Napili5:04.432
4Kihei Canoe Club5:16.181
5Lae`ula O Kai5:21.580
6Na Kai Ewalu5:28.640
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:48.450
SCRWailea0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:02.335
(Brian Chang, Christian Delatori-Maneafaiga, Dredge Flores, Steve Hamilton, Joey Hodara, Cameron McElroy)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.483
3Kihei Canoe Club4:29.272
UnOWailea4:22.450
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:54.960
SCRNapili0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.075
(Julie Aguera-Dalbey, Lisa Cano, Lisja Doucette, Sheila Haynes, Katie Moquin, Cheyenne Starbuck)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:00.273
3Lae`ula O Kai5:11.282
4Wailea6:27.691
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.805
(John Cano, Bram Denhaan, Kauhane Luuwai, Joe McSpillman, John Mooney, Switch Roberts)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:37.723
3Napili5:02.172
4Na Kai Ewalu5:02.931
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.545
(Stacey Ann Casco, Lisja Doucette, Carla Fadriquela, Theresa Gerry, Jamie Kovacic, Katie Moquin)
2Lae`ula O Kai4:57.463
3Kihei Canoe Club5:06.462
4Na Kai Ewalu6:54.961
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.325
(Jason Crawford, Rodrigo Da Silva, Eric Hamp, Gregg Okamoto, Leigh Rovzar, Mark Soon)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:18.093
3Lae`ula O Kai4:19.522
4Kihei Canoe Club4:20.671
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRWailea0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.755
(Sheila Haynes, Jamie Kovacic, Kauhane Luuwai, John Mooney, Dana Souza, Cheyenne Starbuck)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:47.843
3Lae`ula O Kai5:02.582
4Na Kai Ewalu5:11.051
5Napili5:39.610
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:48.095
(Emi Alves, Kawika 2Nd Davidson II, Tanya Muhle, Tracy Stice, Arturo Wesley, Donelle Zarko)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.823
3Na Kai Ewalu5:10.602
DQ (INT)Wailea5:59.380
UnOKihei Canoe Club5:26.470
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu5:32.155
(Gerri Eckart, Ann Fitzgerald, Gary Gallagher, Jani Hoffmeier, Kimokeo Kapahulehua, David Leavitt)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:35.543
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:37.862
Event 35: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.455
(Brandy Aguirre, Claire Gilbert, Tiare Lawrence, Nohealani Ledesma, Josephine Lynch-Beaty, Chilli-Rae Soon)
2Wailea5:04.263
3Na Kai Ewalu5:05.402
4Lae`ula O Kai5:22.151
5Napili5:35.030
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:54.970
Event 36: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea3:48.235
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, TristO Kaho'okele-Santos, Noa Kamalu, Sig Konohia, Will Rich)
2Lahaina CC3:53.613
3Lae`ula O Kai4:10.042
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.831
Event 37: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.345
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Kristin DROST, Lisa Fanning, Danielle Kuck, Tina Myers, Kelsey Nae'ole)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:20.123
3Lae`ula O Kai5:09.642
4Napili5:38.801
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:46.950
UnOLae`ula O Kai5:14.970
Event 38: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea3:45.085
(Kevtoad Dudoit, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Austin Talley, Lopaka White)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:51.923
3Na Kai Ewalu3:54.182
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:16.165
(Sarah Fletcher, Katie Folio, Hiilei Luuwai, Darrelyn Nae'ole, Allison Panzarella, Alicia Rietzel)
2Kihei Canoe Club10:32.443
3Lae`ula O Kai11:44.262
DQ (FLG)Na Kai Ewalu10:38.790
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:44.535
(Mike Gordon, Grant Haitsuka, Jess Leach, Philip Pasco, Bobby Silva, Tim Stevens)
2Wailea8:46.213
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:09.592
4Na Kai Ewalu9:16.981
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Napili5:09.785
(Carly Hunt, Theresa Marzan, Maygan Patch, Allie Schira)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:14.253
3Lahaina CC5:48.632
4Lae`ula O Kai5:51.351
5Wailea6:09.510
6Kihei Canoe Club6:10.970
DQ (FLG)Na Kai Ewalu6:17.000
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:44.690
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:07.115
(TristO Kaho'okele-Santos, Sig Konohia, Nalu Sampson, Austin Talley)
2Napili4:26.183
3Lahaina CC4:46.362
4Na Kai Ewalu4:51.591
5Hawaiian Canoe Club5:11.340
DQ (SWL)Kihei Canoe Club5:43.820
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:21.985
(Lani Espinoza, Grant Haitsuka, Shannah Milstead, Philip Pasco, Tim Stevens, Coral Yap)
2Wailea4:23.393
3Na Kai Ewalu4:31.002
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.381
5Lae`ula O Kai4:43.060
6Lahaina CC4:49.030
7Napili4:52.020
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Napili4:20.715
(Lilikoi Carroll, AJ Johnson, Bubba Kukahiko, Cord Munoz, Justin Ney, Kayla Tihada)
2Lae`ula O Kai4:30.423
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.882
4Wailea4:44.101
5Kihei Canoe Club4:47.690
6Lahaina CC4:48.560
7Na Kai Ewalu4:48.910
Event 45: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:59.375
(Haulani Bisquera, Devin Collins, Michele Golberg, Paige Torres, Fiona Van Ammers, Annie Wu)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:12.863
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.502
4Lahaina CC5:23.561
5Napili5:25.850
6Kihei Canoe Club5:37.290
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:36.830
SCRWailea0
Event 46: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:00.035
(Isaac Bancaco, Stephen Cutillo, Felipe Gomes, Jason Gomes, Will Rich, Lopaka White)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:03.563
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.242
4Lae`ula O Kai4:25.601
5Na Kai Ewalu4:39.600
SCRWailea0
Event 47: Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club14:27.475
(Brandy Aguirre, Kristin DROST, Lisa Fanning, Danielle Kuck, Kaulu Luuwai, Kelsey Nae'ole)
2Kihei Canoe Club15:13.023
3Na Kai Ewalu16:01.722
4Lae`ula O Kai16:43.871
5Napili16:59.390
UnONapili17:40.690
SCRWailea0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 48: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:19.845
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Kevtoad Dudoit, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club13:08.513
3Kihei Canoe Club13:12.922
4Na Kai Ewalu13:36.351
UnONapili14:29.460
UnOKihei Canoe Club14:54.560
SCRNapili0
SCRWailea0
SCRLahaina CC0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 49: ManinisTimePoints
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
()
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOHana0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOHana0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings