Race Results for John & Kealoha Lake Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:48.345
(Anita Anderson, Sandy Bell, Jan Everett, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.023
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.935
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Biggie Lara, Bill Prucha)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:23.283
3Lae`ula O Kai4:24.392
4Na Kai Ewalu4:42.451
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:42.275
(Bonney Esbensen, Nalani Kaninau, Susan Ramos, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Lae`ula O Kai4:57.173
3Na Kai Ewalu5:24.442
DQ (FLG)Hawaiian Canoe Club5:04.260
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.565
(Jono Fadriquela, Ronald Johnston, Stanford Lanias, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:19.623
3Na Kai Ewalu4:32.712
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:20.355
(Sonseeaya Holloway, Mary Kielty, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Kim Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:32.363
3Kihei Canoe Club4:36.732
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.901
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:57.015
(Mike Cordi, J.D. Eilers, Mark Kasbergen, Casey Logsdon, David Sousa, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.813
3Napili4:32.442
DQ (INT)Na Kai Ewalu4:22.300
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:16.310
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC5
(Alia Arenas, Lahela Cabreros, Linea Crichton, Kamaehu Keo, Wai-Wai Lindsey, Brodi-Lei Mitchell)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3
3Na Kai Ewalu2
4Kihei Canoe Club1
5Lae`ula O Kai0
6Napili0
7Wailea0
8Hana0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.775
(Kanoa Austin, Brodie Camara, Kama'alili Carter, Gavin Gosselin, Koleamoku Kanoa, Jaxson Kresy)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:43.833
3Kahana Canoe Club2:45.532
4Napili2:47.411
5Na Kai Ewalu2:50.460
6Lae`ula O Kai2:51.540
7Wailea3:03.290
8Lahaina CC3:04.960
9Hana3:46.940
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:57.560
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.595
(Tehya Dudoit, Melia Kaho'ohanohano, Lehiwa Lani-Montira, Taytum Lopez, Kailea McKeague, Lawakua So'o)
2Napili2:32.853
3Na Kai Ewalu2:44.932
4Lae`ula O Kai2:45.631
5Hana2:51.170
6Kihei Canoe Club3:17.950
DQ (PNL)Lahaina CC3:29.760
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:11.370
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai2:15.785
(Wai'apo Alves, Zane Amaral, kalae'ula Baybayan-Kapuaala, keala Eckart- Dodd, keoho Eckart- Dodd, Keali'ipunahele Kane-Tanaka)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.763
3Napili2:33.762
4Na Kai Ewalu2:37.931
5Lahaina CC2:45.000
6Kihei Canoe Club2:57.010
7Hana3:29.580
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:02.620
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai2:26.345
(Wai'apo Alves, Zane Amaral, Honi Honi Au Hoon, Kanikapū Auweloa, keala Eckart- Dodd, Leilani Moscovich)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:27.863
3Napili2:43.672
4Na Kai Ewalu2:52.991
5Lahaina CC2:59.090
6Hana3:00.210
7Wailea3:23.420
DQ (INT)Kihei Canoe Club3:19.620
UnONa Kai Ewalu3:16.780
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.745
(Mahina Cosare, Lilyana Gregory-Heffernan, Sydney Haole, Malie Kamai, Lehiwa Lani-Montira, Zoey Ribucan-Winters)
2Napili2:43.333
3Lahaina CC2:48.312
4Na Kai Ewalu2:56.391
5Hana3:12.420
6Kahana Canoe Club3:17.330
7Kihei Canoe Club3:26.530
8Lae`ula O Kai3:31.270
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:59.540
UnONa Kai Ewalu3:22.360
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.435
(Jackson Cockett-Kanoa, Ko'olau de la Nux, Noah Lopez, Keolahou Luksic, Quinn Sardine, Odin Smith)
2Napili2:24.403
3Kihei Canoe Club2:25.922
4Na Kai Ewalu2:28.791
5Lahaina CC2:29.400
6Wailea2:46.030
7Kahana Canoe Club3:00.710
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:28.360
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.815
(Michiru Barawis Tanaka, Mahina Cosare, Nanea Guarin, Nevaeh Howard, Ke'alohi Sepulveda, Hi'ipoi Starbuck)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:38.413
3Lae`ula O Kai2:39.462
4Napili2:40.021
5Na Kai Ewalu2:52.410
6Hana2:55.440
7Lahaina CC3:01.330
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:01.005
(Maiola Awana, Wyatt Hartman, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Matthew Rabanes, Anthony Sardine Jr., Odin Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:06.203
3Lahaina CC2:08.342
4Hana2:10.521
5Lae`ula O Kai2:21.350
6Kihei Canoe Club2:23.440
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:20.500
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:28.175
(Brittany Adams, Lena Delos Reyes, Jackie Ellis, Caroline Musselman, Dana Pante, Sela Rosenthal)
2Napili2:28.453
3 (CLS)Kihei Canoe Club2:30.402
4Na Kai Ewalu2:33.611
4Lae`ula O Kai2:48.720
6Hana2:51.700
UnOKihei Canoe Club2:48.040
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Wailea2:09.185
(Kendyl Brown, Angel Flores, Anthony Flores, Erica Hill, Shar Pacheco, Austin Tuna)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:10.803
3Na Kai Ewalu2:13.612
4Kahana Canoe Club2:18.561
5Lahaina CC2:18.900
6Napili2:20.480
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.160
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
Event 18: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:53.385
(Izrael Angay-Gomes, Robert Baur, Keala Benavides, Jeffrey Brown, Chris Dudine, Tony Vilarino)
2Wailea1:54.933
3Lahaina CC2:00.702
4Na Kai Ewalu2:01.141
5Napili2:01.540
6Kihei Canoe Club2:06.880
7Hana2:18.500
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 19: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina CC4:57.795
(Kawena AhYou, Sincere Lin Kee-Delos Reyes, Hawea Lindsey, Teliana Mama'o, Lokelani Requelman, Emma Rosenthal)
2Lae`ula O Kai5:18.193
3Kihei Canoe Club5:41.592
4Na Kai Ewalu5:58.161
DQ (SWL)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.930
Event 20: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.015
(Maiola Awana, Kaia Blanton, Henry Devereux, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Kody Manegdeg, Matthew Rabanes)
2Lae`ula O Kai4:21.303
3Na Kai Ewalu4:28.192
4Lahaina CC4:32.191
5Kihei Canoe Club4:55.360
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:52.320
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.855
(Mikaela Benavides, Nanea Guarin, Mekia Kekona-Eaton, Opal Kenison, Maria Lopez, Alia Romero)
2Lahaina CC4:54.653
3Lae`ula O Kai5:01.042
4Napili5:08.931
5Na Kai Ewalu5:57.720
6Kihei Canoe Club6:12.060
DQ (PNL)Hana0
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:11.725
(Matahi Atay, Jon Brooks, Oliver Dunn, Kaiohu Eleneki-Alves, Bode Golberg, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.623
3Na Kai Ewalu4:34.942
4Kihei Canoe Club4:40.021
5Napili4:50.940
6Lahaina CC4:55.660
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:52.715
(Ka'iu Kamau, Bella Kuailani, Ka'ohu Magliato Bergau, Maggie McGurn, Meilina Tabon, Pumehana Vierra)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.923
3Napili5:15.772
DQ (FLG)Na Kai Ewalu5:10.180
UnONa Kai Ewalu5:58.070
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:04.825
(Kameron Adachi, Bode Golberg, Elijah Goosby, Isaiah Goosby, Galen Okamoto, Winston Swaby)
2Napili4:06.243
3Kihei Canoe Club4:10.912
4 (RCI)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.151
UnONapili4:16.610
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:20.985
(Matahi Atay, Elijah Goosby, Maggie McGurn, Galen Okamoto, Meilina Tabon, Pumehana Vierra)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.193
3Napili4:26.362
4Na Kai Ewalu4:44.361
5Wailea5:08.160
UnOLahaina CC4:43.130
UnONapili4:45.500
UnOLae`ula O Kai5:12.430
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Napili4:25.945
(Lilikoi Carroll, Carly Hunt, AJ Johnson, Ceone Nojima-Jacinto, Molly Pink, Allie Schira)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.003
3Na Kai Ewalu4:47.481
4Lahaina CC4:54.830
5Kihei Canoe Club5:07.830
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:52.470
SCRLae`ula O Kai0
SCRWailea0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:54.055
(Brian Chang, Christian Delatori-Maneafaiga, Dredge Flores, Steve Hamilton, Joey Hodara, Cameron McElroy)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.893
3Kihei Canoe Club4:09.852
UnOWailea4:05.960
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:26.170
UnONa Kai Ewalu4:28.080
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:28.245
(Sharon Balidoy, Momi Kaikala, Adrienne Laurion, Kelly Leon, Jacque Mulleitner, Dolly Poepoe)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:30.903
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.862
SCRWailea0
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.615
(John Cano, Darin Davis, Bram Denhaan, Marc Friezner, Kauhane Luuwai, Joe McSpillman)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:24.023
3Napili4:43.102
4Na Kai Ewalu4:45.851
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:43.855
(Michele Golberg, Lani Gomes, Joy Steadman, Joanna Tablang, Mari Toro, Nani Vickers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.183
3Kihei Canoe Club4:59.472
DQ (FLG)Na Kai Ewalu5:41.590
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:56.445
(Willy Albiar, Alika Cuttie, Yoshikawa Hideharu, Mark Leuffgen, Willy Pea, Owen Seiki)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.483
3Lae`ula O Kai4:06.722
4Wailea4:07.261
5Kihei Canoe Club4:14.230
6Kahana Canoe Club4:28.780
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:22.365
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Mike Cordi, Mark Kasbergen, Ingrid Thronson, Thomas Ybarra)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.653
3Lae`ula O Kai4:42.212
4Na Kai Ewalu4:44.311
DQ (INT)Napili5:09.350
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.495
(Lisa Cano, Bram Denhaan, Carla Fadriquela, William Haole, William Kamai, Flora Wong)
2Lae`ula O Kai4:44.413
3Na Kai Ewalu4:52.492
4Kihei Canoe Club5:23.471
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:50.910
Event 34: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu5:04.525
(Gerri Eckart, Ann Fitzgerald, Jani Hoffmeier, Kimokeo Kapahulehua, David Leavitt, Dennis Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.143
3Kihei Canoe Club5:42.292
Event 35: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:43.155
(Erica Amico, Rosie Amico, Sarah Anderson, AMANDA MAY, Luna Ridolfo, Cat Vargas)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.893
3Wailea5:11.792
4Lae`ula O Kai5:12.221
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:04.810
SCRNapili0
Event 36: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea3:42.685
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Sig Konohia, Jake Korth, Nalu Sampson, Kekoa Kaho’okele Santos)
2Lahaina CC3:56.553
3Lae`ula O Kai4:02.332
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.271
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:26.780
Event 37: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.175
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Lisa Fanning, Danielle Kuck, Kaulu Luuwai, Tina Myers, Kelsey Nae'ole)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:32.753
3Lae`ula O Kai5:06.482
4Napili5:19.611
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:39.070
UnOLae`ula O Kai5:20.390
Event 38: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea3:41.505
(Isaac Bancaco, Noa Kamalu, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, J.R. Rios, Austin Talley, Lopaka White)
2 (RCI)Hawaiian Canoe Club3:43.393
3Na Kai Ewalu3:53.632
UnOKahana Canoe Club4:26.990
Event 39: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:59.415
(Sarah Fletcher, Katie Folio, Jay-R Ka'awa, Hiilei Luuwai, Darrelyn Nae'ole, Alicia Rietzel)
2Kihei Canoe Club10:00.983
3Na Kai Ewalu10:28.392
4Lae`ula O Kai10:47.711
5Napili11:09.210
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club10:56.020
Event 40: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:14.945
(Carl Gardner, Felipe Gomes, Jason Gomes, Dorian Josue, Ekolu Kalama, III, Will Rich)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:34.433
3Kihei Canoe Club8:38.642
4Na Kai Ewalu8:51.991
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.095
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Kristin DROST, Hiilei Luuwai, Dane Ward)
2Napili5:06.083
3Na Kai Ewalu5:15.962
4Lae`ula O Kai5:19.231
5Kihei Canoe Club5:43.130
6Wailea6:10.830
UnOKihei Canoe Club5:43.800
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:57.530
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:53.935
(TristO Kaho'okele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, J.R. Rios, Austin Talley)
2Napili4:03.573
3Na Kai Ewalu4:19.582
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:33.381
5Kihei Canoe Club4:42.050
UnOWailea4:12.570
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 43: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.495
(Malu Brayce, Theresa Gerry, Michael Holley, Tim Lara, Tiare Lawrence, Dane Ward)
2Wailea4:04.353
3Na Kai Ewalu4:06.002
4Kihei Canoe Club4:16.891
5Lae`ula O Kai4:18.620
6Lahaina CC4:37.510
SCRNapili0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Napili4:02.155
(Noelle Bali, Sonja Corrigan, Bubba Kukahiko, Cord Munoz, Justin Ney, Bryce Worth)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.243
3Lahaina CC4:11.742
4Lae`ula O Kai4:15.031
5Na Kai Ewalu4:27.150
6Kihei Canoe Club4:33.820
DQ (FLG)Wailea4:20.110
UnONapili5:00.090
Event 45: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae`ula O Kai4:37.545
(Devin Collins, Kelly Cua, Michele Golberg, Paige Torres, Fiona Van Ammers, Annie Wu)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:38.243
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.972
4Napili4:49.191
5Kihei Canoe Club4:59.250
6Lahaina CC5:04.010
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:01.030
Event 46: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:45.435
(HANS HARDER, Mike Lauer, Matt Lewis, Raul Pacheco, Nick Piguet, Brent Young)
2Wailea3:45.933
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.982
4Na Kai Ewalu4:08.451
5Lae`ula O Kai4:10.850
UnOWailea4:00.550
Event 47: Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club13:14.345
(Kristin DROST, Lisa Fanning, Danielle Kuck, Kaulu Luuwai, Tina Myers, Kelsey Nae'ole)
2Kihei Canoe Club13:48.253
3Na Kai Ewalu14:34.912
4Napili14:53.921
5Wailea15:22.460
6Lae`ula O Kai15:29.320
UnONapili15:35.450
UnONa Kai Ewalu16:02.350
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 48: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:38.405
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, TristO Kaho'okele-Santos, Jake Korth, Nalu Sampson, Kekoa Kaho’okele Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club12:20.033
3Na Kai Ewalu12:44.692
4Kihei Canoe Club12:53.751
5Napili14:42.230
UnOWailea12:03.280
UnOKihei Canoe Club13:09.200
UnONa Kai Ewalu13:48.560
SCRNapili0
Event 49: ManinisTimePoints
UnOWailea0
()
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnONapili0
UnONapili0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOWailea0
UnOHana0
UnOWailea0
UnOHana0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOLae`ula O Kai0
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
UnOLahaina CC0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings