Race Results for Namolokama Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:56.6812
(Sophie Adric, Liliana Contrades, Alana Herrick-Macart, Jasmine Kelekoma, Pi'ilani Taniguchi Butler, Manataka Wilding)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:04.9910
3Hanalei Canoe Club3:09.349
4Kilohana Hoe Waa3:23.788
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:57.287
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:56.120
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:01.590
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:06.140
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:56.5012
(Kamalei Contrades, Kama Cruz, George Nicholson, Owen Shewchuk, Kane Taniguchi Butler, Kaenon Teves)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa3:03.9710
3Hokualele Canoe Club3:04.809
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:09.198
5Hanalei Canoe Club3:42.897
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club2:49.8412
(Rowan Cavanaugh, Ella Frazier, Zelda Nelson, Scarlet O'Neal, Jody Simpson, Kaikou Simpson)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:56.8310
3Kilohana Hoe Waa3:02.719
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:14.738
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:17.757
6Kaiola Canoe Club3:56.236
7Hokualele Canoe Club4:11.615
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:24.3312
(Eliena Abalos-Morales, Kalia Helton, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Zariah Key-Zamecnik, Sophia Robia)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:45.0210
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:46.499
4Namolokama Canoe Club2:51.568
5Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:58.487
6Hokualele Canoe Club3:03.816
7Kaiola Canoe Club3:27.465
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:07.410
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:21.3612
(PONO Kaina, KAINOA KENNEDY, Eli Krause-Louis, Brayden Olivas, Kamealoha Sahut, La'akea Smith)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:26.5710
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:56.829
4Kaiola Canoe Club3:13.928
5Hokualele Canoe Club3:19.647
6Hanalei Canoe Club3:46.636
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.5812
(Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, PONO Kaina, Eli Krause-Louis, NALEI LATU-KIILAU, La'akea Smith, Kawailehua Taylor)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:37.0610
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:43.259
4Namolokama Canoe Club3:03.078
5Hanalei Canoe Club3:03.867
6Kaiola Canoe Club3:17.886
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:58.270
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:04.590
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:37.2912
(KAILEA CARVALHO, RAVEN Chow, Mehana Dameron, Maiha Kjeldsen, SIENA OWEN, Sophia Robia)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:43.6210
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:49.319
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:50.930
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa3:16.130
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:18.5712
(Luke Alfiler, ╩╗Eleu Caycayon-Obrero, LEVI COSTA, PONO Kaina, Eli Krause-Louis, Triton Kurisu)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:32.0010
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:34.809
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:35.098
5Kilohana Hoe Waa2:35.787
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:29.150
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:39.300
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:20.9512
(Gema Dunhour, Bella Miyake, Naomi Mokuahi, Rachel Pierce, Ruby Swartz, Kaylee Tokuda)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:22.8710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:37.289
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:39.668
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:55.567
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:51.990
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:57.630
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:12.7812
(Kaeo Boyer, Kaimana Grady, Makoa Navarro, Kadence Saenz, Durban Thomas, Kamu Woodward III)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:13.7310
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:18.279
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:31.148
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:18.650
SCRHui O Mana Ka Puuwai0
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:46.9812
(RAILEE Baniaga, Neah Hookano, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Tajayah Smith)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:14.2810
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:22.899
4Hokualele Canoe Club5:39.398
DQ (FWL)Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai5:05.530
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:19.0012
(Elijah Enoka, Logan Laymon, Nakulu Nerpio, Mana Takayama, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Pa'a Troche)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:35.4310
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:36.999
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:39.788
5Kilohana Hoe Waa4:49.537
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:23.520
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:39.6912
(Neah Hookano, Mia Javellana, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, Tajayah Smith)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:45.8810
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:05.469
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:15.318
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:03.1712
(Ayden Cacabelos, Dylan Finch, Alexander Melchor, Azteca Ramos Valdovinos, Kalae Sahut, Jai Santa Maria)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:09.0810
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:13.499
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:59.838
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:32.0712
(Mia Javellana, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg, Tajayah Smith)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:39.1110
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:11.949
DQ (OVR)Kaiola Canoe Club5:44.240
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:56.3512
(Elijah Enoka, Alaka'i Grubbe, Benjamin Hartshorn, Napela Mokuahi, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:08.9110
3Kilohana Hoe Waa4:56.069
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:05.6712
(Maile Havas, Napela Mokuahi, Caleb Pierce, Rachel Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Lilly Shewchuk)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:30.8310
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:41.939
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:12.3112
(Veronica Ali, Shereen Hamed, Jacki Harris, Iwalani Higa, Jordan Potts, Paige Wuerthele)
UnONamolokama Canoe Club2:20.860
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:48.720
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:13.9112
(Katie Aity, Lisa Hicks, Pomaikai Kealoha, Frank Pagel, Jordan Potts, Brady Tokuda)
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:16.480
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:25.100
UnOWest Kauai Canoe Club2:31.160
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:50.8412
(Lehua Blalock, Jasmynn Lloyd, Dalilah Osakoda, Mikeala Owen, Ginger Peters, Moorea Rohlfs)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:52.4010
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai5:02.679
DQ (FWL)Namolokama Canoe Club4:39.500
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.000
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:35.120
UnOWest Kauai Canoe Club5:00.150
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:01.4012
(Wes Frazier, Tommy Hamai, Brian Kunec, Dave McIntee, Mana Osakoda, Gino Quintana)
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:26.780
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:33.7712
(Ella Beck, Whitney Beck, Jordy Fleming, Lillian Rickett, Camille Ruhlin-Hicks, Katie Sierhuis)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:43.6210
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:44.749
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:58.138
5Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai5:07.357
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:28.676
DQ (OVR)Hokualele Canoe Club4:49.340
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:42.1912
(BJ Aiwohi, Waioli Forrest, Rick Gerding, Matt Johnson, Joey Koehne, Gino Quintana)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa3:54.9710
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:01.889
4Hokualele Canoe Club4:12.038
5Namolokama Canoe Club4:29.607
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.466
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:35.6012
(Shannon Campanaro, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Robin Jumper, Julia Kotzian, Chelsea Masters, Nancy Nagramada)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:49.2410
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:49.749
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.538
5Hokualele Canoe Club4:56.047
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:01.166
7West Kauai Canoe Club5:11.415
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:43.9512
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Kailoa Forrest, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Joey Koehne, Kaipo Like)
2Namolokama Canoe Club3:54.8210
3Kilohana Hoe Waa4:08.609
4West Kauai Canoe Club4:18.168
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:20.927
6Hokualele Canoe Club4:25.336
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHui O Mana Ka Puuwai0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:32.4012
(Ella Beck, Whitney Beck, Mel Bonte, Kacey Harrah, Faith Krest, Katie Sierhuis)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:33.1910
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:42.329
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:49.028
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:09.617
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:57.9412
(BJ Aiwohi, Keala Doyle, Tommy Hamai, Nathan Myers, Mana Osakoda, Steffen Peters)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:07.2010
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:10.309
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.258
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:25.3612
(Whitney Beck, Mel Bonte, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Kacey Harrah)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:39.8110
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:40.259
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:53.508
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:42.4312
(Scotty Clifton, Mike Davis, Mark Frazier, Ian Nelson, Eric Rafter, Jody Simpson)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:52.0110
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:00.829
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:50.8112
(Frannie Acoba, Lorna Dela Cruz , Sharon Ehlers, JoJo Murphy, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:06.8310
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kauai Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:22.5412
(Rick Ham Young, David MacAfee, Stuart Orford, Charlie Parker, Thor Silverberg, Jeff Ward)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:22.9010
3West Kauai Canoe Club4:50.279
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:54.9312
(Danielle Barzoloski, Lynn Ham Young, Kir Newhard, Mary Ellen Pearlman, Stuart Stuart, Aubrey Summers)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5:00.0510
3Namolokama Canoe Club5:11.959
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1West Kauai Canoe Club4:14.6212
(Jr. Hoopii, Jeff Kaohi, Hapaki Kekuawela, Tony Lazaro, Kaimana Omakanim, Steve Spears)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:19.9010
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:23.199
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:53.7212
(Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Robin Jumper, Nancy Nagramada, Sandy Price, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:58.8610
3West Kauai Canoe Club5:17.509
DQ (OVR)Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.560
DQ (OVR)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:25.850
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:14.3212
(Douglas Ashford, Blake Conant, Jon Kegle, Trae Menard, Brady Tokuda, Woody Widrig)
2West Kauai Canoe Club4:18.4910
3Namolokama Canoe Club7:16.039
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:37.2312
(Gabriela Anakalea, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:08.0110
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:15.149
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:40.448
5West Kauai Canoe Club5:41.117
6Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai5:52.616
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:14.3812
(Mark Frazier, Ian Nelson, Eric Rafter, Spencer Rhoades)
2West Kauai Canoe Club4:31.8310
DQ (FLG)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:09.390
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:25.1812
(Frannie Acoba, Michael Bryan, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:29.0610
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.019
4West Kauai Canoe Club4:47.268
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:10.5412
(Mel Bonte, Scotty Clifton, Roger Cox, Mike Davis, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.8010
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:24.499
4West Kauai Canoe Club4:28.128
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:50.9812
(Whitney Beck, Kristin Foster, Kacey Harrah, Ian Nelson, Jody Simpson, Pine Watt)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:14.6410
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:19.579
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.338
5West Kauai Canoe Club4:33.317
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:28.7912
(Mel Bonte, Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:51.4710
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:07.2512
(Scotty Clifton, Jack Edgehill, Mark Frazier, Ian Nelson, Eric Rafter, Jody Simpson)
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings