Race Results for Pu'uwai Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:44.5912
(Sophie Adric, Liliana Contrades, Alana Herrick-Macart, Jasmine Kelekoma, Pi'ilani Taniguchi Butler, Manataka Wilding)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:47.6410
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:50.789
4Kilohana Hoe Waa3:10.098
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:06.190
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:46.990
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:45.1212
(Kamalei Contrades, Killian Cornejo, George Nicholson, Owen Shewchuk, Kane Taniguchi Butler, Kaenon Teves)
2Hokualele Canoe Club2:47.6310
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:58.439
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:03.348
5Hanalei Canoe Club3:11.907
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:15.710
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:38.5312
(Sophie Adric, Liliana Contrades, Jasmine Kelekoma, George Nicholson, Owen Shewchuk, Kaenon Teves)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:58.6110
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:00.519
4Kilohana Hoe Waa3:13.988
5Hokualele Canoe Club3:48.547
6Kaiola Canoe Club4:08.046
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:17.420
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:22.6412
(Eliena Abalos-Morales, Kalia Helton, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Alissa'Anelanani Kaneholani-Pa, Sophia Robia)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:38.1610
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:41.709
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:44.948
5Hokualele Canoe Club2:59.917
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
UnONamolokama Canoe Club3:08.830
UnOKaiola Canoe Club4:40.180
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:07.1612
(Dawson Bickham, PONO Kaina, KAINOA KENNEDY, Eli Krause-Louis, Kamealoha Sahut, La'akea Smith)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:18.8510
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:36.239
4Hokualele Canoe Club2:45.358
5Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:45.597
6Kaiola Canoe Club3:02.886
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:32.610
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:13.7712
(Levi Cummings, Kalia Helton, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Sol Herrera, Zyren Sly Remigio, Sophia Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:19.3510
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:31.319
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:49.518
5Hokualele Canoe Club2:52.237
6Namolokama Canoe Club3:01.496
7Kaiola Canoe Club3:51.105
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:32.610
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:18.2212
(KAILEA CARVALHO, RAVEN Chow, Mehana Dameron, Kalia Helton, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Sophia Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa2:19.3510
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:20.099
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:22.318
5Hokualele Canoe Club2:44.237
6Kaiola Canoe Club2:51.336
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:10.8712
(SHAWNSIELEE AKI, NOAH CUMMINGS, WALTER KANAHELE III, HENRY KANAHELE IV, KANEKOA KETCHAM, Bula Labuguen)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:14.6410
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:23.639
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:24.048
5Hokualele Canoe Club2:28.447
6Kaiola Canoe Club2:39.636
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:26.800
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa2:08.9512
(Waianuhea Karratti, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Kahealani Puaoi-Perry, Tajayah Smith)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:21.1710
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:27.059
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:33.298
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:51.047
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:49.600
UnOHokualele Canoe Club3:03.080
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:04.4412
(Luke Alfiler, ╩╗Eleu Caycayon-Obrero, SHILOH COSTA, Lanakila Grosse, Landon Kaniho Aguon, Kalae Sahut)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:07.5410
3Kilohana Hoe Waa2:09.029
4Hokualele Canoe Club2:23.968
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:24.927
6Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:26.856
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa2:20.540
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:31.9112
(Neah Hookano, Waianuhea Karratti, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, Tajayah Smith)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:55.5610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:58.799
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:59.558
5Hokualele Canoe Club5:38.317
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:07.2812
(Elijah Enoka, Logan Laymon, Mana Takayama, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Kael Teves, Pa'a Troche)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:18.5510
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:23.739
4Kilohana Hoe Waa4:26.378
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:29.037
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:32.790
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:19.3812
(Neah Hookano, Mia Javellana, Mahie Kaleleiki, Mia Lee, Kyla Malama, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:26.4610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:45.629
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:46.208
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:09.487
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa4:26.700
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:53.6112
(Teiven Borales, Ayden Cacabelos, Dylan Finch, PONO Kaina, Azteca Ramos Valdovinos, Jai Santa Maria)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:56.2410
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:03.859
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:05.938
5Kilohana Hoe Waa4:25.127
6Kaiola Canoe Club4:28.936
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:27.3212
(Mia Javellana, Mahie Kaleleiki, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:36.8110
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:45.679
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:57.548
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:06.057
UnOKilohana Hoe Waa5:00.410
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai3:52.3012
(Elijah Enoka, Benjamin Hartshorn, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Noah Ragasa, Jude Washburn)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:16.3310
3Kilohana Hoe Waa4:35.939
DQHanalei Canoe Club4:38.520
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:49.4712
(Shayna Kuhaulua, Napela Mokuahi, DD O'Rourke, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce, Lilly Shewchuk)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5:04.5510
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:11.819
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:16.088
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
0Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:44.4312
(Katie Aity, Veronica Ali, Shereen Hamed, Tristol Manuel, Carrie Miranda, Paige Wuerthele)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club2:22.350
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:35.830
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai2:14.6112
(Katie Aity, Lisa Hicks, Pomaikai Kealoha, Frank Pagel, Jordan Potts, Brady Tokuda)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:24.8910
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
SCRHui O Mana Ka Puuwai0
()
Event 21: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:57.8212
(Talitha Byram, Julia Kotzian, Chelsea Masters, Sandy Price, Kailah Silva, Karen Takara-Bryan)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:03.3110
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai5:03.619
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:59.050
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:18.410
UnONamolokama Canoe Club4:54.530
Event 22: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:59.4812
(Tommy Hamai, Brian Kunec, Art Mersberg, Ethan Miller, Mana Osakoda, Gino Quintana)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:48.0710
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.100
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:16.9712
(Bella Miyake, Naomi Mokuahi, DD O'Rourke, Nalani Pierce, Rachel Pierce, Lilly Shewchuk)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa4:22.6410
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:30.359
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:36.438
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:37.467
6Hanalei Canoe Club5:09.446
DQKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:14.930
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:38.7412
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Pek'u Amaru, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Matt Johnson, Joey Koehne)
2Namolokama Canoe Club3:46.0010
3Kilohana Hoe Waa3:48.239
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:03.918
5Hokualele Canoe Club4:08.927
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.136
UnOKaiola Canoe Club4:09.910
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Waa4:30.4312
(Raquel Akaka, Mahealani Botelho, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kyla Malama, Mikaylah-Jade Schonberg)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:40.6810
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:43.519
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:44.758
5Hokualele Canoe Club4:53.007
6Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:54.496
7Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:09.465
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:49.6512
(Ian Baker, Kawai Davis, Rick Gerding, Brian Kunec, Kaipo Like, Ethan Miller)
2Kilohana Hoe Waa3:51.0610
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:10.299
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:12.488
5Hokualele Canoe Club4:13.647
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.826
UnOKaiola Canoe Club4:11.830
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club9:17.7312
(Ella Beck, Marau Beck, Mel Bonte, Kristin Foster, Carolyn Price, Kahea Zietz)
2Kaiola Canoe Club9:41.3210
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai10:11.869
4Hanalei Canoe Club10:27.858
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:19.127
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club7:57.5312
(Mike Davis, Ian Nelson, Steve Pastore, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson, Pine Watt)
2Kaiola Canoe Club8:16.8410
3Hanalei Canoe Club8:17.749
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai8:52.258
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:30.457
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club13:46.6112
(Ella Beck, Whitney Beck, Lynn Christensen, Kristin Foster, Faith Krest, Kahea Zietz)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai14:25.8310
3Hanalei Canoe Club14:52.349
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club11:47.4212
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Pek'u Amaru, Kawai Davis, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Matt Johnson)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai13:12.8010
DQNamolokama Canoe Club12:19.570
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
0Hanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:56.8412
(Frannie Acoba, Lorna Dela Cruz , Sharon Ehlers, Julie Hayward, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:25.4310
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
DQHanalei Canoe Club4:44.730
(David MacAfee, Stuart Orford, Charlie Parker, Gary Rexrode, Thor Silverberg, Jeff Ward)
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:58.9012
(Frannie Acoba, Lorna Dela Cruz , Sandy Price, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes, Karen Takara-Bryan)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:04.5110
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:17.379
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:19.2112
(Jamie DeBonet, Tom Grubbe, Rick Ham Young, Dan Henry, Charlie Parker, Adam Roversi)
UnOKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:43.8612
(Talitha Byram, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Robin Jumper, Sandy Price, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai5:07.3510
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:15.039
DQKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:25.940
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:52.4212
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Mike Davis, Jack Edgehill, Jeff McBride, Steve Pastore)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:19.6110
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:20.879
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.328
UnOKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:39.8612
(Ella Beck, Whitney Beck, Kristin Foster, Faith Krest)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:08.7910
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:09.829
4Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai5:26.418
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:37.487
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:57.7912
(Ian Nelson, Eric Rafter, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:02.1110
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:11.949
SCRKilohana Hoe Waa0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:11.9912
(Hobey Beck, Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Jack Edgehill, Jeff McBride, Nancy Vaughn)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:17.5110
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.309
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:36.508
5Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:52.657
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:05.8112
(Mel Bonte, Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Scotty Clifton, Mike Davis, Eric Rafter)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:13.6610
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:15.749
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:25.118
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.127
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:51.0612
(Ella Beck, Whitney Beck, Kristin Foster, Ian Nelson, Jody Simpson, Pine Watt)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:08.8410
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:23.269
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:23.838
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.257
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:30.0012
(Marau Beck, Mel Bonte, Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Faith Krest, Nancy Vaughn)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:30.1510
3Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:58.039
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:54.1112
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Mike Davis, Jack Edgehill, Jeff McBride, Steve Pastore)
2Hui O Mana Ka Puuwai4:05.0610
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings