Race Results for Niumalu Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:17.4712
(Sophie Adric, Liliana Contrades, Alana Herrick-Macart, Jasmine Kelekoma, Pi'ilani Taniguchi Butler, Manataka Wilding)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:40.5610
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:54.979
4Kilohana Hoe Waa2:55.008
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:57.817
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:42.370
UnOHokualele Canoe Club3:31.710
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:39.2212
(Chase Borgert, Killian Cornejo, George Nicholson, Owen Shewchuk, Kane Taniguchi Butler, Kaenon Teves)
2Hokualele Canoe Club2:40.2010
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:44.359
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:55.108
5Kilohana Hoe Waa3:01.807
6Kaiola Canoe Club3:02.766
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:09.460
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:10.4612
(Sophie Adric, Liliana Contrades, Jasmine Kelekoma, George Nicholson, Owen Shewchuk, Kaenon Teves)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:23.5810
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:25.389
4Kilohana Hoe Waa2:42.278
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:59.627
6Hokualele Canoe Club3:18.926
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:25.380
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:56.2712
(Eliena Abalos-Morales, Kalia Helton, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Zariah Key-Zamecnik, Sophia Robia)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:11.6010
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:18.879
4Kilohana Hoe Waa2:42.158
5Hokualele Canoe Club2:43.637
6Kaiola Canoe Club3:00.676
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:01.0412
(PONO Kaina, KAINOA KENNEDY, Eli Krause-Louis, Jonah Pa, Tyler Pa, La'akea Smith)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:14.4710
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:16.979
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:23.778
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:31.537
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:25.550
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:05.6312
(Kolten Fujimoto, Alissa'Anelanani Kaneholani-Pa, Eli Krause-Louis, Suzy Lopes, Zyren Sly Remigio, Navaeh Silva)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:06.1110
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:11.239
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:18.908
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:58.227
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:25.270
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:36.500
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:51.7712
(KAILEA CARVALHO, RAVEN Chow, Mehana Dameron, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, SIENA OWEN, Sophia Robia)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai1:56.0910
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:05.409
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:12.248
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:14.700
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:54.4312
(Luke Alfiler, ╩╗Eleu Caycayon-Obrero, LEVI COSTA, PONO Kaina, Eli Krause-Louis, Triton Kurisu)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:07.9510
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:13.079
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:16.708
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:19.447
6Hokualele Canoe Club2:27.766
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai1:54.8112
(Gema Dunhour, Bella Miyake, Naomi Mokuahi, Rachel Pierce, Ruby Swartz, Kaylee Tokuda)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa1:59.7610
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:12.579
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:24.788
UnOHui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:07.910
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:50.710
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:00.4312
(Kaeo Boyer, Ocean Firestone, Kaimana Grady, Makoa Navarro, Durban Thomas, Kamu Woodward III)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:02.8610
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:04.139
4Kilohana Hoe Waa2:05.438
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:12.917
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:10.7612
(Neah Hookano, Waianuhea Karratti, LINA KIMMEL, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:35.6510
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:49.859
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:50.568
DQ (OVR)Kaiola Canoe Club0:00.000
DQ (OVR)Hokualele Canoe Club5:33.520
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:42.4112
(Elijah Enoka, Logan Laymon, Nakulu Nerpio, Mana Takayama, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Pa'a Troche)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:57.9810
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:00.579
4Kilohana Hoe Waa4:33.888
DQ (FLG)Hokualele Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa3:59.9812
(Neah Hookano, Mia Javellana, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:14.5710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:36.219
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:38.598
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:28.9812
(Elijah Enoka, Alaka'i Grubbe, DaKine Haroldsen, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain, Jude Washburn)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:30.2410
3Hokualele Canoe Club3:48.289
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:03.278
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:01.1812
(Maile Havas, Bella Miyake, Naomi Mokuahi, DD O'Rourke, Rachel Pierce, Lilly Shewchuk)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:01.7710
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:25.559
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:53.608
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:31.7412
(Mowyn Blanco, Benjamin Hartshorn, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain, Jude Washburn)
233840Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:38.4010
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:34.2212
(Elijah Enoka, DD O'Rourke, Caleb Pierce, Rachel Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Lilly Shewchuk)
2Kaiola Canoe Club3:49.9710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:12.949
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa3:33.500
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:21.4812
(Katie Aity, Veronica Ali, Shereen Hamed, Tristol Manuel, Carrie Miranda, Jordan Potts)
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:15.300
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
UnOWest Kauai Canoe Club2:29.550
()
UnOHui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:26.310
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
SCRHui O Mana Ka Puuwai0
()
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:30.8812
(Danielle Barzoloski, Kahlea Chandler, Terrie Kunec, Jasmynn Lloyd, Mikeala Owen, Ginger Peters)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:45.6210
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.060
UnOWest Kauai Canoe Club4:42.670
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
(Tommy Hamai, Brian Kunec, Dave McIntee, Ethan Miller, Nathan Myers, Mana Osakoda)
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa3:59.9712
(Raquel Akaka, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:02.4710
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:06.129
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:11.288
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.317
6West Kauai Canoe Club4:48.386
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:16.710
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:13.9912
(Bronson Aiwohi, Pek'u Amaru, Kailoa Forrest, Waioli Forrest, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Keawe Smith)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa3:27.1110
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:28.219
4Kaiola Canoe Club3:29.648
5West Kauai Canoe Club3:41.587
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.646
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:05.1112
(Talitha Byram, Lisa Berry, Shannon Campanaro, Sharon Ehlers, Robin Jumper, Nancy Nagramada)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:12.3610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:18.109
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:18.718
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.517
6West Kauai Canoe Club5:04.546
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:32.570
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa3:30.0012
(Jacob Akaka, Kaysen Apilado, David Braun Jr., Luke de la Pena, MALU KAAWA, WAIPUNA OLORES)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:30.5110
3Hanalei Canoe Club3:31.279
4Kaiola Canoe Club3:42.858
5West Kauai Canoe Club4:10.227
DQ (OVR)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:57.750
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai9:05.4812
(Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Catherine Petterson, Kiele Pierce, Nalani Pierce, Liz Steiner, Keala Wann)
2Hanalei Canoe Club9:20.0210
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:47.449
DQ (OVR)Kaiola Canoe Club0
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7:00.3512
(Pek'u Amaru, Joey Koehne, Kaipo Like, Art Mersberg, Adam Roversi, Harris Vaiho)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai7:48.0310
3Kaiola Canoe Club7:49.889
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:21.548
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club13:33.6012
(Heather Chandler, Kahlea Chandler, Nei Daly, Ginger Peters, Lu Ribau, Nancy Williams)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai14:14.6810
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
(Bronson Aiwohi, Pek'u Amaru, Ian Baker, Kailoa Forrest, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Keawe Smith)
SCRHui O Mana Ka Puuwai0
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
0West Kauai Canoe Club5:04.2112
(Penny Agonoy, Diana Branum, Pua Chin, Cynthia Dazzi, Puamohala Delair, Kathy Rivel)
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
0West Kauai Canoe Club4:23.8712
(Timothy Cotchay, Jr. Hoopii, Jeff Kaohi, Kaimana Omakanim, Eric Pastrmac, Mac Rivel)
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1West Kauai Canoe Club4:54.3412
(Penny Agonoy, Pua Chin, Puamohala Delair, Charlene Lazaro, Darlene Muraoka, Kathy Rivel)
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
0Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:02.120
()
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:57.9412
(Georgia Anton, Steph Brown, Barbara FUlnecky, Amanda Parrish)
2West Kauai Canoe Club4:58.8410
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:47.0012
(Blake Conant, Sonny Cruz, Benjamin Hartshorn, Bradford Thain)
DQ (OVR)West Kauai Canoe Club4:03.450
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.1812
(Cindy Albrecht, Nerissa Beaver, Tim Beaver, Rick Funk, Andres Grechi, Liz Grechi)
2West Kauai Canoe Club4:23.2210
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
SCRWest Kauai Canoe Club0
(Pua Chin, Jason French, Tony Lazaro, Charlene Lazaro, Darlene Muraoka, Lyle Muraoka)
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRHui O Mana Ka Puuwai0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:53.6712
()
2West Kauai Canoe Club4:03.4310
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:18.609
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.278
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
SCRHui O Mana Ka Puuwai0
()
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings